Race Results for…
National Senior Games 10K

June 23, 2019 Results presented by Humana and timed by SVE SoCal
Participants:
290
Last Updated:
6/23/2019 10:42:48 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K - 80-84

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 845 ROBERT HASSELER 00:58:34 09:26 min/mile WATERTOWN
2 842 CARLOS COBOS 00:59:47 09:38 min/mile HERMITAGE
3 841 DENNIS CHRISTIAN 01:00:15 09:43 min/mile NASHVILLE
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1023 HEIDE MOEBIUS 01:02:33 10:05 min/mile LANCASTER
2 1022 MARY KAPLAN 01:12:47 11:44 min/mile SUNRISE BEACH
3 1024 CAROL MONTGOMERY 01:42:43 16:34 min/mile NAPLES

10K - 85-89

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 862 DONALD MOFFAT 01:11:21 11:30 min/mile LARGO
2 857 JERE ALLEN 01:17:03 12:25 min/mile HOOVER
3 861 LLOYD JOYCE 01:17:31 12:30 min/mile BRYAN

10K - 90-94

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1030 MARY EVA TAYLOR 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile OLATHE

10K - 65-69

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 774 ROBERT QUALLS 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile RENO
2 765 BILL LONG 00:41:30 06:41 min/mile BEREA
3 777 CARL STROMBERG 00:44:15 07:08 min/mile SANTA CLARITA
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 967 KATHY FOUCAR 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
2 970 DONNA HINSHAW 00:54:01 08:42 min/mile OAK HARBOR
3 961 PATRICIA BURGESS 00:54:13 08:44 min/mile BOULDER

10K - 60-64

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 709 PHIL JONES 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile METAIRIE
2 732 DERRY TRAMPE 00:40:45 06:34 min/mile ORD
3 701 DAVE CAMPBELL 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile AUBURN
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 920 SUZANNE CORDES 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile ALAMO
2 918 EUGENIE CANDON 00:46:26 07:29 min/mile HUNTSVILLE
3 916 LYNN BJORKLUND 00:47:00 07:34 min/mile LOS ALAMOS

10K - 55-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 669 BRENT BUECHE 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile MARYVILLE
2 673 RICHARD CORDES 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile ALAMO
3 686 BILL SCHROEDER 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile GEORGETOWN
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 906 ROSEMARY SPRAKER 00:44:36 07:11 min/mile LORTON
2 905 LILA SEAL 00:44:59 07:15 min/mile EVERGREEN
3 901 KAREN ROBERTS 00:47:19 07:37 min/mile AMARILLO

10K - 50-54

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 657 JAMES JACKSON 00:36:11 05:50 min/mile DENTON
2 652 KIRK BUCKLEY 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile LAS VEGAS
3 651 EDWARD BLANKENSHIP 00:40:03 06:27 min/mile NAPLES
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 877 RITA VIGIL 00:46:16 07:27 min/mile SANTA FE
2 869 MARIE BOUDREAU 00:46:28 07:29 min/mile WATKINSVILLE
3 871 ROBERTA HAUCK 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile HUNTSVILLE

10K - 70-74

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 813 MARK WALLENBROCK 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile SANDIA PARK
2 789 JAMES GLENDON 00:46:40 07:31 min/mile FORT MYERS
3 800 DONALD LOEWE 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile GEORGETOWN
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1000 DANUTA KUBELIK 00:54:02 08:42 min/mile CRYSTAL RIVER
2 998 SUE HERSCHER 00:56:12 09:03 min/mile WINTER GARDEN
3 999 B.J. KING 01:00:23 09:44 min/mile ESTERO

10K - 75-79

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 824 ART GREGORY 00:50:37 08:09 min/mile IJAMSVILLE
2 827 JAMES JORDAN 00:52:29 08:27 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
3 819 AL BERRYMAN 00:54:56 08:51 min/mile LAS CRUCES
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1012 LOLA ACKERMAN 00:57:43 09:18 min/mile CLARKDALE
2 1016 LORETTA MOESLER 01:08:10 10:59 min/mile MORRISTOWN
3 1020 IRENE TERRONEZ 01:08:55 11:06 min/mile RIO RANCHO

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
22 entrants …
10K - 80-84 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender City Div Place Pace
845 ROBERT HASSELER 00:58:34 10K - 80-84 M WATERTOWN 1 09:26 min/mile
842 CARLOS COBOS 00:59:47 10K - 80-84 M HERMITAGE 2 09:38 min/mile
841 DENNIS CHRISTIAN 01:00:15 10K - 80-84 M NASHVILLE 3 09:43 min/mile
850 TOM PARKER 01:02:08 10K - 80-84 M MORRISTOWN 4 10:01 min/mile
1023 HEIDE MOEBIUS 01:02:33 10K - 80-84 F LANCASTER 5 10:05 min/mile
851 BRIAN PEACOCK 01:03:42 10K - 80-84 M ROCHESTER 6 10:16 min/mile
855 HERB TOWNSEND 01:06:07 10K - 80-84 M NAPLES 7 10:39 min/mile
840 NORM BOEVE 01:09:21 10K - 80-84 M GRAND HAVEN 8 11:11 min/mile
1022 MARY KAPLAN 01:12:47 10K - 80-84 F SUNRISE BEACH 9 11:44 min/mile
854 RICHARD STAM 01:16:53 10K - 80-84 M ALBUQUERQUE 10 12:24 min/mile
844 JIM GRAMM 01:21:39 10K - 80-84 M CARY 11 13:10 min/mile
849 VINCENT OBSITNIK 01:24:17 10K - 80-84 M PEACHTREE CITY 12 13:35 min/mile
846 BILL JENNINGS 01:25:59 10K - 80-84 M JEFFERSON 13 13:52 min/mile
856 JACK TURNER 01:26:57 10K - 80-84 M DUNEDIN 14 14:01 min/mile
853 HAROLD SMITH 01:29:04 10K - 80-84 M SEBRING 15 14:21 min/mile
848 GERALD LEVASSEUR 01:32:19 10K - 80-84 M BRUNSWICK 16 14:53 min/mile
852 LEONARD REIMER 01:35:14 10K - 80-84 M JANESVILLE 17 15:21 min/mile
1024 CAROL MONTGOMERY 01:42:43 10K - 80-84 F NAPLES 18 16:34 min/mile
1025 MIGUELITA PECOS 01:43:33 10K - 80-84 F JEMEZ 19 16:42 min/mile
1026 AUDREY SMITH 01:44:38 10K - 80-84 F SEBRING 20 16:52 min/mile
1028 FRANCES BARGER 01:51:36 10K - 80-84 F NORTH LITTLE ROCK 21 18:00 min/mile
1029 ESTHER FELIPE 01:56:58 10K - 80-84 F ACOMA 22 18:51 min/mile
22 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender City Div Place Pace
845 ROBERT HASSELER 00:58:34 10K - 80-84 M WATERTOWN 1 09:26 min/mile
842 CARLOS COBOS 00:59:47 10K - 80-84 M HERMITAGE 2 09:38 min/mile
841 DENNIS CHRISTIAN 01:00:15 10K - 80-84 M NASHVILLE 3 09:43 min/mile
850 TOM PARKER 01:02:08 10K - 80-84 M MORRISTOWN 4 10:01 min/mile
851 BRIAN PEACOCK 01:03:42 10K - 80-84 M ROCHESTER 6 10:16 min/mile
855 HERB TOWNSEND 01:06:07 10K - 80-84 M NAPLES 7 10:39 min/mile
840 NORM BOEVE 01:09:21 10K - 80-84 M GRAND HAVEN 8 11:11 min/mile
854 RICHARD STAM 01:16:53 10K - 80-84 M ALBUQUERQUE 10 12:24 min/mile
1023 HEIDE MOEBIUS 01:02:33 10K - 80-84 F LANCASTER 5 10:05 min/mile
1022 MARY KAPLAN 01:12:47 10K - 80-84 F SUNRISE BEACH 9 11:44 min/mile
1024 CAROL MONTGOMERY 01:42:43 10K - 80-84 F NAPLES 18 16:34 min/mile
1025 MIGUELITA PECOS 01:43:33 10K - 80-84 F JEMEZ 19 16:42 min/mile
1026 AUDREY SMITH 01:44:38 10K - 80-84 F SEBRING 20 16:52 min/mile
1028 FRANCES BARGER 01:51:36 10K - 80-84 F NORTH LITTLE ROCK 21 18:00 min/mile
1029 ESTHER FELIPE 01:56:58 10K - 80-84 F ACOMA 22 18:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
290
Last Updated:
6/23/2019 10:42:48 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 50-54 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 07:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 09:02

10K - 55-59 - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 07:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 09:16

10K - 60-64 - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 08:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 09:31

10K - 65-69 - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:38

10K - 70-74 - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 11:45

10K - 75-79 - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 11:42

10K - 80-84 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 12:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 15:32

10K - 85-89 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 15:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 90-94 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction