Race Results for…
Lititz recCenter Triathlon

August 05, 2018 Results presented by SVE MidAtlantic and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
169
Last Updated:
8/6/2018 11:40:38 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRI-INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 3 CODY KALINOWSKI 01:07:56 LITITZ 22
2 16 DAVE SIMONS 01:13:52 LANCASTER 62
3 4 IAN LLOYD 01:14:44 MILLERSBURG 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2 KERRY HICKS 01:19:07 GARNET VALLEY 45
2 121 BONNIE STOECKL 01:22:55 PEQUEA 62
3 13 COURTNEY HAGER 01:25:13 MECHANICSBURG 28

TRI-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 94 The Boys 01:17:03 LANDISVILLE
2 60 Team Allen 01:17:55 WOOLWICH TWP.
3 93 Warriors 01:21:39 MOUNT WOLF

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
150 entrants …
TRI-INDIVIDUAL Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3 CODY KALINOWSKI 01:07:56 00:04:04 00:00:33 00:41:31 00:00:32 00:21:14 22 M LITITZ 1 1 O/A
16 DAVE SIMONS 01:13:52 00:05:22 00:00:39 00:00:00 08:51:59 00:23:37 62 M LANCASTER Yoder Tribe 2 2 O/A
4 IAN LLOYD 01:14:44 00:03:48 00:01:38 00:47:11 00:00:56 00:21:10 21 M MILLERSBURG 3 3 O/A
58 DON WAGNER 01:15:08 00:05:51 00:01:14 00:43:17 00:00:49 00:23:55 51 M LITITZ 4 4 1
14 JOSEPH HICKS 01:15:16 00:05:57 00:00:48 00:45:27 00:00:42 00:22:19 46 M GARNET VALLEY 5 5 1
53 CHIP SCHEICK 01:15:42 00:05:27 00:00:49 00:46:28 00:00:43 00:22:13 24 M DOUGLASSVILLE 6 6 1
91 STEPHEN WELSH 01:17:00 00:05:53 00:01:30 00:48:31 00:01:12 00:19:52 26 M LANCASTER 7 7 2
70 TRAVIS FOX 01:17:34 00:06:28 00:00:39 00:46:58 00:00:44 00:22:43 24 M LEOLA 8 8 3
11 WILLIAM FIFE 01:18:59 00:05:36 00:01:11 00:46:51 00:02:10 00:23:10 49 M LANCASTER 9 9 2
46 DARREN LANDIS 01:19:01 00:06:20 00:00:39 00:48:16 00:00:43 00:23:00 28 M LANCASTER 10 10 4
2 KERRY HICKS 01:19:07 00:04:50 00:00:35 00:49:58 00:00:31 00:23:10 45 F GARNET VALLEY 1 11 O/A
135 MARK SOUTHAM 01:19:09 00:09:12 00:01:33 00:44:01 00:01:14 00:23:06 54 M LITITZ 11 12 2
34 JEFFREY BRECKENMAKER 01:19:48 00:05:32 00:01:19 00:47:06 00:01:08 00:24:41 40 M LITITZ 12 13 3
207 DERRICK KREISER 01:20:05 00:05:45 00:01:14 00:44:47 00:00:54 00:27:23 33 M 13 14 1
109 YANCY MARANAN 01:21:03 00:08:01 00:01:15 00:50:21 00:00:38 00:20:46 35 M LANCASTER 14 15 2
47 BRYAN MACDONALD 01:21:07 00:05:56 00:01:02 00:49:28 00:01:00 00:23:40 28 M PHILADELPHIA 15 16 5
121 BONNIE STOECKL 01:22:55 00:07:35 00:00:41 00:49:14 00:00:59 00:24:23 62 F PEQUEA 2 17 O/A
15 NATE KIMMEL 01:24:41 00:04:42 00:02:13 00:55:56 00:00:24 00:21:24 15 M EPHRATA 16 18 1
13 COURTNEY HAGER 01:25:13 00:05:32 00:01:50 00:54:12 00:01:01 00:22:36 28 F MECHANICSBURG 3 19 O/A
49 ETHAN MYLIN 01:26:02 00:05:52 00:01:49 00:52:11 00:00:40 00:25:28 15 M LANCASTER 17 20 2
50 MATT OBLENDER 01:26:02 00:06:43 00:01:29 00:50:54 00:01:01 00:25:52 33 M LANDISVILLE 18 21 3
173 BRENT ZEIDERS 01:26:36 00:07:56 00:02:42 00:50:37 00:01:00 00:24:20 45 M ETTERS 19 22 4
10 ALYSSA FEDORSHAK 01:26:44 00:04:17 00:01:45 00:58:08 00:00:24 00:22:08 15 F EPHRATA 4 23 1
73 CATHY GINDER 01:27:07 00:06:31 00:01:46 00:54:02 00:01:08 00:23:38 31 F LANCASTER 5 24 1
19 JAYLYN WAGNER 01:27:40 00:05:20 00:01:32 00:52:52 00:00:54 00:27:01 17 F LITITZ 6 25 2
80 JOE LEE 01:28:01 00:07:08 00:02:04 00:49:25 00:00:55 00:28:27 58 M LANDISVILLE 20 26 3
55 SARAH SHATTO 01:28:04 00:06:23 00:01:47 00:52:22 00:00:44 00:26:46 36 F ENOLA 7 27 2
5 EMMA MCGOVERN 01:28:41 00:04:54 00:01:23 00:53:28 00:00:46 00:28:07 15 F WEST CHESTER 8 28 3
65 ANNE BROZOSKIE 01:28:48 00:05:44 00:01:01 00:55:48 00:00:25 00:25:48 45 F YORK 9 29 1
78 SEAN KILLEN 01:29:52 00:06:38 00:01:31 00:51:02 00:00:58 00:29:41 40 M LANCASTER 21 30 5
12 ISABELLA FIFE 01:29:59 00:06:09 00:01:40 00:58:22 00:00:46 00:23:00 17 F LANCASTER 10 31 4
72 QUINN FOX 01:30:00 00:05:56 00:01:02 00:53:40 00:00:44 00:28:36 53 M LEOLA 22 32 4
66 AUDREY CALECA 01:30:17 00:07:07 00:01:31 00:50:53 00:01:25 00:29:19 42 F LITITZ 11 33 2
71 AVERY FOX 01:30:42 00:06:22 00:01:07 00:56:33 00:00:51 00:25:47 21 F LEOLA 12 34 1
57 MARK VUCENIC 01:30:58 00:06:38 00:01:35 00:51:22 00:01:39 00:29:41 48 M LITITZ 23 35 6
1 KATIE DECKARD 01:32:35 00:05:31 00:02:19 00:57:45 00:01:12 00:25:46 25 F LITITZ 13 36 2
86 DOUG STEVENS 01:32:50 00:07:38 00:02:14 00:53:56 00:01:03 00:27:57 37 M WASHINGTON BORO 24 37 4
39 ALLISON EINIG 01:33:09 00:06:23 00:02:14 01:00:14 00:00:36 00:23:40 18 F CAMP HILL 14 38 5
122 KYLE VANWINKLE 01:33:52 00:05:52 00:01:37 00:51:30 00:00:45 00:34:05 31 M LITITZ 25 39 5
33 ALEX ARSENEAU 01:33:53 00:06:38 00:03:16 00:53:55 00:01:49 00:28:13 31 M LITITZ 26 40 6
36 RACHEL CESSNA 01:34:05 00:05:36 00:01:02 00:57:06 00:00:44 00:29:35 41 F COATESVILLE 15 41 3
68 LAUREN FINN 01:34:36 00:06:14 00:02:10 00:59:32 00:01:23 00:25:15 43 F LANCASTER 16 42 4
116 DAVID POTENA 01:34:54 00:09:05 00:01:52 00:48:29 00:01:51 00:33:35 54 M CLEON 27 43 5
132 SCOTT KOHR 01:35:09 00:08:05 00:02:42 00:55:58 00:01:00 00:27:22 56 M WESTMINSTER 28 44 6
120 BRANDON SMITH 01:35:14 00:07:15 00:01:38 00:55:17 00:01:20 00:29:43 27 M EPHRATA 29 45 6
118 AARON SHERMAN 01:35:35 00:07:17 00:02:42 00:54:39 00:01:27 00:29:27 32 M LITITZ 30 46 7
44 JUSTINE KIEHL 01:35:42 00:06:39 00:01:49 00:54:13 00:01:28 00:31:31 35 F LANCASTER 17 47 3
35 THOMAS BULLEIT 01:35:54 00:05:58 00:01:20 00:56:06 00:01:20 00:31:08 61 M PHOENIX 31 48 1
150 MARK MURR 01:36:04 00:08:46 00:02:39 00:53:25 00:01:56 00:29:16 48 M LITITZ 32 49 7
77 THERESA KAUFFMAN 01:36:13 00:07:02 00:01:20 00:57:12 00:01:24 00:29:12 56 F LANDONBERG 18 50 1
150 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3 CODY KALINOWSKI 01:07:56 00:04:04 00:00:33 00:41:31 00:00:32 00:21:14 22 M LITITZ 1 1 O/A
16 DAVE SIMONS 01:13:52 00:05:22 00:00:39 00:00:00 08:51:59 00:23:37 62 M LANCASTER Yoder Tribe 2 2 O/A
4 IAN LLOYD 01:14:44 00:03:48 00:01:38 00:47:11 00:00:56 00:21:10 21 M MILLERSBURG 3 3 O/A
2 KERRY HICKS 01:19:07 00:04:50 00:00:35 00:49:58 00:00:31 00:23:10 45 F GARNET VALLEY 1 11 O/A
121 BONNIE STOECKL 01:22:55 00:07:35 00:00:41 00:49:14 00:00:59 00:24:23 62 F PEQUEA 2 17 O/A
13 COURTNEY HAGER 01:25:13 00:05:32 00:01:50 00:54:12 00:01:01 00:22:36 28 F MECHANICSBURG 3 19 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 NATE KIMMEL 01:24:41 00:04:42 00:02:13 00:55:56 00:00:24 00:21:24 15 M EPHRATA 16 18 1
49 ETHAN MYLIN 01:26:02 00:05:52 00:01:49 00:52:11 00:00:40 00:25:28 15 M LANCASTER 17 20 2
10 ALYSSA FEDORSHAK 01:26:44 00:04:17 00:01:45 00:58:08 00:00:24 00:22:08 15 F EPHRATA 4 23 1
19 JAYLYN WAGNER 01:27:40 00:05:20 00:01:32 00:52:52 00:00:54 00:27:01 17 F LITITZ 6 25 2
5 EMMA MCGOVERN 01:28:41 00:04:54 00:01:23 00:53:28 00:00:46 00:28:07 15 F WEST CHESTER 8 28 3
12 ISABELLA FIFE 01:29:59 00:06:09 00:01:40 00:58:22 00:00:46 00:23:00 17 F LANCASTER 10 31 4
39 ALLISON EINIG 01:33:09 00:06:23 00:02:14 01:00:14 00:00:36 00:23:40 18 F CAMP HILL 14 38 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
53 CHIP SCHEICK 01:15:42 00:05:27 00:00:49 00:46:28 00:00:43 00:22:13 24 M DOUGLASSVILLE 6 6 1
91 STEPHEN WELSH 01:17:00 00:05:53 00:01:30 00:48:31 00:01:12 00:19:52 26 M LANCASTER 7 7 2
70 TRAVIS FOX 01:17:34 00:06:28 00:00:39 00:46:58 00:00:44 00:22:43 24 M LEOLA 8 8 3
46 DARREN LANDIS 01:19:01 00:06:20 00:00:39 00:48:16 00:00:43 00:23:00 28 M LANCASTER 10 10 4
47 BRYAN MACDONALD 01:21:07 00:05:56 00:01:02 00:49:28 00:01:00 00:23:40 28 M PHILADELPHIA 15 16 5
71 AVERY FOX 01:30:42 00:06:22 00:01:07 00:56:33 00:00:51 00:25:47 21 F LEOLA 12 34 1
1 KATIE DECKARD 01:32:35 00:05:31 00:02:19 00:57:45 00:01:12 00:25:46 25 F LITITZ 13 36 2
82 TASHA NANKERVILLE 01:40:09 00:06:50 00:02:06 01:04:00 00:01:23 00:25:49 27 F LITITZ 24 64 3
114 CAROLYN MOHN 01:43:08 00:08:43 00:02:12 00:56:39 00:01:39 00:33:53 27 F LITITZ 27 71 4
37 ELLYN CLEMENTS 01:43:54 00:06:37 00:01:59 01:01:17 00:01:00 00:32:59 28 F LANCASTER Panda 29 74 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
207 DERRICK KREISER 01:20:05 00:05:45 00:01:14 00:44:47 00:00:54 00:27:23 33 M 13 14 1
109 YANCY MARANAN 01:21:03 00:08:01 00:01:15 00:50:21 00:00:38 00:20:46 35 M LANCASTER 14 15 2
50 MATT OBLENDER 01:26:02 00:06:43 00:01:29 00:50:54 00:01:01 00:25:52 33 M LANDISVILLE 18 21 3
86 DOUG STEVENS 01:32:50 00:07:38 00:02:14 00:53:56 00:01:03 00:27:57 37 M WASHINGTON BORO 24 37 4
122 KYLE VANWINKLE 01:33:52 00:05:52 00:01:37 00:51:30 00:00:45 00:34:05 31 M LITITZ 25 39 5
73 CATHY GINDER 01:27:07 00:06:31 00:01:46 00:54:02 00:01:08 00:23:38 31 F LANCASTER 5 24 1
55 SARAH SHATTO 01:28:04 00:06:23 00:01:47 00:52:22 00:00:44 00:26:46 36 F ENOLA 7 27 2
44 JUSTINE KIEHL 01:35:42 00:06:39 00:01:49 00:54:13 00:01:28 00:31:31 35 F LANCASTER 17 47 3
8 LAUREN BEAL 01:36:55 00:05:22 00:02:11 01:01:25 00:00:36 00:27:18 37 F MILLERSVILLE 20 54 4
141 HEIDI HOWARD 01:39:00 00:08:39 00:01:41 00:57:22 00:01:45 00:29:31 30 F LIBERTYTOWN 23 62 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
14 JOSEPH HICKS 01:15:16 00:05:57 00:00:48 00:45:27 00:00:42 00:22:19 46 M GARNET VALLEY 5 5 1
11 WILLIAM FIFE 01:18:59 00:05:36 00:01:11 00:46:51 00:02:10 00:23:10 49 M LANCASTER 9 9 2
34 JEFFREY BRECKENMAKER 01:19:48 00:05:32 00:01:19 00:47:06 00:01:08 00:24:41 40 M LITITZ 12 13 3
173 BRENT ZEIDERS 01:26:36 00:07:56 00:02:42 00:50:37 00:01:00 00:24:20 45 M ETTERS 19 22 4
78 SEAN KILLEN 01:29:52 00:06:38 00:01:31 00:51:02 00:00:58 00:29:41 40 M LANCASTER 21 30 5
65 ANNE BROZOSKIE 01:28:48 00:05:44 00:01:01 00:55:48 00:00:25 00:25:48 45 F YORK 9 29 1
66 AUDREY CALECA 01:30:17 00:07:07 00:01:31 00:50:53 00:01:25 00:29:19 42 F LITITZ 11 33 2
36 RACHEL CESSNA 01:34:05 00:05:36 00:01:02 00:57:06 00:00:44 00:29:35 41 F COATESVILLE 15 41 3
68 LAUREN FINN 01:34:36 00:06:14 00:02:10 00:59:32 00:01:23 00:25:15 43 F LANCASTER 16 42 4
69 JO FORNEY 01:36:34 00:07:45 00:01:20 00:57:33 00:01:11 00:28:44 45 F LITITZ 19 53 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
58 DON WAGNER 01:15:08 00:05:51 00:01:14 00:43:17 00:00:49 00:23:55 51 M LITITZ 4 4 1
135 MARK SOUTHAM 01:19:09 00:09:12 00:01:33 00:44:01 00:01:14 00:23:06 54 M LITITZ 11 12 2
80 JOE LEE 01:28:01 00:07:08 00:02:04 00:49:25 00:00:55 00:28:27 58 M LANDISVILLE 20 26 3
72 QUINN FOX 01:30:00 00:05:56 00:01:02 00:53:40 00:00:44 00:28:36 53 M LEOLA 22 32 4
116 DAVID POTENA 01:34:54 00:09:05 00:01:52 00:48:29 00:01:51 00:33:35 54 M CLEON 27 43 5
77 THERESA KAUFFMAN 01:36:13 00:07:02 00:01:20 00:57:12 00:01:24 00:29:12 56 F LANDONBERG 18 50 1
212 JEANNIE MCHUGH 02:00:41 00:07:10 00:02:14 01:04:48 00:02:43 00:43:43 52 F 53 128 2
60 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 THOMAS BULLEIT 01:35:54 00:05:58 00:01:20 00:56:06 00:01:20 00:31:08 61 M PHOENIX 31 48 1
64 BOB BOBST 01:38:18 00:07:37 00:02:00 00:53:22 00:01:57 00:33:20 62 M WERNERSVILLE 36 56 2
92 BRUCE WHITELEY 01:47:54 00:07:05 00:02:16 00:57:31 00:01:53 00:39:07 68 M LITITZ 53 89 3
127 VITALY GORDIN 01:49:27 00:08:21 00:05:01 00:57:20 00:02:35 00:36:08 63 M HERSHEY 57 96 4
17 RANDY TAYLOR 01:52:21 00:06:04 00:02:03 01:02:11 00:01:19 00:40:42 62 M YORK 62 102 5
105 VALERIE KORMAN 02:27:08 00:08:23 00:03:40 01:22:36 00:00:47 00:51:40 62 F MILLERSVILLE 63 147 1

Race Info

Participants:
169
Last Updated:
8/6/2018 11:40:38 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRI-INDIVIDUAL - 150


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

TRI-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction