Race Results for…
Baxter Trail Club New Year's Day 15K/5K

January 01, 2015 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
207
Last Updated:
1/1/2015 1:20:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 530 ERIC HAMMOND 01:12:54 01:12:54 07:50 min/mile TEGA CAY 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 532 LYNDSEY HASTINGS 01:30:29 01:30:24 09:43 min/mile FORT MILL 36

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 MARSHALL BURNS 00:28:35 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile ROCK HILL 15
2 17 JACKSON BURNS 00:29:11 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile ROCK HILL 17
3 105 JOSEPH SCHMITZ 00:29:53 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile FORT MILL 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 ANGELA AMICO 00:32:01 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile TEGA CAY 35
2 41 ELAINE GRIFFITH 00:32:39 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile FORT MILL 14
3 5 KELLY BANKSTON 00:33:09 00:32:55 10:37 min/mile FORT MILL 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
61 entrants …
15K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
145 530 ERIC HAMMOND 01:12:54 01:12:54 15K 45 M TEGA CAY SC 0 O/A 0 07:50 min/mile
148 567 MIKE SLANEY 01:19:50 01:19:50 15K 42 M FORT MILL SC 1 1 1 08:35 min/mile
149 514 JOHN CHARBONNET 01:20:08 01:20:07 15K 17 M ROCK HILL SC 2 1 2 08:36 min/mile
150 562 JAMES ANDREWS 01:21:12 01:21:11 15K 48 M FORT MILL SC 3 2 3 08:43 min/mile
151 573 CLEVE FISHER 01:21:32 01:21:30 15K 16 M 4 2 4 08:45 min/mile
152 568 JON TOPHAM 01:23:08 01:23:06 15K 37 M FORT MILL SC 5 1 5 08:56 min/mile
153 515 ROB COOK 01:23:46 01:23:45 15K 36 M TEGA CAY SC 6 2 6 09:00 min/mile
154 511 ROBERT BURNS 01:24:33 01:24:30 15K 46 M ROCK HILL SC 7 3 7 09:05 min/mile
155 541 TREY KIKER 01:24:33 01:24:25 15K 31 M INDIAN LAND SC 8 3 8 09:04 min/mile
156 545 JEFF MATZ 01:25:23 01:25:21 15K 33 M FORT MILL SC 9 4 9 09:10 min/mile
157 561 DAN WLASIUK 01:27:47 01:27:44 15K 49 M FORT MILL SC 10 4 10 09:26 min/mile
158 535 BRIAN JOHANSON 01:28:30 01:28:23 15K 30 M INDIAN LAND SC 11 5 11 09:30 min/mile
159 554 MATTHEW ROVENSTINE 01:28:36 01:28:34 15K 41 M TEGA CAY SC 12 5 12 09:31 min/mile
160 555 BRANDON SHELTON 01:29:10 01:29:10 15K 38 M FORT MILL SC 13 6 13 09:35 min/mile
161 501 MONTY ALEXANDER 01:29:43 01:29:41 15K 33 M FORT MILL SC 14 7 14 09:38 min/mile
162 534 DAVIS HYDE 01:30:03 01:30:02 15K 38 M TEGA CAY SC 15 8 15 09:40 min/mile
163 543 JOHN LETTERHOS 01:30:17 01:30:16 15K 43 M FORT MILL SC 16 6 16 09:42 min/mile
164 532 LYNDSEY HASTINGS 01:30:29 01:30:24 15K 36 F FORT MILL SC 0 O/A 0 09:43 min/mile
165 542 DAVID KULIKOWSKI 01:30:32 01:30:29 15K 32 M CONCORD NC 17 9 17 09:43 min/mile
166 504 FRED ARNETTE 01:30:54 01:30:51 15K 45 M FORT MILL SC 18 7 18 09:46 min/mile
167 512 JIMMY CARR 01:30:57 01:30:49 15K 59 M CHARLOTTE NC 19 1 19 09:45 min/mile
168 519 CHRIS DAVIS 01:32:15 01:32:09 15K 40 M FORT MILL SC 20 8 20 09:54 min/mile
169 517 SEAN CREWS 01:32:17 01:32:13 15K 40 M FORT MILL SC 21 9 21 09:54 min/mile
170 544 JOHN LOPEZ 01:32:18 01:32:09 15K 32 M INDIAN LAND SC 22 10 22 09:54 min/mile
171 557 BRAD STURKEY 01:32:19 01:32:15 15K 45 M FORT MILL SC 23 10 23 09:55 min/mile
172 553 BRYAN RABB 01:32:21 00:32:58 15K 38 M FORT MILL SC 24 11 24 03:32 min/mile
173 522 JEFFREY GAUL 01:32:32 01:32:28 15K 31 M FORT MILL SC 25 12 25 09:56 min/mile
174 558 CHARLIE THOMPSON 01:32:39 01:32:35 15K 40 M FORT MILL SC 26 11 26 09:57 min/mile
175 536 ANDREW KALINSKI 01:33:22 01:33:18 15K 49 M MINT HILL NC 27 12 27 10:01 min/mile
176 546 DAVID MILLER 01:33:40 01:33:35 15K 44 M TEGA CAY SC 28 13 28 10:03 min/mile
177 507 ELIZABETH BAGWELL 01:34:20 01:34:17 15K 36 F FORT MILL SC 29 1 1 10:08 min/mile
178 560 MIKE TRACY 01:34:21 01:34:14 15K 42 M TEGA CAY SC 30 14 29 10:07 min/mile
179 533 KAREN HUMAN 01:34:44 01:34:41 15K 34 F FORT MILL SC 31 2 2 10:10 min/mile
180 529 ANDREW GUTHE 01:34:58 01:34:57 15K 36 M FORT MILL SC 32 13 30 10:12 min/mile
181 564 PAUL BOROUGHS 01:36:26 01:36:19 15K 45 M INDIAN LAND SC 33 15 31 10:21 min/mile
182 550 HEATH OHARA 01:36:50 01:36:42 15K 41 M TEGA CAY SC 34 16 32 10:23 min/mile
183 521 STEVE FOWLE 01:40:24 01:40:15 15K 43 M FORT MILL SC 35 17 33 10:46 min/mile
184 508 ANDREW BLOCK 01:40:43 01:40:41 15K 34 M TEGA CAY SC 36 14 34 10:49 min/mile
185 572 STEVE GRAY 01:41:50 01:41:44 15K 55 M 37 2 35 10:56 min/mile
186 548 NICHOLAS OBER 01:42:18 01:42:13 15K 35 M FORT MILL SC 38 15 36 10:59 min/mile
187 538 CHARLES KEENUM 01:42:55 01:42:55 15K 45 M TEGA CAY SC 39 18 37 11:03 min/mile
188 570 TODD MILLER 01:43:38 01:43:32 15K 46 M 40 19 38 11:07 min/mile
189 523 CHRIS GOODSON 01:44:50 01:44:43 15K 35 M FORT MILL SC 41 16 39 11:15 min/mile
190 571 MARCI MILLER 01:45:36 01:45:31 15K 44 F 42 1 3 11:20 min/mile
191 537 MARIANN KALINSKI 01:48:13 01:48:08 15K 51 F MINT HILL NC 43 1 4 11:37 min/mile
192 551 JOHN PONDER 01:48:15 01:48:09 15K 48 M TEGA CAY SC 44 20 40 11:37 min/mile
193 569 NATHAN CRICK 01:50:26 01:50:23 15K 37 M FORT MILL SC 45 17 41 11:52 min/mile
194 513 CHAD CHAMPION 01:51:23 01:51:17 15K 43 M CHARLOTTE NC 46 21 42 11:57 min/mile
195 565 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:52:24 01:52:19 15K 18 M INDIAN LAND SC 47 3 43 12:04 min/mile
196 540 ERIC KIKER 01:52:31 01:52:23 15K 47 M TEGA CAY SC 48 22 44 12:05 min/mile
61 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
148 567 MIKE SLANEY 01:19:50 01:19:50 15K 42 M FORT MILL SC 1 1 1 08:35 min/mile
177 507 ELIZABETH BAGWELL 01:34:20 01:34:17 15K 36 F FORT MILL SC 29 1 1 10:08 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
149 514 JOHN CHARBONNET 01:20:08 01:20:07 15K 17 M ROCK HILL SC 2 1 2 08:36 min/mile
151 573 CLEVE FISHER 01:21:32 01:21:30 15K 16 M 4 2 4 08:45 min/mile
195 565 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:52:24 01:52:19 15K 18 M INDIAN LAND SC 47 3 43 12:04 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
206 526 BAILEY GREEN 02:31:35 02:31:35 15K 22 F FORT MILL SC 58 1 11 16:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
152 568 JON TOPHAM 01:23:08 01:23:06 15K 37 M FORT MILL SC 5 1 5 08:56 min/mile
153 515 ROB COOK 01:23:46 01:23:45 15K 36 M TEGA CAY SC 6 2 6 09:00 min/mile
155 541 TREY KIKER 01:24:33 01:24:25 15K 31 M INDIAN LAND SC 8 3 8 09:04 min/mile
156 545 JEFF MATZ 01:25:23 01:25:21 15K 33 M FORT MILL SC 9 4 9 09:10 min/mile
158 535 BRIAN JOHANSON 01:28:30 01:28:23 15K 30 M INDIAN LAND SC 11 5 11 09:30 min/mile
177 507 ELIZABETH BAGWELL 01:34:20 01:34:17 15K 36 F FORT MILL SC 29 1 1 10:08 min/mile
179 533 KAREN HUMAN 01:34:44 01:34:41 15K 34 F FORT MILL SC 31 2 2 10:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
148 567 MIKE SLANEY 01:19:50 01:19:50 15K 42 M FORT MILL SC 1 1 1 08:35 min/mile
150 562 JAMES ANDREWS 01:21:12 01:21:11 15K 48 M FORT MILL SC 3 2 3 08:43 min/mile
154 511 ROBERT BURNS 01:24:33 01:24:30 15K 46 M ROCK HILL SC 7 3 7 09:05 min/mile
157 561 DAN WLASIUK 01:27:47 01:27:44 15K 49 M FORT MILL SC 10 4 10 09:26 min/mile
159 554 MATTHEW ROVENSTINE 01:28:36 01:28:34 15K 41 M TEGA CAY SC 12 5 12 09:31 min/mile
190 571 MARCI MILLER 01:45:36 01:45:31 15K 44 F 42 1 3 11:20 min/mile
197 509 AMY BROWN 01:54:10 01:54:10 15K 42 F LAKE WYLIE SC 49 2 5 12:16 min/mile
199 576 SHELLEY BLEVINS 01:59:03 01:58:56 15K 43 F 51 3 6 12:47 min/mile
200 549 CATHERINE O'GRADY 01:59:03 01:58:56 15K 44 F FORT MILL SC 52 4 7 12:47 min/mile
201 528 CATHERINE GREER LIMPO 02:04:24 02:04:15 15K 46 F FORT MILL SC 53 5 8 13:21 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace
167 512 JIMMY CARR 01:30:57 01:30:49 15K 59 M CHARLOTTE NC 19 1 19 09:45 min/mile
185 572 STEVE GRAY 01:41:50 01:41:44 15K 55 M 37 2 35 10:56 min/mile
191 537 MARIANN KALINSKI 01:48:13 01:48:08 15K 51 F MINT HILL NC 43 1 4 11:37 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Gender City State Div Place Age Place Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
207
Last Updated:
1/1/2015 1:20:32 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 12:24

5K - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 14:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 15:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction