Race Results for…
Mermaid Series - T9 Mermaid Run Boulder

May 12, 2019 Results presented by SVE SoCal and timed by SVE SoCal
Last Updated:
5/15/2019 11:11:37 AM

Results not official for 24 hours

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 643 ADAM CLUTE 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile DENVER 29
2 644 RYAN MEYERS 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile DENVER 26
3 260 JUSTIN HARTBERG 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile FORT COLLINS 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 285 LAURA BRUESS 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile BOULDER 58
2 629 KAREN MCCLELLAND 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile SUPERIOR 49
3 198 MAREN YORK 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile COLORADO SPRINGS 20

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 507 BOBBY DANAHEY 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile DENVER 18
2 456 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:19 07:57 min/mile SAINT MICHAEL 22
3 550 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:50:34 08:09 min/mile LOUISVILLE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 327 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:42:14 06:48 min/mile BOULDER 42
2 571 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:44:54 07:14 min/mile BOULDER 50
3 400 BREANA KOFFLER 00:46:20 07:28 min/mile WESTMINSTER 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
301 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 ADAM CLUTE 00:19:32 29 5K M DENVER 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
644 RYAN MEYERS 00:19:59 26 5K M DENVER 2 2 2 06:26 min/mile
285 LAURA BRUESS 00:21:34 58 5K F BOULDER 1 3 1 06:57 min/mile
629 KAREN MCCLELLAND 00:21:57 49 5K F SUPERIOR 2 4 1 07:04 min/mile
260 JUSTIN HARTBERG 00:22:12 16 5K M FORT COLLINS 3 5 1 07:09 min/mile
198 MAREN YORK 00:22:43 20 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 3 6 1 07:19 min/mile
257 TINA LAMERS 00:22:55 46 5K F FORT COLLINS 4 7 2 07:23 min/mile
42 MARKETA MURRAY 00:24:16 38 5K F LITTLETON 5 8 1 07:49 min/mile
138 PAM GATEWOOD 00:24:34 39 5K F ARVADA 6 9 2 07:55 min/mile
256 SIERRA MANYAK 00:25:03 12 5K F GRANBY 7 10 1 08:04 min/mile
190 ELIZABETH THOMAE 00:25:14 49 5K F BOULDER 8 11 3 08:08 min/mile
109 LAURA LANTZY 00:25:14 34 5K F BRIGHTON 9 12 1 08:08 min/mile
24 CYNDI STOVALL 00:26:08 48 5K F ARVADA 10 13 4 08:25 min/mile
262 MIKENNA HOFFMAN 00:26:24 14 5K F FIRESTONE 11 14 1 08:30 min/mile
153 JULIE PIOTRASCHKE 00:26:26 52 5K F LOVELAND 12 15 1 08:31 min/mile
265 ERINN KUEST 00:26:27 26 5K F DENVER 13 16 1 08:31 min/mile
129 SUZANNE SWEENEY 00:26:30 51 5K F LOUISVILLE 14 17 2 08:32 min/mile
283 SOPHIE ILFREY 00:26:40 10 5K F LOUISVILLE 15 18 2 08:36 min/mile
282 AMY ILFREY 00:26:42 43 5K F LOUISVILLE 16 19 1 08:36 min/mile
144 SUE BUTCHER 00:26:53 66 5K F BOULDER 17 20 1 08:40 min/mile
647 BRANDT BURNS 00:27:07 14 5K M ERIE 4 21 1 08:44 min/mile
131 JANETTE RICKELS 00:27:07 40 5K F ERIE 18 22 2 08:44 min/mile
62 JAN HUGHES 00:27:28 68 5K F BOULDER 19 23 2 08:51 min/mile
663 IZZY BLACKWOOD 00:27:46 14 5K F TIMNATH 20 24 2 08:57 min/mile
79 NORMAN STAMSKI 00:27:46 10 5K M BOULDER 5 25 1 08:57 min/mile
81 WALLY STAMSKI 00:27:46 9 5K M BOULDER 6 26 1 08:57 min/mile
100 DIANE WITTERS 00:27:49 59 5K F GOLDEN 21 27 2 08:58 min/mile
154 MARYJANE VALADE 00:27:57 40 5K F WESTMINSTER 22 28 3 09:00 min/mile
8 JENNIFER TUCKER 00:28:02 45 5K F EVERGREEN 23 29 5 09:02 min/mile
9 KAITLIN TUCKER 00:28:02 12 5K F EVERGREEN 24 30 3 09:02 min/mile
192 KELLY TADKEN 00:28:18 29 5K F DENVER 25 31 2 09:07 min/mile
70 KATHRYN RUMBLES 00:28:21 30 5K F BROOKLYN 26 32 2 09:08 min/mile
252 SARAH LLEWELLYN 00:28:27 40 5K F ERIE 27 33 4 09:10 min/mile
665 LAUREN MURPHY 00:28:40 32 5K F CENTENNIAL 28 34 3 09:14 min/mile
211 ADVIK KARTHIK 00:28:42 10 5K M SUPERIOR 7 35 2 09:15 min/mile
621 JEN MCCALL 00:29:07 46 5K F PARKER 29 36 6 09:23 min/mile
150 TERESA SILCOX 00:29:10 51 5K F LONGMONT 30 37 3 09:24 min/mile
654 AIDAN MEADE 00:29:28 16 5K M CONIFER 8 38 2 09:30 min/mile
95 FREYA HENRY 00:29:48 36 5K F LOUISVILLE 31 39 3 09:36 min/mile
245 SOPHIA CHILDRESS 00:29:59 14 5K F LONGMONT 32 40 3 09:40 min/mile
85 HEATHER O'LEAR 00:30:02 48 5K F DENVER 33 41 7 09:41 min/mile
276 CORINA SANDERS 00:30:02 39 5K F FREDERICK 34 42 4 09:41 min/mile
251 PILAILAC STURGEON 00:30:04 55 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 35 43 3 09:41 min/mile
658 MYA RIDDER 00:30:04 14 5K F ARVADA 36 44 4 09:41 min/mile
659 AMY RIDDER 00:30:05 44 5K F ARVADA 37 45 5 09:42 min/mile
250 KELLI ORMSBY 00:30:06 41 5K F FORT LUPTON 38 46 6 09:42 min/mile
106 ALISON RADEMACHER 00:30:17 48 5K F THORNTON 39 47 8 09:46 min/mile
108 LANA HENNINGSEN 00:30:17 55 5K F BROOMFIELD 40 48 4 09:46 min/mile
173 DIMPLE PATEL 00:30:19 35 5K F LUTZ 41 49 5 09:46 min/mile
53 LAURA GONZALES 00:31:11 59 5K F EVANS 42 50 5 10:03 min/mile
301 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 ADAM CLUTE 00:19:32 29 5K M DENVER 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
644 RYAN MEYERS 00:19:59 26 5K M DENVER 2 2 2 06:26 min/mile
260 JUSTIN HARTBERG 00:22:12 16 5K M FORT COLLINS 3 5 1 07:09 min/mile
285 LAURA BRUESS 00:21:34 58 5K F BOULDER 1 3 1 06:57 min/mile
629 KAREN MCCLELLAND 00:21:57 49 5K F SUPERIOR 2 4 1 07:04 min/mile
198 MAREN YORK 00:22:43 20 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 3 6 1 07:19 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
81 WALLY STAMSKI 00:27:46 9 5K M BOULDER 6 26 1 08:57 min/mile
93 JACK GULLEDGE 00:42:11 7 5K M THORNTON 15 165 2 13:36 min/mile
165 LANDON KIPPENBERGER 00:44:16 9 5K M THORNTON 17 189 3 14:16 min/mile
147 ISAIAH GONZALES 01:02:51 9 5K M WESTMINSTER 24 279 4 20:16 min/mile
124 RYLIE JENSEN 00:33:00 9 5K F BOULDER 61 69 1 10:38 min/mile
61 RIVER MERGES 00:34:25 6 5K F LONGMONT 69 77 2 11:06 min/mile
80 ANNA STAMSKI 00:39:01 9 5K F BOULDER 127 139 3 12:35 min/mile
216 PAYTON COWIN 00:41:06 9 5K F BOULDER 141 153 4 13:15 min/mile
146 ISABELLA SHOOK 00:41:07 8 5K F WESTMINSTER 142 154 5 13:15 min/mile
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 NORMAN STAMSKI 00:27:46 10 5K M BOULDER 5 25 1 08:57 min/mile
211 ADVIK KARTHIK 00:28:42 10 5K M SUPERIOR 7 35 2 09:15 min/mile
235 PATCH ARNOLD 00:35:20 11 5K M ARVADA 10 92 3 11:23 min/mile
181 PARKER STONE 00:57:29 10 5K M RAPID CITY 23 262 4 18:32 min/mile
256 SIERRA MANYAK 00:25:03 12 5K F GRANBY 7 10 1 08:04 min/mile
283 SOPHIE ILFREY 00:26:40 10 5K F LOUISVILLE 15 18 2 08:36 min/mile
9 KAITLIN TUCKER 00:28:02 12 5K F EVERGREEN 24 30 3 09:02 min/mile
624 IVY SVOBODA 00:31:35 12 5K F ARVADA 44 52 4 10:11 min/mile
25 MAGGIE SMITH 00:31:35 12 5K F ARVADA 45 53 5 10:11 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
647 BRANDT BURNS 00:27:07 14 5K M ERIE 4 21 1 08:44 min/mile
262 MIKENNA HOFFMAN 00:26:24 14 5K F FIRESTONE 11 14 1 08:30 min/mile
663 IZZY BLACKWOOD 00:27:46 14 5K F TIMNATH 20 24 2 08:57 min/mile
245 SOPHIA CHILDRESS 00:29:59 14 5K F LONGMONT 32 40 3 09:40 min/mile
658 MYA RIDDER 00:30:04 14 5K F ARVADA 36 44 4 09:41 min/mile
31 RYLAN ELLERD 00:36:49 13 5K F LARKSPUR 95 107 5 11:52 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
260 JUSTIN HARTBERG 00:22:12 16 5K M FORT COLLINS 3 5 1 07:09 min/mile
654 AIDAN MEADE 00:29:28 16 5K M CONIFER 8 38 2 09:30 min/mile
631 AUSTIN AUPPERLEE 00:57:23 16 5K M LITTLETON 22 259 3 18:30 min/mile
115 ELIZABETH NINKE 00:34:55 17 5K F GOLDEN 74 83 1 11:15 min/mile
114 HANNAH NINKE 00:34:56 15 5K F GOLDEN 75 84 2 11:16 min/mile
622 CHENOA WILLIAMS 00:36:27 17 5K F AURORA 90 102 3 11:45 min/mile
119 ZELLA CONGEDO 00:37:25 16 5K F BOULDER 110 122 4 12:04 min/mile
185 SOPHIA NIEMELA 00:39:34 19 5K F ST PAUL 131 143 5 12:45 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
198 MAREN YORK 00:22:43 20 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 3 6 1 07:19 min/mile
44 MADELINE MCMANUS 00:37:12 22 5K F CHICAGO 106 118 2 12:00 min/mile
195 JENNA GRUCHOW 00:44:08 23 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 169 185 3 14:14 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 ADAM CLUTE 00:19:32 29 5K M DENVER 1 1 1 06:18 min/mile
644 RYAN MEYERS 00:19:59 26 5K M DENVER 2 2 2 06:26 min/mile
265 ERINN KUEST 00:26:27 26 5K F DENVER 13 16 1 08:31 min/mile
192 KELLY TADKEN 00:28:18 29 5K F DENVER 25 31 2 09:07 min/mile
12 KATHLEEN HENCKE 00:38:18 27 5K F DENVER 121 133 3 12:21 min/mile
103 RANDI BOGARD 00:40:21 28 5K F POSEYVILLE 137 149 4 13:00 min/mile
632 KATIE GOODWILL 00:41:18 26 5K F DENVER 145 157 5 13:19 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
148 JOSH SHOOK 00:41:26 33 5K M DENVER 13 158 1 13:21 min/mile
668 CHRISTOPHER BETANCOURT 00:41:29 33 5K M CHULA VISTA 14 159 2 13:22 min/mile
648 JAMES DURAN 00:52:01 33 5K M AURORA 20 231 3 16:46 min/mile
56 ORLANDO DE LEON 00:53:45 30 5K M COMMERCE CITY 21 240 4 17:20 min/mile
109 LAURA LANTZY 00:25:14 34 5K F BRIGHTON 9 12 1 08:08 min/mile
70 KATHRYN RUMBLES 00:28:21 30 5K F BROOKLYN 26 32 2 09:08 min/mile
665 LAUREN MURPHY 00:28:40 32 5K F CENTENNIAL 28 34 3 09:14 min/mile
247 GENEVIEVE MILLER 00:32:08 32 5K F DENVER 49 57 4 10:21 min/mile
246 EMILY COLE 00:32:09 32 5K F ENGLEWOOD 50 58 5 10:22 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
34 ROSS MCKINNON 00:34:53 39 5K M CENTENNIAL 9 81 1 11:15 min/mile
653 DUSTIN BERGMAN 00:35:31 37 5K M CONIFER 11 96 2 11:27 min/mile
274 TREVOR LANGER 01:03:18 35 5K M CHEYENNE 25 290 3 20:25 min/mile
42 MARKETA MURRAY 00:24:16 38 5K F LITTLETON 5 8 1 07:49 min/mile
138 PAM GATEWOOD 00:24:34 39 5K F ARVADA 6 9 2 07:55 min/mile
95 FREYA HENRY 00:29:48 36 5K F LOUISVILLE 31 39 3 09:36 min/mile
276 CORINA SANDERS 00:30:02 39 5K F FREDERICK 34 42 4 09:41 min/mile
173 DIMPLE PATEL 00:30:19 35 5K F LUTZ 41 49 5 09:46 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
282 AMY ILFREY 00:26:42 43 5K F LOUISVILLE 16 19 1 08:36 min/mile
131 JANETTE RICKELS 00:27:07 40 5K F ERIE 18 22 2 08:44 min/mile
154 MARYJANE VALADE 00:27:57 40 5K F WESTMINSTER 22 28 3 09:00 min/mile
252 SARAH LLEWELLYN 00:28:27 40 5K F ERIE 27 33 4 09:10 min/mile
659 AMY RIDDER 00:30:05 44 5K F ARVADA 37 45 5 09:42 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 MICHAEL WATT 00:48:02 49 5K M LAKEWOOD 18 209 1 15:29 min/mile
634 KEITH CHANDLER 00:49:21 48 5K M AURORA 19 217 2 15:55 min/mile
629 KAREN MCCLELLAND 00:21:57 49 5K F SUPERIOR 2 4 1 07:04 min/mile
257 TINA LAMERS 00:22:55 46 5K F FORT COLLINS 4 7 2 07:23 min/mile
190 ELIZABETH THOMAE 00:25:14 49 5K F BOULDER 8 11 3 08:08 min/mile
24 CYNDI STOVALL 00:26:08 48 5K F ARVADA 10 13 4 08:25 min/mile
8 JENNIFER TUCKER 00:28:02 45 5K F EVERGREEN 23 29 5 09:02 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 JULIE PIOTRASCHKE 00:26:26 52 5K F LOVELAND 12 15 1 08:31 min/mile
129 SUZANNE SWEENEY 00:26:30 51 5K F LOUISVILLE 14 17 2 08:32 min/mile
150 TERESA SILCOX 00:29:10 51 5K F LONGMONT 30 37 3 09:24 min/mile
193 JACQUELINE HATCH DROUILLARD 00:32:48 50 5K F GOLDEN 55 63 4 10:34 min/mile
233 SHAUNDRA RAY 00:32:53 50 5K F WINDSOR 56 64 5 10:36 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
249 TODD MILLER 00:35:49 58 5K M GOLDEN 12 100 1 11:33 min/mile
285 LAURA BRUESS 00:21:34 58 5K F BOULDER 1 3 1 06:57 min/mile
100 DIANE WITTERS 00:27:49 59 5K F GOLDEN 21 27 2 08:58 min/mile
251 PILAILAC STURGEON 00:30:04 55 5K F COLORADO SPRINGS 35 43 3 09:41 min/mile
108 LANA HENNINGSEN 00:30:17 55 5K F BROOMFIELD 40 48 4 09:46 min/mile
53 LAURA GONZALES 00:31:11 59 5K F EVANS 42 50 5 10:03 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
171 PATTY ROSS 00:32:54 60 5K F BOULDER 57 65 1 10:36 min/mile
191 SANDY DANNENBERG 00:34:36 63 5K F NEDERLAND 71 79 2 11:09 min/mile
41 CHERYL EDWARDS 00:35:14 61 5K F LITTLETON 80 89 3 11:21 min/mile
227 INGE BENTZ 00:35:46 60 5K F CENTENNIAL 88 99 4 11:32 min/mile
30 DEBBI MAIN 00:37:05 60 5K F DENVER 101 113 5 11:57 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
144 SUE BUTCHER 00:26:53 66 5K F BOULDER 17 20 1 08:40 min/mile
62 JAN HUGHES 00:27:28 68 5K F BOULDER 19 23 2 08:51 min/mile
178 LINDASUE SMOLLEN 00:33:53 65 5K F BOULDER 64 72 3 10:55 min/mile
277 PAM HUBER 00:34:44 67 5K F PARKER 72 80 4 11:12 min/mile
225 JANET GOODRICH SPEAR 00:39:20 68 5K F ERIE 129 141 5 12:41 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
258 LEO LAMERS 00:42:32 70 5K M WABENO 16 170 1 13:43 min/mile
59 BETSEY JAY 00:37:42 71 5K F BOULDER 113 125 1 12:09 min/mile
159 KATHRYN DANSKY 00:38:01 72 5K F LAFAYETTE 118 130 2 12:15 min/mile
163 MOLLY MELAMED 00:38:38 70 5K F BOULDER 123 135 3 12:27 min/mile
259 VIOLA LAMERS 00:43:34 70 5K F WABENO 161 177 4 14:03 min/mile
94 CAROL CARBON 01:02:35 72 5K F BOULDER 251 274 5 20:11 min/mile
75 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
84 BETTY VALENT 00:34:12 79 5K F BOULDER 67 75 1 11:01 min/mile
199 KAREN MADDOX 00:42:21 75 5K F CUPERTINO 154 169 2 13:39 min/mile
125 EVE NOTT 00:46:51 81 5K F BOULDER 191 208 3 15:06 min/mile
214 SANDRA REYNOLDS 00:52:55 78 5K F BOULDER 214 234 4 17:04 min/mile
182 CORINNE LAHO 00:57:28 76 5K F PLYMOUTH 239 261 5 18:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
595
Last Updated:
5/15/2019 11:11:37 AM

Results not official for 24 hours

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 286


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
269 11:37

5K - 301


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 12:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
276 13:47
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction