Race Results for…
Rivershed Run 5K

May 25, 2019 Results presented by SVE MidAtlantic and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
277
Last Updated:
5/25/2019 4:44:15 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 290 BILL MCNARY 00:18:29 BETHESDA 46
2 51 DENNIS BILLINGS 00:18:34 WOODBRIDGE 50
3 196 DANIEL PETERS 00:19:23 ALEXANDRIA 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 293 BRITTANY EVELETH 00:21:29 ALEXANDRIA 29
2 77 SERAH COOK 00:23:59 CHICAGO 31
3 33 CRYSTAL OSTRUM 00:24:21 ALEXANDRIA 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
277 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
290 BILL MCNARY 00:18:29 46 M BETHESDA 1 1 O/A
51 DENNIS BILLINGS 00:18:34 50 M WOODBRIDGE 2 2 O/A
196 DANIEL PETERS 00:19:23 48 M ALEXANDRIA 3 3 O/A
136 JASON JANKOVITZ 00:19:38 31 M ALEXANDRIA 4 4 1
236 CARLOS WANDEMBERGH 00:19:41 39 M ALEXANDRIA 5 5 2
238 CALLUM WEINBERG 00:19:45 25 M ALEXANDRIA 6 6 1
213 PHILIP RUNCO 00:19:49 36 M WASHINGTON 7 7 3
6 KEVIN KOERNIG 00:20:08 35 M ARLINGTON 8 8 4
214 HENRY SANDMAN 00:20:39 26 M WASHINGTON 9 9 2
253 PHILIP ZANELLO 00:20:46 37 M BETHESDA 10 10 5
54 KENDALL BODNAR 00:20:53 40 M ALEXANDRIA 11 11 1
90 MICHAEL FABER 00:21:04 37 M ALEXANDRIA 12 12 6
293 BRITTANY EVELETH 00:21:29 29 F ALEXANDRIA 1 13 O/A
234 RICHARD VIOLA 00:21:29 57 M ARLINGTON 13 14 1
289 PETE STICKLE 00:21:56 39 M ARLINGTON 14 15 7
189 BILL OSTRUM 00:22:00 36 M ALEXANDRIA 15 16 8
18 PAUL FUGITT 00:22:04 49 M ALEXANDRIA 16 17 2
57 JOHN BOWERS 00:22:12 48 M ALEXANDRIA 17 18 3
4 ERIK COLEMAN 00:22:12 34 M ALEXANDRIA 18 19 9
34 ZACHARY PETERS 00:22:14 38 M STAFFORD 19 20 10
206 JAMES RASH 00:22:18 44 M ALEXANDRIA 20 21 4
232 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:22:22 50 M UPPER MARLBORO 21 22 2
84 JIM DAHL 00:22:27 44 M ALEXANDRIA 22 23 5
86 MICHAEL DEUTSCH 00:22:28 31 M ALEXANDRIA 23 24 11
218 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 00:22:30 34 M CHESAPEAKE BEACH 24 25 12
134 CHRISTIAN JACKY 00:22:37 27 M ARLINGTON 25 26 3
252 BRANDON WOLFE 00:22:40 38 M ALEXANDRIA 26 27 13
67 STEVE CASARES 00:22:43 32 M ALEXANDRIA 27 28 14
239 JEFF WELKER 00:23:11 44 M ALEXANDRIA 28 29 6
117 BENJAMIN HALLMAN 00:23:29 23 M ALEXANDRIA 29 30 4
17 KEVIN FREESE 00:23:37 32 M WASHINGTON 30 31 15
249 CORY WILLS 00:23:56 33 M ALEXANDRIA 31 32 16
77 SERAH COOK 00:23:59 31 F CHICAGO 2 33 O/A
180 MICHAEL MURPHY 00:24:11 38 M ALEXANDRIA 32 34 17
261 ANTHONY PATERNOSTER 00:24:19 35 M PENFIELD 33 35 18
33 CRYSTAL OSTRUM 00:24:21 37 F ALEXANDRIA 3 36 O/A
269 WALTER CARDWELL 00:24:23 50 M DURHAM 34 37 3
270 EMMET CARDWELL 00:24:23 15 M DURHAM 35 38 1
177 KEVIN MORGAN 00:24:35 29 M VIENNA 36 39 5
133 CONOR HURLEY 00:24:41 31 M ALEXANDRIA 37 40 19
116 ZACHARY HALLMAN 00:24:45 28 M ALEXANDRIA 38 41 6
220 JUSTIN SNYDERS 00:24:46 24 M ALEXANDRIA 39 42 7
228 ADAM TABAKA 00:24:50 41 M ALEXANDRIA 40 43 7
250 CHAZ WILMORE 00:24:52 27 M WASHINGTON 41 44 8
40 LAUREL ABOWD 00:24:56 25 F ALEXANDRIA 4 45 1
156 JESSICA LAPIERRE 00:25:01 36 F ALEXANDRIA 5 46 1
85 ASHLEY DAVIDSON 00:25:02 33 F ALEXANDRIA 6 47 2
286 DANIEL DOWLING 00:25:05 29 M SAN ANTONIO 42 48 9
276 CJ ARMBRUSTER 00:25:06 31 M ALEXANDRIA 43 49 20
199 NICKI POST 00:25:14 37 F ALEXANDRIA 7 50 3
277 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
290 BILL MCNARY 00:18:29 46 M BETHESDA 1 1 O/A
51 DENNIS BILLINGS 00:18:34 50 M WOODBRIDGE 2 2 O/A
196 DANIEL PETERS 00:19:23 48 M ALEXANDRIA 3 3 O/A
293 BRITTANY EVELETH 00:21:29 29 F ALEXANDRIA 1 13 O/A
77 SERAH COOK 00:23:59 31 F CHICAGO 2 33 O/A
33 CRYSTAL OSTRUM 00:24:21 37 F ALEXANDRIA 3 36 O/A
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
151 ELLIOT KOBUS 00:30:59 6 M ALEXANDRIA 87 130 1
147 COLTEN KLEEBLATT 00:34:13 9 M ALEXANDRIA 105 168 2
243 SAMANTHA WHITE 00:40:24 9 F ARLINGTON 101 229 1
150 KIMBERLY KOBUS 00:42:26 9 F ALEXANDRIA 111 240 2
10 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
270 EMMET CARDWELL 00:24:23 15 M DURHAM 35 38 1
101 GARRICK GAGNER 00:44:25 14 M ALEXANDRIA 131 246 2
118 KERA HALSTEAD 00:26:38 12 F ALEXANDRIA 17 73 1
119 KAYLA HALSTEAD 00:30:46 15 F ALEXANDRIA 42 127 2
197 TALYA PETERS 00:31:19 15 F ALEXANDRIA 45 134 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
238 CALLUM WEINBERG 00:19:45 25 M ALEXANDRIA 6 6 1
214 HENRY SANDMAN 00:20:39 26 M WASHINGTON 9 9 2
134 CHRISTIAN JACKY 00:22:37 27 M ARLINGTON 25 26 3
40 LAUREL ABOWD 00:24:56 25 F ALEXANDRIA 4 45 1
202 JOSEPHINE PRUDHOMME 00:25:42 28 F ARLINGTON 11 57 2
73 CAITLIN COFRANCESCO 00:27:06 29 F ALEXANDRIA 20 80 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 JASON JANKOVITZ 00:19:38 31 M ALEXANDRIA 4 4 1
236 CARLOS WANDEMBERGH 00:19:41 39 M ALEXANDRIA 5 5 2
213 PHILIP RUNCO 00:19:49 36 M WASHINGTON 7 7 3
156 JESSICA LAPIERRE 00:25:01 36 F ALEXANDRIA 5 46 1
85 ASHLEY DAVIDSON 00:25:02 33 F ALEXANDRIA 6 47 2
199 NICKI POST 00:25:14 37 F ALEXANDRIA 7 50 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
54 KENDALL BODNAR 00:20:53 40 M ALEXANDRIA 11 11 1
18 PAUL FUGITT 00:22:04 49 M ALEXANDRIA 16 17 2
57 JOHN BOWERS 00:22:12 48 M ALEXANDRIA 17 18 3
175 HOLLY MILLER 00:28:04 47 F ANNANDALE 24 89 1
41 TAMARA ADAMS 00:28:19 43 F BOWIE 25 90 2
211 SAMI ROLLINS 00:28:55 42 F ALEXANDRIA 28 96 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
234 RICHARD VIOLA 00:21:29 57 M ARLINGTON 13 14 1
232 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:22:22 50 M UPPER MARLBORO 21 22 2
269 WALTER CARDWELL 00:24:23 50 M DURHAM 34 37 3
143 CAROLINE KIGGINS 00:29:18 55 F ALEXANDRIA 30 102 1
25 LORI HOWARD 00:33:01 51 F ALEXANDRIA 57 155 2
23 DENISE DUBIA 00:37:03 50 F FALLS CHURCH 77 194 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
204 DANIEL QUANTRILLE 00:39:20 62 M BURKE 125 218 1
128 SHERRY HOFFMAN 00:53:38 67 F RUTHERFORDTON 135 271 1
70 - 101
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 MARC BOSCH 00:27:55 72 M ALEXANDRIA 64 87 1
203 BARBARA QUANTRILLE 00:39:19 71 F BURKE 93 217 1

Race Info

Participants:
277
Last Updated:
5/25/2019 4:44:15 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 277


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction