Race Results for…
Pelee Island Winery Half Marathon 2019

June 01, 2019 Results presented by RunningFlat and timed by RunningFlat
Participants:
365
Last Updated:
6/4/2019 12:45:48 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10351 LANDALL PROCTOR 01:24:58 04:02 min/km DETROIT 37
2 10191 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:27:07 04:08 min/km WINDSOR 53
3 10399 ROBERT SLATER 01:30:51 04:19 min/km TOLEDO 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10192 TRACY GREIG 01:33:35 04:27 min/km OWEN SOUND 47
2 10195 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:11 04:37 min/km LEAMINGTON 39
3 10228 LAUREN JOHNSON 01:37:47 04:39 min/km DETROIT 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
366 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10351 LANDALL PROCTOR 01:24:58 37 HALF MARATHON M DETROIT 1 1 1 04:02 min/km
10191 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:27:07 53 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 2 2 1 04:08 min/km
10399 ROBERT SLATER 01:30:51 53 HALF MARATHON M TOLEDO 3 3 2 04:19 min/km
10192 TRACY GREIG 01:33:35 47 HALF MARATHON F OWEN SOUND 1 4 1 04:27 min/km
10195 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:11 39 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 2 5 1 04:37 min/km
10246 DONALD KNISLEY 01:37:40 50 HALF MARATHON M BERKLEY 4 6 3 04:39 min/km
10228 LAUREN JOHNSON 01:37:47 30 HALF MARATHON F DETROIT 3 7 1 04:39 min/km
10490 GEORGE DREW 01:38:01 54 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 8 4 04:40 min/km
10073 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:39:13 41 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 6 9 1 04:43 min/km
10093 CONNIE BYHAM 01:39:31 41 HALF MARATHON F BARRIE 4 10 1 04:44 min/km
10359 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:40:04 41 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 7 11 2 04:45 min/km
10113 DANIEL CRAWFORD 01:40:26 43 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 8 12 3 04:46 min/km
10109 BRIAN COOK 01:40:51 35 HALF MARATHON M ROYAL OAK 9 13 2 04:48 min/km
10393 JENNIFER LLOYD 01:41:33 32 HALF MARATHON F COLUMBUS 5 14 2 04:50 min/km
10102 DAVE STROTHARD 01:41:48 56 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 10 15 1 04:50 min/km
10251 PATRICIA KRIZ 01:42:23 39 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 6 16 2 04:52 min/km
10190 ABBY GRAJEK 01:42:36 27 HALF MARATHON F BERKLEY 7 17 1 04:53 min/km
10061 TRISH BENOIT 01:42:39 41 HALF MARATHON F WATERLOO 8 18 2 04:53 min/km
10423 EMILY THOMSON 01:43:19 27 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 9 19 2 04:55 min/km
10309 SCOTT MOORE 01:44:26 51 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 11 20 5 04:58 min/km
10307 CHRIS MINTZ 01:45:54 43 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 12 21 4 05:02 min/km
10285 MAUREEN MARSHALL 01:47:42 40 HALF MARATHON F LIVELY 10 22 3 05:07 min/km
10186 BRANDON GOLDING 01:48:02 25 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE 13 23 1 05:08 min/km
10348 JOHN PLATEK 01:48:49 49 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 14 24 1 05:10 min/km
10063 CHRISTIE BEZAIRE 01:48:59 37 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 11 25 3 05:11 min/km
10312 BRYAN MORAN 01:49:29 57 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 15 26 2 05:12 min/km
10405 WAYNE SPAHR 01:49:29 53 HALF MARATHON M OWEN SOUND 16 27 6 05:12 min/km
10218 TINA HOELZLE 01:49:47 62 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 12 28 1 05:13 min/km
10234 CHAD JONES 01:49:56 44 HALF MARATHON M CLEVELAND 17 29 5 05:14 min/km
10333 CODY O'NEIL 01:50:22 32 HALF MARATHON M MAIDSTONE 18 30 1 05:15 min/km
10066 TERRI BILOSKI 01:52:13 43 HALF MARATHON F ST THOMAS 13 31 4 05:20 min/km
10114 TRACY CREMA 01:53:32 39 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 14 32 4 05:24 min/km
10327 AMY NOLAN 01:53:45 39 HALF MARATHON F PETERBOROUGH 15 33 5 05:25 min/km
10460 KRISTIE WRIGHT 01:53:57 37 HALF MARATHON F CONNAUGHT 16 34 6 05:25 min/km
10203 TED HANLEY 01:54:01 33 HALF MARATHON M SUDBURY 19 35 2 05:25 min/km
10321 JOHN MURPHY 01:54:18 39 HALF MARATHON M COTTAM 20 36 3 05:26 min/km
10458 JEFF WOOD 01:54:50 58 HALF MARATHON M AMHERSTBURG 21 37 3 05:28 min/km
10381 MONIQUE SCHENCK 01:55:23 54 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 17 38 1 05:29 min/km
10385 LAUREN SCHOEMAN 01:55:45 34 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 18 39 3 05:30 min/km
10205 DEIRDRE HARLEY 01:56:02 57 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 19 40 1 05:31 min/km
10237 NATALIE KELLY 01:56:03 33 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 20 41 4 05:31 min/km
10040 DAN ARMCHUK 01:56:07 33 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 22 42 3 05:31 min/km
10426 PETER THORPE 01:56:23 66 HALF MARATHON M EAST GARAFRAXA 23 43 1 05:32 min/km
10201 BONNIE HANDFIELD-JONES 01:56:40 41 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 21 44 5 05:33 min/km
10135 BRANDON DOLL 01:57:00 32 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 24 45 4 05:34 min/km
10411 WENDY STARK 01:57:10 52 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 22 46 2 05:34 min/km
10213 GRAHAM HENDERSON 01:57:13 60 HALF MARATHON M MISSISSAUGA 25 47 1 05:34 min/km
10387 J P SEBASTIAN 01:57:18 36 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 26 48 4 05:35 min/km
10340 CHAD PATON 01:57:21 38 HALF MARATHON F WOODSTOCK 23 49 7 05:35 min/km
10147 CHRIS DUPUIS 01:57:25 37 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 27 50 5 05:35 min/km
366 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10351 LANDALL PROCTOR 01:24:58 37 HALF MARATHON M DETROIT 1 1 1 04:02 min/km
10192 TRACY GREIG 01:33:35 47 HALF MARATHON F OWEN SOUND 1 4 1 04:27 min/km
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10044 BRAYDON ARMULA 03:12:32 22 HALF MARATHON M BARRIE 85 312 1 09:10 min/km
10179 KATHERINE GILCHRIST 02:20:26 21 HALF MARATHON F BRIGHTS GROVE 77 132 1 06:41 min/km
10441 LEXUS VOTANO 03:12:32 21 HALF MARATHON F BARRIE 227 311 2 09:10 min/km
10278 ASIA MAHANEY 03:31:45 24 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 251 342 3 10:05 min/km
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10186 BRANDON GOLDING 01:48:02 25 HALF MARATHON M CAMBRIDGE 13 23 1 05:08 min/km
10190 ABBY GRAJEK 01:42:36 27 HALF MARATHON F BERKLEY 7 17 1 04:53 min/km
10423 EMILY THOMSON 01:43:19 27 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 9 19 2 04:55 min/km
10252 CHELSEA KUBACKI 02:00:22 29 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 27 61 3 05:43 min/km
10300 CAROLYN JUDD 02:04:11 26 HALF MARATHON F OAKVILLE 34 74 4 05:54 min/km
10360 KATIE RINAS 02:05:45 28 HALF MARATHON F MARKHAM 43 85 5 05:59 min/km
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10333 CODY O'NEIL 01:50:22 32 HALF MARATHON M MAIDSTONE 18 30 1 05:15 min/km
10203 TED HANLEY 01:54:01 33 HALF MARATHON M SUDBURY 19 35 2 05:25 min/km
10040 DAN ARMCHUK 01:56:07 33 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 22 42 3 05:31 min/km
10135 BRANDON DOLL 01:57:00 32 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 24 45 4 05:34 min/km
10260 KALEB LLOYD 01:58:00 34 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 29 52 5 05:37 min/km
10228 LAUREN JOHNSON 01:37:47 30 HALF MARATHON F DETROIT 3 7 1 04:39 min/km
10393 JENNIFER LLOYD 01:41:33 32 HALF MARATHON F COLUMBUS 5 14 2 04:50 min/km
10385 LAUREN SCHOEMAN 01:55:45 34 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 18 39 3 05:30 min/km
10237 NATALIE KELLY 01:56:03 33 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 20 41 4 05:31 min/km
10169 AMY FOLLIOTT 02:02:27 30 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 30 68 5 05:49 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10351 LANDALL PROCTOR 01:24:58 37 HALF MARATHON M DETROIT 1 1 1 04:02 min/km
10109 BRIAN COOK 01:40:51 35 HALF MARATHON M ROYAL OAK 9 13 2 04:48 min/km
10321 JOHN MURPHY 01:54:18 39 HALF MARATHON M COTTAM 20 36 3 05:26 min/km
10387 J P SEBASTIAN 01:57:18 36 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 26 48 4 05:35 min/km
10147 CHRIS DUPUIS 01:57:25 37 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 27 50 5 05:35 min/km
10195 KELLY GROSSI 01:37:11 39 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 2 5 1 04:37 min/km
10251 PATRICIA KRIZ 01:42:23 39 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 6 16 2 04:52 min/km
10063 CHRISTIE BEZAIRE 01:48:59 37 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 11 25 3 05:11 min/km
10114 TRACY CREMA 01:53:32 39 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 14 32 4 05:24 min/km
10327 AMY NOLAN 01:53:45 39 HALF MARATHON F PETERBOROUGH 15 33 5 05:25 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10073 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:39:13 41 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 6 9 1 04:43 min/km
10359 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:40:04 41 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 7 11 2 04:45 min/km
10113 DANIEL CRAWFORD 01:40:26 43 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 8 12 3 04:46 min/km
10307 CHRIS MINTZ 01:45:54 43 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 12 21 4 05:02 min/km
10234 CHAD JONES 01:49:56 44 HALF MARATHON M CLEVELAND 17 29 5 05:14 min/km
10093 CONNIE BYHAM 01:39:31 41 HALF MARATHON F BARRIE 4 10 1 04:44 min/km
10061 TRISH BENOIT 01:42:39 41 HALF MARATHON F WATERLOO 8 18 2 04:53 min/km
10285 MAUREEN MARSHALL 01:47:42 40 HALF MARATHON F LIVELY 10 22 3 05:07 min/km
10066 TERRI BILOSKI 01:52:13 43 HALF MARATHON F ST THOMAS 13 31 4 05:20 min/km
10201 BONNIE HANDFIELD-JONES 01:56:40 41 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 21 44 5 05:33 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10348 JOHN PLATEK 01:48:49 49 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 14 24 1 05:10 min/km
10491 JEREMY BARTON 01:58:29 46 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 31 56 2 05:38 min/km
10296 MIKE MAZZELLA 02:01:57 48 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON 36 64 3 05:48 min/km
10429 TED TOGLIATTI 02:03:57 48 HALF MARATHON M MANSFIELD 40 72 4 05:54 min/km
10469 BRIAN ZAJAC 02:05:10 45 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 42 81 5 05:57 min/km
10192 TRACY GREIG 01:33:35 47 HALF MARATHON F OWEN SOUND 1 4 1 04:27 min/km
10436 TRACY URQUHART 02:04:24 47 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 35 75 2 05:55 min/km
10103 CONNIE CHARLES 02:10:41 45 HALF MARATHON F INGERSOLL 53 97 3 06:13 min/km
10434 REBECCA TSENG 02:13:52 47 HALF MARATHON F MISSISSAUGA 61 109 4 06:22 min/km
10077 CARLA BOUSFIELD 02:16:55 45 HALF MARATHON F HALDIMAND COUNTY 68 119 5 06:31 min/km
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10191 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:27:07 53 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 2 2 1 04:08 min/km
10399 ROBERT SLATER 01:30:51 53 HALF MARATHON M TOLEDO 3 3 2 04:19 min/km
10246 DONALD KNISLEY 01:37:40 50 HALF MARATHON M BERKLEY 4 6 3 04:39 min/km
10490 GEORGE DREW 01:38:01 54 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 8 4 04:40 min/km
10309 SCOTT MOORE 01:44:26 51 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 11 20 5 04:58 min/km
10381 MONIQUE SCHENCK 01:55:23 54 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 17 38 1 05:29 min/km
10411 WENDY STARK 01:57:10 52 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 22 46 2 05:34 min/km
10324 NATALEE NATYSHAK 02:02:04 50 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 29 65 3 05:48 min/km
10207 TRACEY HEBERT 02:05:13 50 HALF MARATHON F OWEN SOUND 40 82 4 05:57 min/km
10375 SONDI RYERSEE 02:10:07 50 HALF MARATHON F PELEE ISLAND 52 96 5 06:11 min/km
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10102 DAVE STROTHARD 01:41:48 56 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 10 15 1 04:50 min/km
10312 BRYAN MORAN 01:49:29 57 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 15 26 2 05:12 min/km
10458 JEFF WOOD 01:54:50 58 HALF MARATHON M AMHERSTBURG 21 37 3 05:28 min/km
10148 DAVE EIGHINGER 02:04:52 57 HALF MARATHON M MANSFIELD 41 77 4 05:56 min/km
10373 JEFF ROWELL 02:32:08 59 HALF MARATHON M LONDON 61 185 5 07:14 min/km
10205 DEIRDRE HARLEY 01:56:02 57 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 19 40 1 05:31 min/km
10406 LYNITA SPENCER 02:04:06 58 HALF MARATHON F ANNAN 33 73 2 05:54 min/km
10158 LINDA EVOLA 02:15:24 55 HALF MARATHON F STRATFORD 64 113 3 06:26 min/km
10076 MARY BOUDREAU 02:16:42 57 HALF MARATHON F LANSING 66 117 4 06:30 min/km
10264 ROSE LOW 02:21:29 59 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 81 137 5 06:44 min/km
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10213 GRAHAM HENDERSON 01:57:13 60 HALF MARATHON M MISSISSAUGA 25 47 1 05:34 min/km
10386 BRIAN SCOTT 02:19:04 62 HALF MARATHON M AMHERSTBURG 53 128 2 06:37 min/km
10270 JOHN MACBRIDE 02:25:18 62 HALF MARATHON M PORT CLINTON 58 150 3 06:55 min/km
10263 DAVID LOW 02:25:30 60 HALF MARATHON M AMHERSTBURG 59 154 4 06:55 min/km
10335 STEVE PALMER 02:37:57 61 HALF MARATHON M BUCKHORN 65 204 5 07:31 min/km
10218 TINA HOELZLE 01:49:47 62 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 12 28 1 05:13 min/km
10141 DIANE DUBOIS 02:08:12 63 HALF MARATHON F ST.THOMAS 49 92 2 06:06 min/km
10422 EVELYN THOMAS 02:27:28 63 HALF MARATHON F LAPEER 104 163 3 07:01 min/km
10039 BONNIE L. ANGER 02:38:56 63 HALF MARATHON F ST THOMAS 142 207 4 07:34 min/km
10326 KATHY NICHOLAICHUK 02:39:09 61 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO 143 208 5 07:34 min/km
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10426 PETER THORPE 01:56:23 66 HALF MARATHON M EAST GARAFRAXA 23 43 1 05:32 min/km
10379 ERIC SAWYER 03:05:42 67 HALF MARATHON M CAYUGA 81 286 2 08:50 min/km
10046 ROBERT ARSENAULT 03:13:37 65 HALF MARATHON M HAMILTON 87 316 3 09:13 min/km
10272 BRIAN MACDONALD 04:12:59 65 HALF MARATHON M HAMILTON 95 362 4 12:02 min/km
10051 JOANNE BARBER 02:08:28 66 HALF MARATHON F OWEN SOUND 50 94 1 06:07 min/km
10273 DEBBIE J MACDONALD 02:18:00 65 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 71 123 2 06:34 min/km
10456 MERCEDES WILSON 03:08:26 65 HALF MARATHON F STONEY CREEK 214 296 3 08:58 min/km
10087 BARB BUCCIACHIO 03:35:29 68 HALF MARATHON F DUNDAS 254 345 4 10:15 min/km
10440 JACQUELINE VOLTERMAN 04:12:59 65 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 267 361 5 12:02 min/km
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10199 CHADY HALL 02:49:08 74 HALF MARATHON F AKRON 173 242 1 08:03 min/km
10306 JANET MILNE 03:05:36 71 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 205 285 2 08:50 min/km
10452 MARY WHITFIELD 03:16:01 74 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 233 323 3 09:20 min/km
10143 MARY LOUISE DUNCAN 03:16:01 71 HALF MARATHON F ANCASTER 234 324 4 09:20 min/km
10214 DONNA HENRY 03:25:02 73 HALF MARATHON F NIAGARA FALLS 244 334 5 09:45 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
365
Last Updated:
6/4/2019 12:45:48 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 366


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
95 06:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
271 07:39
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction