Race Results for…
The Pretzel Run 5K & 10K

September 30, 2018 Results presented by SVE SoCal and timed by SVE SoCal
Participants:
447
Last Updated:
10/2/2018 9:43:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1165 BENJAMIN WARD 00:37:48 06:05 min/mile
2 1048 DYLAN FOX 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile
3 1153 DEREK SWEITZER 00:39:40 06:23 min/mile
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1008 ADELAIDE PERR 00:40:00 06:27 min/mile
2 1101 MONICA OBSITOS 00:40:25 06:31 min/mile
3 1088 DAYNA MCLAUGHLIN 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 299 BRICE YOUNG 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
2 51 SEAN CUSICK 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
3 84 RYAN GRAEF 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 52 DEANNA CUSICK 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
2 178 LEAH PETERSEN 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile
3 283 ELIZABETH SCHWEMLEIN 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
150 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1165 BENJAMIN WARD 00:37:48 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:05 min/mile
1048 DYLAN FOX 00:38:24 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:11 min/mile
1153 DEREK SWEITZER 00:39:40 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:23 min/mile
1066 CHRIS HUSS 00:39:51 10K M 4 4 1 06:25 min/mile
1190 E BERGMAN 00:39:52 10K M 5 5 1 06:25 min/mile
1008 ADELAIDE PERR 00:40:00 10K F 1 6 O/A 06:27 min/mile
1101 MONICA OBSITOS 00:40:25 10K F 2 7 O/A 06:31 min/mile
1073 RYAN KOENIG 00:41:02 10K M 6 8 1 06:37 min/mile
1088 DAYNA MCLAUGHLIN 00:41:05 10K F 3 9 O/A 06:37 min/mile
1113 MATT PUFNOCK 00:41:19 10K M 7 10 2 06:39 min/mile
1105 DUSTIN PAUL 00:41:28 10K M 8 11 2 06:41 min/mile
1089 STEPHEN MERATLA 00:42:15 10K M 9 12 2 06:48 min/mile
1075 GREG KOPP 00:42:36 10K M 10 13 1 06:52 min/mile
1069 DONATAS JUODZEVICIUS 00:43:16 10K M 11 14 3 06:58 min/mile
1188 JENNEL KOPP 00:43:21 10K F 4 15 1 06:59 min/mile
1162 MIKKO VIITALA 00:43:36 10K M 12 16 3 07:01 min/mile
1060 ERIC HARGIS 00:43:36 10K M 13 17 4 07:01 min/mile
1076 CHRISTOPHER LEE 00:43:44 10K M 14 18 5 07:03 min/mile
1010 CORY BAXTER 00:44:12 10K M 15 19 4 07:07 min/mile
1155 RYAN TETER 00:44:25 10K M 16 20 5 07:09 min/mile
1043 SHAWN DOOLEN 00:44:27 10K M 17 21 6 07:10 min/mile
1156 BRIAN THYE 00:44:37 10K M 18 22 6 07:11 min/mile
1099 LISA NORTON 00:44:39 10K F 5 23 2 07:12 min/mile
1078 KEVIN LOBDELL 00:45:06 10K M 19 24 7 07:16 min/mile
1014 GENE BERNARD 00:45:12 10K M 20 25 7 07:17 min/mile
1059 DEREK HANNULA 00:45:16 10K M 21 26 8 07:18 min/mile
1109 DUSTIN PETTIT 00:45:44 10K M 22 27 8 07:22 min/mile
1187 MARK FALLON 00:46:07 10K M 23 28 9 07:26 min/mile
1025 JENNY BURNS 00:46:22 10K F 6 29 3 07:28 min/mile
1134 EVAN SCOTT 00:46:23 10K M 24 30 3 07:28 min/mile
1024 BRANDON BUDER 00:46:31 10K M 25 31 4 07:30 min/mile
1161 ANDREW VAUGHAN 00:47:09 10K M 26 32 9 07:36 min/mile
1083 LYDIA MALIN 00:47:10 10K F 7 33 4 07:36 min/mile
1176 KATIE BONCELLA 00:47:26 10K F 8 34 1 07:39 min/mile
1056 LARRY GOLDBRUM 00:47:28 10K M 27 35 2 07:39 min/mile
1129 CHRIS SCHNEIDER 00:47:45 10K M 28 36 10 07:42 min/mile
1143 SHANA SOLOMON 00:48:07 10K F 9 37 1 07:45 min/mile
1117 GABBY RENTUMA 00:48:15 10K F 10 38 2 07:46 min/mile
1023 OTTO BUCHHOLZ 00:48:16 10K M 29 39 5 07:47 min/mile
1112 ANDREA POTASH 00:48:34 10K F 11 40 5 07:50 min/mile
1084 DAVE MAUER 00:48:41 10K M 30 41 11 07:51 min/mile
1149 BRIAN STEVENS 00:48:47 10K M 31 42 10 07:52 min/mile
1142 MIGUEL SOLDEVILA 00:48:47 10K M 32 43 12 07:52 min/mile
1173 PAYTON MEINKE 00:49:52 10K F 12 44 1 08:02 min/mile
1159 TARA TUBB 00:49:53 10K F 13 45 6 08:02 min/mile
1127 RAGAN SASAKI 00:50:00 10K F 14 46 7 08:03 min/mile
1183 KELSIE EANEY 00:50:25 10K F 15 47 8 08:07 min/mile
1034 RAPHAEL CRAWFORD-MARKS 00:50:34 10K M 33 48 13 08:09 min/mile
1179 APRIL BABBIT 00:50:37 10K F 16 49 9 08:09 min/mile
1041 CAITLIN DAVIS 00:50:55 10K F 17 50 3 08:12 min/mile
150 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1165 BENJAMIN WARD 00:37:48 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:05 min/mile
1048 DYLAN FOX 00:38:24 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:11 min/mile
1153 DEREK SWEITZER 00:39:40 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:23 min/mile
1008 ADELAIDE PERR 00:40:00 10K F 1 6 O/A 06:27 min/mile
1101 MONICA OBSITOS 00:40:25 10K F 2 7 O/A 06:31 min/mile
1088 DAYNA MCLAUGHLIN 00:41:05 10K F 3 9 O/A 06:37 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1146 ELIJAH SPRAGUE 01:05:04 10K M 57 120 1 10:29 min/mile
1173 PAYTON MEINKE 00:49:52 10K F 12 44 1 08:02 min/mile
1051 REILLY GABEL 00:53:02 10K F 24 60 2 08:33 min/mile
1147 KEIRA SPRAGUE 01:05:36 10K F 65 122 3 10:34 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1190 E BERGMAN 00:39:52 10K M 5 5 1 06:25 min/mile
1105 DUSTIN PAUL 00:41:28 10K M 8 11 2 06:41 min/mile
1134 EVAN SCOTT 00:46:23 10K M 24 30 3 07:28 min/mile
1176 KATIE BONCELLA 00:47:26 10K F 8 34 1 07:39 min/mile
1117 GABBY RENTUMA 00:48:15 10K F 10 38 2 07:46 min/mile
1041 CAITLIN DAVIS 00:50:55 10K F 17 50 3 08:12 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1073 RYAN KOENIG 00:41:02 10K M 6 8 1 06:37 min/mile
1113 MATT PUFNOCK 00:41:19 10K M 7 10 2 06:39 min/mile
1069 DONATAS JUODZEVICIUS 00:43:16 10K M 11 14 3 06:58 min/mile
1188 JENNEL KOPP 00:43:21 10K F 4 15 1 06:59 min/mile
1099 LISA NORTON 00:44:39 10K F 5 23 2 07:12 min/mile
1025 JENNY BURNS 00:46:22 10K F 6 29 3 07:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1066 CHRIS HUSS 00:39:51 10K M 4 4 1 06:25 min/mile
1089 STEPHEN MERATLA 00:42:15 10K M 9 12 2 06:48 min/mile
1162 MIKKO VIITALA 00:43:36 10K M 12 16 3 07:01 min/mile
1143 SHANA SOLOMON 00:48:07 10K F 9 37 1 07:45 min/mile
1150 TRACI STOFFEL 00:53:31 10K F 28 64 2 08:37 min/mile
1090 JULIE METZGER 00:55:27 10K F 40 81 3 08:56 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1075 GREG KOPP 00:42:36 10K M 10 13 1 06:52 min/mile
1056 LARRY GOLDBRUM 00:47:28 10K M 27 35 2 07:39 min/mile
1068 TIM JOHNSON 00:56:12 10K M 45 92 3 09:03 min/mile
1189 KRISTIN HENDERSON 00:51:32 10K F 21 54 1 08:18 min/mile
1110 GINGER PHILLIPS 00:53:45 10K F 29 66 2 08:40 min/mile
1029 LESLIE CHOPP 00:54:48 10K F 36 76 3 08:50 min/mile
60 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1005 DARIUS BAER 00:53:43 10K M 37 65 1 08:39 min/mile
1140 PETER SKIBA 00:55:30 10K M 42 83 2 08:57 min/mile
1100 STEVE OAKLEY 00:59:10 10K M 50 107 3 09:32 min/mile
1036 CHRISTY CROSSER 01:01:23 10K F 59 112 1 09:54 min/mile
1071 KIMBERLY KAUFMAN 01:12:46 10K F 85 142 2 11:44 min/mile
1074 BETSY KOLBER 01:31:49 10K F 91 150 3 14:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
447
Last Updated:
10/2/2018 9:43:33 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 291


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
117 11:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 12:25

10K - 150


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 08:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 09:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction