Race Results for…
Welderness - Active By Nature 10K & 6K

June 01, 2019 Results presented by SVE SoCal and timed by SVE SoCal
Participants:
83
Last Updated:
6/1/2019 10:53:01 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 36 CARL NELSON 00:36:23 05:52 min/mile 24
2 86 GUIDO ZARRELLA 00:45:17 07:18 min/mile 39
3 54 DEVIN VENNARD 00:45:51 07:23 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 85 BRITTANY CHARBONEAU 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 30
2 13 CHANTELLE ERICKSON 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile 33
3 18 MARTHA GRISWOLD 00:48:30 07:49 min/mile 30

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 93 JOHN PAVLEY 00:24:00 06:29 min/mile 34
2 77 MICHAEL PROW 00:33:39 09:05 min/mile 61
3 65 NATE EWERT 00:35:45 09:39 min/mile 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 84 JENNI NETTIK 00:26:19 07:06 min/mile 0
2 83 AMY WOOLRIDGE 00:31:45 08:34 min/mile 34
3 90 MEADOW LINK 00:37:59 10:15 min/mile 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 CARL NELSON 00:36:23 24 10K M 1 1 1 05:52 min/mile
85 BRITTANY CHARBONEAU 00:38:18 30 10K F 1 2 1 06:10 min/mile
13 CHANTELLE ERICKSON 00:42:08 33 10K F 2 3 2 06:47 min/mile
86 GUIDO ZARRELLA 00:45:17 39 10K M 2 4 1 07:18 min/mile
54 DEVIN VENNARD 00:45:51 26 10K M 3 5 2 07:23 min/mile
12 KERRY DYCUS 00:46:10 41 10K M 4 6 1 07:26 min/mile
41 CHAD PRICHARD 00:48:14 41 10K M 5 7 2 07:46 min/mile
18 MARTHA GRISWOLD 00:48:30 30 10K F 3 8 3 07:49 min/mile
17 ANNA GREGORY 00:50:08 28 10K F 4 9 1 08:05 min/mile
6 CHRIS CAPRON 00:52:19 38 10K M 6 10 2 08:26 min/mile
44 NATE ROGERS 00:52:21 32 10K M 7 11 3 08:26 min/mile
100 PAYTON MEINEKE 00:53:25 11 10K F 5 12 1 08:36 min/mile
43 WILLIAM REPPHUN 00:53:29 75 10K M 8 13 1 08:37 min/mile
51 ANGELA TONEY 00:53:34 33 10K F 6 14 4 08:38 min/mile
101 SARAH SATHE 00:56:24 36 10K F 7 15 5 09:05 min/mile
49 MEGAN THOMAS 00:56:45 38 10K F 8 16 6 09:09 min/mile
7 RENE CAPRON 00:58:04 36 10K F 9 17 7 09:21 min/mile
24 JEFFREY JOB 00:58:28 37 10K M 9 18 4 09:25 min/mile
27 KAMY LEACH 00:58:47 38 10K F 10 19 8 09:28 min/mile
30 SAMI LOVELADY 00:58:49 28 10K F 11 20 2 09:29 min/mile
50 TIM TIGNOR 00:59:49 52 10K M 10 21 1 09:38 min/mile
10 INES CUESTA URENA 01:00:54 35 10K F 12 22 9 09:49 min/mile
94 CAROL NELSON 01:00:57 62 10K F 13 23 1 09:49 min/mile
40 JENNY PHOENIX 01:01:07 39 10K F 14 24 10 09:51 min/mile
14 ERIKA FEIGLES 01:02:45 39 10K F 15 25 11 10:07 min/mile
15 AVA GEUPEL 01:03:45 26 10K F 16 26 3 10:16 min/mile
3 LUNA BRKLJAC 01:03:45 27 10K F 17 27 4 10:16 min/mile
42 KATIE REIDY 01:04:11 27 10K F 18 28 5 10:21 min/mile
16 LYDIA GOVINDEN 01:04:44 33 10K F 19 29 12 10:26 min/mile
1 TRAVIS ANDERSON 01:04:51 36 10K M 11 30 5 10:27 min/mile
28 JENNA LOOFE 01:04:58 30 10K F 20 31 13 10:28 min/mile
31 ADRIENNE MANSANARES 01:04:58 41 10K F 21 32 1 10:28 min/mile
47 ASTRID SPIES 01:04:58 41 10K F 22 33 2 10:28 min/mile
46 JOYCE SONDER 01:05:41 30 10K F 23 34 14 10:35 min/mile
45 MARC SONDER 01:05:42 34 10K M 12 35 6 10:35 min/mile
102 MEREDITH GOBLE 01:07:57 34 10K F 24 36 15 10:57 min/mile
9 LINDA COLVEY 01:09:48 49 10K F 25 37 3 11:15 min/mile
5 KATIE BROWN 01:10:44 22 10K F 26 38 6 11:24 min/mile
103 ALYCIA LENOB 01:10:47 27 10K F 27 39 7 11:25 min/mile
39 NICOLA PERRY 01:11:51 29 10K F 28 40 8 11:35 min/mile
37 LAURIE OLSZIEWSKI 01:13:11 58 10K F 29 41 1 11:48 min/mile
8 KIMBERLY CODAY 01:13:12 46 10K F 30 42 4 11:48 min/mile
48 OLIVIA STOCKERT 01:13:52 27 10K F 31 43 9 11:54 min/mile
20 ANTHONY GUNTHER 01:14:11 33 10K M 13 44 7 11:57 min/mile
58 CHARLES WALKER 01:14:23 33 10K M 14 45 8 11:59 min/mile
33 SARAH MOG 01:15:35 30 10K F 32 46 16 12:11 min/mile
4 DALE SAVANNAH BROWN 01:17:57 25 10K F 33 47 10 12:34 min/mile
2 ABBY BENNETT 01:18:06 25 10K F 34 48 11 12:35 min/mile
26 JULIE KURTZ 01:18:10 26 10K F 35 49 12 12:36 min/mile
11 COLLEEN DERBER 01:18:59 55 10K F 36 50 2 12:44 min/mile
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 CARL NELSON 00:36:23 24 10K M 1 1 1 05:52 min/mile
86 GUIDO ZARRELLA 00:45:17 39 10K M 2 4 1 07:18 min/mile
54 DEVIN VENNARD 00:45:51 26 10K M 3 5 2 07:23 min/mile
12 KERRY DYCUS 00:46:10 41 10K M 4 6 1 07:26 min/mile
41 CHAD PRICHARD 00:48:14 41 10K M 5 7 2 07:46 min/mile
85 BRITTANY CHARBONEAU 00:38:18 30 10K F 1 2 1 06:10 min/mile
13 CHANTELLE ERICKSON 00:42:08 33 10K F 2 3 2 06:47 min/mile
18 MARTHA GRISWOLD 00:48:30 30 10K F 3 8 3 07:49 min/mile
17 ANNA GREGORY 00:50:08 28 10K F 4 9 1 08:05 min/mile
100 PAYTON MEINEKE 00:53:25 11 10K F 5 12 1 08:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
6/1/2019 10:53:01 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 10:31

6K - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 13:56
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction