Race Results for…
6th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2015 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
595
Last Updated:
7/5/2015 8:53:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 WILLIAM ERNST 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 18
2 342 BAYLEY TOW 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile VAN WERT 18
3 238 HAYDEN ALEXANDER 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile MOORESBORO 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 ANNA BURGANOVA 00:22:11 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile MOSCOW 20
2 82 SUANNE HALL 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile GREENVILLE 51
3 200 SAVANNAH SUMMERS 00:23:13 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile PLANO 21

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2046 JOSHUA ERNST 00:27:53 00:27:53 05:34 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 20
2 2270 GAGE HICKS 00:29:34 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 25
3 2227 DAN MATZ 00:30:14 00:30:13 06:02 min/mile GREER 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2082 BRIDGET HOLT 00:32:30 00:32:28 06:29 min/mile GAMBRILLS 37
2 2264 CONNIE DICKEY 00:35:18 00:35:17 07:03 min/mile FRIENDSVILLE 49
3 2155 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT 00:35:38 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
352 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 1 64 WILLIAM ERNST 18 M SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 5K 1 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
2 2 342 BAYLEY TOW 18 M VAN WERT OH 5K 2 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
3 3 238 HAYDEN ALEXANDER 16 M MOORESBORO NC 5K 3 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
4 4 375 ELIJAH LAWSON 15 M 5K 4 00:18:53 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile
5 5 343 KARTER TOW 14 M VAN WERT OH 5K 1 00:19:03 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
6 6 27 DRAKE BOLLE 16 M BRIDGEPORT WV 5K 5 00:19:18 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
7 7 199 MICHAEL SUMMERS 18 M PLANO TX 5K 6 00:19:23 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
8 8 37 WARD BURGESS 37 M BETHEL PARK PA 5K 1 00:19:30 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
9 9 133 KYLE MEINKE 16 M VICTORIA MN 5K 7 00:19:30 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
10 10 36 RICHARD BURGESS 33 M MARIETTA GA 5K 1 00:19:32 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
11 11 202 AARON TAYLOR 22 M DURHAM NC 5K 1 00:19:38 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
12 12 359 BRYAN TOWLE 32 M DOVER NH 5K 2 00:20:28 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
13 13 96 JUSTIN JAMES 26 M MOORESVILLE NC 5K 1 00:20:38 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
14 14 271 PAUL THEISS 31 M WILMINGTON NC 5K 3 00:20:41 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
15 15 163 ADAM RICE 16 M EASLEY SC 5K 8 00:20:53 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
16 16 384 RAYMOND EQUI 32 M 5K 4 00:20:59 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
17 17 21 PAUL BISHOP 51 M GRAHAM NC 5K 1 00:21:04 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
18 18 22 ALAN BLACKWELL 59 M MOORE SC 5K 1 00:21:13 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
19 19 252 MARK HARTLING 46 M CROSS LANES WV 5K 1 00:21:16 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile
20 20 87 JUSTIN HICKS 27 M CONWAY SC 5K 2 00:21:48 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
21 21 135 MATTHEW MELTON 32 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 5 00:21:53 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
22 22 114 ZACH LAVELY-PLANISEK 29 M BEREA OH 5K 3 00:22:01 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
23 23 80 AUSTIN HALL 16 M GREENVILLE SC 5K 9 00:22:01 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
24 24 286 BEN CARROLL 14 M LEONARDTOWN MD 5K 2 00:22:03 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
25 25 224 SMITH WHEELER 14 M FAYETTEVILLE NC 5K 3 00:22:05 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
26 26 308 ANNA BURGANOVA 20 F MOSCOW MOSCOW 5K 1 00:22:11 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
27 27 223 GRIFFIN WHEELER 16 M FAYETTEVILLE NC 5K 10 00:22:13 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
28 28 379 TIM CROCKETT 43 M RUNAL RETREAT VA 5K 1 00:22:19 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
29 29 164 JARED KILTON 17 M EASLEY SC 5K 11 00:22:47 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
30 30 124 KEVIN MCCORMICK 33 M PARK RIDGE IL 5K 6 00:22:52 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
31 31 82 SUANNE HALL 51 F GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
32 32 200 SAVANNAH SUMMERS 21 F PLANO TX 5K 2 00:23:13 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
33 33 256 WILTON JORDAN 57 M SPARTANBURG SC 5K 2 00:23:19 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
34 34 161 PRESTON PRUITT 44 M WYTHEVILLE VA 5K 2 00:23:20 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
35 35 369 CLIFF CRIBB 32 M MULLINS SC 5K 7 00:23:25 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
36 36 258 MICHELLE KULCAVAGE 37 F PINE CITY NY 5K 1 00:23:28 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
37 37 134 TROY MEINKE 48 M VICTORIA MN 5K 2 00:23:33 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
38 38 373 BRENNAN SOMERS 26 M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:23:47 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
39 39 264 RAQUEL NETO 29 F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:23:49 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
40 40 31 COLBY BURCHAM 13 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 5K 4 00:23:55 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
41 41 284 JASON CALLAHAN 39 M WABASH IN 5K 2 00:24:03 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
42 42 282 CALEB CALLAHAN 13 M WABASH IN 5K 5 00:24:04 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
43 43 61 RUSSELL DOZIER 26 M CONWAY SC 5K 5 00:24:10 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
44 44 356 WALKER LILLY 12 M FLORENCE SC 5K 6 00:24:12 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
45 45 312 GAY PEATREY 50 F CASEY SC 5K 2 00:24:14 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile
46 46 45 KATIE CLARK 12 F TROPHY CLUB TX 5K 1 00:24:14 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
47 47 353 GEORGE PROTZ 40 M LORIS SC 5K 3 00:24:15 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
48 48 172 BUTCH ROBINSON 49 M DANVILLE VA 5K 3 00:24:18 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
49 49 182 CHARLES SEASTRUNK 58 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:24:21 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
50 50 181 JACK SCHULTZ 25 M HUNTERSVILLE NC 5K 6 00:24:21 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
352 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
154 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
17 17 21 PAUL BISHOP 51 M GRAHAM NC 5K 1 00:21:04 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
18 18 22 ALAN BLACKWELL 59 M MOORE SC 5K 1 00:21:13 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
19 19 252 MARK HARTLING 46 M CROSS LANES WV 5K 1 00:21:16 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile
28 28 379 TIM CROCKETT 43 M RUNAL RETREAT VA 5K 1 00:22:19 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
31 31 82 SUANNE HALL 51 F GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
33 33 256 WILTON JORDAN 57 M SPARTANBURG SC 5K 2 00:23:19 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
34 34 161 PRESTON PRUITT 44 M WYTHEVILLE VA 5K 2 00:23:20 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
37 37 134 TROY MEINKE 48 M VICTORIA MN 5K 2 00:23:33 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
45 45 312 GAY PEATREY 50 F CASEY SC 5K 2 00:24:14 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile
47 47 353 GEORGE PROTZ 40 M LORIS SC 5K 3 00:24:15 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
48 48 172 BUTCH ROBINSON 49 M DANVILLE VA 5K 3 00:24:18 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
49 49 182 CHARLES SEASTRUNK 58 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:24:21 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
52 52 222 ANDY WEBSTER 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:24:34 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
57 57 232 KATHY WRIGHT 50 F WEST LAFAFYETTE OH 5K 3 00:25:09 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
61 61 241 BRAD BEATENHEAD 44 M LINCOLNTON NC 5K 4 00:25:41 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
62 62 276 REBECCA WEST 40 F LEXINGTON SC 5K 1 00:25:42 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
64 64 162 TERRY REARDON 59 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:25:53 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
65 65 131 VICKIE MCMORRIS 50 F WEST LAFAYETTE OH 5K 4 00:26:02 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
66 66 298 MARK KISKUNAS 41 M 5K 5 00:26:09 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
68 68 289 LISA FANNING 44 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:26:18 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
69 69 41 TIMOTHY CANNON 67 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:26:24 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
71 71 240 GEORGE BAKER 46 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:26:27 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
72 72 44 JENNIFER CLARK 44 F TROPHY CLUB TX 5K 3 00:26:35 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
76 76 365 ROCOO CAPPOLELLA 45 M NORTH HAMPTON PA 5K 6 00:26:43 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
81 81 292 WENDY GARDNER 46 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 5K 1 00:26:59 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
82 82 255 SONIA JORDAN 44 F DANIELSVILLE GA 5K 4 00:27:00 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile
87 87 290 MICHAEL FANNING 46 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 7 00:27:29 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
90 90 18 DON BASHA 47 M SPARTANBURG SC 5K 8 00:27:38 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile
94 94 328 ROGER MARTIN 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:27:50 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
95 95 65 JULIE FERGUSON 50 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:27:52 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
96 96 28 KIMBERLY BONZO 49 F GREENUP KY 5K 2 00:27:53 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
101 100 382 CORY BLUST 42 M 5K 6 00:28:08 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile
106 105 42 DENISE CARL 57 F RICHMOND VA 5K 1 00:28:31 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
107 106 136 MAX MELTON 61 M LANCASTER SC 5K 1 00:28:31 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
112 111 330 WAYNE HILBOURN 57 M LORIS SC 5K 6 00:28:49 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile
113 112 331 SARA WOLF 40 F COATESVILLE PA 5K 5 00:28:49 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
115 114 185 BRUCE SHOWSTACK 61 M NORTH EASTON MA 5K 2 00:28:59 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
117 116 320 JOHNNY FLOYD 57 M NICHOLS SC 5K 7 00:29:00 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile
119 118 207 ARLES TAYLOR JR 46 M DURHAM NC 5K 9 00:29:09 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile
125 124 168 PHILIP RISCH 45 M HICKORY NC 5K 10 00:29:31 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
127 125 311 SONYA FOSTAR 45 F MULLINS SC 5K 3 00:29:36 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile
133 131 174 PAULA ROSS 52 F INDIANAPOLIS IN 5K 6 00:29:55 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile
134 132 288 DUANE CARROLL 47 M LEONARDTOWN MD 5K 11 00:30:01 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile
135 133 314 SHANE FINLEY 41 M GRIBBIN GA 5K 7 00:30:10 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
139 135 151 PATTI PELLICHERO 56 F CALABASH NC 5K 2 00:30:22 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile
140 136 115 LORI LAWS 55 F RICHMOND VA 5K 3 00:30:23 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile
141 137 46 SEAN CLARK 45 M TROPHY CLUB TX 5K 12 00:30:28 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile
143 138 89 KAREN HILBOURN 60 F LORIS SC 5K 1 00:30:32 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile
144 139 113 MIKE LANTZ 70 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:30:32 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
146 141 310 JON FRITZ 41 M 5K 8 00:30:40 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile
154 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 1 64 WILLIAM ERNST 18 M SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 5K 1 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
2 2 342 BAYLEY TOW 18 M VAN WERT OH 5K 2 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
3 3 238 HAYDEN ALEXANDER 16 M MOORESBORO NC 5K 3 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
26 26 308 ANNA BURGANOVA 20 F MOSCOW MOSCOW 5K 1 00:22:11 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
31 31 82 SUANNE HALL 51 F GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
32 32 200 SAVANNAH SUMMERS 21 F PLANO TX 5K 2 00:23:13 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 - 14
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
5 5 343 KARTER TOW 14 M VAN WERT OH 5K 1 00:19:03 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
24 24 286 BEN CARROLL 14 M LEONARDTOWN MD 5K 2 00:22:03 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
25 25 224 SMITH WHEELER 14 M FAYETTEVILLE NC 5K 3 00:22:05 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
40 40 31 COLBY BURCHAM 13 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 5K 4 00:23:55 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
42 42 282 CALEB CALLAHAN 13 M WABASH IN 5K 5 00:24:04 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
46 46 45 KATIE CLARK 12 F TROPHY CLUB TX 5K 1 00:24:14 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
73 73 291 ANNA KATHRYN GARDNER 12 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 5K 2 00:26:36 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
99 98 40 DEVIN CANNON 13 F BRUNSWICK OH 5K 3 00:28:02 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
109 108 91 SYDNEY HOUSINGER 11 F COLUMBUS NC 5K 4 00:28:32 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
246 228 79 MAGGIE GUESS 14 F HUNTINGDON TN 5K 5 00:35:21 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 1 64 WILLIAM ERNST 18 M SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 5K 1 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
2 2 342 BAYLEY TOW 18 M VAN WERT OH 5K 2 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
3 3 238 HAYDEN ALEXANDER 16 M MOORESBORO NC 5K 3 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
4 4 375 ELIJAH LAWSON 15 M 5K 4 00:18:53 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile
6 6 27 DRAKE BOLLE 16 M BRIDGEPORT WV 5K 5 00:19:18 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
55 55 350 LEAH RATLIFF 15 F BUNKER HILL WV 5K 1 00:24:44 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile
75 75 8 EMILY ARAMBULA 17 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:26:41 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
78 78 364 OLIVIA CAPPOIELLA 15 F NORTH HAMPTON PA 5K 3 00:26:51 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
79 79 304 BAILEY RUE 15 F LITTLE RIVER SC 5K 4 00:26:52 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
88 88 29 HOLLY BRADLEY 15 F LEICESTER NC 5K 5 00:27:35 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
11 11 202 AARON TAYLOR 22 M DURHAM NC 5K 1 00:19:38 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
54 54 336 RYAN CUTTER 23 M MANASSAS VA 5K 2 00:24:38 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
367 292 169 KYLE ROARK 22 M RUTHERFORDTON NC 5K 3 00:42:46 00:41:54 13:30 min/mile
26 26 308 ANNA BURGANOVA 20 F MOSCOW MOSCOW 5K 1 00:22:11 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
32 32 200 SAVANNAH SUMMERS 21 F PLANO TX 5K 2 00:23:13 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
53 53 81 SIMS HALL 20 F GREENVILLE SC 5K 3 00:24:34 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
74 74 83 JENNA HEAD 21 F GATE CITY VA 5K 4 00:26:37 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
154 148 383 WHITNEY KELLOUGH 23 F 5K 5 00:31:00 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
13 13 96 JUSTIN JAMES 26 M MOORESVILLE NC 5K 1 00:20:38 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
20 20 87 JUSTIN HICKS 27 M CONWAY SC 5K 2 00:21:48 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
22 22 114 ZACH LAVELY-PLANISEK 29 M BEREA OH 5K 3 00:22:01 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
38 38 373 BRENNAN SOMERS 26 M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:23:47 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
43 43 61 RUSSELL DOZIER 26 M CONWAY SC 5K 5 00:24:10 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
39 39 264 RAQUEL NETO 29 F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:23:49 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
77 77 90 BRITTANY HINES 25 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:26:43 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile
194 183 88 LAURA HICKS 25 F CONWAY SC 5K 3 00:32:48 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile
201 190 299 LARISSA LEWIS 28 F WESTTOWN NY 5K 4 00:33:25 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile
204 193 340 ALEXIS KNOUSE 25 F RED LION PA 5K 5 00:33:39 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
10 10 36 RICHARD BURGESS 33 M MARIETTA GA 5K 1 00:19:32 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
12 12 359 BRYAN TOWLE 32 M DOVER NH 5K 2 00:20:28 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
14 14 271 PAUL THEISS 31 M WILMINGTON NC 5K 3 00:20:41 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
16 16 384 RAYMOND EQUI 32 M 5K 4 00:20:59 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
21 21 135 MATTHEW MELTON 32 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 5 00:21:53 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
93 93 43 KIMBER CHANG 34 F WINONA LAKE IN 5K 1 00:27:42 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile
100 99 215 JENNIFER TRIPPETT 31 F FLATWOODS KY 5K 2 00:28:04 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
102 101 141 LARA NAKAO 34 F WOODBRIDGE VA 5K 3 00:28:14 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile
104 103 149 LACIE PARKS 30 F LAS CRUCES NM 5K 4 00:28:23 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile
108 107 110 EMILY KRUGER 33 F JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:28:32 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
8 8 37 WARD BURGESS 37 M BETHEL PARK PA 5K 1 00:19:30 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
41 41 284 JASON CALLAHAN 39 M WABASH IN 5K 2 00:24:03 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
70 70 98 RYAN JENNINGS 35 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:26:26 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
89 89 197 MICHAEL SORICE 36 M BLACKSBURG VA 5K 4 00:27:37 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
91 91 366 MARK MARTIN 38 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:27:39 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
36 36 258 MICHELLE KULCAVAGE 37 F PINE CITY NY 5K 1 00:23:28 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
63 63 55 NATALIE DANCE 35 F SPRINGFIELD VA 5K 2 00:25:52 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile
85 85 360 MENA FITCH 36 F SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 5K 3 00:27:13 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
129 127 378 KERA DRABICK 36 F 5K 4 00:29:39 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile
132 130 219 TRACY LEE VREELAND 38 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:29:50 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
28 28 379 TIM CROCKETT 43 M RUNAL RETREAT VA 5K 1 00:22:19 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
34 34 161 PRESTON PRUITT 44 M WYTHEVILLE VA 5K 2 00:23:20 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
47 47 353 GEORGE PROTZ 40 M LORIS SC 5K 3 00:24:15 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
61 61 241 BRAD BEATENHEAD 44 M LINCOLNTON NC 5K 4 00:25:41 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
66 66 298 MARK KISKUNAS 41 M 5K 5 00:26:09 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
62 62 276 REBECCA WEST 40 F LEXINGTON SC 5K 1 00:25:42 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
68 68 289 LISA FANNING 44 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:26:18 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
72 72 44 JENNIFER CLARK 44 F TROPHY CLUB TX 5K 3 00:26:35 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
82 82 255 SONIA JORDAN 44 F DANIELSVILLE GA 5K 4 00:27:00 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile
113 112 331 SARA WOLF 40 F COATESVILLE PA 5K 5 00:28:49 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
19 19 252 MARK HARTLING 46 M CROSS LANES WV 5K 1 00:21:16 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile
37 37 134 TROY MEINKE 48 M VICTORIA MN 5K 2 00:23:33 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
48 48 172 BUTCH ROBINSON 49 M DANVILLE VA 5K 3 00:24:18 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
52 52 222 ANDY WEBSTER 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:24:34 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
71 71 240 GEORGE BAKER 46 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:26:27 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
81 81 292 WENDY GARDNER 46 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 5K 1 00:26:59 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
96 96 28 KIMBERLY BONZO 49 F GREENUP KY 5K 2 00:27:53 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
127 125 311 SONYA FOSTAR 45 F MULLINS SC 5K 3 00:29:36 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile
161 155 305 LORI SMOLIRA 45 F FLUSHING OH 5K 4 00:31:31 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
183 172 246 VALERIE COCKRELL 47 F TAYLORSVILLE NC 5K 5 00:32:31 00:32:10 10:22 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
17 17 21 PAUL BISHOP 51 M GRAHAM NC 5K 1 00:21:04 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
155 149 132 DOUG MEAD 51 M CONWAY SC 5K 2 00:31:03 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
177 168 279 BOB BENCIE 54 M VINELAND NJ 5K 3 00:32:16 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile
185 174 233 TODD WRIGHT 53 M WEST LAFAYETTE OH 5K 4 00:32:34 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile
202 191 154 STEVE PERRY 50 M FLETCHER NC 5K 5 00:33:27 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile
31 31 82 SUANNE HALL 51 F GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
45 45 312 GAY PEATREY 50 F CASEY SC 5K 2 00:24:14 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile
57 57 232 KATHY WRIGHT 50 F WEST LAFAFYETTE OH 5K 3 00:25:09 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
65 65 131 VICKIE MCMORRIS 50 F WEST LAFAYETTE OH 5K 4 00:26:02 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
95 95 65 JULIE FERGUSON 50 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:27:52 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
18 18 22 ALAN BLACKWELL 59 M MOORE SC 5K 1 00:21:13 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
33 33 256 WILTON JORDAN 57 M SPARTANBURG SC 5K 2 00:23:19 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
49 49 182 CHARLES SEASTRUNK 58 M COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:24:21 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
64 64 162 TERRY REARDON 59 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:25:53 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
94 94 328 ROGER MARTIN 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:27:50 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
106 105 42 DENISE CARL 57 F RICHMOND VA 5K 1 00:28:31 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
139 135 151 PATTI PELLICHERO 56 F CALABASH NC 5K 2 00:30:22 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile
140 136 115 LORI LAWS 55 F RICHMOND VA 5K 3 00:30:23 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile
153 147 324 DEBBIE SCHULER 55 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 4 00:30:59 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile
171 164 281 GINNIE BENTON 59 F 5K 5 00:32:00 00:31:00 10:00 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
107 106 136 MAX MELTON 61 M LANCASTER SC 5K 1 00:28:31 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
115 114 185 BRUCE SHOWSTACK 61 M NORTH EASTON MA 5K 2 00:28:59 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
207 196 85 STEVE HELMS 63 M CLOVER SC 5K 3 00:33:47 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile
362 289 76 RICH GILARDI 64 M CALABASH NC 5K 4 00:42:18 00:42:03 13:33 min/mile
143 138 89 KAREN HILBOURN 60 F LORIS SC 5K 1 00:30:32 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile
184 173 77 PAULA GREENFIELD 61 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:32:33 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile
215 203 1 GAIL ADAMS 62 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 3 00:34:08 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile
228 214 75 DOROTHY GILARDI 64 F CALABASH NC 5K 4 00:34:43 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile
230 216 62 PAM DRIVER 61 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 5 00:34:54 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
69 69 41 TIMOTHY CANNON 67 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:26:24 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
197 186 52 HARVEY CROUCH 67 M MURRELLS INLET SC 5K 2 00:33:06 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile
221 208 129 PETER MCDONALD 67 M CHRISTIANSBURG VA 5K 3 00:34:26 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile
331 276 152 DAVID PERCY 66 M LANCASTER SC 5K 4 00:40:08 00:39:36 12:46 min/mile
556 351 33 DICK BURGESS 65 M SPARTANBURG SC 5K 5 00:58:36 00:56:57 18:22 min/mile
408 308 209 GLADYS THOMAS-STROTHER 65 F WOODBRIDGE VA 5K 1 00:45:15 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile
502 340 127 NANCY MCDONALD 67 F CHRISTIANSBURG VA 5K 2 00:51:21 00:49:30 15:58 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
144 139 113 MIKE LANTZ 70 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 1 00:30:32 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
208 197 296 WILLIAM KING 71 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:33:51 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile
217 205 349 CALVIN FERGUSON 71 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 3 00:34:11 00:33:50 10:54 min/mile
437 322 74 JEANNE GATES 72 F LONGS SC 5K 1 00:46:44 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile
560 352 319 MARY DEPLILLIP 71 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 2 00:59:38 00:59:12 19:05 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
423 314 370 AXEL BEATENHEAD 99 M LINCOLNTON NC 5K 1 00:46:22 00:46:17 14:55 min/mile
305 259 332 JILLIAN ELLIS 99 F BROOMFIELD CO 5K 1 00:39:00 00:37:51 12:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
595
Last Updated:
7/5/2015 8:53:40 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 241


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 10:09

Masters 8k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:24

5K - 352


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 11:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction