Race Results for…
Boulder Thanksgiving Day 5K

November 28, 2019 Results presented by SVE SoCal and timed by SVE SoCal
Participants:
414
Last Updated:
12/12/2019 12:42:18 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

4K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 177 WILLIAM LEER 00:12:19 04:57 min/mile BOULDER 34
2 556 ROBERT BARALDI 00:12:29 05:02 min/mile SEATTLE 25
3 436 ZACH SWENSON 00:12:30 05:02 min/mile BOULDER 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 CLEO WHITING 00:14:11 05:43 min/mile BOULDER 25
2 303 CLARISSA WHITING 00:14:11 05:43 min/mile BOULDER 25
3 298 CARRIE VERDON 00:14:12 05:43 min/mile BOULDER 25

1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 316 MANIVALD JAKOBSON 00:03:55 03:55 min/km NEDERLAND 9
2 18 ZIA PETERSEN 00:04:24 04:24 min/km BOULDER 11
3 6 BRADAN GIBSON 00:04:27 04:27 min/km BOULDER 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 317 HELE JAKOBSON 00:03:55 03:55 min/km NEDERLAND 11
2 17 LAYLA PETERSEN 00:04:05 04:05 min/km BOULDER 9
3 4 LUCY DAVIS 00:05:21 05:21 min/km BOULDER 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
391 entrants …
4K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
177 WILLIAM LEER 00:12:19 34 4K M BOULDER 1 1 O/A 04:57 min/mile
556 ROBERT BARALDI 00:12:29 25 4K M SEATTLE 2 2 O/A 05:02 min/mile
436 ZACH SWENSON 00:12:30 24 4K M BOULDER 3 3 O/A 05:02 min/mile
360 DAN FEENEY 00:13:01 29 4K M BOULDER 4 4 1 05:14 min/mile
434 TREVOR SMITH 00:13:03 20 4K M GOLDEN 5 5 1 05:15 min/mile
486 JOHN TRIBBIA 00:13:13 37 4K M LAFAYETTE 6 6 1 05:19 min/mile
564 CHRIS SMITH 00:13:32 31 4K M BOULDER 7 7 1 05:27 min/mile
121 HARRISON FREIS 00:13:47 15 4K M SUPERIOR 8 8 1 05:33 min/mile
549 KYLE MOSS 00:14:00 28 4K M BOULDER 9 9 2 05:38 min/mile
308 DAVID WURTZ 00:14:07 35 4K M BOULDER 10 10 2 05:41 min/mile
302 CLEO WHITING 00:14:11 25 4K F BOULDER 1 11 O/A 05:43 min/mile
303 CLARISSA WHITING 00:14:11 25 4K F BOULDER 2 12 O/A 05:43 min/mile
298 CARRIE VERDON 00:14:12 25 4K F BOULDER 3 13 O/A 05:43 min/mile
388 CARL KINNEY 00:14:27 38 4K M LOUISVILLE 11 14 3 05:49 min/mile
258 AMANDA SCOTT 00:14:28 32 4K F BOULDER 4 15 1 05:50 min/mile
361 MATT FRANKLIN 00:14:35 26 4K M BOULDER 12 16 3 05:52 min/mile
466 BILLY EDWARDS 00:14:38 41 4K M NIWOT 13 17 O/A 05:54 min/mile
490 DHRUV KEDAR 00:14:40 27 4K M BOULDER 14 18 4 05:54 min/mile
159 EMMA KENYON 00:14:58 31 4K F WESTMINSTER 5 19 2 06:02 min/mile
111 BOSKIN ERKOCEVIC 00:15:06 22 4K M SUPERIOR 15 20 2 06:05 min/mile
266 MITCH SINGSTOCK 00:15:14 22 4K M BLUE ASH 16 21 3 06:08 min/mile
507 RAFAL WOLAK 00:15:15 34 4K M GDYNIA 17 22 2 06:08 min/mile
506 MARTA WENTA 00:15:16 28 4K F GDYNIA 6 23 1 06:09 min/mile
176 HAILEY LEADER 00:15:18 19 4K F BOULDER 7 24 1 06:10 min/mile
555 GABBY GLIME 00:15:27 21 4K F BOULDER 8 25 1 06:13 min/mile
328 CHRISTOPHER BLICK 00:15:30 30 4K M BOULDER 18 26 3 06:15 min/mile
577 NICOLE ESPLIN 00:15:34 27 4K F BOULDER 9 27 2 06:16 min/mile
129 STEPHEN GNOZA 00:15:43 34 4K M BOULDER 19 28 4 06:20 min/mile
291 KIRA THOMAS 00:15:44 22 4K F BLUE ASH 10 29 2 06:20 min/mile
578 JEREMY SHARP 00:15:51 39 4K M FORT COLLINS 20 30 4 06:23 min/mile
247 ROBERT SARGENT 00:15:56 48 4K M BOULDER 21 31 1 06:25 min/mile
162 TROY KILGORE 00:15:58 47 4K M BOULDER 22 32 2 06:26 min/mile
459 RICK BRUESS 00:16:07 60 4K M BOULDER 23 33 1 06:29 min/mile
359 JAMES FARRELL 00:16:12 39 4K M BOULDER 24 34 5 06:31 min/mile
295 MIKE TYNDALL 00:16:15 38 4K M BOULDER 25 35 6 06:33 min/mile
387 AUGUST JAKOBSON 00:16:20 13 4K M NEDERLAND 26 36 1 06:35 min/mile
399 JT MCMAHON 00:16:21 44 4K M BOULDER 27 37 1 06:35 min/mile
548 ESTELLE RICHARDSON 00:16:24 27 4K F BOULDER 11 38 3 06:36 min/mile
534 ZACH LEWIS 00:16:30 29 4K M LAKEWOOD 28 39 5 06:39 min/mile
460 ISALINA COLSMAN 00:16:38 17 4K F ENGLEWOOD 12 40 2 06:42 min/mile
37 AMY AHEARN 00:16:41 34 4K F BOULDER 13 41 3 06:43 min/mile
453 VAHID YOUSEFZADEH 00:16:49 49 4K M BOULDER 29 42 3 06:46 min/mile
405 PAUL MOELLER 00:16:59 50 4K M BOULDER 30 43 1 06:50 min/mile
268 DANIEL SLICHTER 00:17:07 37 4K M BOULDER 31 44 7 06:54 min/mile
489 NEAL PALLES 00:17:07 51 4K M LONGMONT 32 45 2 06:54 min/mile
482 DAN LARSON 00:17:12 50 4K M BOULDER 33 46 3 06:56 min/mile
518 DARCY PICEU 00:17:16 44 4K F BOULDER 14 47 O/A 06:57 min/mile
265 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 00:17:16 52 4K M BLUE ASH 34 48 4 06:57 min/mile
250 ERIC SCHAFER 00:17:16 50 4K M CARLSBAD 35 49 5 06:57 min/mile
229 SASHA PRICE 00:17:20 22 4K M BOULDER 36 50 4 06:59 min/mile
391 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
191 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
466 BILLY EDWARDS 00:14:38 41 4K M NIWOT 13 17 O/A 05:54 min/mile
247 ROBERT SARGENT 00:15:56 48 4K M BOULDER 21 31 1 06:25 min/mile
162 TROY KILGORE 00:15:58 47 4K M BOULDER 22 32 2 06:26 min/mile
459 RICK BRUESS 00:16:07 60 4K M BOULDER 23 33 1 06:29 min/mile
399 JT MCMAHON 00:16:21 44 4K M BOULDER 27 37 1 06:35 min/mile
453 VAHID YOUSEFZADEH 00:16:49 49 4K M BOULDER 29 42 3 06:46 min/mile
405 PAUL MOELLER 00:16:59 50 4K M BOULDER 30 43 1 06:50 min/mile
489 NEAL PALLES 00:17:07 51 4K M LONGMONT 32 45 2 06:54 min/mile
482 DAN LARSON 00:17:12 50 4K M BOULDER 33 46 3 06:56 min/mile
518 DARCY PICEU 00:17:16 44 4K F BOULDER 14 47 O/A 06:57 min/mile
265 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 00:17:16 52 4K M BLUE ASH 34 48 4 06:57 min/mile
250 ERIC SCHAFER 00:17:16 50 4K M CARLSBAD 35 49 5 06:57 min/mile
158 TED KENNEDY 00:17:20 63 4K M BOULDER 37 51 2 06:59 min/mile
554 TED BENNING 00:17:30 59 4K M NIWOT 38 52 1 07:03 min/mile
182 LEO LESPERANCE 00:17:43 47 4K M ERIE 40 54 4 07:08 min/mile
146 MATTHEW IARROBINO 00:17:43 45 4K M VAIL 41 55 5 07:08 min/mile
551 THOMAS KEHOE 00:17:56 57 4K M BOULDER 42 56 2 07:13 min/mile
40 GREG ASK 00:17:57 49 4K M BOULDER 43 57 6 07:14 min/mile
53 ALAN BERNSTEIN 00:18:00 72 4K M NEW YORK 44 58 1 07:15 min/mile
123 MATTHEW GIBSON 00:18:04 54 4K M BOULDER 47 62 6 07:17 min/mile
458 LAURA BRUESS 00:18:12 59 4K F BOULDER 16 63 1 07:20 min/mile
145 BRIAN HUNTER 00:18:28 53 4K M BOULDER 51 67 7 07:26 min/mile
369 DOUG HAMMOND 00:18:29 40 4K M BOULDER 52 68 2 07:27 min/mile
246 RICHARD SANDOVAL 00:18:54 65 4K M BOULDER 53 72 1 07:37 min/mile
567 MICHAEL POWELL 00:18:55 56 4K M ARVADA 54 73 3 07:37 min/mile
166 SCOTT KING 00:18:55 57 4K M LONGMONT 55 74 4 07:37 min/mile
181 KYLE LEMIRE 00:19:05 46 4K M PORTLAND 60 82 7 07:41 min/mile
144 VICKI HUNTER 00:19:11 59 4K F BOULDER 23 84 2 07:44 min/mile
531 STACY SCHAFER 00:19:13 52 4K F CARLSBAD 24 85 1 07:44 min/mile
366 JONATHAN GOODMAN 00:19:15 59 4K M BOULDER 63 87 5 07:45 min/mile
94 DARREN DE REUCK 00:19:25 54 4K M BOULDER 66 91 8 07:49 min/mile
95 COLLEEN DE REUCK 00:19:26 55 4K F BOULDER 27 93 3 07:50 min/mile
544 GREG WEICH 00:19:27 48 4K M BROOMFIELD 67 95 8 07:50 min/mile
201 MIKE MCGURKIN 00:19:27 50 4K M BOULDER 69 97 9 07:50 min/mile
104 CRAIG DOMERACKI 00:19:28 56 4K M BOULDER 70 98 6 07:50 min/mile
327 SOFIE BECKHAM 00:19:31 44 4K F ASHEVILLE 30 104 1 07:52 min/mile
354 KELLY DROEGE 00:19:31 44 4K M ASHEVILLE 75 105 3 07:52 min/mile
522 JETT STONE 00:19:38 60 4K M LONGMONT 78 109 3 07:55 min/mile
488 DAVID SNITMAN 00:19:38 67 4K M BOULDER 79 110 2 07:55 min/mile
44 BETH AUGUST-ABBOTT 00:19:43 45 4K F LYONS 33 112 1 07:57 min/mile
293 MAIA TOZZI 00:19:46 43 4K F BOULDER 34 113 2 07:58 min/mile
180 TOM LEMIRE 00:19:55 76 4K M BOULDER 80 114 1 08:01 min/mile
464 JEFF DUMAS 00:19:55 74 4K M BOULDER 81 115 2 08:01 min/mile
143 LINDA HUDSON 00:20:04 56 4K F LONGMONT 36 119 4 08:05 min/mile
563 TIMOTHY HEIMAN 00:20:11 53 4K M BOULDER 84 121 10 08:08 min/mile
321 DAVID BARNES 00:20:15 58 4K M BOULDER 85 124 7 08:09 min/mile
75 KEVIN CALLAHAN 00:20:19 49 4K M BOULDER 87 126 9 08:11 min/mile
391 JEFFREY LHEUREUX 00:20:28 43 4K M LYONS 89 129 4 08:15 min/mile
552 MARK CHAFFEE 00:20:35 64 4K M BOULDER 90 133 4 08:17 min/mile
226 BINESH PRASAD 00:20:37 56 4K M LONGMONT 91 134 8 08:18 min/mile
191 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
177 WILLIAM LEER 00:12:19 34 4K M BOULDER 1 1 O/A 04:57 min/mile
556 ROBERT BARALDI 00:12:29 25 4K M SEATTLE 2 2 O/A 05:02 min/mile
436 ZACH SWENSON 00:12:30 24 4K M BOULDER 3 3 O/A 05:02 min/mile
302 CLEO WHITING 00:14:11 25 4K F BOULDER 1 11 O/A 05:43 min/mile
303 CLARISSA WHITING 00:14:11 25 4K F BOULDER 2 12 O/A 05:43 min/mile
298 CARRIE VERDON 00:14:12 25 4K F BOULDER 3 13 O/A 05:43 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
466 BILLY EDWARDS 00:14:38 41 Masters M NIWOT 1 1 O/A 05:54 min/mile
518 DARCY PICEU 00:17:16 44 Masters F BOULDER 1 1 O/A 06:57 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
387 AUGUST JAKOBSON 00:16:20 13 4K M NEDERLAND 26 36 1 06:35 min/mile
184 WILLIAM LOCKREM 00:18:19 14 4K M DELAND 50 66 2 07:23 min/mile
102 NOAH DOMERACKI 00:18:59 14 4K M BOULDER 57 77 3 07:39 min/mile
270 CHRISTOPHER SMIT 00:19:09 13 4K M BOULDER 61 83 4 07:43 min/mile
545 IAN WEICH 00:19:27 13 4K M BROOMFIELD 68 96 5 07:50 min/mile
519 SOPHIA PICEU 00:18:39 11 4K F BOULDER 18 70 1 07:31 min/mile
93 TARA DE REUCK 00:19:26 12 4K F BOULDER 26 92 2 07:50 min/mile
137 PAULINA GRIGSBY 00:23:27 13 4K F BOZEMAN 84 203 3 09:27 min/mile
254 ANGELIQUE SCHWARTZ 00:25:40 10 4K F BOULDER 106 245 4 10:20 min/mile
103 ABIGAIL DOMERACKI 00:27:21 13 4K F BOULDER 129 283 5 11:01 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 HARRISON FREIS 00:13:47 15 4K M SUPERIOR 8 8 1 05:33 min/mile
560 CALVIN HEIMAN 00:17:39 19 4K M BOULDER 39 53 2 07:07 min/mile
77 THIAN CALLANAN 00:18:02 15 4K M BOULDER 46 61 3 07:16 min/mile
78 ZACK CARNEY 00:18:14 15 4K M BEND 48 64 4 07:21 min/mile
292 RYAN TOZZI 00:19:04 15 4K M BOULDER 59 81 5 07:41 min/mile
176 HAILEY LEADER 00:15:18 19 4K F BOULDER 7 24 1 06:10 min/mile
460 ISALINA COLSMAN 00:16:38 17 4K F ENGLEWOOD 12 40 2 06:42 min/mile
461 AM?©LIE COLSMAN 00:19:03 15 4K F ENGLEWOOD 22 80 3 07:40 min/mile
343 CLAIRE CUTLER 00:20:14 19 4K F KAILUA 38 122 4 08:09 min/mile
529 CHLOE THOMAE 00:21:56 17 4K F BOULDER 59 167 5 08:50 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
434 TREVOR SMITH 00:13:03 20 4K M GOLDEN 5 5 1 05:15 min/mile
111 BOSKIN ERKOCEVIC 00:15:06 22 4K M SUPERIOR 15 20 2 06:05 min/mile
266 MITCH SINGSTOCK 00:15:14 22 4K M BLUE ASH 16 21 3 06:08 min/mile
229 SASHA PRICE 00:17:20 22 4K M BOULDER 36 50 4 06:59 min/mile
169 ANDREW KING 00:18:02 21 4K M LONGMONT 45 60 5 07:16 min/mile
555 GABBY GLIME 00:15:27 21 4K F BOULDER 8 25 1 06:13 min/mile
291 KIRA THOMAS 00:15:44 22 4K F BLUE ASH 10 29 2 06:20 min/mile
373 HAILEY HAMPSON 00:18:50 24 4K F BOULDER 19 71 3 07:35 min/mile
96 TASMIN DE REUCK 00:19:26 24 4K F BOULDER 28 94 4 07:50 min/mile
262 CLAIRE SIMPSON 00:19:59 23 4K F BOULDER 35 117 5 08:03 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
360 DAN FEENEY 00:13:01 29 4K M BOULDER 4 4 1 05:14 min/mile
549 KYLE MOSS 00:14:00 28 4K M BOULDER 9 9 2 05:38 min/mile
361 MATT FRANKLIN 00:14:35 26 4K M BOULDER 12 16 3 05:52 min/mile
490 DHRUV KEDAR 00:14:40 27 4K M BOULDER 14 18 4 05:54 min/mile
534 ZACH LEWIS 00:16:30 29 4K M LAKEWOOD 28 39 5 06:39 min/mile
506 MARTA WENTA 00:15:16 28 4K F GDYNIA 6 23 1 06:09 min/mile
577 NICOLE ESPLIN 00:15:34 27 4K F BOULDER 9 27 2 06:16 min/mile
548 ESTELLE RICHARDSON 00:16:24 27 4K F BOULDER 11 38 3 06:36 min/mile
167 KELLY KING 00:18:02 28 4K F LONGMONT 15 59 4 07:16 min/mile
491 REAGAN CRONIN 00:18:58 27 4K F BOULDER 20 76 5 07:38 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
564 CHRIS SMITH 00:13:32 31 4K M BOULDER 7 7 1 05:27 min/mile
507 RAFAL WOLAK 00:15:15 34 4K M GDYNIA 17 22 2 06:08 min/mile
328 CHRISTOPHER BLICK 00:15:30 30 4K M BOULDER 18 26 3 06:15 min/mile
129 STEPHEN GNOZA 00:15:43 34 4K M BOULDER 19 28 4 06:20 min/mile
136 PAUL GRIGNON 00:18:15 34 4K M LONGMONT 49 65 5 07:21 min/mile
258 AMANDA SCOTT 00:14:28 32 4K F BOULDER 4 15 1 05:50 min/mile
159 EMMA KENYON 00:14:58 31 4K F WESTMINSTER 5 19 2 06:02 min/mile
37 AMY AHEARN 00:16:41 34 4K F BOULDER 13 41 3 06:43 min/mile
535 ADELE LEWIS 00:19:33 31 4K F LAKEWOOD 31 106 4 07:52 min/mile
481 NICOLE CAMP 00:20:32 34 4K F BOULDER 41 130 5 08:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
486 JOHN TRIBBIA 00:13:13 37 4K M LAFAYETTE 6 6 1 05:19 min/mile
308 DAVID WURTZ 00:14:07 35 4K M BOULDER 10 10 2 05:41 min/mile
388 CARL KINNEY 00:14:27 38 4K M LOUISVILLE 11 14 3 05:49 min/mile
578 JEREMY SHARP 00:15:51 39 4K M FORT COLLINS 20 30 4 06:23 min/mile
359 JAMES FARRELL 00:16:12 39 4K M BOULDER 24 34 5 06:31 min/mile
493 KATY DANNENBERG 00:18:32 35 4K F DENVER 17 69 1 07:28 min/mile
304 WHITNEY WILBERTS 00:19:01 36 4K F BOULDER 21 78 2 07:40 min/mile
120 KAREN FOWLE 00:19:30 36 4K F BOULDER 29 101 3 07:51 min/mile
394 KAREN MANAHAN 00:19:43 36 4K F BOULDER 32 111 4 07:57 min/mile
550 CHRISTEEN HODGE 00:20:15 39 4K F BOULDER 39 123 5 08:09 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
399 JT MCMAHON 00:16:21 44 4K M BOULDER 27 37 1 06:35 min/mile
369 DOUG HAMMOND 00:18:29 40 4K M BOULDER 52 68 2 07:27 min/mile
354 KELLY DROEGE 00:19:31 44 4K M ASHEVILLE 75 105 3 07:52 min/mile
391 JEFFREY LHEUREUX 00:20:28 43 4K M LYONS 89 129 4 08:15 min/mile
187 ARTHUR LOCKREM 00:20:48 42 4K M DELAND 96 141 5 08:23 min/mile
327 SOFIE BECKHAM 00:19:31 44 4K F ASHEVILLE 30 104 1 07:52 min/mile
293 MAIA TOZZI 00:19:46 43 4K F BOULDER 34 113 2 07:58 min/mile
283 ERICA STONE 00:20:38 40 4K F BOULDER 44 135 3 08:19 min/mile
186 JENNIFER LOCKREM 00:20:47 43 4K F DELAND 45 139 4 08:22 min/mile
294 FREYJA TROOP 00:21:08 43 4K F BOULDER 48 146 5 08:31 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
247 ROBERT SARGENT 00:15:56 48 4K M BOULDER 21 31 1 06:25 min/mile
162 TROY KILGORE 00:15:58 47 4K M BOULDER 22 32 2 06:26 min/mile
453 VAHID YOUSEFZADEH 00:16:49 49 4K M BOULDER 29 42 3 06:46 min/mile
182 LEO LESPERANCE 00:17:43 47 4K M ERIE 40 54 4 07:08 min/mile
146 MATTHEW IARROBINO 00:17:43 45 4K M VAIL 41 55 5 07:08 min/mile
44 BETH AUGUST-ABBOTT 00:19:43 45 4K F LYONS 33 112 1 07:57 min/mile
470 MARINA HEUSCH 00:21:19 49 4K F ENGLEWOOD 52 153 2 08:35 min/mile
202 SUSAN MCGURKIN 00:21:24 49 4K F BOULDER 56 159 3 08:37 min/mile
445 TRICIA VIETH 00:21:59 45 4K F BOULDER 63 171 4 08:51 min/mile
57 ALLISON BLECHMAN 00:22:03 48 4K F FAIRBANKS 66 174 5 08:53 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
405 PAUL MOELLER 00:16:59 50 4K M BOULDER 30 43 1 06:50 min/mile
489 NEAL PALLES 00:17:07 51 4K M LONGMONT 32 45 2 06:54 min/mile
482 DAN LARSON 00:17:12 50 4K M BOULDER 33 46 3 06:56 min/mile
265 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 00:17:16 52 4K M BLUE ASH 34 48 4 06:57 min/mile
250 ERIC SCHAFER 00:17:16 50 4K M CARLSBAD 35 49 5 06:57 min/mile
531 STACY SCHAFER 00:19:13 52 4K F CARLSBAD 24 85 1 07:44 min/mile
122 JEANNIE FREIS 00:21:11 50 4K F SUPERIOR 49 147 2 08:32 min/mile
131 KIMBER GOEDERT 00:21:20 51 4K F BOULDER 53 155 3 08:36 min/mile
227 NADIA PRASAD 00:21:52 52 4K F LONGMONT 58 165 4 08:49 min/mile
530 ELIZABETH THOMAE 00:21:56 50 4K F BOULDER 60 168 5 08:50 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
554 TED BENNING 00:17:30 59 4K M NIWOT 38 52 1 07:03 min/mile
551 THOMAS KEHOE 00:17:56 57 4K M BOULDER 42 56 2 07:13 min/mile
567 MICHAEL POWELL 00:18:55 56 4K M ARVADA 54 73 3 07:37 min/mile
166 SCOTT KING 00:18:55 57 4K M LONGMONT 55 74 4 07:37 min/mile
366 JONATHAN GOODMAN 00:19:15 59 4K M BOULDER 63 87 5 07:45 min/mile
458 LAURA BRUESS 00:18:12 59 4K F BOULDER 16 63 1 07:20 min/mile
144 VICKI HUNTER 00:19:11 59 4K F BOULDER 23 84 2 07:44 min/mile
95 COLLEEN DE REUCK 00:19:26 55 4K F BOULDER 27 93 3 07:50 min/mile
143 LINDA HUDSON 00:20:04 56 4K F LONGMONT 36 119 4 08:05 min/mile
243 LEE RUMBLES 00:21:16 55 4K F BOULDER 51 151 5 08:34 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
459 RICK BRUESS 00:16:07 60 4K M BOULDER 23 33 1 06:29 min/mile
158 TED KENNEDY 00:17:20 63 4K M BOULDER 37 51 2 06:59 min/mile
522 JETT STONE 00:19:38 60 4K M LONGMONT 78 109 3 07:55 min/mile
552 MARK CHAFFEE 00:20:35 64 4K M BOULDER 90 133 4 08:17 min/mile
566 PHIL CLEVENGER 00:20:50 63 4K M BOULDER 97 143 5 08:24 min/mile
151 KATIE KALISKI 00:30:33 64 4K F BOULDER 140 307 1 12:19 min/mile
415 DIANA NORCROSS 00:30:34 60 4K F BOULDER 142 309 2 12:19 min/mile
54 JOAN BLEACHER 00:31:05 64 4K F BOULDER 144 312 3 12:32 min/mile
173 LAUREL LAGENAUR 00:38:19 61 4K F BETHESDA 172 353 4 15:27 min/mile
367 MIMI GOODMAN 00:38:51 63 4K F BOULDER 173 354 5 15:39 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
246 RICHARD SANDOVAL 00:18:54 65 4K M BOULDER 53 72 1 07:37 min/mile
488 DAVID SNITMAN 00:19:38 67 4K M BOULDER 79 110 2 07:55 min/mile
228 DON PRICE 00:23:04 67 4K M BOULDER 117 196 3 09:18 min/mile
540 LARRY MOSS 00:23:28 67 4K M BOULDER 120 204 4 09:27 min/mile
439 ROBERT TUCHMAN 00:23:54 67 4K M BOULDER 123 209 5 09:38 min/mile
71 SUE BUTCHER 00:22:09 66 4K F BOULDER 69 180 1 08:55 min/mile
384 LYNN HERMANSON 00:22:49 68 4K F BOULDER 77 192 2 09:12 min/mile
375 CONNIE HARMON 00:24:05 66 4K F BOULDER 88 213 3 09:42 min/mile
38 NANCY ANTOS 00:24:29 69 4K F BOULDER 95 223 4 09:52 min/mile
209 PAM MOUNTAIN 00:30:48 66 4K F BOULDER 143 310 5 12:25 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
53 ALAN BERNSTEIN 00:18:00 72 4K M NEW YORK 44 58 1 07:15 min/mile
464 JEFF DUMAS 00:19:55 74 4K M BOULDER 81 115 2 08:01 min/mile
324 FRANK BAYLIN 00:26:49 72 4K M BOULDER 152 278 3 10:48 min/mile
66 BILL BUFFUM 00:32:04 74 4K M LOUISVILLE 172 320 4 12:55 min/mile
448 ROBERT WENZEL 00:37:44 70 4K M PORT CHARLOTTE 180 350 5 15:12 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
180 TOM LEMIRE 00:19:55 76 4K M BOULDER 80 114 1 08:01 min/mile
210 KEITH MOUNTAIN 00:26:49 76 4K M BOULDER 153 279 2 10:48 min/mile
178 DAVID LEISTIKOW 00:46:59 76 4K M LAFAYETTE 189 378 3 18:56 min/mile
402 JOAN MILLER 00:32:56 77 4K F BOULDER 152 325 1 13:16 min/mile
153 ELISABETH KANDEL 00:37:48 77 4K F LAFAYETTE 171 352 2 15:14 min/mile
80 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
546 HENRY KAPLAN 00:27:43 80 4K M BROOMFIELD 157 287 1 11:10 min/mile
278 JUDY SMYTHE 00:36:45 82 4K F BOULDER 169 348 1 14:49 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
414
Last Updated:
12/12/2019 12:42:18 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

4K - 391


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 09:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
196 10:52

1K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 24:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction