Race Results for…
Asheville Half Marathon & 10K

June 03, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1153
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 4:29:59 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 CYRUS KORIK 00:31:35 00:31:35 05:10 min/mile 24
2 1531 SIMON CHIRCHIR 00:32:20 00:32:20 05:18 min/mile DURHAM 33
3 1501 GIOVANNI PIPIA 00:36:14 00:36:15 05:56 min/mile KENNESAW 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1002 KIM MUELLER 00:41:04 00:41:04 06:43 min/mile WILMINGTON 41
2 1549 JO MELNYK 00:43:58 00:43:58 07:12 min/mile ASHEVILLE 34
3 1452 SUSANA CHAN 00:45:27 00:45:26 07:26 min/mile GREENVILLE 26

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 GEOFFREY NGETICH 01:07:13 01:07:13 05:07 min/mile DURHAM 32
2 286 FRANCIS KAMIRI 01:07:53 01:07:53 05:10 min/mile COLUMBIA 29
3 272 BARNABAS KOSGEI 01:08:04 01:07:37 05:09 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 CHEBET ZIPPORAH 01:21:48 01:21:48 06:14 min/mile DURHAM 28
2 282 PURITY MUNENE 01:26:56 01:26:55 06:38 min/mile COLUMBIA 30
3 10 MOLLY NUNN 01:26:57 01:26:55 06:38 min/mile WINSTON-SALEM 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
499 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 CYRUS KORIK 1572 M 24 10K 1 O/A 00:31:35 00:31:35 05:10 min/mile
2 SIMON CHIRCHIR 1531 M 33 10K DURHAM NC 2 O/A 00:32:20 00:32:20 05:18 min/mile
3 GIOVANNI PIPIA 1501 M 40 10K KENNESAW GA 3 O/A 00:36:14 00:36:15 05:56 min/mile
4 TYLER COVINGTON 1189 M 22 10K MAIDEN NC 4 1 00:36:34 00:36:35 05:59 min/mile
5 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 1001 M 41 10K COLUMBIA SC 5 O/A 00:38:01 00:38:02 06:14 min/mile
6 NATE MICHENER 1442 M 23 10K ROANOKE VA 6 2 00:38:28 00:38:29 06:18 min/mile
7 SHAWN HAMILTON 1105 M 18 10K CANDLER NC 7 1 00:38:43 00:38:44 06:20 min/mile
8 PHIL ROBERTS 1523 M 54 10K GREENEVILLE TN 8 O/A 00:38:59 00:39:00 06:23 min/mile
9 DAVID SHORT 1504 M 34 10K ASHEVILLE NC 9 1 00:39:12 00:39:12 06:25 min/mile
10 WESLEY CRAMER 1500 M 38 10K ASHEVILLE NC 10 1 00:40:46 00:40:45 06:40 min/mile
11 KIM MUELLER 1002 F 41 10K WILMINGTON NC 1 O/A 00:41:04 00:41:04 06:43 min/mile
12 DALTON JONES 1386 M 15 10K TEGA CAY SC 11 2 00:43:03 00:43:03 07:03 min/mile
13 GEORGE OTANIC 1160 M 45 10K PORTLAND OR 12 O/A 00:43:36 00:43:35 07:08 min/mile
14 CURT LINER 1519 M 57 10K DAVIE FL 13 O/A 00:43:51 00:43:50 07:11 min/mile
15 JO MELNYK 1549 F 34 10K ASHEVILLE NC 2 O/A 00:43:58 00:43:58 07:12 min/mile
16 GEORGE BROUGH 1428 M 47 10K WAKE FOREST NC 14 1 00:44:16 00:44:10 07:14 min/mile
17 ADAM HUITT 1356 M 40 10K CHARLOTTE ND 15 1 00:45:26 00:45:21 07:26 min/mile
18 SUSANA CHAN 1452 F 26 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 O/A 00:45:27 00:45:26 07:26 min/mile
19 GEARY MCALISTER 1397 M 59 10K ROCK HILL SC 16 O/A 00:45:32 00:45:32 07:27 min/mile
20 ELLI SARACENO 1364 F 38 10K ASHEVILLE NC 4 1 00:45:32 00:45:27 07:27 min/mile
21 TANNER ACKERMAN 1423 M 14 10K ARDEN NC 17 1 00:45:58 00:45:59 07:32 min/mile
22 MILLIE BARRITT 1068 F 41 10K CHAPEL HILL NC 5 O/A 00:46:05 00:45:54 07:31 min/mile
23 LINCOLN CROSSE 1563 M 58 10K ASHEVILLE NC 18 O/A 00:46:41 00:46:39 07:38 min/mile
24 LARRY BATES 1369 M 59 10K COLUMBIA SC 19 1 00:46:58 00:46:54 07:41 min/mile
25 TONY GLASER 1239 M 62 10K SUMMERVILLE SC 20 1 00:47:08 00:47:06 07:43 min/mile
26 SHANE MILLNER 1418 M 16 10K MARS HILL NC 21 3 00:47:21 00:47:21 07:45 min/mile
27 TARA EGGER HOLBROOK 1393 F 46 10K CHARLOTTE NC 6 O/A 00:47:38 00:47:38 07:48 min/mile
28 ADAM RAY 1350 M 26 10K CULLOWHEE NC 22 1 00:47:52 00:47:51 07:50 min/mile
29 BRETT NELSON 1462 M 31 10K ASHEVILLE NC 23 2 00:47:57 00:47:53 07:50 min/mile
30 KARL AHLGREN 1283 M 63 10K TULSA OK 24 2 00:49:13 00:49:05 08:02 min/mile
31 PAUL NIMON BADGLEY 1403 M 30 10K HICKORY NC 25 3 00:49:41 00:49:26 08:06 min/mile
32 BAILEY BADGLEY 1402 F 27 10K HICKORY NC 7 1 00:49:44 00:49:30 08:06 min/mile
33 LEE PLAYER 1426 M 45 10K ASHEVILLE NC 26 2 00:50:33 00:50:23 08:15 min/mile
34 NASTASSJA HAGAN 1120 F 32 10K KATY TX 8 1 00:50:47 00:50:39 08:18 min/mile
35 KENT VANDERVORT 1524 M 61 10K WILMINGTON OH 27 3 00:51:11 00:51:06 08:22 min/mile
36 ETHAN DURLAND 1297 M 26 10K CHARLOTTE NC 28 2 00:51:12 00:50:55 08:20 min/mile
37 UNKNOWN PERSON 1125 M 0 10K 0 0 00:51:33 00:50:50 08:20 min/mile
38 DYLAN GODBOUT 1484 M 25 10K WASHINGTON DC 29 3 00:51:35 00:51:20 08:24 min/mile
39 SID BARRITT 1069 M 42 10K CHAPEL HILL NC 30 2 00:51:38 00:51:25 08:25 min/mile
40 TOMMY COX 1330 M 31 10K ASHEVILLE NC 31 4 00:51:54 00:51:21 08:25 min/mile
41 MARK ROLLINS 1537 M 50 10K CLYDE NC 32 1 00:52:04 00:51:56 08:30 min/mile
42 MARC DEAVER 1147 M 47 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 33 3 00:52:04 00:51:50 08:29 min/mile
43 BECKY UPHAM 1365 F 48 10K ASHEVILLE NC 9 O/A 00:52:06 00:51:59 08:31 min/mile
44 DAVID RAUBACH 1379 M 33 10K KNOXVILLE TN 34 5 00:52:12 00:51:59 08:31 min/mile
45 LAURA BREIMAN 1464 F 23 10K CAMBRIDGE MA 10 1 00:52:13 00:51:46 08:29 min/mile
46 LONNIE LEPORE 1562 M 65 10K ASHEVILLE NC 35 1 00:52:17 00:52:15 08:33 min/mile
47 KATHERINE JONES 1162 F 24 10K CHATTANOOGA AZ 11 2 00:52:37 00:52:36 08:37 min/mile
48 MATT WARD 1094 M 31 10K LOUISVILLE KY 36 6 00:52:39 00:52:31 08:36 min/mile
49 MELINDA EBBS 1481 F 47 10K ARDEN NC 12 1 00:52:49 00:52:35 08:37 min/mile
50 THEO INGRAM 1498 M 30 10K CARRBORO NC 37 7 00:52:58 00:52:40 08:38 min/mile
499 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
234 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
3 GIOVANNI PIPIA 1501 M 40 10K KENNESAW GA 3 O/A 00:36:14 00:36:15 05:56 min/mile
5 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 1001 M 41 10K COLUMBIA SC 5 O/A 00:38:01 00:38:02 06:14 min/mile
8 PHIL ROBERTS 1523 M 54 10K GREENEVILLE TN 8 O/A 00:38:59 00:39:00 06:23 min/mile
11 KIM MUELLER 1002 F 41 10K WILMINGTON NC 1 O/A 00:41:04 00:41:04 06:43 min/mile
13 GEORGE OTANIC 1160 M 45 10K PORTLAND OR 12 O/A 00:43:36 00:43:35 07:08 min/mile
16 GEORGE BROUGH 1428 M 47 10K WAKE FOREST NC 14 1 00:44:16 00:44:10 07:14 min/mile
17 ADAM HUITT 1356 M 40 10K CHARLOTTE ND 15 1 00:45:26 00:45:21 07:26 min/mile
22 MILLIE BARRITT 1068 F 41 10K CHAPEL HILL NC 5 O/A 00:46:05 00:45:54 07:31 min/mile
24 LARRY BATES 1369 M 59 10K COLUMBIA SC 19 1 00:46:58 00:46:54 07:41 min/mile
25 TONY GLASER 1239 M 62 10K SUMMERVILLE SC 20 1 00:47:08 00:47:06 07:43 min/mile
27 TARA EGGER HOLBROOK 1393 F 46 10K CHARLOTTE NC 6 O/A 00:47:38 00:47:38 07:48 min/mile
30 KARL AHLGREN 1283 M 63 10K TULSA OK 24 2 00:49:13 00:49:05 08:02 min/mile
33 LEE PLAYER 1426 M 45 10K ASHEVILLE NC 26 2 00:50:33 00:50:23 08:15 min/mile
35 KENT VANDERVORT 1524 M 61 10K WILMINGTON OH 27 3 00:51:11 00:51:06 08:22 min/mile
39 SID BARRITT 1069 M 42 10K CHAPEL HILL NC 30 2 00:51:38 00:51:25 08:25 min/mile
41 MARK ROLLINS 1537 M 50 10K CLYDE NC 32 1 00:52:04 00:51:56 08:30 min/mile
42 MARC DEAVER 1147 M 47 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 33 3 00:52:04 00:51:50 08:29 min/mile
43 BECKY UPHAM 1365 F 48 10K ASHEVILLE NC 9 O/A 00:52:06 00:51:59 08:31 min/mile
46 LONNIE LEPORE 1562 M 65 10K ASHEVILLE NC 35 1 00:52:17 00:52:15 08:33 min/mile
49 MELINDA EBBS 1481 F 47 10K ARDEN NC 12 1 00:52:49 00:52:35 08:37 min/mile
53 IGOR MELNYCHUK 1548 M 41 10K ASHEVILLE NC 39 3 00:53:16 00:53:12 08:43 min/mile
55 LAURA ROLLINS 1536 F 47 10K CLYDE NC 14 2 00:53:19 00:53:12 08:43 min/mile
69 EDUARDO BALCELLS 1174 M 52 10K FLETCHER NC 49 2 00:55:45 00:55:32 09:06 min/mile
70 MARK MORRIS 1555 M 48 10K ARDEN NC 50 4 00:55:49 00:55:38 09:07 min/mile
71 MAYOR CHUCK TRAVIS 1412 M 58 10K CORNELIUS NC 51 2 00:55:49 00:55:33 09:06 min/mile
72 AMY SILVERS 1539 F 43 10K FLETCHER NC 20 1 00:56:00 00:55:45 09:08 min/mile
73 BRETT HAYES 1091 M 44 10K KNOXVILLE TN 52 4 00:56:02 00:55:27 09:05 min/mile
74 CHRIS COLES 1453 M 46 10K ASHEVILLE NC 53 5 00:56:05 00:55:54 09:09 min/mile
76 STEPHEN POPOVICH 1130 M 62 10K CLOVER SC 54 4 00:56:18 00:56:06 09:11 min/mile
77 RICHARD BEDWELL 1447 M 45 10K ASHEVILLE NC 55 6 00:56:31 00:56:18 09:13 min/mile
86 CHRISTIE MCLAIN 1334 F 47 10K SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 26 3 00:57:21 00:57:13 09:22 min/mile
87 MATTHEW COOK 1213 M 47 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 60 7 00:57:22 00:57:04 09:21 min/mile
88 JENNIFER THOMPSON 1511 F 41 10K ATLANTA GA 27 2 00:57:51 00:57:28 09:25 min/mile
89 GENE CARTER 1067 M 59 10K MYRTLE BEACH SC 61 3 00:57:54 00:57:24 09:24 min/mile
92 MANFRED HEISSENBERGER 1570 M 44 10K GRAZ AUSTRIA 62 5 00:58:05 00:57:47 09:28 min/mile
95 DAVID ARMSTRONG 591 M 62 10K RALEIGH NC 63 5 00:58:09 00:57:41 09:27 min/mile
97 WENDY CAGGIANO 1030 F 40 10K ABINGDON MD 33 3 00:58:24 00:58:15 09:32 min/mile
98 THOMAS CONNORS 1398 M 68 10K MURRELLS INLET SC 64 2 00:58:31 00:58:12 09:32 min/mile
99 JEFF DAVIS 1557 M 56 10K ASHEVILLE NC 65 4 00:58:31 00:58:00 09:30 min/mile
101 PHILLIP DAVIS 1140 M 56 10K HAMPSTEAD NC 66 5 00:59:05 00:58:47 09:38 min/mile
103 KYLE RITTER 1425 M 49 10K ASHEVILLE NC 67 8 00:59:11 00:59:07 09:41 min/mile
106 RANDALL MILLS 1439 M 51 10K BLACK MTN NC 68 3 00:59:16 00:59:08 09:41 min/mile
107 KATY COOLEY 1313 F 48 10K CHICAGO NC 38 4 00:59:17 00:58:56 09:39 min/mile
112 RICK HEBERT 1188 M 65 10K BILTMORE LAKE NC 70 3 00:59:42 00:59:27 09:44 min/mile
113 DAVID BUFFUM 1206 M 47 10K WASHINGTON DC 71 9 00:59:42 00:59:11 09:42 min/mile
119 FRANKLIN SMITH 1157 M 55 10K MURRELLS INLET SC 73 6 01:00:08 00:59:55 09:49 min/mile
121 CYNTHIA EATON 1517 F 53 10K ASHEVILLE NC 46 1 01:00:13 00:59:42 09:47 min/mile
122 SAM WALKER 1476 M 44 10K HOUSTON TX 75 6 01:00:14 01:00:07 09:51 min/mile
124 TRISSA KING 1258 F 60 10K ASHEVILLE NC 48 1 01:00:23 01:00:15 09:52 min/mile
128 ROBERT BREIMAN 1465 M 63 10K ATLANTA GA 78 6 01:00:34 01:00:05 09:50 min/mile
234 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
128 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
14 CURT LINER 1519 M 57 10K DAVIE FL 13 O/A 00:43:51 00:43:50 07:11 min/mile
19 GEARY MCALISTER 1397 M 59 10K ROCK HILL SC 16 O/A 00:45:32 00:45:32 07:27 min/mile
23 LINCOLN CROSSE 1563 M 58 10K ASHEVILLE NC 18 O/A 00:46:41 00:46:39 07:38 min/mile
24 LARRY BATES 1369 M 59 10K COLUMBIA SC 19 1 00:46:58 00:46:54 07:41 min/mile
25 TONY GLASER 1239 M 62 10K SUMMERVILLE SC 20 1 00:47:08 00:47:06 07:43 min/mile
30 KARL AHLGREN 1283 M 63 10K TULSA OK 24 2 00:49:13 00:49:05 08:02 min/mile
35 KENT VANDERVORT 1524 M 61 10K WILMINGTON OH 27 3 00:51:11 00:51:06 08:22 min/mile
41 MARK ROLLINS 1537 M 50 10K CLYDE NC 32 1 00:52:04 00:51:56 08:30 min/mile
46 LONNIE LEPORE 1562 M 65 10K ASHEVILLE NC 35 1 00:52:17 00:52:15 08:33 min/mile
69 EDUARDO BALCELLS 1174 M 52 10K FLETCHER NC 49 2 00:55:45 00:55:32 09:06 min/mile
71 MAYOR CHUCK TRAVIS 1412 M 58 10K CORNELIUS NC 51 2 00:55:49 00:55:33 09:06 min/mile
76 STEPHEN POPOVICH 1130 M 62 10K CLOVER SC 54 4 00:56:18 00:56:06 09:11 min/mile
89 GENE CARTER 1067 M 59 10K MYRTLE BEACH SC 61 3 00:57:54 00:57:24 09:24 min/mile
95 DAVID ARMSTRONG 591 M 62 10K RALEIGH NC 63 5 00:58:09 00:57:41 09:27 min/mile
98 THOMAS CONNORS 1398 M 68 10K MURRELLS INLET SC 64 2 00:58:31 00:58:12 09:32 min/mile
99 JEFF DAVIS 1557 M 56 10K ASHEVILLE NC 65 4 00:58:31 00:58:00 09:30 min/mile
101 PHILLIP DAVIS 1140 M 56 10K HAMPSTEAD NC 66 5 00:59:05 00:58:47 09:38 min/mile
102 DIANA DAVIS 1139 F 57 10K HAMPSTEAD NC 35 O/A 00:59:06 00:58:46 09:38 min/mile
105 LUANNE FRANCIS 1131 F 55 10K CLOVER SC 37 O/A 00:59:15 00:59:04 09:40 min/mile
106 RANDALL MILLS 1439 M 51 10K BLACK MTN NC 68 3 00:59:16 00:59:08 09:41 min/mile
112 RICK HEBERT 1188 M 65 10K BILTMORE LAKE NC 70 3 00:59:42 00:59:27 09:44 min/mile
114 MITZI PEARSON 1561 F 54 10K MARS HILL NC 42 O/A 00:59:43 00:59:40 09:46 min/mile
119 FRANKLIN SMITH 1157 M 55 10K MURRELLS INLET SC 73 6 01:00:08 00:59:55 09:49 min/mile
121 CYNTHIA EATON 1517 F 53 10K ASHEVILLE NC 46 1 01:00:13 00:59:42 09:47 min/mile
124 TRISSA KING 1258 F 60 10K ASHEVILLE NC 48 1 01:00:23 01:00:15 09:52 min/mile
128 ROBERT BREIMAN 1465 M 63 10K ATLANTA GA 78 6 01:00:34 01:00:05 09:50 min/mile
135 FRAN MORTON 1316 F 50 10K LEXINGTON NC 53 2 01:01:01 01:00:57 09:59 min/mile
148 MIKE EGAN 1123 M 60 10K DENVER NC 85 7 01:01:47 01:01:24 10:03 min/mile
156 STEVEN STRUBLE 1293 M 58 10K CHARLOTTE NC 89 7 01:02:26 01:02:11 10:11 min/mile
157 PAUL ERDMANN 1060 M 60 10K CHARLOTTE NC 90 8 01:02:30 01:02:26 10:14 min/mile
167 CHRISTINE BOIE 1449 F 52 10K BROOKLINE MA 73 3 01:03:06 01:02:45 10:17 min/mile
169 MARC SUBEN 1326 M 60 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 95 9 01:03:15 01:03:11 10:21 min/mile
170 KATHY MENDEZ 1110 F 60 10K MIAMI FL 74 2 01:03:16 01:03:03 10:20 min/mile
171 MICHELLE REID 1375 F 53 10K ATLANTA GA 75 4 01:03:34 01:03:13 10:21 min/mile
175 SUE WINGERT 1104 F 60 10K KINGWOOD TX 78 3 01:03:46 01:03:45 10:27 min/mile
179 HANK PARISH 1199 M 75 10K MILLS RIVER NC 98 1 01:04:28 01:04:24 10:33 min/mile
183 LISA SPALDING 1101 F 53 10K RICHMOND VA 81 5 01:04:38 01:04:36 10:35 min/mile
184 MIKE RYAN 1100 M 51 10K RICHMOND VA 101 4 01:04:38 01:04:37 10:35 min/mile
188 MICHELLE CURRY 1025 F 52 10K BOONE NC 84 6 01:04:57 01:04:31 10:34 min/mile
191 AMY NICHOLSON 1494 F 50 10K BLACK MTN NC 86 7 01:05:07 01:04:36 10:35 min/mile
192 ELEANOR THOMPSON 1318 F 52 10K ASHEVILLE NC 87 8 01:05:18 01:04:37 10:35 min/mile
199 JOE KLUNK 1533 M 61 10K BELLEVUE KY 107 10 01:05:30 01:05:14 10:41 min/mile
209 AMY JOY SUBEN 1325 F 60 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 98 4 01:05:49 01:05:43 10:46 min/mile
215 ILIANA MARTIN 1394 F 55 10K CORAL GABLES FL 103 1 01:06:13 01:06:03 10:49 min/mile
217 DEAN MANROSS 1474 M 50 10K MCDONOUGH GA 112 5 01:06:14 01:05:42 10:46 min/mile
220 GARY PARISH 1424 M 59 10K CONOVER NC 114 8 01:06:23 01:06:20 10:52 min/mile
229 BEVERLY COLE 1201 F 59 10K HENDERSONVILLE NC 112 2 01:06:39 01:06:33 10:54 min/mile
230 RAUL MEJIA 1496 M 55 10K FLORENCE SC 115 9 01:06:41 01:06:14 10:51 min/mile
232 JAMES FRANKS 1333 M 55 10K SPRINGFIELD OH 116 10 01:07:00 01:06:24 10:53 min/mile
233 LEIGH MONGER 1072 F 52 10K OAK RIDGE TN 114 9 01:07:13 01:06:59 10:58 min/mile
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 CYRUS KORIK 1572 M 24 10K 1 O/A 00:31:35 00:31:35 05:10 min/mile
2 SIMON CHIRCHIR 1531 M 33 10K DURHAM NC 2 O/A 00:32:20 00:32:20 05:18 min/mile
3 GIOVANNI PIPIA 1501 M 40 10K KENNESAW GA 3 O/A 00:36:14 00:36:15 05:56 min/mile
11 KIM MUELLER 1002 F 41 10K WILMINGTON NC 1 O/A 00:41:04 00:41:04 06:43 min/mile
15 JO MELNYK 1549 F 34 10K ASHEVILLE NC 2 O/A 00:43:58 00:43:58 07:12 min/mile
18 SUSANA CHAN 1452 F 26 10K GREENVILLE SC 3 O/A 00:45:27 00:45:26 07:26 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 1001 M 41 Masters COLUMBIA SC 1 O/A 00:38:01 00:38:02 06:14 min/mile
2 PHIL ROBERTS 1523 M 54 Masters GREENEVILLE TN 2 O/A 00:38:59 00:39:00 06:23 min/mile
3 GEORGE OTANIC 1160 M 45 Masters PORTLAND OR 3 O/A 00:43:36 00:43:35 07:08 min/mile
1 MILLIE BARRITT 1068 F 41 Masters CHAPEL HILL NC 1 O/A 00:46:05 00:45:54 07:31 min/mile
2 TARA EGGER HOLBROOK 1393 F 46 Masters CHARLOTTE NC 2 O/A 00:47:38 00:47:38 07:48 min/mile
3 BECKY UPHAM 1365 F 48 Masters ASHEVILLE NC 3 O/A 00:52:06 00:51:59 08:31 min/mile
Grand Masters
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 CURT LINER 1519 M 57 Grand Masters DAVIE FL 1 O/A 00:43:51 00:43:50 07:11 min/mile
2 GEARY MCALISTER 1397 M 59 Grand Masters ROCK HILL SC 2 O/A 00:45:32 00:45:32 07:27 min/mile
3 LINCOLN CROSSE 1563 M 58 Grand Masters ASHEVILLE NC 3 O/A 00:46:41 00:46:39 07:38 min/mile
1 DIANA DAVIS 1139 F 57 Grand Masters HAMPSTEAD NC 1 O/A 00:59:06 00:58:46 09:38 min/mile
2 LUANNE FRANCIS 1131 F 55 Grand Masters CLOVER SC 2 O/A 00:59:15 00:59:04 09:40 min/mile
3 MITZI PEARSON 1561 F 54 Grand Masters MARS HILL NC 3 O/A 00:59:43 00:59:40 09:46 min/mile
5 - 9
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
267 ETHAN LARSEN 1569 M 6 10K ASHEVILLE NC 124 1 01:09:42 01:09:37 11:24 min/mile
10 - 14
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
21 TANNER ACKERMAN 1423 M 14 10K ARDEN NC 17 1 00:45:58 00:45:59 07:32 min/mile
145 JOSHUA BRIGHT 1529 M 10 10K HENDERSONVLLE NC 83 2 01:01:33 01:01:15 10:02 min/mile
452 MASON BARKER 1192 F 13 10K MADISON MS 280 1 01:41:07 01:40:33 16:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
7 SHAWN HAMILTON 1105 M 18 10K CANDLER NC 7 1 00:38:43 00:38:44 06:20 min/mile
12 DALTON JONES 1386 M 15 10K TEGA CAY SC 11 2 00:43:03 00:43:03 07:03 min/mile
26 SHANE MILLNER 1418 M 16 10K MARS HILL NC 21 3 00:47:21 00:47:21 07:45 min/mile
60 BRITTANY HUGHES 1307 F 19 10K OLD FORT NC 17 1 00:54:05 00:53:35 08:47 min/mile
251 LAUREN MATHERLY 1176 F 17 10K FORT MILL SC 128 2 01:08:20 01:08:07 11:10 min/mile
330 KENNEDY WADE 1560 F 19 10K PISGAH FOREST NC 187 3 01:14:43 01:14:04 12:08 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 TYLER COVINGTON 1189 M 22 10K MAIDEN NC 4 1 00:36:34 00:36:35 05:59 min/mile
6 NATE MICHENER 1442 M 23 10K ROANOKE VA 6 2 00:38:28 00:38:29 06:18 min/mile
54 MICHAEL SAWTELLE 1064 M 23 10K WEST END NC 40 3 00:53:17 00:52:43 08:38 min/mile
45 LAURA BREIMAN 1464 F 23 10K CAMBRIDGE MA 10 1 00:52:13 00:51:46 08:29 min/mile
47 KATHERINE JONES 1162 F 24 10K CHATTANOOGA AZ 11 2 00:52:37 00:52:36 08:37 min/mile
93 SARAH TURPIN 1055 F 23 10K GREENVILLE SC 30 3 00:58:06 00:57:36 09:26 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
28 ADAM RAY 1350 M 26 10K CULLOWHEE NC 22 1 00:47:52 00:47:51 07:50 min/mile
36 ETHAN DURLAND 1297 M 26 10K CHARLOTTE NC 28 2 00:51:12 00:50:55 08:20 min/mile
38 DYLAN GODBOUT 1484 M 25 10K WASHINGTON DC 29 3 00:51:35 00:51:20 08:24 min/mile
32 BAILEY BADGLEY 1402 F 27 10K HICKORY NC 7 1 00:49:44 00:49:30 08:06 min/mile
66 GILLIAN FRUTH 1406 F 26 10K GREER SC 19 2 00:55:30 00:55:29 09:05 min/mile
75 KATY GARVEY 1217 F 27 10K LOUISVILLE KY 21 3 00:56:15 00:56:11 09:12 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
9 DAVID SHORT 1504 M 34 10K ASHEVILLE NC 9 1 00:39:12 00:39:12 06:25 min/mile
29 BRETT NELSON 1462 M 31 10K ASHEVILLE NC 23 2 00:47:57 00:47:53 07:50 min/mile
31 PAUL NIMON BADGLEY 1403 M 30 10K HICKORY NC 25 3 00:49:41 00:49:26 08:06 min/mile
34 NASTASSJA HAGAN 1120 F 32 10K KATY TX 8 1 00:50:47 00:50:39 08:18 min/mile
58 RACHAEL MORGAN 1135 F 31 10K ASHEVILLE NC 15 2 00:53:43 00:53:38 08:47 min/mile
59 KAREN WELBY 1299 F 33 10K MONROE NY 16 3 00:54:02 00:53:36 08:47 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
10 WESLEY CRAMER 1500 M 38 10K ASHEVILLE NC 10 1 00:40:46 00:40:45 06:40 min/mile
78 CHRISTOPHER WOODBY 1554 M 39 10K ASHEVILLE NC 56 2 00:56:33 00:56:06 09:11 min/mile
79 TRAVIS DAY 1456 M 35 10K HENDERSONVLLE NC 57 3 00:56:35 00:56:29 09:15 min/mile
20 ELLI SARACENO 1364 F 38 10K ASHEVILLE NC 4 1 00:45:32 00:45:27 07:27 min/mile
51 RACHEL ROSINSKI 1371 F 38 10K CORNELIUS NC 13 2 00:53:02 00:52:53 08:40 min/mile
82 ERIN FRAZIER 1479 F 36 10K ASHEVILLE NC 24 3 00:57:00 00:56:58 09:20 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
17 ADAM HUITT 1356 M 40 10K CHARLOTTE ND 15 1 00:45:26 00:45:21 07:26 min/mile
39 SID BARRITT 1069 M 42 10K CHAPEL HILL NC 30 2 00:51:38 00:51:25 08:25 min/mile
53 IGOR MELNYCHUK 1548 M 41 10K ASHEVILLE NC 39 3 00:53:16 00:53:12 08:43 min/mile
72 AMY SILVERS 1539 F 43 10K FLETCHER NC 20 1 00:56:00 00:55:45 09:08 min/mile
88 JENNIFER THOMPSON 1511 F 41 10K ATLANTA GA 27 2 00:57:51 00:57:28 09:25 min/mile
97 WENDY CAGGIANO 1030 F 40 10K ABINGDON MD 33 3 00:58:24 00:58:15 09:32 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
16 GEORGE BROUGH 1428 M 47 10K WAKE FOREST NC 14 1 00:44:16 00:44:10 07:14 min/mile
33 LEE PLAYER 1426 M 45 10K ASHEVILLE NC 26 2 00:50:33 00:50:23 08:15 min/mile
42 MARC DEAVER 1147 M 47 10K WEAVERVILLE NC 33 3 00:52:04 00:51:50 08:29 min/mile
49 MELINDA EBBS 1481 F 47 10K ARDEN NC 12 1 00:52:49 00:52:35 08:37 min/mile
55 LAURA ROLLINS 1536 F 47 10K CLYDE NC 14 2 00:53:19 00:53:12 08:43 min/mile
86 CHRISTIE MCLAIN 1334 F 47 10K SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 26 3 00:57:21 00:57:13 09:22 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
41 MARK ROLLINS 1537 M 50 10K CLYDE NC 32 1 00:52:04 00:51:56 08:30 min/mile
69 EDUARDO BALCELLS 1174 M 52 10K FLETCHER NC 49 2 00:55:45 00:55:32 09:06 min/mile
106 RANDALL MILLS 1439 M 51 10K BLACK MTN NC 68 3 00:59:16 00:59:08 09:41 min/mile
121 CYNTHIA EATON 1517 F 53 10K ASHEVILLE NC 46 1 01:00:13 00:59:42 09:47 min/mile
135 FRAN MORTON 1316 F 50 10K LEXINGTON NC 53 2 01:01:01 01:00:57 09:59 min/mile
167 CHRISTINE BOIE 1449 F 52 10K BROOKLINE MA 73 3 01:03:06 01:02:45 10:17 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
24 LARRY BATES 1369 M 59 10K COLUMBIA SC 19 1 00:46:58 00:46:54 07:41 min/mile
71 MAYOR CHUCK TRAVIS 1412 M 58 10K CORNELIUS NC 51 2 00:55:49 00:55:33 09:06 min/mile
89 GENE CARTER 1067 M 59 10K MYRTLE BEACH SC 61 3 00:57:54 00:57:24 09:24 min/mile
215 ILIANA MARTIN 1394 F 55 10K CORAL GABLES FL 103 1 01:06:13 01:06:03 10:49 min/mile
229 BEVERLY COLE 1201 F 59 10K HENDERSONVILLE NC 112 2 01:06:39 01:06:33 10:54 min/mile
245 MICHELLE RICHARDSON 1159 F 57 10K CONWAY SC 124 3 01:07:56 01:07:43 11:06 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
25 TONY GLASER 1239 M 62 10K SUMMERVILLE SC 20 1 00:47:08 00:47:06 07:43 min/mile
30 KARL AHLGREN 1283 M 63 10K TULSA OK 24 2 00:49:13 00:49:05 08:02 min/mile
35 KENT VANDERVORT 1524 M 61 10K WILMINGTON OH 27 3 00:51:11 00:51:06 08:22 min/mile
124 TRISSA KING 1258 F 60 10K ASHEVILLE NC 48 1 01:00:23 01:00:15 09:52 min/mile
170 KATHY MENDEZ 1110 F 60 10K MIAMI FL 74 2 01:03:16 01:03:03 10:20 min/mile
175 SUE WINGERT 1104 F 60 10K KINGWOOD TX 78 3 01:03:46 01:03:45 10:27 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
46 LONNIE LEPORE 1562 M 65 10K ASHEVILLE NC 35 1 00:52:17 00:52:15 08:33 min/mile
98 THOMAS CONNORS 1398 M 68 10K MURRELLS INLET SC 64 2 00:58:31 00:58:12 09:32 min/mile
112 RICK HEBERT 1188 M 65 10K BILTMORE LAKE NC 70 3 00:59:42 00:59:27 09:44 min/mile
274 FLAVIA MARIN 1241 F 67 10K SMYRNA GA 146 1 01:09:50 01:09:31 11:23 min/mile
295 GAIL BEILEY 1344 F 69 10K MIAMI FL 159 2 01:11:19 01:11:10 11:40 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
433 MARTHA MARSHALL 1103 F 72 10K ASHEVILLE NC 268 1 01:31:24 01:30:49 14:53 min/mile
75 - 79
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
179 HANK PARISH 1199 M 75 10K MILLS RIVER NC 98 1 01:04:28 01:04:24 10:33 min/mile
438 CECILLE PAPIA 1084 F 76 10K FARMINGVILLE NY 271 1 01:33:14 01:33:09 15:16 min/mile
80 - 98
Div Place Name Bib Gender Age Division City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1153
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 4:29:59 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF MARATHON - 654


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
280 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
374 11:12

10K - 499


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
316 12:19
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction