Race Results for…
Hockeytown 5K 2019

September 08, 2019 Results presented by RunningFlat and timed by RunningFlat
Participants:
1887
Last Updated:
9/10/2019 10:30:18 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2474 OWEN PETERS 00:16:52 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile THEDFORD 15
2 2241 RYAN DONALDSON 00:17:40 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile WINDSOR 30
3 2023 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI 00:18:14 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile SOUTHFIELD 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10880 MELISSA BROYLES 00:19:51 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile MILFORD 41
2 3554 JANET MORRICE 00:21:24 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile KINGSVILLE 46
3 2946 BECKY MINCHEFF 00:22:44 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile OREGON 56

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1887 entrants …
5K RUN/WALK Results
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
1 OWEN PETERS 2474 00:16:52 00:16:51 15 M O/A 1 05:26 min/mile THEDFORD
2 RYAN DONALDSON 2241 00:17:40 00:17:36 30 M O/A 2 05:40 min/mile WINDSOR
3 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI 2023 00:18:14 00:18:14 39 M O/A 3 05:52 min/mile SOUTHFIELD
4 SCOTT MOORE 3387 00:18:47 00:18:34 51 M 1 4 05:59 min/mile KINGSVILLE
5 THOMAS BAILEY 1884 00:19:37 00:19:05 35 M 1 5 06:09 min/mile FARMINGTON HILLS
6 JACOB TOKARCZYK 3117 00:20:10 00:19:44 23 M 1 6 06:21 min/mile DETROIT
7 MICHAEL BRIEDA 2890 00:19:51 00:19:45 48 M 1 7 06:22 min/mile WINDSOR
8 ERIC RICHMOND 1806 00:19:49 00:19:48 37 M 2 8 06:23 min/mile ROCHESTER
9 MELISSA BROYLES 10880 00:19:51 00:19:49 41 F O/A 1 06:23 min/mile MILFORD
10 JORGE MIGUEL MARTIN 2061 00:20:54 00:19:53 15 M 1 9 06:24 min/mile MACOMB
11 BRANDEN GAGNE 2587 00:20:21 00:20:14 32 M 1 10 06:31 min/mile ESSEX
12 JOHN SKIBSKI 2492 00:20:24 00:20:20 55 M 1 11 06:33 min/mile MONROE
13 ANTHONY GALASSO 2060 00:21:21 00:20:21 16 M 2 12 06:33 min/mile MACOMB
14 ANTHONY NAGEL 10845 00:20:32 00:20:23 34 M 2 13 06:34 min/mile CINCINNATI
15 UNKNOWN PERSON 2137 00:20:31 00:20:26 0 M 0 0 06:35 min/mile
16 KEN HALL 2450 00:20:34 00:20:31 59 M 2 14 06:37 min/mile FARMINGTON HILLS
17 SPENCER CHAUNCEY 3147 00:20:58 00:20:38 31 M 3 15 06:39 min/mile JACKSON
18 RICK KEESEE 1724 00:22:25 00:20:45 48 M 2 16 06:41 min/mile HOPKINS
19 JASON RUSSELL 2919 00:21:51 00:20:52 35 M 3 17 06:43 min/mile
20 JASON HILL 1889 00:21:44 00:21:23 45 M 3 18 06:53 min/mile WASHINGTON
21 GETHIN ANGELL 2008 00:21:32 00:21:24 29 M 1 19 06:54 min/mile OXFORD
22 JANET MORRICE 3554 00:21:24 00:21:24 46 F O/A 2 06:54 min/mile KINGSVILLE
23 DYLLON METZLER 1940 00:23:42 00:21:24 27 M 2 20 06:54 min/mile SARNIA
24 WESLEY DAVID 3280 00:22:05 00:21:25 38 M 4 21 06:54 min/mile FERNDALE
25 RANDY ENOCHS 2437 00:21:29 00:21:28 37 M 5 22 06:55 min/mile SOUTHGATE
26 TY RAHM 2033 00:23:32 00:21:34 22 M 2 23 06:57 min/mile LEAMINGTON
27 DAVID SMOLAREK 3474 00:21:45 00:21:44 38 M 6 24 07:00 min/mile LIVONIA
28 ROBERT MCINTYRE 3537 00:22:10 00:21:47 24 M 3 25 07:01 min/mile SPARTA
29 KYLE CAREY 3593 00:22:30 00:21:48 30 M 4 26 07:01 min/mile BROWNSTOWN
30 BRANDON COLE 2499 00:21:55 00:21:48 37 M 7 27 07:01 min/mile NEW BALTIMORE
31 BRANDEN HUNTER 1769 00:22:20 00:21:49 29 M 3 28 07:02 min/mile DETROIT
32 BEN RAMA 3180 00:23:17 00:21:51 15 M 3 29 07:02 min/mile CANTON
33 GRANT GRANGER 3040 00:23:27 00:21:54 28 M 4 30 07:03 min/mile CLINTON TWP
34 MIKE DEVILLING 10853 00:22:00 00:21:56 53 M 2 31 07:04 min/mile ROCHESTER HILLS
35 ANDREW WILLIAMSON 3176 00:23:23 00:21:58 15 M 4 32 07:05 min/mile TEMPERANCE
36 GREG LIEDEL 3576 00:22:48 00:22:05 54 M 3 33 07:07 min/mile MONROE
37 ALEX KNELL 2863 00:24:26 00:22:06 28 M 5 34 07:07 min/mile ALLEN PARK
38 RANDOLPH SUTTON 1752 00:23:12 00:22:08 33 M 5 35 07:08 min/mile FLINT
39 JARED JOHNSON 3409 00:22:55 00:22:14 28 M 6 36 07:10 min/mile DETROIT
40 KENNETH DITTENBER 1976 00:22:22 00:22:15 29 M 7 37 07:10 min/mile KIMBALL
41 SARA ARCHER 2278 00:22:50 00:22:19 16 F 1 3 07:11 min/mile ESSEX
42 STEVE BURNS 3305 00:23:21 00:22:20 51 M 4 38 07:12 min/mile DETROIT
43 MIKE WHEATON 3234 00:22:30 00:22:22 41 M 1 39 07:12 min/mile TRENTON
44 WILLIAM BROWN 2324 00:22:33 00:22:26 34 M 6 40 07:14 min/mile SAN BERNARDINO
45 JEFF GUNN 3241 00:57:44 00:22:29 25 M 8 41 07:15 min/mile SOUTH LYON
46 LEO ABATE 2289 00:22:48 00:22:30 16 M 5 42 07:15 min/mile STERLING HEIGHTS
47 NIKHIL PATEL 1782 00:22:31 00:22:30 15 M 6 43 07:15 min/mile CANTON
48 ANDY FEHR 2135 00:22:53 00:22:31 50 M 5 44 07:15 min/mile STAPLES
49 MICHAEL PITRE 2031 00:22:52 00:22:31 33 M 7 45 07:15 min/mile WINDSOR
50 IAN CRAWFORD 3043 00:23:14 00:22:35 26 M 9 46 07:17 min/mile PLYMOUTH
1887 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
1 OWEN PETERS 2474 00:16:52 00:16:51 15 M O/A 1 05:26 min/mile THEDFORD
2 RYAN DONALDSON 2241 00:17:40 00:17:36 30 M O/A 2 05:40 min/mile WINDSOR
3 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI 2023 00:18:14 00:18:14 39 M O/A 3 05:52 min/mile SOUTHFIELD
9 MELISSA BROYLES 10880 00:19:51 00:19:49 41 F O/A 1 06:23 min/mile MILFORD
22 JANET MORRICE 3554 00:21:24 00:21:24 46 F O/A 2 06:54 min/mile KINGSVILLE
52 BECKY MINCHEFF 2946 00:22:44 00:22:41 56 F O/A 4 07:19 min/mile OREGON
1 - 10
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
120 COLTEN PETERS 2476 00:25:37 00:24:54 9 M 1 97 08:01 min/mile THEDFORD
172 JONAH CLARK 2442 00:26:33 00:25:44 10 M 2 128 08:18 min/mile NORTHVILLE
215 ALEX KERO 3077 00:28:26 00:26:37 10 M 3 158 08:35 min/mile SOUTH LYON
1072 REESE MORRICE 3552 01:15:16 00:42:23 6 F 1 486 13:40 min/mile KINGSVILLE
1075 STELLA BAVETTA 1656 01:15:17 00:42:26 8 F 2 488 13:41 min/mile KINGSVILLE
1135 ALEXA DALE 3445 00:45:01 00:44:12 5 F 3 528 14:15 min/mile HOWELL
11 - 14
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
67 EASTON HALVORSEN 2819 00:25:08 00:23:32 14 M 1 60 07:35 min/mile WOODSLEE
105 KAIDEN COTE 2301 00:26:37 00:24:36 12 M 2 89 07:56 min/mile AMHERSTBURG
108 COLTON DARBEE 1898 00:25:20 00:24:39 14 M 3 92 07:57 min/mile UBLY
103 DANICA SWETZ 3365 00:24:36 00:24:33 13 F 1 15 07:55 min/mile ROCKWOOD
113 MCKENZIE PETERS 2477 00:25:31 00:24:47 13 F 2 17 07:59 min/mile THEDFORD
164 CASIDHE FLESHER 2133 00:25:59 00:25:39 12 F 3 39 08:16 min/mile MARINE CITY
15 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
10 JORGE MIGUEL MARTIN 2061 00:20:54 00:19:53 15 M 1 9 06:24 min/mile MACOMB
13 ANTHONY GALASSO 2060 00:21:21 00:20:21 16 M 2 12 06:33 min/mile MACOMB
32 BEN RAMA 3180 00:23:17 00:21:51 15 M 3 29 07:02 min/mile CANTON
41 SARA ARCHER 2278 00:22:50 00:22:19 16 F 1 3 07:11 min/mile ESSEX
609 SARINA ITALIANO 3503 00:33:08 00:32:22 17 F 2 222 10:26 min/mile WINDSOR
674 JESSICA SANTI 2363 00:33:38 00:33:21 17 F 3 263 10:45 min/mile SHELBY TOWNSHIP
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
6 JACOB TOKARCZYK 3117 00:20:10 00:19:44 23 M 1 6 06:21 min/mile DETROIT
26 TY RAHM 2033 00:23:32 00:21:34 22 M 2 23 06:57 min/mile LEAMINGTON
28 ROBERT MCINTYRE 3537 00:22:10 00:21:47 24 M 3 25 07:01 min/mile SPARTA
119 ASHLEY FOSTER 1974 00:25:00 00:24:53 24 F 1 20 08:01 min/mile LIVONIA
134 HANNAH PAKSI 2597 00:26:02 00:25:11 23 F 2 28 08:07 min/mile SAINT JOHNS
135 JENNA BOWKER 2913 00:25:25 00:25:11 20 F 3 29 08:07 min/mile KALAMAZOO
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
21 GETHIN ANGELL 2008 00:21:32 00:21:24 29 M 1 19 06:54 min/mile OXFORD
23 DYLLON METZLER 1940 00:23:42 00:21:24 27 M 2 20 06:54 min/mile SARNIA
31 BRANDEN HUNTER 1769 00:22:20 00:21:49 29 M 3 28 07:02 min/mile DETROIT
72 ALYSSA DARAH 2082 00:25:23 00:23:43 28 F 1 8 07:39 min/mile DETROIT
80 MEGAN GERTLEY 3205 00:25:44 00:24:03 26 F 2 10 07:45 min/mile WHITMORE LAKE
109 STEPHANIE JORDET 10802 00:25:25 00:24:40 29 F 3 16 07:57 min/mile DEARBORN
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
11 BRANDEN GAGNE 2587 00:20:21 00:20:14 32 M 1 10 06:31 min/mile ESSEX
14 ANTHONY NAGEL 10845 00:20:32 00:20:23 34 M 2 13 06:34 min/mile CINCINNATI
17 SPENCER CHAUNCEY 3147 00:20:58 00:20:38 31 M 3 15 06:39 min/mile JACKSON
55 LISA LOVSE 3339 00:24:21 00:22:52 34 F 1 5 07:22 min/mile DETROIT
93 LAUREN RUSSELL 1922 00:27:01 00:24:20 34 F 2 14 07:50 min/mile JACKSON
129 TEASHA SCHORNAK 2207 00:25:05 00:25:00 30 F 3 26 08:03 min/mile OXFORD
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
5 THOMAS BAILEY 1884 00:19:37 00:19:05 35 M 1 5 06:09 min/mile FARMINGTON HILLS
8 ERIC RICHMOND 1806 00:19:49 00:19:48 37 M 2 8 06:23 min/mile ROCHESTER
19 JASON RUSSELL 2919 00:21:51 00:20:52 35 M 3 17 06:43 min/mile
70 KATRINA DIMASSA 1757 00:23:51 00:23:37 39 F 1 7 07:37 min/mile HOWELL
83 MICHELLE OSTLING 2156 00:25:03 00:24:06 39 F 2 11 07:46 min/mile HOLLAND
133 APRIL BEALE 3144 00:25:19 00:25:10 36 F 3 27 08:07 min/mile LINDEN
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
43 MIKE WHEATON 3234 00:22:30 00:22:22 41 M 1 39 07:12 min/mile TRENTON
57 JASON HAMOVITZ 2396 00:23:04 00:23:00 41 M 2 51 07:25 min/mile ALLEN PARK
68 BRYAN DECKER 2494 00:23:39 00:23:32 41 M 3 61 07:35 min/mile NEW BALTIMORE
79 AMY DYKHOUSE 1774 00:24:08 00:23:57 40 F 1 9 07:43 min/mile CADILLAC
117 MELISSA HENRY 2215 00:25:15 00:24:49 44 F 2 19 08:00 min/mile GOODRICH
121 CHANTELLE PETERS 2478 00:25:37 00:24:54 41 F 3 21 08:01 min/mile THEDFORD
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
7 MICHAEL BRIEDA 2890 00:19:51 00:19:45 48 M 1 7 06:22 min/mile WINDSOR
18 RICK KEESEE 1724 00:22:25 00:20:45 48 M 2 16 06:41 min/mile HOPKINS
20 JASON HILL 1889 00:21:44 00:21:23 45 M 3 18 06:53 min/mile WASHINGTON
60 BRENDA CUNNINGHAM 3349 00:23:15 00:23:08 45 F 1 6 07:27 min/mile SOUTHGATE
86 MELISSA BUZZEO 3090 00:24:15 00:24:14 45 F 2 12 07:49 min/mile LASALLE
88 COLLEEN BALDOCK 1949 00:24:56 00:24:14 48 F 3 13 07:49 min/mile TILBURY
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
4 SCOTT MOORE 3387 00:18:47 00:18:34 51 M 1 4 05:59 min/mile KINGSVILLE
34 MIKE DEVILLING 10853 00:22:00 00:21:56 53 M 2 31 07:04 min/mile ROCHESTER HILLS
36 GREG LIEDEL 3576 00:22:48 00:22:05 54 M 3 33 07:07 min/mile MONROE
178 CHRISTINA BONGO-BOX 1833 00:25:52 00:25:49 52 F 1 43 08:19 min/mile MILAN
260 CAROLYN SCHOELLES 1723 00:29:21 00:27:15 51 F 2 69 08:47 min/mile GRAWN
264 MARY JO BICANOVSKY 10828 00:27:46 00:27:18 54 F 3 72 08:48 min/mile SYLVANIA
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
12 JOHN SKIBSKI 2492 00:20:24 00:20:20 55 M 1 11 06:33 min/mile MONROE
16 KEN HALL 2450 00:20:34 00:20:31 59 M 2 14 06:37 min/mile FARMINGTON HILLS
91 BRIAN CROWLEY 3317 00:24:49 00:24:17 56 M 3 77 07:50 min/mile MACOMB
143 COLLEEN HREN 2945 00:25:33 00:25:19 55 F 1 33 08:10 min/mile BROWNSTOWN
195 TERRY ONICA 1650 00:26:54 00:26:14 56 F 2 46 08:27 min/mile NOVI
200 PAULINE JESUE 2589 00:27:12 00:26:19 55 F 3 47 08:29 min/mile ALLEN PARK
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
94 MATT RUSSELL 1925 00:27:02 00:24:21 61 M 1 79 07:51 min/mile JACKSON
112 DALE MOORE 2244 00:25:46 00:24:45 61 M 2 95 07:59 min/mile LASALLE
131 CARL BOX 1834 00:25:11 00:25:07 62 M 3 102 08:06 min/mile MILAN
204 DEBRA GARDNER 2859 00:26:37 00:26:24 63 F 1 49 08:30 min/mile CLAY
206 KATHLEEN CLARK 2531 00:27:07 00:26:26 62 F 2 50 08:31 min/mile FRASER
207 PAULA BEVERIDGE 1692 00:27:06 00:26:26 64 F 3 51 08:31 min/mile HUDSON
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
532 DAVE MABRY 2866 00:32:16 00:31:00 66 M 1 339 10:00 min/mile ROCHESTER HILLS
807 BOB JONES 3580 00:36:04 00:35:21 65 M 2 457 11:24 min/mile MIO
831 JEFF TATORIS 10881 00:36:49 00:35:49 66 M 3 464 11:33 min/mile MACOMB
403 DENISE WATKINS 3376 00:29:21 00:29:10 68 F 1 128 09:24 min/mile GARDEN CITY
465 JENNIFER MCCAULEY 2383 00:30:10 00:29:51 65 F 2 153 09:37 min/mile BRIGHTON
482 CAROL EWASUIK 3588 00:30:30 00:30:14 67 F 3 162 09:45 min/mile SARNIA
70 - 74
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
631 JOHN HARRIS 3565 00:33:19 00:32:46 74 M 1 385 10:34 min/mile HOWELL
732 JIMMY KACZANOWSKI 1948 00:34:59 00:34:14 72 M 2 422 11:02 min/mile ST CLAIR SHORES
927 CHARLES MCFARLANE 2303 00:40:12 00:38:10 74 M 3 501 12:18 min/mile AMHERSTBURG
1044 WILLOW FYN 2575 00:42:23 00:41:49 73 F 1 468 13:29 min/mile WINDSOR
1098 LINDA PENNER 2584 00:43:46 00:43:15 70 F 2 503 13:57 min/mile LEAMINGTON
1382 SHARON REARDON 2894 00:57:21 00:53:15 73 F 3 684 17:10 min/mile GRAND BLANC
75 - 79
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
542 JIM KRUSE 3589 00:31:28 00:31:12 75 M 1 344 10:03 min/mile PORT HURON
745 JOE HILL 3479 00:35:33 00:34:28 77 M 2 427 11:07 min/mile PORT HURON
833 ALFONSO ARREDONDO 1861 00:37:04 00:35:53 75 M 3 466 11:34 min/mile GRANDVILLE
1696 KAREN VANDENBELDT 2261 01:04:11 01:01:10 76 F 1 906 19:43 min/mile FENNVILLE
1842 FRAN ROY 2875 02:07:25 01:21:33 77 F 2 1000 26:18 min/mile SOUTHFIELD
80 - 84
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
1370 GEORGE STEPANOVIC 2844 00:53:57 00:53:04 84 M 1 655 17:07 min/mile WARREN
85 - 89
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
90 - 94
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City
95 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City

Race Info

Participants:
1887
Last Updated:
9/10/2019 10:30:18 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 1887


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
861 19:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1026 18:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction