Race Results for…
2018 Black Fly Challenge

June 09, 2018 Results presented by Pedals & Petals and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
823
Last Updated:
6/14/2018 8:24:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

CYCLOCROSS CAT1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3195 KEVIN BOUCHARD-HALL 01:49:37 21.07 mph WESTPORT 36
2 3008 CHRISTOPHER WELCH 01:49:38 21.07 mph BARNEVELD 19
3 3033 KEVAN EDWARDS 01:49:48 21.04 mph SYRACUSE 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3241 BRYNA BLANCHARD 02:04:51 18.50 mph EAST GREENBUSH 44
2 3243 ELIZABETH LUKOWSKI 02:09:06 17.89 mph ALBANY 40
3 3189 RUTH SHERMAN 02:11:11 17.61 mph SPENCER 59

CYCLOCROSS CAT2

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3480 PAUL FORD 02:05:12 18.45 mph JOHNSONVILLE 52
2 3452 ANDY LAIRD 02:06:48 18.22 mph ULVERSTON 42
3 3400 SEAN DORAN 02:09:34 17.83 mph ROCHESTER 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3845 GENEVIEVE JEANSON 02:21:56 16.28 mph OUTREMONT 36
2 3849 ELSIE ROBERTS 02:33:25 15.06 mph ULVERSTON 41
3 3851 SUSAN ANTON 02:33:38 15.04 mph TRUMANSBURG 51

CYCLOCROSS JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3967 TREVOR AUGUST 01:57:08 19.72 mph PITTSFORD 15
2 4171 BROCK ALEXANDER 01:57:55 19.59 mph 16
3 3966 OWEN AUGUST 02:02:50 18.81 mph PITTSFORD 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3941 MADELINE SMITH 00:00:00 ∞ mph COLTON 16

MOUNTAIN BIKE CAT1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3190 DOUG GOWEN 01:52:29 20.54 mph GANSEVOORT 39
2 3229 PALO SAMKO 01:52:32 20.53 mph BROOKLYN 43
3 3081 JORDAN SIRTOLI 01:52:39 20.51 mph NEW HARTFORD 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3166 KIMBERLY MILTON 02:14:48 17.14 mph CLIFTON PARK 36
2 3171 MARA FRONHOFER 02:21:12 16.36 mph MOREAU 51
3 3248 JENNIFER DEAN 02:21:43 16.30 mph RENSSELAER 40

MOUNTAIN BIKE CAT2

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3409 ROBERT ANDERSON 02:14:43 17.15 mph SCOTIA 37
2 3786 DAVID THORNTON 02:17:03 16.86 mph ERIE 54
3 3767 CRAIG RIEGLER 02:17:48 16.76 mph TABERG 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4030 SHANNON THOMARIE 02:42:50 14.19 mph NORTHVILLE 41
2 4026 KIMBERLY MAGUIRE 02:44:40 14.03 mph CICERO 34
3 3866 ERIN SIMMONS 02:47:41 13.78 mph ONEIDA 23

MOUNTAIN BIKE JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4187 STANTON BAKER 02:30:02 15.40 mph 17
2 3936 ALEXANDER TOOKER 02:39:33 14.48 mph ONEIDA 15
3 3970 DANIEL SCHOLL 02:40:26 14.40 mph SHERBURNE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3942 REBECCA SHERWOOD 03:55:49 9.80 mph FAYETTEVILLE 17

TANDEMS

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City
1 4022 Grey Ghost Bicycles 02:25:13 15.91 mph MOREAU
2 3944 PURPLE TORPEDO II 02:25:41 15.86 mph NAPLES
3 3943 DAUGHTER AND DAD 02:33:06 15.09 mph COOPERTOWN

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
114 entrants …
Cyclocross CAT1 Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3195 KEVIN BOUCHARD-HALL 01:49:37 36 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M WESTPORT 1 1 1 1 21.07 mph
3008 CHRISTOPHER WELCH 01:49:38 19 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M BARNEVELD 2 2 2 1 21.07 mph
3033 KEVAN EDWARDS 01:49:48 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SYRACUSE MELLO VELO RACING 3 3 3 1 21.04 mph
3203 DAN TIMMERMAN 01:50:09 37 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M TRUMANSBURG 4 4 4 2 20.97 mph
3183 ERIK GRIMM 01:52:27 52 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M PITTSFORD 5 5 5 1 20.54 mph
3040 JACK PELTZ 01:52:31 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ROCHESTER FULL MOON VISTA 7 6 6 2 20.53 mph
3031 JOHN CULLINAN 01:54:01 40 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M KINGSTON 11 7 7 3 20.26 mph
3002 KARST KINGSLEY 01:54:17 23 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ATHENS CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CL 12 8 8 2 20.21 mph
3213 ANDY AUGUST 01:54:58 52 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M PITTSFORD Park Ave Bike 13 9 9 2 20.09 mph
3018 ANDREW MEUNIER 01:54:59 32 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SARATOGA SPRINGS 14 10 10 3 20.09 mph
3209 ANDY NEWSOM 01:55:58 43 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ALBANY 16 11 11 4 19.92 mph
3181 SCOTT HANNAN 01:55:59 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M TRUMANSBURG ATLAS/GARRETT'S BREWING 17 12 12 5 19.92 mph
3036 CORY KUHNS 01:56:03 40 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M VICTOR TEAM TOWPATH ROAD RACING 18 13 13 6 19.91 mph
3021 AARON SIRTOLI 01:56:06 32 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M HAMILTON 19 14 14 4 19.90 mph
3186 JAMES STAFFORD 01:56:12 53 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M HIGH FALLS 20 15 15 3 19.88 mph
3200 ADAM KELLERSON 01:56:12 33 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ITHACA 21 16 16 5 19.88 mph
3012 CHRISTOPHER BATTLES 01:58:37 30 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M OSWEGO MELLO VELO RACING 24 17 17 6 19.47 mph
3016 JEFF KRYWANCZYK 01:58:41 32 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M RENSSELAER CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CL 25 18 18 7 19.46 mph
3019 NATE MOLINARI 01:58:58 35 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M OSWEGO TEAM2 26 19 19 8 19.42 mph
3022 SCOTT STEWART 01:59:46 34 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M CICERO SALTY CHIMP RACING 28 20 20 9 19.29 mph
3212 ZACK VOGEL 01:59:46 47 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SARATOGA SPRINGS North American Velo 29 21 21 7 19.29 mph
3188 GENE PRIMOMO 01:59:51 60 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M DELMAR CBRC 30 22 22 1 19.27 mph
3197 JONATHAN FAVATA 01:59:52 37 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M MECHANICVILLE TRT Bycicles 31 23 23 10 19.27 mph
3047 STEVEN JONES 01:59:54 56 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M GLENVILLE 32 24 24 4 19.27 mph
3046 DAVID HANSEN 01:59:54 50 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ELMIRA ATLAS/GARRETT'S BREWING 33 25 25 5 19.27 mph
3063 JAMES LAIRD 01:59:55 64 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M KINGSTON 34 26 26 2 19.26 mph
3198 NICHOLAS GROLL 01:59:55 31 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ALBANY R-Cubed 35 27 27 11 19.26 mph
3034 BRENT FINDLAY 01:59:56 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M LITTLE ROCK SOUNDPONY - TRIAD BANK 36 28 28 8 19.26 mph
3182 TOM LONG 01:59:56 48 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M CAMILLUS MELLO VELO RACING 37 29 29 9 19.26 mph
3208 LANCE LAW 01:59:57 49 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M BALLSTON LAKE FinKraft Cycling Team 38 30 30 10 19.26 mph
3184 BILL MCGREEVY 01:59:58 54 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M WILMINGTON TEAM PLACID PLANET 40 31 31 6 19.26 mph
3010 JEFFREY ANDRITZ 01:59:59 36 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ALTAMONT CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CL 41 32 32 12 19.25 mph
3032 MATTHEW DELISA 02:00:00 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ITHACA ATLAS/GARRETT'S BREWING 42 33 33 11 19.25 mph
3216 JIM NICHOLSON 02:00:00 52 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M FULTON 43 34 34 7 19.25 mph
3029 CHRISTOPHER CHISHOLM 02:00:02 48 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M MARTINTOWN CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB 44 35 35 12 19.24 mph
3044 BRIAN WOOD 02:00:03 48 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M GLENMONT CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CL 45 36 36 13 19.24 mph
3211 DYLAN THOMARIE 02:00:04 43 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M NORTHVILLE 46 37 37 14 19.24 mph
3214 ROBERT DIETRICK 02:00:08 50 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M FARMINGTON 47 38 38 8 19.23 mph
3179 TYLER BROWN 02:00:08 33 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M MALTA 48 39 39 13 19.23 mph
3052 ROBERT LOVE 02:00:09 54 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M GREENFIELD CENTER 49 40 40 9 19.23 mph
3028 CHRIS CAZA 02:00:10 47 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M FULTON 50 41 41 15 19.22 mph
3256 RYAN CONLEY 02:02:25 37 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ALBANY CBRC/ 52 42 42 14 18.87 mph
3206 JOHN HARTPENCE 02:04:44 47 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M HAMILTON 55 43 43 16 18.52 mph
3048 RICHARD KARAZ 02:04:45 57 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M REMSEN 56 44 44 10 18.52 mph
3004 MARKO NOVOSEL 02:04:47 25 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M DRYDEN 58 45 45 3 18.51 mph
3241 BRYNA BLANCHARD 02:04:51 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F EAST GREENBUSH BMB Racing 59 1 46 1 18.50 mph
3068 KEVIN WILLIAMS 02:04:51 60 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SCOTIA 60 46 47 3 18.50 mph
3025 DAVID TATE 02:06:13 35 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M CAMILLUS SALTY CHIMP RACING 65 47 48 15 18.30 mph
3210 PETER PELYCHATY 02:06:14 47 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ROCHESTER 66 48 49 17 18.30 mph
3027 JOHN BONETSKY 02:07:12 42 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M NIVERVILLE R-CUBED 69 49 50 18 18.16 mph
114 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3195 KEVIN BOUCHARD-HALL 01:49:37 36 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M WESTPORT 1 1 1 1 21.07 mph
3008 CHRISTOPHER WELCH 01:49:38 19 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M BARNEVELD 2 2 2 1 21.07 mph
3033 KEVAN EDWARDS 01:49:48 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SYRACUSE MELLO VELO RACING 3 3 3 1 21.04 mph
3241 BRYNA BLANCHARD 02:04:51 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F EAST GREENBUSH BMB Racing 59 1 46 1 18.50 mph
3243 ELIZABETH LUKOWSKI 02:09:06 40 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F ALBANY Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 75 2 54 2 17.89 mph
3189 RUTH SHERMAN 02:11:11 59 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F SPENCER GGWDW 92 3 61 1 17.61 mph
19 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3008 CHRISTOPHER WELCH 01:49:38 19 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M BARNEVELD 2 2 2 1 21.07 mph
3002 KARST KINGSLEY 01:54:17 23 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ATHENS CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CL 12 8 8 2 20.21 mph
3004 MARKO NOVOSEL 02:04:47 25 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M DRYDEN 58 45 45 3 18.51 mph
3153 NICOLE KINGSLEY 02:15:47 22 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F ATHENS 121 4 70 1 17.01 mph
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3195 KEVIN BOUCHARD-HALL 01:49:37 36 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M WESTPORT 1 1 1 1 21.07 mph
3203 DAN TIMMERMAN 01:50:09 37 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M TRUMANSBURG 4 4 4 2 20.97 mph
3018 ANDREW MEUNIER 01:54:59 32 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SARATOGA SPRINGS 14 10 10 3 20.09 mph
3155 ANNA LALOE 02:19:34 39 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F MIDDLE GROVE 138 8 78 1 16.55 mph
3156 JULIE SHULSKY 02:33:28 35 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F HASTINGS SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN’S 246 13 104 2 15.05 mph
3154 JESSICA BLAKE 02:34:49 34 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F BREWERTON 261 14 106 3 14.92 mph
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3033 KEVAN EDWARDS 01:49:48 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SYRACUSE MELLO VELO RACING 3 3 3 1 21.04 mph
3040 JACK PELTZ 01:52:31 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M ROCHESTER FULL MOON VISTA 7 6 6 2 20.53 mph
3031 JOHN CULLINAN 01:54:01 40 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M KINGSTON 11 7 7 3 20.26 mph
3241 BRYNA BLANCHARD 02:04:51 44 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F EAST GREENBUSH BMB Racing 59 1 46 1 18.50 mph
3243 ELIZABETH LUKOWSKI 02:09:06 40 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F ALBANY Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 75 2 54 2 17.89 mph
3250 AURORA LAMPERETTA 02:18:06 45 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F 130 5 75 3 16.73 mph
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3183 ERIK GRIMM 01:52:27 52 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M PITTSFORD 5 5 5 1 20.54 mph
3213 ANDY AUGUST 01:54:58 52 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M PITTSFORD Park Ave Bike 13 9 9 2 20.09 mph
3186 JAMES STAFFORD 01:56:12 53 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M HIGH FALLS 20 15 15 3 19.88 mph
3189 RUTH SHERMAN 02:11:11 59 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F SPENCER GGWDW 92 3 61 1 17.61 mph
3159 NANCY BAILEY 02:19:34 54 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F MANLIUS CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE LOFT 137 7 77 2 16.55 mph
3160 DENISE WATSON 02:20:11 51 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F MENDON FULL MOON VISTA 144 9 81 3 16.48 mph
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3188 GENE PRIMOMO 01:59:51 60 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M DELMAR CBRC 30 22 22 1 19.27 mph
3063 JAMES LAIRD 01:59:55 64 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M KINGSTON 34 26 26 2 19.26 mph
3068 KEVIN WILLIAMS 02:04:51 60 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 M SCOTIA 60 46 47 3 18.50 mph
3245 LILYNN GRAVES 02:20:38 61 CYCLOCROSS CAT1 F ITHACA GGWDW 145 10 82 1 16.43 mph

Race Info

Participants:
823
Last Updated:
6/14/2018 8:24:10 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CYCLOCROSS CAT1 - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 03:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 03:42

CYCLOCROSS CAT2 - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 04:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 04:43

CYCLOCROSS JUNIOR - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 03:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MOUNTAIN BIKE CAT1 - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 04:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 04:06

MOUNTAIN BIKE CAT2 - 416


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
352 05:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 05:34

MOUNTAIN BIKE JUNIOR - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 05:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:07

TANDEMS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction