Race Results for…
Greer Earth Day Run

April 01, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
484
Last Updated:
4/1/2017 10:18:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 KARAHN WASHINGTON 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile CENTRAL 24
2 665 JASON PUTNAM 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 39
3 644 BRADLEY MERNER 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile AUBURN 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 574 ANN ERATH 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile AUBURN 39
2 645 NANCY MERNER 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile AUBURN 35
3 557 VIRGINIA CLARK 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 13

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 206 NATHAN AKERHIELM 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 18
2 436 SEAN MCELVEEN 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile GREENVILLE 38
3 219 HEIKO BLASCHE 00:43:56 07:05 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 KATHERINE MUSSELMAN 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile DUNCAN 28
2 272 KIARA HERNANDEZ 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile TAYLORS 23
3 306 LAURA MATZ 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile GREER 30

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile ELKHART 56
2 818 JON STOEHR 01:01:47 06:10 min/mile GREER 32
3 3 EDGAR AGUILAR 01:02:47 06:16 min/mile MARIETTA 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 CHRISSY DRISKELL 01:14:12 07:25 min/mile GREER 39
2 817 JESSICA NORRIS 01:19:11 07:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 37
3 116 BROOKE SIMPSON 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile MOORE 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
220 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
700 KARAHN WASHINGTON 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile 5K 1 24 O/A M 1 CENTRAL SC
665 JASON PUTNAM 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 5K 2 39 O/A M 2 SIMPSONVILLE SC
644 BRADLEY MERNER 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 3 34 O/A M 3 AUBURN AL
580 CHRIS FORRESTER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 4 39 1 M 4 LYMAN SC
834 CAMERON THOMPSON 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K 5 26 1 M 5
675 BOB SACCAMANO 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 6 48 O/A M 6 GREER SC
697 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K 7 44 O/A M 7 SIMPSONVILLE SC
574 ANN ERATH 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 8 39 O/A F 1 AUBURN AL
550 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 9 44 O/A M 8 GREER SC
650 WYATT MILLS- SEILOFF 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 10 24 1 M 9 GREER SC
599 LUKE HINSON 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 11 20 2 M 10 BOONE NC
645 NANCY MERNER 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 12 35 O/A F 2 AUBURN AL
551 NICHOLAS CAPUTO 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 13 10 1 M 11 GREER SC
718 EDWARD ANDERSON 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 14 30 1 M 12 GREENVILLE SC
709 MICHAEL WORKMAN 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 15 40 1 M 13 WOODRUFF SC
557 VIRGINIA CLARK 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 16 13 O/A F 3 SIMPSONVILLE SC
679 MADDIE SEILOFF 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 F 4 GREER SC
577 SHERRY FERGUSON 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 18 28 1 F 5 GREENVILLE SC
691 AMANDA SNIPES 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 19 35 1 F 6 GREENVILLE SC
651 POLLY MONTGOMERY 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 20 10 1 F 7 GREER SC
678 WILLIAM SCISM 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 21 67 O/A M 14 SPARTANBURG SC
501 JEFF PRUITT 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 22 34 2 M 15 DUNCAN SC
601 BRYLAN HOXWORTH 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 23 15 1 F 8 GREER SC
662 CHRISTOPHER POWER 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 24 50 O/A M 16 HENDERSONVILLE NC
524 BRYANT ALDSTADT 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 25 59 O/A M 17 EASLEY SC
510 SAM PHAL 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 26 35 2 M 18 DUNCAN SC
674 DAVE ROSENFELD 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 27 43 2 M 19 GREER SC
634 MEG LUFFMAN 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 28 35 2 F 9 GREER SC
690 SARAH JOY SMITH 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 5K 29 39 3 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
602 TATE HOXWORTH 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 30 43 3 M 20 GREER SC
592 DAVID HANNON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 31 49 1 M 21 GREER SC
586 ZAK GASPARICH 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 32 41 4 M 22 GREER SC
613 JEFF JOHNSON 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 M 23 INMAN SC
611 DAVIS JOHNSON 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 34 13 2 M 24 INMAN SC
564 ALEX DEANE 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 35 17 1 M 25 GREER SC
608 KENT JESPERSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 36 61 1 M 26 GREER SC
740 AMY BOWLIN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 37 52 O/A F 11 GREER SC
621 WADE KENT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 38 68 1 M 27 LYMAN SC
573 MADDISON ENGLISH 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 39 21 2 F 12 GREER SC
607 ANTHONY JAMES 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 40 26 2 M 28 GREENVILLE SC
731 MATTHEW DICKSON 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 41 36 3 M 29 GREENVILLE SC
667 MIKE REANDEAU 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K 42 59 1 M 30 MARIETTA GA
500 JEREMY BROWN 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 43 37 4 M 31 DUNCAN SC
523 ALANNAH ALDSTADT 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 5K 44 24 3 F 13 EASLEY SC
636 BRIAN MAROTTO 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 45 39 5 M 32 GREENVILLE SC
541 COURTNEY BOLING 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 46 32 1 F 14 GREENVILLE SC
544 ELIJAH BUTCHER 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 5K 47 11 3 M 33 GREENVILLE SC
689 MORGAN SMITH 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 48 26 2 F 15 GREER SC
654 JAMES MOORE 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 5K 49 48 3 M 34 GREER SC
588 MAYA GREEN 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 5K 50 8 2 F 16 GREENVILLE SC
220 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
104 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
675 BOB SACCAMANO 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 6 48 O/A M 6 GREER SC
697 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 5K 7 44 O/A M 7 SIMPSONVILLE SC
550 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 9 44 O/A M 8 GREER SC
709 MICHAEL WORKMAN 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 15 40 1 M 13 WOODRUFF SC
674 DAVE ROSENFELD 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 27 43 2 M 19 GREER SC
602 TATE HOXWORTH 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 30 43 3 M 20 GREER SC
592 DAVID HANNON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 31 49 1 M 21 GREER SC
586 ZAK GASPARICH 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 32 41 4 M 22 GREER SC
613 JEFF JOHNSON 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 M 23 INMAN SC
608 KENT JESPERSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 36 61 1 M 26 GREER SC
740 AMY BOWLIN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 37 52 O/A F 11 GREER SC
621 WADE KENT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 38 68 1 M 27 LYMAN SC
667 MIKE REANDEAU 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K 42 59 1 M 30 MARIETTA GA
654 JAMES MOORE 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 5K 49 48 3 M 34 GREER SC
530 VINCE ANDREWS 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 52 57 2 M 35 TRAVELERS REST SC
576 KEVIN FARMER 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 5K 53 43 5 M 36 WELLFORD SC
753 DON THOMAS 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 55 58 3 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
749 TRACEY LEGRAND 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 5K 60 44 O/A F 20 GREER SC
822 SALLY SMITH 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 61 40 O/A F 21 GREENVILLE SC
699 ED WARE 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K 62 60 2 M 41 GREENVILLE SC
692 BRANDON SOUTHER 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 65 42 6 M 42 CAMPOBELLO SC
620 JOHN KELLY 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 5K 66 49 4 M 43 ASHEVILLE NC
830 JOHN LASSITER 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 5K 67 52 1 M 44
535 STEVE BARBREY 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 69 60 3 M 45 GREER SC
598 TOM HINRICHS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 5K 70 61 4 M 46 HODGES SC
826 GEORGE EASTERGARDEN 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K 71 49 5 M 47
539 AMY BOGAN 00:32:20 10:25 min/mile 5K 72 41 1 F 25 SPARTANBURG SC
648 ELLIS MILLS 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 5K 73 53 2 M 48 GREER SC
737 STEVEN GOLD 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 5K 77 75 1 M 49 COLUMBUS NC
683 DON SHEPHERD 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile 5K 80 47 6 M 50 DUNCAN SC
710 MIKE WORKMAN 00:33:32 10:49 min/mile 5K 82 69 2 M 51 WOODRUFF SC
594 KATHLEEN HASELDEN 00:34:21 11:04 min/mile 5K 87 52 1 F 34 INMAN SC
714 LEONARD CONNER 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K 92 55 4 M 55 PELZER SC
538 ROBIN BELL 00:34:53 11:15 min/mile 5K 94 47 7 M 56 GREER SC
704 MICHELE WILSON 00:35:02 11:18 min/mile 5K 95 44 2 F 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC
698 DONNA WARE 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 99 60 1 F 42 GREENVILLE SC
616 HEATHER JORDAN 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile 5K 100 47 1 F 43 WOODRUFF SC
534 DOUG ASHMORE 00:36:52 11:53 min/mile 5K 108 55 5 M 60 GREER SC
552 GINGER CARNER 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile 5K 113 65 1 F 52 CENTRAL SC
615 TRICIA JOHNSON 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile 5K 114 45 2 F 53 GREER SC
827 WAYNE YOUNT 00:38:08 12:18 min/mile 5K 116 40 7 M 63
558 MARIAN COGGINS 00:38:09 12:18 min/mile 5K 117 52 2 F 54 GREER SC
741 TANI KLINCK 00:38:37 12:27 min/mile 5K 118 47 3 F 55 GREER SC
596 WENDYE HENDERSON 00:38:52 12:32 min/mile 5K 119 45 4 F 56 GREER SC
591 TRACY HALL 00:39:28 12:43 min/mile 5K 120 53 3 F 57 GREENVILLE SC
617 TINA JULIAN 00:39:36 12:46 min/mile 5K 121 43 3 F 58 GREER SC
630 RICHARD LEMKE 00:40:45 13:08 min/mile 5K 122 70 1 M 64 GREER SC
627 AMANDA LEBLANC 00:41:15 13:18 min/mile 5K 126 42 4 F 61 GREENVILLE SC
671 TANIA RICHERT 00:41:18 13:19 min/mile 5K 128 46 5 F 62 GREER SC
537 KELLY BELL 00:41:19 13:19 min/mile 5K 130 47 6 F 64 GREER SC
104 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
57 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
678 WILLIAM SCISM 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 21 67 O/A M 14 SPARTANBURG SC
662 CHRISTOPHER POWER 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 24 50 O/A M 16 HENDERSONVILLE NC
524 BRYANT ALDSTADT 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K 25 59 O/A M 17 EASLEY SC
608 KENT JESPERSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 36 61 1 M 26 GREER SC
621 WADE KENT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 38 68 1 M 27 LYMAN SC
667 MIKE REANDEAU 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K 42 59 1 M 30 MARIETTA GA
530 VINCE ANDREWS 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 52 57 2 M 35 TRAVELERS REST SC
753 DON THOMAS 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 55 58 3 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
699 ED WARE 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K 62 60 2 M 41 GREENVILLE SC
830 JOHN LASSITER 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 5K 67 52 1 M 44
535 STEVE BARBREY 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 69 60 3 M 45 GREER SC
598 TOM HINRICHS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 5K 70 61 4 M 46 HODGES SC
648 ELLIS MILLS 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 5K 73 53 2 M 48 GREER SC
685 APRYLL SMITH 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 5K 76 55 O/A F 28 EASLEY SC
737 STEVEN GOLD 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 5K 77 75 1 M 49 COLUMBUS NC
660 LISA PAYNE 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile 5K 78 55 O/A F 29 EASLEY SC
710 MIKE WORKMAN 00:33:32 10:49 min/mile 5K 82 69 2 M 51 WOODRUFF SC
581 JACQUI FOSTER 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 5K 83 61 O/A F 32 GREER SC
594 KATHLEEN HASELDEN 00:34:21 11:04 min/mile 5K 87 52 1 F 34 INMAN SC
714 LEONARD CONNER 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K 92 55 4 M 55 PELZER SC
698 DONNA WARE 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 99 60 1 F 42 GREENVILLE SC
534 DOUG ASHMORE 00:36:52 11:53 min/mile 5K 108 55 5 M 60 GREER SC
552 GINGER CARNER 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile 5K 113 65 1 F 52 CENTRAL SC
558 MARIAN COGGINS 00:38:09 12:18 min/mile 5K 117 52 2 F 54 GREER SC
591 TRACY HALL 00:39:28 12:43 min/mile 5K 120 53 3 F 57 GREENVILLE SC
630 RICHARD LEMKE 00:40:45 13:08 min/mile 5K 122 70 1 M 64 GREER SC
585 GUENTER FULL 00:42:32 13:43 min/mile 5K 136 76 2 M 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC
567 BILL DORRIS 00:42:57 13:51 min/mile 5K 137 73 2 M 70 GREER SC
677 SUSAN SCHWARTZKOPF 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile 5K 139 53 4 F 68 GREER SC
623 STEVE KOENEMANN 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile 5K 140 56 6 M 72 GREENVILLE SC
597 CAROL HINRICHS 00:43:38 14:04 min/mile 5K 141 58 1 F 69 HODGES SC
512 KENNETH GAFFNEY 00:44:38 14:23 min/mile 5K 144 55 7 M 73 DUNCAN SC
595 MELANIE HAYGOOD 00:45:13 14:35 min/mile 5K 145 54 5 F 72 MONTGOMERY AL
568 DEBRA DORRIS 00:45:14 14:35 min/mile 5K 146 60 2 F 73 GREER SC
565 MELANIE DEPPEN 00:45:45 14:45 min/mile 5K 149 57 2 F 76 WATERFORD PA
637 KATHY MCCLAFFERTY 00:46:52 15:07 min/mile 5K 150 57 3 F 77 GREER SC
559 MARIAN COGGINS 00:47:25 15:17 min/mile 5K 153 52 6 F 79 GREER SC
528 ROBYN ANDREWS 00:47:32 15:20 min/mile 5K 155 55 4 F 81 TRAVELERS REST SC
736 ROBIN ELLIOTT 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile 5K 156 58 5 F 82 GREER SC
649 JANE MILLS 00:49:52 16:05 min/mile 5K 161 53 7 F 87 GREER SC
703 DONNA WILLIAMS 00:50:24 16:15 min/mile 5K 162 56 6 F 88 WESTMINSTER SC
566 MARTHA DORMAN 00:50:39 16:20 min/mile 5K 163 64 3 F 89 GREER SC
653 JOE MOON 00:51:16 16:32 min/mile 5K 165 69 3 M 75 GREER SC
582 TERRY FOSTER 00:51:21 16:33 min/mile 5K 166 64 5 M 76 GREER SC
666 LINDA REANDEAU 00:51:25 16:35 min/mile 5K 167 63 4 F 91 MARIETTA GA
618 JANICE JUSTICE 00:56:25 18:11 min/mile 5K 186 61 5 F 109 GREER SC
575 MARTHA EVERMAN 00:56:46 18:18 min/mile 5K 188 70 3 M 78 BLOOMINGTON IL
433 JOAN THOMPSON 00:56:54 18:21 min/mile 5K 189 70 1 F 111 GREER SC
619 MARY KELLEY 00:58:03 18:43 min/mile 5K 191 66 2 F 113 TAYLORS SC
584 TOMMIE FRASHER 00:58:03 18:43 min/mile 5K 192 68 3 F 114 TAYLORS SC
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
700 KARAHN WASHINGTON 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile 5K 1 24 O/A M 1 CENTRAL SC
665 JASON PUTNAM 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 5K 2 39 O/A M 2 SIMPSONVILLE SC
644 BRADLEY MERNER 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 3 34 O/A M 3 AUBURN AL
574 ANN ERATH 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 8 39 O/A F 1 AUBURN AL
645 NANCY MERNER 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 12 35 O/A F 2 AUBURN AL
557 VIRGINIA CLARK 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 16 13 O/A F 3 SIMPSONVILLE SC
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
675 BOB SACCAMANO 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile Masters 1 48 O/A M 1 GREER SC
697 BRETT VILLIGER 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile Masters 2 44 O/A M 2 SIMPSONVILLE SC
550 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile Masters 3 44 O/A M 3 GREER SC
740 AMY BOWLIN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile Masters 1 52 O/A F 1 GREER SC
749 TRACEY LEGRAND 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile Masters 2 44 O/A F 2 GREER SC
822 SALLY SMITH 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile Masters 3 40 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC
Grand Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
678 WILLIAM SCISM 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile Grand Masters 1 67 O/A M 1 SPARTANBURG SC
662 CHRISTOPHER POWER 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile Grand Masters 2 50 O/A M 2 HENDERSONVILLE NC
524 BRYANT ALDSTADT 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile Grand Masters 3 59 O/A M 3 EASLEY SC
685 APRYLL SMITH 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile Grand Masters 1 55 O/A F 1 EASLEY SC
660 LISA PAYNE 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile Grand Masters 2 55 O/A F 2 EASLEY SC
581 JACQUI FOSTER 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile Grand Masters 3 61 O/A F 3 GREER SC
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
551 NICHOLAS CAPUTO 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 13 10 1 M 11 GREER SC
611 DAVIS JOHNSON 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 34 13 2 M 24 INMAN SC
544 ELIJAH BUTCHER 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 5K 47 11 3 M 33 GREENVILLE SC
651 POLLY MONTGOMERY 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 20 10 1 F 7 GREER SC
588 MAYA GREEN 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 5K 50 8 2 F 16 GREENVILLE SC
641 BRYCE MCKAY 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 5K 51 13 3 F 17 GREENVILLE SC
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
564 ALEX DEANE 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 35 17 1 M 25 GREER SC
659 LOGAN PARVIS 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile 5K 88 19 2 M 54 PICKENS SC
601 BRYLAN HOXWORTH 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 23 15 1 F 8 GREER SC
715 ANNA IMPEDUGLIA 00:36:59 11:55 min/mile 5K 110 15 2 F 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC
614 KAYLA JOHNSON 00:53:24 17:13 min/mile 5K 171 15 3 F 94 FOUNTAIN INN SC
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
650 WYATT MILLS- SEILOFF 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 10 24 1 M 9 GREER SC
599 LUKE HINSON 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 11 20 2 M 10 BOONE NC
679 MADDIE SEILOFF 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 17 23 1 F 4 GREER SC
573 MADDISON ENGLISH 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 39 21 2 F 12 GREER SC
523 ALANNAH ALDSTADT 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 5K 44 24 3 F 13 EASLEY SC
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
834 CAMERON THOMPSON 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K 5 26 1 M 5
607 ANTHONY JAMES 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 40 26 2 M 28 GREENVILLE SC
719 ROBERT BAILEY 00:36:58 11:55 min/mile 5K 109 28 3 M 61 GREER SC
577 SHERRY FERGUSON 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 18 28 1 F 5 GREENVILLE SC
689 MORGAN SMITH 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 48 26 2 F 15 GREER SC
540 MEGAN BOLAND 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 5K 57 29 3 F 18 GREER SC
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
718 EDWARD ANDERSON 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 14 30 1 M 12 GREENVILLE SC
501 JEFF PRUITT 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 22 34 2 M 15 DUNCAN SC
541 COURTNEY BOLING 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 46 32 1 F 14 GREENVILLE SC
543 ALISHA BURR 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile 5K 75 30 2 F 27 GREER SC
624 KELSEY KUCKHAHN 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile 5K 79 33 3 F 30 GREER SC
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
580 CHRIS FORRESTER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 4 39 1 M 4 LYMAN SC
510 SAM PHAL 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 26 35 2 M 18 DUNCAN SC
731 MATTHEW DICKSON 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 41 36 3 M 29 GREENVILLE SC
691 AMANDA SNIPES 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 19 35 1 F 6 GREENVILLE SC
634 MEG LUFFMAN 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 28 35 2 F 9 GREER SC
690 SARAH JOY SMITH 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 5K 29 39 3 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
709 MICHAEL WORKMAN 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 15 40 1 M 13 WOODRUFF SC
674 DAVE ROSENFELD 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 27 43 2 M 19 GREER SC
602 TATE HOXWORTH 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 30 43 3 M 20 GREER SC
539 AMY BOGAN 00:32:20 10:25 min/mile 5K 72 41 1 F 25 SPARTANBURG SC
704 MICHELE WILSON 00:35:02 11:18 min/mile 5K 95 44 2 F 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC
617 TINA JULIAN 00:39:36 12:46 min/mile 5K 121 43 3 F 58 GREER SC
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
592 DAVID HANNON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 31 49 1 M 21 GREER SC
613 JEFF JOHNSON 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 M 23 INMAN SC
654 JAMES MOORE 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 5K 49 48 3 M 34 GREER SC
616 HEATHER JORDAN 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile 5K 100 47 1 F 43 WOODRUFF SC
615 TRICIA JOHNSON 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile 5K 114 45 2 F 53 GREER SC
741 TANI KLINCK 00:38:37 12:27 min/mile 5K 118 47 3 F 55 GREER SC
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
830 JOHN LASSITER 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 5K 67 52 1 M 44
648 ELLIS MILLS 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 5K 73 53 2 M 48 GREER SC
747 BRENT SMITH 01:00:13 19:25 min/mile 5K 212 54 3 M 85 GREER SC
594 KATHLEEN HASELDEN 00:34:21 11:04 min/mile 5K 87 52 1 F 34 INMAN SC
558 MARIAN COGGINS 00:38:09 12:18 min/mile 5K 117 52 2 F 54 GREER SC
591 TRACY HALL 00:39:28 12:43 min/mile 5K 120 53 3 F 57 GREENVILLE SC
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
667 MIKE REANDEAU 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K 42 59 1 M 30 MARIETTA GA
530 VINCE ANDREWS 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 52 57 2 M 35 TRAVELERS REST SC
753 DON THOMAS 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 55 58 3 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
597 CAROL HINRICHS 00:43:38 14:04 min/mile 5K 141 58 1 F 69 HODGES SC
565 MELANIE DEPPEN 00:45:45 14:45 min/mile 5K 149 57 2 F 76 WATERFORD PA
637 KATHY MCCLAFFERTY 00:46:52 15:07 min/mile 5K 150 57 3 F 77 GREER SC
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
608 KENT JESPERSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 36 61 1 M 26 GREER SC
699 ED WARE 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K 62 60 2 M 41 GREENVILLE SC
535 STEVE BARBREY 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 69 60 3 M 45 GREER SC
698 DONNA WARE 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 99 60 1 F 42 GREENVILLE SC
568 DEBRA DORRIS 00:45:14 14:35 min/mile 5K 146 60 2 F 73 GREER SC
566 MARTHA DORMAN 00:50:39 16:20 min/mile 5K 163 64 3 F 89 GREER SC
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
621 WADE KENT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 38 68 1 M 27 LYMAN SC
710 MIKE WORKMAN 00:33:32 10:49 min/mile 5K 82 69 2 M 51 WOODRUFF SC
653 JOE MOON 00:51:16 16:32 min/mile 5K 165 69 3 M 75 GREER SC
552 GINGER CARNER 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile 5K 113 65 1 F 52 CENTRAL SC
619 MARY KELLEY 00:58:03 18:43 min/mile 5K 191 66 2 F 113 TAYLORS SC
584 TOMMIE FRASHER 00:58:03 18:43 min/mile 5K 192 68 3 F 114 TAYLORS SC
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
630 RICHARD LEMKE 00:40:45 13:08 min/mile 5K 122 70 1 M 64 GREER SC
567 BILL DORRIS 00:42:57 13:51 min/mile 5K 137 73 2 M 70 GREER SC
575 MARTHA EVERMAN 00:56:46 18:18 min/mile 5K 188 70 3 M 78 BLOOMINGTON IL
433 JOAN THOMPSON 00:56:54 18:21 min/mile 5K 189 70 1 F 111 GREER SC
561 JANICE CRAGER 01:06:38 21:29 min/mile 5K 216 71 2 F 131 LYMAN SC
75 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
737 STEVEN GOLD 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 5K 77 75 1 M 49 COLUMBUS NC
585 GUENTER FULL 00:42:32 13:43 min/mile 5K 136 76 2 M 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC

Race Info

Participants:
484
Last Updated:
4/1/2017 10:18:40 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10 MILE - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:31

10K - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 10:39

5K - 220


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 14:08
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction