Race Results for…
2016 Low Country Splash

June 04, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
548
Last Updated:
6/4/2016 12:39:20 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 175 JAKE YOUNG 01:32:08 SIMPSONVILLE 17
2 177 CARTER ROSE 01:32:28 DANIEL ISLAND 16
3 176 YORLLIRY MORENO 01:32:35 BLUFFTON 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 134 BETH STRUBLE 01:34:23 COLUMBIA 30
2 153 MAGGIE HALLORAN 01:36:12 LEXINGTON 16
3 152 CATHERINE WALLACE 01:36:25 IRMO 35

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 570 TRAVIS MORRIN 00:45:46 CHARLESTON 20
2 568 CARTER BRZEZINSKI 00:45:47 ISLE OF PALMS 17
3 561 WILLEM GOEDECKE 00:45:48 MOUNT PLEASANT 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 343 CARRIE HILLEBRAND 00:47:49 MOUNT PLEASANT 17
2 340 JENNY LEISER 00:48:06 CHARLOTTE 36
3 347 SARAH VEITH 00:48:36 NEW YORK 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
180 entrants …
5 Mile Results
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
1 369 175 JAKE YOUNG 17 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:08
2 370 177 CARTER ROSE 16 M DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:28
3 371 176 YORLLIRY MORENO 25 M BLUFFTON SC LOCO SWIMMING 3 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:35
4 372 134 BETH STRUBLE 30 F COLUMBIA SC CAROLINA AQUATICS MASTERS 1 O/A 5 MILE 01:34:23
5 373 127 TERRY LIVINGSTON 49 M ORMOND BEACH FL 4 1 5 MILE 01:34:26
6 374 201 ISAAC JONES 29 M TEMPE AZ 5 1 5 MILE 01:34:53
7 375 171 DANIEL KASSIS 15 M CHARLESTON SC 6 1 5 MILE 01:35:11
8 376 173 JOHNNY GUSH 16 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 1 5 MILE 01:35:15
9 377 168 BENNETT HAWKINS 14 M PROSPERITY SC YCSC MUDCATS 8 2 5 MILE 01:35:32
10 378 153 MAGGIE HALLORAN 16 F LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 2 O/A 5 MILE 01:36:12
11 379 152 CATHERINE WALLACE 35 F IRMO SC YCSC MUDCATS 3 O/A 5 MILE 01:36:25
12 380 151 STACEY BRUCE 41 F MT. PLEASANT SC 4 1 5 MILE 01:37:09
13 381 136 ANNA TOMMERDAHL 28 F CHAPEL HILL NC 5 1 5 MILE 01:37:47
14 382 126 JEFF TAYLOR 43 M LEXINGTON SC 9 1 5 MILE 01:38:26
15 383 196 EMMANUEL RUELIS 33 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 10 1 5 MILE 01:38:32
16 384 124 ROBERT FARY 51 M WILMINGTON NC 11 1 5 MILE 01:38:35
17 385 94 JEFFREY MEAD 23 M LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 12 1 5 MILE 01:39:20
18 386 103 DAVID LEE 44 M CHARLOTTE NC 13 2 5 MILE 01:39:33
19 387 39 JAMES WALSH 39 M SPARTANBURG SC 14 1 5 MILE 01:40:08
20 388 140 KIAH BELLOWS 26 F GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 6 2 5 MILE 01:40:23
21 389 155 SEAN CASTO 37 M MY PLEASANT SC 15 2 5 MILE 01:40:30
22 390 123 ANDY SATTERFIELD 56 M GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 16 1 5 MILE 01:40:40
23 391 138 LYNDSEY ROKA 25 F WEST COLUMBIA SC 7 3 5 MILE 01:40:52
24 392 139 HEATHER ROKA 30 F FT MYERS FL 8 1 5 MILE 01:40:55
25 393 142 MARTIN GAAL 44 M MORRISVILLE NC 17 3 5 MILE 01:41:14
26 394 133 CAROLYN MOORE 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 9 1 5 MILE 01:41:20
27 395 159 KIRBY BURKHOLDER 55 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC PALMETTO MASTERS 18 2 5 MILE 01:41:32
28 396 9 STEPHEN FERNANDEZ 49 M CHARLESTON SC PALMETTO MASTERS 19 2 5 MILE 01:41:58
29 397 166 JOSH GREGORY 38 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 3 5 MILE 01:42:14
30 398 115 LAUREN EARLY 21 F SMYRNA GA YCSC MUDCATS 10 1 5 MILE 01:42:16
31 399 204 JOE RAINERO 49 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC PALMETTO MASTERS 21 3 5 MILE 01:42:42
32 400 197 LAURA ALMA MCCARTHY 44 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 11 2 5 MILE 01:42:50
33 401 104 DONALD INGLIS 28 M CHARLESTON SC 22 2 5 MILE 01:43:23
34 402 72 EMMA GEIGER 15 F JACKSONVILLE FL 12 1 5 MILE 01:43:53
35 403 112 MARK KOTHE 49 M GREER SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 23 4 5 MILE 01:44:15
36 404 116 ALEXANDER VERIN 29 M EVANS GA 24 3 5 MILE 01:44:25
37 405 64 FRANKLIN FETZER 58 M SOUTH HAVEN MI 25 3 5 MILE 01:44:50
38 406 97 MIKE GEIGER 52 M JACKSONVILLE FL 26 2 5 MILE 01:45:12
39 407 113 LIBBY STREITENBERGER 26 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 13 4 5 MILE 01:45:45
40 408 121 RICK WILLIAMS 56 M HILTON HEAD SC LOCO SWIMMING 27 4 5 MILE 01:45:45
41 409 120 CHRISTOPHER HEDGEPETH 42 M CHARLOTTE NC 28 4 5 MILE 01:45:46
42 410 111 RICK VAN BRUNT 49 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 29 5 5 MILE 01:45:48
43 411 125 DAVID ADAMS 49 M CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 30 6 5 MILE 01:45:59
44 412 128 WANDA BROWN 59 F TALLAHASSEE FL 14 2 5 MILE 01:46:09
45 413 105 KATHY MURRAY 57 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 15 3 5 MILE 01:46:26
46 414 179 KEVIN CREIGHTON 49 M CORNELIUS NC 31 7 5 MILE 01:46:31
47 415 89 JEFF MEAD 52 M LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 32 3 5 MILE 01:46:36
48 416 86 BRADFORD CHATIGNY 41 M CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 33 5 5 MILE 01:46:46
49 417 157 NEAL ROBINSON 27 M GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 34 4 5 MILE 01:47:16
50 418 66 ROBIN BATCHELOR 58 F WAYNESVILLE NC 16 4 5 MILE 01:47:31
180 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
1 369 175 JAKE YOUNG 17 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:08
2 370 177 CARTER ROSE 16 M DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:28
3 371 176 YORLLIRY MORENO 25 M BLUFFTON SC LOCO SWIMMING 3 O/A 5 MILE 01:32:35
4 372 134 BETH STRUBLE 30 F COLUMBIA SC CAROLINA AQUATICS MASTERS 1 O/A 5 MILE 01:34:23
10 378 153 MAGGIE HALLORAN 16 F LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 2 O/A 5 MILE 01:36:12
11 379 152 CATHERINE WALLACE 35 F IRMO SC YCSC MUDCATS 3 O/A 5 MILE 01:36:25
1 - 15
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
7 375 171 DANIEL KASSIS 15 M CHARLESTON SC 6 1 5 MILE 01:35:11
9 377 168 BENNETT HAWKINS 14 M PROSPERITY SC YCSC MUDCATS 8 2 5 MILE 01:35:32
34 402 72 EMMA GEIGER 15 F JACKSONVILLE FL 12 1 5 MILE 01:43:53
120 488 154 ANNA MANSFIELD 14 F MT PLEASANT SC 48 2 5 MILE 02:00:13
16 - 19
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
8 376 173 JOHNNY GUSH 16 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 1 5 MILE 01:35:15
68 436 130 ELENI OUZTS 16 F ROCK HILL SC 25 1 5 MILE 01:50:43
149 517 79 SHANNON ZAHRA 19 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 57 2 5 MILE 02:06:47
20 - 24
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
17 385 94 JEFFREY MEAD 23 M LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 12 1 5 MILE 01:39:20
112 480 93 JOE SUCHOCKI 20 M TOMS RIVER NJ 66 2 5 MILE 01:58:36
124 492 5 RYAN MADDREY 24 M CHARLESTON SC 76 3 5 MILE 02:01:28
169 537 42 ARLEY MORELOCK 24 M GREENSBORO NC 105 4 5 MILE 02:15:53
30 398 115 LAUREN EARLY 21 F SMYRNA GA YCSC MUDCATS 10 1 5 MILE 01:42:16
88 456 106 BRITTANY CUSHMAN 22 F PORT ROYAL SC 34 2 5 MILE 01:54:34
91 459 137 MARY KATE SUCHOCKI 23 F JB CHARLESTON SC 35 3 5 MILE 01:55:10
25 - 29
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
6 374 201 ISAAC JONES 29 M TEMPE AZ 5 1 5 MILE 01:34:53
33 401 104 DONALD INGLIS 28 M CHARLESTON SC 22 2 5 MILE 01:43:23
36 404 116 ALEXANDER VERIN 29 M EVANS GA 24 3 5 MILE 01:44:25
49 417 157 NEAL ROBINSON 27 M GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 34 4 5 MILE 01:47:16
58 426 148 JACK ZIMMERMAN 27 M WILIAMSBURG VA 39 5 5 MILE 01:49:31
13 381 136 ANNA TOMMERDAHL 28 F CHAPEL HILL NC 5 1 5 MILE 01:37:47
20 388 140 KIAH BELLOWS 26 F GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 6 2 5 MILE 01:40:23
23 391 138 LYNDSEY ROKA 25 F WEST COLUMBIA SC 7 3 5 MILE 01:40:52
39 407 113 LIBBY STREITENBERGER 26 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 13 4 5 MILE 01:45:45
70 438 129 STEPHANIE HANCE 28 F GREENVILLE SC 27 5 5 MILE 01:51:16
30 - 34
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
15 383 196 EMMANUEL RUELIS 33 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 10 1 5 MILE 01:38:32
138 506 183 KEVIN SHILDNECK 30 M CHARLESTON SC 86 2 5 MILE 02:04:50
153 521 69 MATTHEW STAPLETON 33 M RALEIGH NC 95 3 5 MILE 02:07:51
164 532 40 SAYRD PRICE 32 M WINSTON SALEM NC 101 4 5 MILE 02:11:21
167 535 85 ZACH NOVAK 34 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 103 5 5 MILE 02:13:56
24 392 139 HEATHER ROKA 30 F FT MYERS FL 8 1 5 MILE 01:40:55
62 430 99 KATY KING 34 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 22 2 5 MILE 01:50:03
63 431 100 JULIE DEAN 32 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 23 3 5 MILE 01:50:03
66 434 74 HILARY HOLSTON 32 F CHARLESTON SC 24 4 5 MILE 01:50:12
92 460 76 ANNA STRANDBERG 31 F CHARLESTON SC 36 5 5 MILE 01:55:16
35 - 39
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
19 387 39 JAMES WALSH 39 M SPARTANBURG SC 14 1 5 MILE 01:40:08
21 389 155 SEAN CASTO 37 M MY PLEASANT SC 15 2 5 MILE 01:40:30
29 397 166 JOSH GREGORY 38 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 3 5 MILE 01:42:14
51 419 143 RYAN BUTTS 36 M SUMMERVILLE SC 35 4 5 MILE 01:47:48
84 452 117 JONATHAN GREGORY 35 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 51 5 5 MILE 01:53:41
55 423 256 MERYL SWITZER 35 F STANLEY NC 18 1 5 MILE 01:49:04
73 441 58 ALLISON RIORDAN 39 F HUNTERSVILLE NC 28 2 5 MILE 01:51:53
104 472 182 LISA BROADFIELD 37 F JACKSONVILLE FL 42 3 5 MILE 01:57:00
118 486 27 KATHERINE LENTZ-MARTIN 35 F CHARLOTTE NC HARY MASTERS 47 4 5 MILE 01:59:26
180 548 8 CRISTI NOVAK 38 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 68 5 5 MILE 02:35:16
40 - 44
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
14 382 126 JEFF TAYLOR 43 M LEXINGTON SC 9 1 5 MILE 01:38:26
18 386 103 DAVID LEE 44 M CHARLOTTE NC 13 2 5 MILE 01:39:33
25 393 142 MARTIN GAAL 44 M MORRISVILLE NC 17 3 5 MILE 01:41:14
41 409 120 CHRISTOPHER HEDGEPETH 42 M CHARLOTTE NC 28 4 5 MILE 01:45:46
48 416 86 BRADFORD CHATIGNY 41 M CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 33 5 5 MILE 01:46:46
12 380 151 STACEY BRUCE 41 F MT. PLEASANT SC 4 1 5 MILE 01:37:09
32 400 197 LAURA ALMA MCCARTHY 44 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 11 2 5 MILE 01:42:50
109 477 65 JENNIFER BEW 40 F MIDWAY GA 45 3 5 MILE 01:57:30
145 513 29 KRISTI TURNER 41 F MIDLOTHIAN VA 56 4 5 MILE 02:05:50
161 529 12 MICHELLE STOUT 42 F CHARLOTTE NC 63 5 5 MILE 02:09:27
45 - 49
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
5 373 127 TERRY LIVINGSTON 49 M ORMOND BEACH FL 4 1 5 MILE 01:34:26
28 396 9 STEPHEN FERNANDEZ 49 M CHARLESTON SC PALMETTO MASTERS 19 2 5 MILE 01:41:58
31 399 204 JOE RAINERO 49 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC PALMETTO MASTERS 21 3 5 MILE 01:42:42
35 403 112 MARK KOTHE 49 M GREER SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 23 4 5 MILE 01:44:15
42 410 111 RICK VAN BRUNT 49 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 29 5 5 MILE 01:45:48
54 422 144 JAMIE WILSON 49 F FOLLY BEACH SC 17 1 5 MILE 01:48:46
59 427 185 DAPHNE ENGLISHBAZENAS 48 F SARASOTA FL 20 2 5 MILE 01:49:50
75 443 192 CHRISTINE EDDY 45 F BLUFFTON SC 29 3 5 MILE 01:52:12
76 444 23 MELINDA MENZER 47 F TAYLORS SC 30 4 5 MILE 01:52:30
79 447 101 DORANNE HIPP 48 F SAVANNAH GA SAVANNAH MASTERS 31 5 5 MILE 01:52:55
50 - 54
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
16 384 124 ROBERT FARY 51 M WILMINGTON NC 11 1 5 MILE 01:38:35
38 406 97 MIKE GEIGER 52 M JACKSONVILLE FL 26 2 5 MILE 01:45:12
47 415 89 JEFF MEAD 52 M LEXINGTON SC YCSC MUDCATS 32 3 5 MILE 01:46:36
52 420 67 JULIUS FISTER 52 M CAMBRIDGE MA 36 4 5 MILE 01:48:18
53 421 83 JOHN SANDERS 50 M GREENVILLE SC 37 5 5 MILE 01:48:19
56 424 195 ERIN GALL 53 F ST CLAIR SHORES MI 19 1 5 MILE 01:49:15
61 429 132 CHERYL REINKE 51 F YORK SC 21 2 5 MILE 01:50:00
69 437 170 LYNNETTE HENNESSEY 51 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 26 3 5 MILE 01:50:58
93 461 77 ANNIE MORELOCK 53 F CHARLOTTE NC 37 4 5 MILE 01:55:18
108 476 191 LISA MONTGOMERY 50 F APEX NC 44 5 5 MILE 01:57:13
55 - 59
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
22 390 123 ANDY SATTERFIELD 56 M GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 16 1 5 MILE 01:40:40
27 395 159 KIRBY BURKHOLDER 55 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC PALMETTO MASTERS 18 2 5 MILE 01:41:32
37 405 64 FRANKLIN FETZER 58 M SOUTH HAVEN MI 25 3 5 MILE 01:44:50
40 408 121 RICK WILLIAMS 56 M HILTON HEAD SC LOCO SWIMMING 27 4 5 MILE 01:45:45
129 497 203 SCOTT ACHESON 57 M CHARLOTTE NC 80 5 5 MILE 02:03:23
26 394 133 CAROLYN MOORE 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GREENVILLE SPLASH MASTERS 9 1 5 MILE 01:41:20
44 412 128 WANDA BROWN 59 F TALLAHASSEE FL 14 2 5 MILE 01:46:09
45 413 105 KATHY MURRAY 57 F CHARLOTTE NC QUAQUAW 15 3 5 MILE 01:46:26
50 418 66 ROBIN BATCHELOR 58 F WAYNESVILLE NC 16 4 5 MILE 01:47:31
82 450 78 PAM BECK 59 F CHILLICOTHE OH 33 5 5 MILE 01:53:18
60 - 64
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
57 425 110 EDWARD BOAZ 61 M NAPLES FL 38 1 5 MILE 01:49:27
72 440 34 STEVEN HENSON 62 M CHARLOTTE NC 45 2 5 MILE 01:51:53
115 483 82 JAMES KUHN 62 M HUDSON OH 69 3 5 MILE 01:58:55
122 490 48 GILBERT MILLER 63 M BAMBERG SC 74 4 5 MILE 02:01:13
125 493 119 JOHN YENNIE 61 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 77 5 5 MILE 02:01:31
103 471 70 BONNIE WRIGHT 60 F TALLAHASSEE FL 41 1 5 MILE 01:56:56
150 518 20 MARY SANSBURY 63 F MATTHEWS NC QUAQUAW 58 2 5 MILE 02:07:17
65 - 69
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
117 485 193 BILLY BADGER 65 M AUGUSTA GA TRI AUGUSTA FISH 71 1 5 MILE 01:59:19
151 519 169 JERRY LARIMER 65 M CHARLESTON SC 93 2 5 MILE 02:07:42
155 523 54 SANDRA CATHEY 67 F HILTON HEAD SC LOCO SWIMMING 59 1 5 MILE 02:08:04
70 - 98
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time
165 533 19 MARTIN HEALY 72 M BEDFORD HILLS NY 102 1 5 MILE 02:12:52
173 541 13 JOHN LUHN 70 M CLARKESVILLE GA 108 2 5 MILE 02:18:26
99 - 99
Div Place Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Time

Race Info

Participants:
548
Last Updated:
6/4/2016 12:39:20 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILE - 180


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 00:00

2.4 MILE - 368


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
215 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
153 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction