Race Results for…
2016 Upstate Splash Open Water Swim

September 17, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
173
Last Updated:
9/17/2016 11:26:03 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1 JACK RODDEY 00:53:16 0
2 100 JOHN DUBOIS 00:53:21 0
3 104 DAVID DIXON 00:53:34 0
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 113 KRISTEN JOHNSTON 00:58:45 0
2 112 JENNIFER CRANNY 01:01:31 0
3 120 LELIA REYNOLDS 01:06:07 0

1.2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 8 WILSON DUBOIS 00:29:18 0
2 3 WILLIAM PARLER 00:31:40 0
3 66 ANDY WESOLEK 00:32:01 0
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 12 MAUREEN SULLIVAN 00:34:10 0
2 33 HEATHER NELSON 00:34:18 0
3 73 JAIMEE PARK 00:36:32 0

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
100 entrants …
2.4 Mile Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
53 1 1 JACK RODDEY 00:53:16
54 2 100 JOHN DUBOIS 00:53:21
55 3 104 DAVID DIXON 00:53:34
59 4 115 NATHAN WILLIAMS 00:54:42
62 5 101 CHRISTIAN JANN 00:55:15
63 6 114 ANDREW PULSIFER 00:55:50
67 7 113 KRISTEN JOHNSTON 00:58:45
68 8 108 JOHN DECKER 00:59:55
70 9 111 JASON WIMBERLY 01:01:16
71 10 14 MARK WIMBERLY 01:01:20
72 11 112 JENNIFER CRANNY 01:01:31
74 12 106 KIAH BELLOWS 01:02:01
76 13 172 ANDREW WHITEHEAD 01:03:19
78 14 105 ADAM TEPE 01:03:58
79 15 107 KEITH BERRYHILL 01:04:00
81 16 128 MATT LOLLIS 01:04:44
82 17 136 TERRY VOGLER 01:05:13
83 18 122 MICHAEL STRESEMANN 01:05:21
84 19 5 GREG ROOP 01:05:47
86 20 118 MARK KOTHE 01:06:03
87 21 120 LELIA REYNOLDS 01:06:07
88 22 119 ROBERT MCADAM 01:06:22
89 23 116 STEPHANIE HEATLEY 01:07:16
90 24 13 JOSH VAN SWOL 01:07:56
91 25 131 LAUREN DILLON 01:07:57
92 26 130 DWIGHT DAVIS 01:08:39
93 27 110 MOLLY WILLINGHAM 01:09:16
94 28 129 RUSSELL MISKIN 01:09:43
95 29 141 JIM MCNICHOLS 01:11:23
96 30 148 ALISON LLOYD 01:11:26
97 31 126 LIBBY STREITENBERGER 01:11:28
98 32 121 JENNI RUSSELL 01:11:47
99 33 132 JIM MALONE 01:12:01
100 34 142 MELINDA MENZER 01:12:29
101 35 19 JANE POLK 01:12:30
102 36 151 MARK GOLDBLATT 01:13:19
105 37 137 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS 01:13:47
106 38 123 STEPHANIE HANCE 01:14:05
107 39 154 KEVIN TREU 01:14:52
109 40 176 DIEGO MEZZOGORI 01:15:28
110 41 209 DIEGO MEZZOGORI 01:15:32
112 42 125 NICOLE SMITH 01:17:07
113 43 140 DANIEL FLAVIN 01:18:00
114 44 124 JEFF MEAD 01:19:23
115 45 165 CASSANDRA OLIVER 01:19:32
116 46 147 JOHN CLARK 01:19:35
117 47 195 GREG POLLACK 01:20:09
118 48 145 REID THOMAS 01:21:02
119 49 155 CHERYL BISHOP 01:21:34
120 50 79 SCOTT CARLSON 01:21:34
100 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
136 64 212 ALLEN RHODES 01:29:44
157 84 210 DWAYNE SHALLES 01:37:16
1 - 15
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
16 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
70 - 98
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time
99 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gun Time

Race Info

Participants:
173
Last Updated:
9/17/2016 11:26:03 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1.2 MILE - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

2.4 MILE - 100


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction