Race Results for…
Spinx Runfest

October 25, 2014 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
2171
Last Updated:
10/29/2014 10:42:31 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3464 CONNOR SORRELLS 00:14:47 04:46 min/mile MONTGOMERY 19
2 3456 NATHAN RIECH 00:14:59 04:50 min/mile MILTON 19
3 3429 MATTHEW LANGE 00:15:01 04:50 min/mile SCHENECTADY 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3562 GAIL KATTOUF 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 41
2 3515 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 3128 KATIE GREER 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 31

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1494 BRETT MORLEY 01:12:13 05:30 min/mile LANDRUM 22
2 1566 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 1572 CHRISTOPHER LAMPERSKI 01:22:54 06:20 min/mile HUNTERSVILLE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1557 KRISTI ARLEDGE 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 44
2 1565 GINNIE FREEMAN 01:27:05 06:38 min/mile GREENVILLE 39
3 1386 KELLY WOODARD 01:29:07 06:48 min/mile GREENVILLE 33

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 173 BRIAN JOHNSON 02:36:10 05:57 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 39
2 249 DANIEL MOSS 02:37:03 05:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 33
3 1 JAMES HARPER 02:38:32 06:03 min/mile GREENVILLE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 371 KRISTY YOUNG 03:13:33 07:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
2 212 LAUREN LEFFLER 03:13:36 07:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 30
3 94 MICHELE FIALA 03:16:52 07:30 min/mile ATHENS 39

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2296 JOSH CASHMAN 00:32:42 05:16 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 27
2 2438 MASON HAZEL 00:33:10 05:20 min/mile 18
3 2188 DANIEL MYLES 00:38:01 06:08 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2337 ALLY QUESADA 00:41:37 06:43 min/mile GREENVILLE 29
2 2095 ANNA GOMES 00:44:26 07:10 min/mile DUNCAN 29
3 2372 EMILY COGGINS 00:44:40 07:12 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 22

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
504 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 3464 CONNOR SORRELLS 00:14:47 00:14:47 19 M 5K MONTGOMERY IN 1 1 1 04:46 min/mile
2 3456 NATHAN RIECH 00:14:59 00:14:59 19 M 5K MILTON GA 2 2 2 04:50 min/mile
3 3429 MATTHEW LANGE 00:15:01 00:15:01 19 M 5K SCHENECTADY NY 3 3 3 04:50 min/mile
4 3495 LEE SHEARER 00:15:19 00:15:19 20 M 5K NAPLES FLORIDA 1 4 4 04:56 min/mile
5 3448 JAMES PEREZ 00:15:37 00:15:37 22 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 5 5 05:02 min/mile
6 3562 GAIL KATTOUF 00:17:57 00:17:56 41 F 5K 1 1 6 05:47 min/mile
7 3564 ADDISON HELMS 00:18:19 00:18:19 19 M 5K 4 6 7 05:54 min/mile
8 3381 DARREN BROCK 00:18:57 00:18:56 35 M 5K EASLEY SC 1 7 8 06:06 min/mile
9 3452 GRAHAM POORE 00:19:30 00:19:30 16 M 5K WILLIAMSTON SC 5 8 9 06:17 min/mile
10 3515 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:19:33 00:19:33 27 F 5K GREENVILLE SC - SOUTH CAROLINA 1 2 10 06:18 min/mile
11 3586 BARRY PETERS 00:19:35 00:19:35 35 M 5K 2 9 11 06:19 min/mile
12 3187 JONPAUL LASKIS 00:20:08 00:20:08 30 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 10 12 06:29 min/mile
13 3247 STEPHEN PUCKETT 00:20:26 00:20:25 37 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 11 13 06:35 min/mile
14 3091 JACOB DUKESHIER 00:20:51 00:20:51 20 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 12 14 06:43 min/mile
15 3460 JOSH SCHMILLEN 00:20:53 00:20:50 31 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 13 15 06:44 min/mile
16 3449 PHIL PERRY 00:21:19 00:21:16 34 M 5K SPARTANBURG SC 3 14 16 06:52 min/mile
17 3128 KATIE GREER 00:21:22 00:21:22 31 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 17 06:53 min/mile
18 3587 JORDAN PENTTI 00:21:33 00:21:31 19 M 5K 6 15 18 06:57 min/mile
19 3273 COLIN SHIELDS 00:21:46 00:21:46 17 M 5K TEGA CAY SC 7 16 19 07:01 min/mile
20 3514 GLEN HUFF 00:21:50 00:21:48 27 M 5K EASLEY SC 1 17 20 07:02 min/mile
21 3090 DAVID DUKESHIER 00:21:58 00:21:58 52 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 18 21 07:05 min/mile
22 3579 CHRIS MANBY 00:22:04 00:22:00 33 M 5K 4 19 22 07:07 min/mile
23 3568 DAVID YOUNG 00:22:06 00:22:05 60 M 5K 1 20 23 07:07 min/mile
24 3580 ASHTON MANBY 00:22:07 00:22:04 13 M 5K 1 21 24 07:08 min/mile
25 3394 FRANCISCO DEL VALLE 00:22:21 00:22:12 15 M 5K EASLEY SC 8 22 25 07:12 min/mile
26 3042 TOM BRUNDAGE 00:22:37 00:22:35 63 M 5K TRAVELERS REST SC 2 23 26 07:17 min/mile
27 3294 KRIS SWOFFORD 00:22:38 00:22:37 30 F 5K INMAN SC 2 4 27 07:18 min/mile
28 3418 IVAN HARJEHAUSEN 00:22:48 00:22:39 15 M 5K EASLEY SC 9 24 28 07:21 min/mile
29 3595 JUSTIN COOK 00:22:53 00:22:07 33 M 5K 5 25 29 07:22 min/mile
30 3199 BILL LYLES 00:22:58 00:22:57 65 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 26 30 07:24 min/mile
31 3268 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:23:01 00:23:01 30 F 5K GREER SC 3 5 31 07:25 min/mile
32 3112 ROB FINLEY 00:23:07 00:23:02 35 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 27 32 07:27 min/mile
33 3503 BRENDAN MCMANAMON 00:23:14 00:23:09 13 M 5K EASLEY SOUTH CAROLINA 2 28 33 07:29 min/mile
34 3423 BRIAN ILCHESON 00:23:17 00:23:06 43 M 5K MOORE SC 1 29 34 07:30 min/mile
35 3532 CASEY GILTNER 00:23:26 00:23:26 17 M 5K 10 30 35 07:33 min/mile
36 3153 ALVIN HONG 00:23:31 00:23:28 11 M 5K GREER SC 3 31 36 07:35 min/mile
37 3134 ISAIAH HACKETT 00:23:32 00:23:20 10 M 5K WILLIAMSTON SC 4 32 37 07:35 min/mile
38 3596 DREW TURNER 00:23:34 00:22:48 18 M 5K 11 33 38 07:36 min/mile
39 3575 TREY SULLIVAN 00:23:34 00:23:31 10 M 5K 5 34 39 07:36 min/mile
40 3074 IAN CRIPE 00:23:49 00:23:39 13 M 5K BOWIE MD 6 35 40 07:40 min/mile
41 3312 TRAVIS VAUGHN 00:23:51 00:23:24 33 M 5K BOILING SPRINGS SC 6 36 41 07:41 min/mile
42 3105 MARK FAHLING 00:23:55 00:23:53 44 M 5K GAFFNEY SC 2 37 42 07:42 min/mile
43 3146 LEE HASTIE 00:23:56 00:23:55 62 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 38 43 07:43 min/mile
44 3368 PETER ANDERSEN 00:23:59 00:23:58 31 M 5K TAYLORS SC 7 39 44 07:44 min/mile
45 3150 DAN HERRON 00:24:18 00:24:18 13 M 5K GREER SC 7 40 45 07:50 min/mile
46 3376 HEATHER BEAM 00:24:19 00:24:00 29 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 6 46 07:50 min/mile
47 3550 JD MCBRIDE 00:24:23 00:24:23 8 M 5K 8 41 47 07:51 min/mile
48 3555 CHARLOTTE PASCOE 00:24:24 00:24:24 6 F 5K 1 7 48 07:52 min/mile
49 3266 CHARLIE SCHWALM 00:24:32 00:24:29 10 F 5K GREER SC 2 8 49 07:54 min/mile
50 3077 ED CUMMINS 00:24:33 00:24:30 43 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 42 50 07:55 min/mile
504 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 3464 CONNOR SORRELLS 00:14:47 00:14:47 19 M 5K MONTGOMERY IN 1 1 1 04:46 min/mile
2 3456 NATHAN RIECH 00:14:59 00:14:59 19 M 5K MILTON GA 2 2 2 04:50 min/mile
3 3429 MATTHEW LANGE 00:15:01 00:15:01 19 M 5K SCHENECTADY NY 3 3 3 04:50 min/mile
4 3495 LEE SHEARER 00:15:19 00:15:19 20 M 5K NAPLES FLORIDA 1 4 4 04:56 min/mile
5 3448 JAMES PEREZ 00:15:37 00:15:37 22 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 5 5 05:02 min/mile
6 3562 GAIL KATTOUF 00:17:57 00:17:56 41 F 5K 1 1 6 05:47 min/mile
10 3515 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:19:33 00:19:33 27 F 5K GREENVILLE SC - SOUTH CAROLINA 1 2 10 06:18 min/mile
17 3128 KATIE GREER 00:21:22 00:21:22 31 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 17 06:53 min/mile
27 3294 KRIS SWOFFORD 00:22:38 00:22:37 30 F 5K INMAN SC 2 4 27 07:18 min/mile
31 3268 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:23:01 00:23:01 30 F 5K GREER SC 3 5 31 07:25 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
24 3580 ASHTON MANBY 00:22:07 00:22:04 13 M 5K 1 21 24 07:08 min/mile
33 3503 BRENDAN MCMANAMON 00:23:14 00:23:09 13 M 5K EASLEY SOUTH CAROLINA 2 28 33 07:29 min/mile
36 3153 ALVIN HONG 00:23:31 00:23:28 11 M 5K GREER SC 3 31 36 07:35 min/mile
37 3134 ISAIAH HACKETT 00:23:32 00:23:20 10 M 5K WILLIAMSTON SC 4 32 37 07:35 min/mile
39 3575 TREY SULLIVAN 00:23:34 00:23:31 10 M 5K 5 34 39 07:36 min/mile
48 3555 CHARLOTTE PASCOE 00:24:24 00:24:24 6 F 5K 1 7 48 07:52 min/mile
49 3266 CHARLIE SCHWALM 00:24:32 00:24:29 10 F 5K GREER SC 2 8 49 07:54 min/mile
90 3431 LAUREN LAROSA 00:26:50 00:26:34 12 F 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 24 90 08:39 min/mile
92 3380 EMMA BRIGHT 00:27:14 00:27:14 11 F 5K HONEA PATH SC 4 25 92 08:47 min/mile
183 3317 MORGAN VESS 00:30:52 00:30:35 13 F 5K FOUNTAIN INN SC 5 71 183 09:57 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 3464 CONNOR SORRELLS 00:14:47 00:14:47 19 M 5K MONTGOMERY IN 1 1 1 04:46 min/mile
2 3456 NATHAN RIECH 00:14:59 00:14:59 19 M 5K MILTON GA 2 2 2 04:50 min/mile
3 3429 MATTHEW LANGE 00:15:01 00:15:01 19 M 5K SCHENECTADY NY 3 3 3 04:50 min/mile
7 3564 ADDISON HELMS 00:18:19 00:18:19 19 M 5K 4 6 7 05:54 min/mile
9 3452 GRAHAM POORE 00:19:30 00:19:30 16 M 5K WILLIAMSTON SC 5 8 9 06:17 min/mile
57 3073 ALEXA CRIPE 00:24:51 00:24:42 18 F 5K BOWIE MD 1 13 57 08:00 min/mile
124 3100 LILLAIN EDWARDS 00:28:43 00:28:28 15 F 5K GREER SC 2 39 124 09:15 min/mile
131 3589 OLIVIA HERBKERSMAN 00:28:58 00:28:58 16 F 5K 3 41 131 09:20 min/mile
159 3175 STEVIE KEESE 00:29:52 00:29:52 16 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 58 159 09:38 min/mile
160 3307 FLYNN VALENTINE 00:29:53 00:29:53 17 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 59 160 09:38 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
4 3495 LEE SHEARER 00:15:19 00:15:19 20 M 5K NAPLES FLORIDA 1 4 4 04:56 min/mile
5 3448 JAMES PEREZ 00:15:37 00:15:37 22 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 5 5 05:02 min/mile
14 3091 JACOB DUKESHIER 00:20:51 00:20:51 20 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 12 14 06:43 min/mile
101 3356 SIMONE CLAYTON 00:27:46 00:27:36 24 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 73 101 08:57 min/mile
119 3082 PAUL DENNIS 00:28:28 00:28:15 21 M 5K EASLEY SC 5 83 119 09:10 min/mile
80 3299 JESSICA TODD 00:26:03 00:26:02 24 F 5K COLUMBIA SC 1 20 80 08:24 min/mile
98 3383 DANI BURNETT 00:27:35 00:27:25 23 F 5K CAMPOBELLO SC 2 28 98 08:53 min/mile
111 3499 JULIA CLANTON 00:28:11 00:28:06 21 F 5K WILLIAMSTON SC 3 31 111 09:05 min/mile
170 3072 AMY COOK 00:30:19 00:30:13 23 F 5K PENDLETON SC 4 65 170 09:46 min/mile
211 3195 JORDAN LORD 00:31:43 00:31:27 24 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 88 211 10:13 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
20 3514 GLEN HUFF 00:21:50 00:21:48 27 M 5K EASLEY SC 1 17 20 07:02 min/mile
76 3467 ROBERT SWOFFORD 00:25:55 00:25:25 25 M 5K INMAN SC 2 59 76 08:21 min/mile
84 3184 JOHN LAMB 00:26:07 00:25:53 28 M 5K EASLEY SC 3 62 84 08:25 min/mile
93 3194 BRIAN LORD 00:27:16 00:27:06 28 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 68 93 08:47 min/mile
112 3522 DAVID KNOBELOCH 00:28:12 00:28:04 29 M 5K 5 81 112 09:05 min/mile
10 3515 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:19:33 00:19:33 27 F 5K GREENVILLE SC - SOUTH CAROLINA 1 2 10 06:18 min/mile
46 3376 HEATHER BEAM 00:24:19 00:24:00 29 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 6 46 07:50 min/mile
103 3182 AMANDA KOTH 00:27:52 00:27:43 25 F 5K TAYLORS SC 3 30 103 08:59 min/mile
113 3340 ERIN WIMBERLY 00:28:12 00:28:06 29 F 5K EASLEY SC 4 32 113 09:05 min/mile
115 3152 HEATHER HOLLAR 00:28:13 00:28:08 26 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 34 115 09:06 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
12 3187 JONPAUL LASKIS 00:20:08 00:20:08 30 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 10 12 06:29 min/mile
15 3460 JOSH SCHMILLEN 00:20:53 00:20:50 31 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 13 15 06:44 min/mile
16 3449 PHIL PERRY 00:21:19 00:21:16 34 M 5K SPARTANBURG SC 3 14 16 06:52 min/mile
22 3579 CHRIS MANBY 00:22:04 00:22:00 33 M 5K 4 19 22 07:07 min/mile
29 3595 JUSTIN COOK 00:22:53 00:22:07 33 M 5K 5 25 29 07:22 min/mile
17 3128 KATIE GREER 00:21:22 00:21:22 31 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 17 06:53 min/mile
27 3294 KRIS SWOFFORD 00:22:38 00:22:37 30 F 5K INMAN SC 2 4 27 07:18 min/mile
31 3268 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:23:01 00:23:01 30 F 5K GREER SC 3 5 31 07:25 min/mile
56 3321 JOVETTA WALTER 00:24:49 00:24:39 33 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 12 56 08:00 min/mile
68 3242 STACY POWERS 00:25:31 00:25:31 32 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 16 68 08:13 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
8 3381 DARREN BROCK 00:18:57 00:18:56 35 M 5K EASLEY SC 1 7 8 06:06 min/mile
11 3586 BARRY PETERS 00:19:35 00:19:35 35 M 5K 2 9 11 06:19 min/mile
13 3247 STEPHEN PUCKETT 00:20:26 00:20:25 37 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 11 13 06:35 min/mile
32 3112 ROB FINLEY 00:23:07 00:23:02 35 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 27 32 07:27 min/mile
65 3117 DOUG GANO 00:25:24 00:25:15 38 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 50 65 08:11 min/mile
62 3406 TAMMY ERDLEY 00:25:12 00:25:09 39 F 5K TRAVELERS REST SC 1 15 62 08:07 min/mile
83 3472 KELLEY TYSINGER 00:26:07 00:25:57 37 F 5K GREER SC 2 22 83 08:25 min/mile
116 3256 APRIL RIVERA 00:28:14 00:27:49 37 F 5K GREER SC 3 35 116 09:06 min/mile
118 3481 KRISTY WILLIAMS 00:28:27 00:28:23 36 F 5K CUMMING GA 4 36 118 09:10 min/mile
133 3570 LAURIE ROBBINS 00:29:10 00:29:05 36 F 5K 5 43 133 09:24 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
34 3423 BRIAN ILCHESON 00:23:17 00:23:06 43 M 5K MOORE SC 1 29 34 07:30 min/mile
42 3105 MARK FAHLING 00:23:55 00:23:53 44 M 5K GAFFNEY SC 2 37 42 07:42 min/mile
50 3077 ED CUMMINS 00:24:33 00:24:30 43 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 42 50 07:55 min/mile
66 3473 EUGENE UNGER 00:25:25 00:25:19 43 M 5K MAULDIN SC 4 51 66 08:11 min/mile
67 3142 TODD HANNA 00:25:31 00:25:31 44 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 52 67 08:13 min/mile
6 3562 GAIL KATTOUF 00:17:57 00:17:56 41 F 5K 1 1 6 05:47 min/mile
51 3459 LEIGH SAVAGE 00:24:36 00:24:34 42 F 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 9 51 07:56 min/mile
52 3484 JENNIFER WOOLDRIDGE 00:24:40 00:24:38 40 F 5K ANDERSON SC 3 10 52 07:57 min/mile
114 3370 LISA BAIN 00:28:12 00:28:06 44 F 5K CLEMSON SC 4 33 114 09:05 min/mile
137 3203 ROSA MALCOLM 00:29:21 00:29:00 41 F 5K CHARLOTTE NC 5 46 137 09:28 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
55 3414 DAVID HANNON 00:24:42 00:24:40 47 M 5K GREER SC 1 44 55 07:58 min/mile
72 3588 BRIAN PENTTI 00:25:42 00:25:40 49 M 5K 2 56 72 08:17 min/mile
105 3235 DAVID PLOCH 00:27:52 00:27:29 48 M 5K GREER SC 3 75 105 08:59 min/mile
148 3127 CHRIS GRANTHAM 00:29:38 00:29:32 48 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 99 148 09:33 min/mile
161 3186 RODNEY LAMBERT 00:29:59 00:29:47 49 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 102 161 09:40 min/mile
53 3085 NANCY DEYOUNG 00:24:41 00:24:38 47 F 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 11 53 07:57 min/mile
60 3424 ANGELIKA IMPEDUGLIA-GIELOW 00:24:53 00:24:53 46 F 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 14 60 08:01 min/mile
73 3325 TRACI WEISNER 00:25:47 00:25:45 48 F 5K EASLEY SC 3 17 73 08:19 min/mile
77 3461 LAMARR SELLERS 00:25:58 00:25:58 48 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 18 77 08:22 min/mile
81 3519 LINDA SHANOCK 00:26:04 00:25:53 45 F 5K CHARLOTTE NC 5 21 81 08:24 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
21 3090 DAVID DUKESHIER 00:21:58 00:21:58 52 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 18 21 07:05 min/mile
54 3470 TODD TAYLOR 00:24:41 00:24:39 50 M 5K CASHIERS NC 2 43 54 07:57 min/mile
71 3189 DEAN LEMASTER 00:25:37 00:25:12 53 M 5K INMAN SC 3 55 71 08:15 min/mile
75 3444 MICHAEL O\'BOYLE 00:25:55 00:25:25 53 M 5K LYMAN SC 4 58 75 08:21 min/mile
78 3267 ERIC SCHWALM 00:26:02 00:26:00 52 M 5K GREER SC 5 60 78 08:23 min/mile
135 3039 SHEILA BROWN 00:29:18 00:29:18 50 F 5K ANDERSON SC 1 44 135 09:27 min/mile
140 3196 ROBYN LORD 00:29:26 00:29:11 50 F 5K LEXINGTON SC 2 48 140 09:29 min/mile
156 3572 JULIE HILTON 00:29:49 00:29:34 53 F 5K 3 56 156 09:37 min/mile
173 3403 CYNTHIA EDGERTON 00:30:25 00:30:17 53 F 5K FIELDALE VA 4 67 173 09:48 min/mile
218 3107 ELLEN FERGUSON 00:31:51 00:31:40 53 F 5K GREER SC 5 92 218 10:16 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
59 3022 KEN BIXBY 00:24:52 00:24:50 55 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 46 59 08:01 min/mile
106 3373 STEVE BARBREY 00:27:56 00:27:40 57 M 5K GREER SC 2 76 106 09:00 min/mile
128 3598 FRANK ELVINGTON 00:28:50 00:28:36 58 M 5K 3 88 128 09:18 min/mile
134 3578 TERRY BIRCH 00:29:13 00:28:57 56 M 5K 4 91 134 09:25 min/mile
138 3502 JIM MCMANAMON 00:29:22 00:29:18 56 M 5K EDGEWATER MARYLAND 5 92 138 09:28 min/mile
88 3020 KORRIE BERENS 00:26:45 00:26:26 57 F 5K GREER SC 1 23 88 08:37 min/mile
97 3300 SALLIE BETH TODD 00:27:31 00:27:30 55 F 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 27 97 08:52 min/mile
102 3041 LANEITA BRUNDAGE 00:27:49 00:27:46 55 F 5K TRAVELERS REST SC 3 29 102 08:58 min/mile
127 3066 KELLY CLARK 00:28:49 00:28:46 58 F 5K CHAPEL HILL NC 4 40 127 09:17 min/mile
149 3497 COLLEEN CRETELLA 00:29:43 00:29:27 58 F 5K GREER SC 5 50 149 09:35 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
23 3568 DAVID YOUNG 00:22:06 00:22:05 60 M 5K 1 20 23 07:07 min/mile
26 3042 TOM BRUNDAGE 00:22:37 00:22:35 63 M 5K TRAVELERS REST SC 2 23 26 07:17 min/mile
43 3146 LEE HASTIE 00:23:56 00:23:55 62 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 38 43 07:43 min/mile
63 3411 PAUL GRAHAM 00:25:13 00:25:13 60 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 4 48 63 08:08 min/mile
70 3331 CHARLIE WHITMIRE 00:25:36 00:25:34 64 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 5 54 70 08:15 min/mile
165 3583 MARILYN BOOTH 00:30:12 00:29:54 60 F 5K ANDERSON SC 1 61 165 09:44 min/mile
185 3021 KAY BETSCH 00:31:00 00:30:49 60 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 73 185 10:00 min/mile
249 3528 RHONDA GROEN 00:32:55 00:32:40 62 F 5K 3 113 248 10:37 min/mile
295 3347 EVANGELINE YAU 00:34:20 00:34:03 61 F 5K EASLEY SC 4 136 293 11:04 min/mile
313 3122 DEBORAH GENTRY 00:35:02 00:34:49 64 F 5K SALEM SC 5 150 311 11:18 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
30 3199 BILL LYLES 00:22:58 00:22:57 65 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 26 30 07:24 min/mile
61 3339 TOM WILSON 00:24:55 00:24:52 65 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 47 61 08:02 min/mile
166 3026 HARRY BLUMER 00:30:12 00:29:51 67 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 3 105 166 09:44 min/mile
351 3123 HAROLD GILLESPIE 00:36:17 00:35:48 65 M 5K MARTIN GA 4 173 349 11:42 min/mile
567 3229 TIM OLSEN 00:53:22 00:52:38 65 M 5K HONEA PATH SC 5 209 494 17:12 min/mile
174 3465 SUSAN SPEIRS 00:30:26 00:30:18 68 F 5K GREER SC 1 68 174 09:49 min/mile
261 3027 JULIA BLUMER 00:33:18 00:32:55 65 F 5K GREENVILLE SC 2 121 259 10:44 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
188 3116 GUENTER FULL 00:31:02 00:30:53 74 M 5K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 115 188 10:00 min/mile
318 3231 STAN PAULS 00:35:24 00:35:08 71 M 5K GREER SC 2 163 316 11:25 min/mile
382 3295 GEORGE TAMBINI 00:38:08 00:37:47 72 M 5K EASLEY SC 3 183 378 12:18 min/mile
197 3036 SHERRY BROWER 00:31:24 00:31:01 72 F 5K TAYLORS SC 1 80 197 10:07 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
405 3398 CLAUDE DEPALLE 00:39:45 00:39:21 75 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 188 401 12:49 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
562 3248 AL RAMPEY 00:53:02 00:52:28 92 M 5K GREENVILLE SC 1 208 492 17:06 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2171
Last Updated:
10/29/2014 10:42:31 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
224 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 10:15

HALF MARATHON - 965


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
464 09:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
501 10:17

10K - 377


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
230 10:22

5K - 504


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
210 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
294 11:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction