Race Results for…
Spinx Runfest

October 25, 2014 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
2171
Last Updated:
10/29/2014 10:42:31 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2296 JOSH CASHMAN 00:32:42 05:16 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 27
2 2438 MASON HAZEL 00:33:10 05:20 min/mile 18
3 2188 DANIEL MYLES 00:38:01 06:08 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2337 ALLY QUESADA 00:41:37 06:43 min/mile GREENVILLE 29
2 2095 ANNA GOMES 00:44:26 07:10 min/mile DUNCAN 29
3 2372 EMILY COGGINS 00:44:40 07:12 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 22

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3464 CONNOR SORRELLS 00:14:47 04:46 min/mile MONTGOMERY 19
2 3456 NATHAN RIECH 00:14:59 04:50 min/mile MILTON 19
3 3429 MATTHEW LANGE 00:15:01 04:50 min/mile SCHENECTADY 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3562 GAIL KATTOUF 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 41
2 3515 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 3128 KATIE GREER 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 31

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1494 BRETT MORLEY 01:12:13 05:30 min/mile LANDRUM 22
2 1566 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
3 1572 CHRISTOPHER LAMPERSKI 01:22:54 06:20 min/mile HUNTERSVILLE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1557 KRISTI ARLEDGE 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 44
2 1565 GINNIE FREEMAN 01:27:05 06:38 min/mile GREENVILLE 39
3 1386 KELLY WOODARD 01:29:07 06:48 min/mile GREENVILLE 33

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 173 BRIAN JOHNSON 02:36:10 05:57 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 39
2 249 DANIEL MOSS 02:37:03 05:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 33
3 1 JAMES HARPER 02:38:32 06:03 min/mile GREENVILLE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 371 KRISTY YOUNG 03:13:33 07:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
2 212 LAUREN LEFFLER 03:13:36 07:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 30
3 94 MICHELE FIALA 03:16:52 07:30 min/mile ATHENS 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
377 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
241 2296 JOSH CASHMAN 00:32:42 00:32:42 27 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 1 1 05:16 min/mile
258 2438 MASON HAZEL 00:33:10 00:33:10 18 M 10K 1 2 2 05:20 min/mile
380 2188 DANIEL MYLES 00:38:03 00:38:01 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 3 06:08 min/mile
381 2403 JOE HAMMOND 00:38:05 00:38:05 52 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 4 4 06:08 min/mile
411 2080 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 00:40:09 00:40:09 44 M 10K MAULIDN SC 1 5 5 06:28 min/mile
423 2061 TOM DIANTONIO 00:41:03 00:41:02 36 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 6 6 06:37 min/mile
425 2413 PIERRE DEL GROSSO 00:41:10 00:41:10 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 7 7 06:38 min/mile
429 2122 JEREMY HODGES 00:41:34 00:41:34 28 M 10K GREENWOOD SC 2 8 8 06:42 min/mile
430 2064 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:41:38 00:41:38 45 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 9 9 06:42 min/mile
434 2337 ALLY QUESADA 00:41:40 00:41:37 29 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 1 10 06:43 min/mile
447 2182 ALEX MOORE 00:43:09 00:43:06 24 M 10K COLUMBUS GA 3 10 11 06:57 min/mile
453 2371 RICHARD COGGINS 00:43:54 00:43:51 57 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 11 12 07:04 min/mile
454 2120 JOEL HINTON 00:43:55 00:43:30 33 M 10K GREER SC 1 12 13 07:05 min/mile
456 2012 BRETT BAKER 00:44:01 00:43:58 51 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 13 14 07:05 min/mile
461 2095 ANNA GOMES 00:44:28 00:44:26 29 F 10K DUNCAN SC 2 2 15 07:10 min/mile
463 2372 EMILY COGGINS 00:44:42 00:44:40 22 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 3 16 07:12 min/mile
464 2123 DAVID HOENICKE 00:44:58 00:44:57 44 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 14 17 07:15 min/mile
466 2081 COLLEEN FINLEY 00:45:16 00:45:16 31 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 4 18 07:18 min/mile
467 2334 RICHARD PENNELL 00:45:17 00:45:02 22 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 15 19 07:18 min/mile
469 2410 WILL JOHNSON 00:45:20 00:45:17 35 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 16 20 07:18 min/mile
470 2026 ERIC BRIGHT 00:45:39 00:45:36 31 M 10K GREER SC 2 17 21 07:21 min/mile
473 2330 REX MORGAN 00:45:49 00:45:49 55 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 18 22 07:23 min/mile
477 2422 DAVID SPARK 00:46:04 00:46:03 65 M 10K 1 19 23 07:25 min/mile
478 2142 RICHARD KORNACKI 00:46:12 00:46:10 30 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 20 24 07:27 min/mile
483 2168 DARIN MARKFORD 00:46:59 00:46:46 42 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 21 25 07:34 min/mile
484 2005 BRIAN AMELING 00:47:02 00:46:56 38 M 10K GREER SC 3 22 26 07:35 min/mile
487 2199 NISHA PATEL 00:47:17 00:47:17 41 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 5 27 07:37 min/mile
488 2088 MATT GARREN 00:47:21 00:47:15 28 M 10K TAYLORS SC 3 23 28 07:38 min/mile
489 2094 ASHLEY GIRVIN 00:47:29 00:47:26 16 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 6 29 07:39 min/mile
493 2388 ROB SARGENT 00:47:38 00:47:37 60 M 10K 1 24 30 07:40 min/mile
496 2143 JEFF KOWALAK 00:47:55 00:47:40 39 M 10K HENDERSONVILLE NC 4 25 31 07:43 min/mile
498 2292 JOSEPH CALAMIA 00:48:21 00:48:15 17 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 26 32 07:47 min/mile
500 2286 KIMBERLY BARNEY 00:48:32 00:48:32 26 F 10K GREER SC 3 7 33 07:49 min/mile
505 2067 DAVID DINDINGER 00:48:58 00:48:55 46 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 27 34 07:53 min/mile
507 2169 WILLIAM MARSHALL 00:49:02 00:48:51 30 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 28 35 07:54 min/mile
508 2087 MARTIN FRENCH 00:49:10 00:49:07 57 M 10K GREER SC 3 29 36 07:55 min/mile
511 2347 EVAN SHEALY 00:49:20 00:49:18 10 M 10K TAYLORS SC 1 30 37 07:57 min/mile
514 2130 JAMES JACKSON 00:49:25 00:48:56 30 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 31 38 07:58 min/mile
515 2032 ALAN BUNN 00:49:26 00:49:23 59 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 32 39 07:58 min/mile
516 2137 GAIL KING 00:49:31 00:49:26 41 F 10K ASHEVILLE NC 2 8 40 07:59 min/mile
517 2208 CLIFF POYNTER 00:49:31 00:49:31 33 M 10K GREER SC 6 33 41 07:59 min/mile
518 2437 PEYTON MUNAFO 00:49:44 00:49:18 28 M 10K 4 34 42 08:01 min/mile
519 2432 BILL WISEMAN 00:50:10 00:50:03 61 M 10K 2 35 43 08:05 min/mile
522 2058 PAUL DELLA ROCCA 00:50:43 00:50:33 48 M 10K GREER SC 3 36 44 08:10 min/mile
523 2344 DIXON SCOGGINS 00:50:44 00:50:36 32 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 7 37 45 08:10 min/mile
525 2383 BRAD MAY 00:50:57 00:50:26 45 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 38 46 08:13 min/mile
527 2243 DANIEL SUTTER 00:51:05 00:50:56 27 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 39 47 08:14 min/mile
530 2311 EMILY HUGHES 00:51:12 00:51:10 31 F 10K GREER SC 2 9 48 08:15 min/mile
531 2191 LES NEELY 00:51:13 00:51:06 49 M 10K GREER SC 5 40 49 08:15 min/mile
532 2291 JULIE BULLARD 00:51:14 00:50:55 38 F 10K JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 10 50 08:15 min/mile
377 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
241 2296 JOSH CASHMAN 00:32:42 00:32:42 27 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 1 1 05:16 min/mile
258 2438 MASON HAZEL 00:33:10 00:33:10 18 M 10K 1 2 2 05:20 min/mile
380 2188 DANIEL MYLES 00:38:03 00:38:01 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 3 06:08 min/mile
381 2403 JOE HAMMOND 00:38:05 00:38:05 52 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 4 4 06:08 min/mile
411 2080 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 00:40:09 00:40:09 44 M 10K MAULIDN SC 1 5 5 06:28 min/mile
434 2337 ALLY QUESADA 00:41:40 00:41:37 29 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 1 10 06:43 min/mile
461 2095 ANNA GOMES 00:44:28 00:44:26 29 F 10K DUNCAN SC 2 2 15 07:10 min/mile
463 2372 EMILY COGGINS 00:44:42 00:44:40 22 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 3 16 07:12 min/mile
466 2081 COLLEEN FINLEY 00:45:16 00:45:16 31 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 4 18 07:18 min/mile
487 2199 NISHA PATEL 00:47:17 00:47:17 41 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 5 27 07:37 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
511 2347 EVAN SHEALY 00:49:20 00:49:18 10 M 10K TAYLORS SC 1 30 37 07:57 min/mile
595 2151 BRANDON LEE 00:54:49 00:54:39 14 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 61 96 08:50 min/mile
633 2034 JOSEPH CAMPBELL 00:57:17 00:57:09 13 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 80 133 09:14 min/mile
646 2270 RHYS WOODARD 00:58:15 00:57:52 9 M 10K TAYLORS SC 4 85 144 09:23 min/mile
737 2295 CURRAN CARTER 01:04:21 01:03:53 12 M 10K GREER SC 5 112 233 10:22 min/mile
591 2308 HOLLY HINES 00:54:42 00:54:42 10 F 10K CHESNEE SC 1 35 92 08:49 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
258 2438 MASON HAZEL 00:33:10 00:33:10 18 M 10K 1 2 2 05:20 min/mile
498 2292 JOSEPH CALAMIA 00:48:21 00:48:15 17 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 26 32 07:47 min/mile
632 2102 KYLE GROGAN 00:57:13 00:56:58 17 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 79 132 09:13 min/mile
489 2094 ASHLEY GIRVIN 00:47:29 00:47:26 16 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 6 29 07:39 min/mile
586 2273 TORI SKELTON 00:54:29 00:54:00 19 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 33 87 08:47 min/mile
813 2320 TATUM KOVAL 01:10:24 01:10:24 19 F 10K CAMARILLO SC 3 175 309 11:21 min/mile
814 2319 ANNA KOKOLAS 01:10:25 01:10:25 19 F 10K SANDY SPRING MD 4 176 310 11:21 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
380 2188 DANIEL MYLES 00:38:03 00:38:01 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 3 3 06:08 min/mile
425 2413 PIERRE DEL GROSSO 00:41:10 00:41:10 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 7 7 06:38 min/mile
447 2182 ALEX MOORE 00:43:09 00:43:06 24 M 10K COLUMBUS GA 3 10 11 06:57 min/mile
467 2334 RICHARD PENNELL 00:45:17 00:45:02 22 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 15 19 07:18 min/mile
543 2192 WESLEY NELSON 00:51:51 00:51:51 23 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 44 58 08:21 min/mile
463 2372 EMILY COGGINS 00:44:42 00:44:40 22 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 3 16 07:12 min/mile
598 2226 ANNA SHEA 00:54:58 00:54:37 21 F 10K ROME GA 2 36 98 08:51 min/mile
599 2274 KAITLYN EPPINGER 00:55:02 00:54:30 24 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 37 99 08:52 min/mile
611 2289 ALICIA BONITATI 00:55:35 00:55:13 23 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 46 111 08:57 min/mile
626 2042 MICAELLA COLOMBO 00:56:55 00:56:44 22 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 52 126 09:10 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
241 2296 JOSH CASHMAN 00:32:42 00:32:42 27 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 1 1 05:16 min/mile
429 2122 JEREMY HODGES 00:41:34 00:41:34 28 M 10K GREENWOOD SC 2 8 8 06:42 min/mile
488 2088 MATT GARREN 00:47:21 00:47:15 28 M 10K TAYLORS SC 3 23 28 07:38 min/mile
518 2437 PEYTON MUNAFO 00:49:44 00:49:18 28 M 10K 4 34 42 08:01 min/mile
527 2243 DANIEL SUTTER 00:51:05 00:50:56 27 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 39 47 08:14 min/mile
434 2337 ALLY QUESADA 00:41:40 00:41:37 29 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 1 10 06:43 min/mile
461 2095 ANNA GOMES 00:44:28 00:44:26 29 F 10K DUNCAN SC 2 2 15 07:10 min/mile
500 2286 KIMBERLY BARNEY 00:48:32 00:48:32 26 F 10K GREER SC 3 7 33 07:49 min/mile
540 2309 SUSAN HORTON 00:51:42 00:51:09 28 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 14 56 08:20 min/mile
557 2258 COLLEEN WALLEY 00:52:39 00:52:35 29 F 10K NEW YORK NY 5 18 67 08:29 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
454 2120 JOEL HINTON 00:43:55 00:43:30 33 M 10K GREER SC 1 12 13 07:05 min/mile
470 2026 ERIC BRIGHT 00:45:39 00:45:36 31 M 10K GREER SC 2 17 21 07:21 min/mile
478 2142 RICHARD KORNACKI 00:46:12 00:46:10 30 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 20 24 07:27 min/mile
507 2169 WILLIAM MARSHALL 00:49:02 00:48:51 30 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 28 35 07:54 min/mile
514 2130 JAMES JACKSON 00:49:25 00:48:56 30 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 31 38 07:58 min/mile
466 2081 COLLEEN FINLEY 00:45:16 00:45:16 31 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 4 18 07:18 min/mile
530 2311 EMILY HUGHES 00:51:12 00:51:10 31 F 10K GREER SC 2 9 48 08:15 min/mile
537 2393 ELIZABETH MAJOR 00:51:28 00:51:17 33 F 10K 3 12 54 08:18 min/mile
563 2158 KATRINA LOPES 00:53:07 00:53:02 34 F 10K LYMAN SC 4 22 71 08:34 min/mile
571 2236 DIANA SPORYSZ 00:53:36 00:53:29 32 F 10K LEXINGTON SC 5 25 77 08:38 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
423 2061 TOM DIANTONIO 00:41:03 00:41:02 36 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 6 6 06:37 min/mile
469 2410 WILL JOHNSON 00:45:20 00:45:17 35 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 16 20 07:18 min/mile
484 2005 BRIAN AMELING 00:47:02 00:46:56 38 M 10K GREER SC 3 22 26 07:35 min/mile
496 2143 JEFF KOWALAK 00:47:55 00:47:40 39 M 10K HENDERSONVILLE NC 4 25 31 07:43 min/mile
570 2417 ALBERTO NEGRONI 00:53:35 00:53:18 37 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 52 76 08:38 min/mile
532 2291 JULIE BULLARD 00:51:14 00:50:55 38 F 10K JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 10 50 08:15 min/mile
533 2368 REGINA MONROE 00:51:18 00:50:59 39 F 10K GREER SC 2 11 51 08:16 min/mile
552 2343 SARAH SCHOONOVER 00:52:17 00:52:16 35 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 17 65 08:25 min/mile
565 2131 KATHRYN JOHNSON 00:53:15 00:53:12 36 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 23 73 08:35 min/mile
569 2159 REESE LOPEZ 00:53:30 00:53:25 37 F 10K LYMAN SC 5 24 75 08:37 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
411 2080 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 00:40:09 00:40:09 44 M 10K MAULIDN SC 1 5 5 06:28 min/mile
464 2123 DAVID HOENICKE 00:44:58 00:44:57 44 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 14 17 07:15 min/mile
483 2168 DARIN MARKFORD 00:46:59 00:46:46 42 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 21 25 07:34 min/mile
534 2367 CROSS GANAWAY 00:51:19 00:51:10 41 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 41 52 08:16 min/mile
544 2324 JAMES LUSTIG 00:51:58 00:51:49 41 M 10K ANDERSON SC 5 45 59 08:22 min/mile
487 2199 NISHA PATEL 00:47:17 00:47:17 41 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 5 27 07:37 min/mile
516 2137 GAIL KING 00:49:31 00:49:26 41 F 10K ASHEVILLE NC 2 8 40 07:59 min/mile
548 2369 JENNIFER WOOD 00:52:06 00:52:06 43 F 10K CENTRAL SC 3 15 61 08:24 min/mile
551 2066 MICHELLE DILLARD 00:52:17 00:52:15 42 F 10K SPARTANBURG SC 4 16 64 08:25 min/mile
558 2056 MARTHA DE MATOS 00:52:43 00:52:40 41 F 10K GREER SC 5 19 68 08:30 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
430 2064 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:41:38 00:41:38 45 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 9 9 06:42 min/mile
505 2067 DAVID DINDINGER 00:48:58 00:48:55 46 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 27 34 07:53 min/mile
522 2058 PAUL DELLA ROCCA 00:50:43 00:50:33 48 M 10K GREER SC 3 36 44 08:10 min/mile
525 2383 BRAD MAY 00:50:57 00:50:26 45 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 38 46 08:13 min/mile
531 2191 LES NEELY 00:51:13 00:51:06 49 M 10K GREER SC 5 40 49 08:15 min/mile
539 2127 SHERRY HOWARD 00:51:38 00:51:36 47 F 10K DUNCAN SC 1 13 55 08:19 min/mile
606 2297 BERNADETTE DARLING 00:55:19 00:55:10 45 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 43 106 08:55 min/mile
656 2186 CHRISTY MOYER 00:59:02 00:58:52 45 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 63 152 09:31 min/mile
665 2359 BRENDA WHITTAKER 00:59:36 00:59:32 46 F 10K HILTON HEAD SC 4 68 161 09:36 min/mile
669 2364 MARGARET GAILLARD 00:59:48 00:59:39 46 F 10K GREER SC 5 72 165 09:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
381 2403 JOE HAMMOND 00:38:05 00:38:05 52 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 4 4 06:08 min/mile
456 2012 BRETT BAKER 00:44:01 00:43:58 51 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 13 14 07:05 min/mile
535 2189 BOB NACHMAN 00:51:20 00:51:08 50 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 42 53 08:16 min/mile
553 2204 MARK PFEIFFER 00:52:19 00:52:17 50 M 10K SPARTANBURG SC 4 49 66 08:26 min/mile
564 2427 GABRIEL DENES 00:53:10 00:53:04 53 M 10K 5 50 72 08:34 min/mile
677 2293 ROBIN CALAMIA 01:00:21 01:00:13 50 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 78 173 09:44 min/mile
719 2010 TERRI AYCOCK 01:02:54 01:02:49 53 F 10K SPARTANBURG SC 2 106 215 10:08 min/mile
734 2220 SUSAN RIORDAN 01:03:58 01:03:34 50 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 119 230 10:19 min/mile
747 2071 DEBBIE DUCHARME 01:04:43 01:04:23 51 F 10K ANDERSON SC 4 128 243 10:26 min/mile
787 2156 PAMELA LITZENBERGER 01:08:21 01:08:15 53 F 10K GREER SC 5 156 283 11:01 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
453 2371 RICHARD COGGINS 00:43:54 00:43:51 57 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 11 12 07:04 min/mile
473 2330 REX MORGAN 00:45:49 00:45:49 55 M 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 18 22 07:23 min/mile
508 2087 MARTIN FRENCH 00:49:10 00:49:07 57 M 10K GREER SC 3 29 36 07:55 min/mile
515 2032 ALAN BUNN 00:49:26 00:49:23 59 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 32 39 07:58 min/mile
545 2335 RICK PENNELL 00:52:00 00:51:47 55 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 46 60 08:23 min/mile
642 2015 DONNA BARNETT 00:58:06 00:57:53 55 F 10K TAYLORS SC 1 58 140 09:22 min/mile
652 2089 TERESA GFELLER 00:58:37 00:58:25 58 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 2 60 148 09:27 min/mile
690 2404 LYNETTE CARTER 01:01:32 00:59:57 57 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 88 186 09:55 min/mile
710 2229 LAURA SCHMIDT SMITH 01:02:25 01:02:15 57 F 10K MARIETTA GA 4 99 206 10:04 min/mile
746 2193 RUTH NICHOLS 01:04:40 01:04:27 55 F 10K SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 127 242 10:25 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
493 2388 ROB SARGENT 00:47:38 00:47:37 60 M 10K 1 24 30 07:40 min/mile
519 2432 BILL WISEMAN 00:50:10 00:50:03 61 M 10K 2 35 43 08:05 min/mile
542 2054 DANNY DAY 00:51:51 00:51:38 62 M 10K MAULDIN SC 3 43 57 08:21 min/mile
790 2357 GREGG WELBORN 01:08:39 01:08:30 61 M 10K HARTSVILLE SC 4 128 286 11:04 min/mile
794 2257 JEFFREY WALKER 01:08:58 01:08:29 63 M 10K GREER SC 5 129 290 11:07 min/mile
643 2055 MICKIE DAY 00:58:07 00:57:55 62 F 10K MAULDIN SC 1 59 141 09:22 min/mile
667 2342 CAROL SAVAGE 00:59:39 00:59:28 64 F 10K SALEM SC 2 70 163 09:37 min/mile
772 2072 KATHLEEN DURAVA 01:06:24 01:06:24 61 F 10K TRAVELERS REST SC 3 145 268 10:42 min/mile
831 2167 JILL MARCKESE 01:12:23 01:12:04 62 F 10K CROSS HILL SC 4 190 326 11:40 min/mile
834 2172 PATTI MATTICE 01:13:03 01:12:35 61 F 10K GREENVILLE SC 5 193 329 11:46 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
477 2422 DAVID SPARK 00:46:04 00:46:03 65 M 10K 1 19 23 07:25 min/mile
615 2267 RONALD WILSON 00:55:52 00:55:40 65 M 10K MANNING SC 2 69 115 09:00 min/mile
704 2431 DANNY JONES 01:02:08 01:01:53 66 M 10K 3 105 200 10:01 min/mile
750 2233 PAUL SOVA 01:04:48 01:04:42 66 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 4 117 246 10:27 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
892 2405 DUKE MANNING 01:29:08 01:28:47 76 M 10K GREENVILLE SC 1 145 372 14:22 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Age Place Gender Place Div Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
2171
Last Updated:
10/29/2014 10:42:31 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
224 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 10:15

HALF MARATHON - 965


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
464 09:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
501 10:17

10K - 377


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
230 10:22

5K - 504


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
210 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
294 11:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction