Race Results for…
2018 LowCountry Splash

May 26, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
511
Last Updated:
5/29/2018 2:12:27 PM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 14 MIKE JESCHKE 01:16:09 AUGUSTA 17
2 22 PIOTR TARALA 01:18:17 MT PLEASANT 18
3 719 JACK RODDEY 01:18:18 LEXINGTON 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 DENISE LETENDRE 01:19:50 RICHMOND 29
2 21 MEGHAN SLOWEY 01:20:24 MT PLEASANT 17
3 24 STACEY BRUCE 01:21:08 MT PLEASANT 43

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 622 IAN MORGAN 00:37:36 MYRTLE BEACH 15
2 527 DAVIS CALDWELL 00:37:42 ISLE OF PALMS 17
3 506 MATTHEW ADAMS 00:37:59 CHARLESTON 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 MAGGIE LANGDALE 00:38:41 MYRTLE BEACH 20
2 479 PEYTON WILSON 00:39:35 CHARLESTON 19
3 447 GABI REED 00:39:38 MT PLEASANT 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
167 entrants …
5 MILE Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 14 MIKE JESCHKE M 17 AUGUSTA GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 1 O/A 01:16:09
2 22 PIOTR TARALA M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:18:17
3 719 JACK RODDEY M 16 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:18:18
4 18 MATT MAURER M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 4 1 01:18:43
5 26 DENISE LETENDRE F 29 RICHMOND VA 5 MILE RVA RIVER RATS 1 O/A 01:19:50
6 749 NOLAN KENDINGER M 17 N AUGUSTA SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 5 1 01:19:51
7 10 JOHNNY GUSH M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 6 2 01:20:04
8 11 MATTHEW GUSH M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 7 3 01:20:05
9 20 THAYER LOOSE M 15 N AUGUSTA SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 8 4 01:20:22
10 21 MEGHAN SLOWEY F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:20:24
11 107 JOHN FOX M 49 ST JOHNS FL 5 MILE 9 1 01:20:37
12 157 JAMES WALSH M 41 SPARTANBURG SC 5 MILE 10 2 01:20:41
13 24 STACEY BRUCE F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 3 O/A 01:21:08
14 737 ERIN DAY F 16 EVANS GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 4 1 01:21:26
15 17 REID CHAFIN M 16 AIKEN SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 11 5 01:22:06
16 743 BETH STRUBLE F 32 COLUMBIA SC 5 MILE 5 1 01:22:08
17 27 LANCE OGREN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 2 12 2 01:22:09
18 33 ROB BIERMAN M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 13 3 01:22:15
19 42 ANDREW STACEY M 31 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 MILE 14 1 01:22:32
20 54 LISA BROADFIELD F 39 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 6 1 01:22:35
21 41 AMY RIORDAN F 14 MARTINEZ GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 7 1 01:22:42
22 15 CLAYTON HILL M 16 MARTINEZ GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 15 6 01:22:45
23 65 TERRY VOGLER M 45 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 16 3 01:23:15
24 36 JOSHUA DAVIES M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 17 4 01:23:25
25 725 ANDREW LOGSDON M 18 SAN ANTONIO TX 5 MILE 18 7 01:23:28
26 91 JEFF TAYLOR M 45 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE QUQUAW 19 4 01:23:28
27 128 HENRY MILES M 47 FORT MILL SC 5 MILE 20 5 01:24:02
28 109 JOSH GREGORY M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 21 5 01:24:23
29 52 JUAN STELLA M 40 LEXINGTON MA 5 MILE 22 6 01:24:52
30 29 TREVOR PAYNE M 15 AUGUSTA GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 23 8 01:25:01
31 51 KEVIN SCOTT M 45 DERWOOD MD 5 MILE 24 6 01:25:25
32 39 LEAH GIBBONS F 16 EVANS GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 8 2 01:25:41
33 116 KYLE REHDER M 41 DURHAM NC 5 MILE 25 7 01:26:02
34 81 DOUG LEE M 62 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 26 1 01:26:03
35 85 HEATHER HAGEMAN F 47 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 9 1 01:26:09
36 95 HILLIARY THOMPSON F 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 10 1 01:26:11
37 170 CHARLES TURNER M 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE 27 8 01:26:22
38 76 MARK KOTHE M 51 GREER SC 5 MILE GREENVILLE SPLASH 28 1 01:26:42
39 113 BENJAMIN LEMOINE M 33 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 29 2 01:26:46
40 63 MICHAEL STRESEMANN M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 30 1 01:27:09
41 2 HUNTER JANUS M 20 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 31 1 01:27:13
42 74 TYLER BURBRIDGE M 38 DECATUR GA 5 MILE 32 1 01:27:21
43 87 MIKE KANE M 46 JAX BCH FL 5 MILE 33 7 01:27:22
44 64 REBECCA UR F 32 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 MILE 11 2 01:27:32
45 6 KENNETH RUSTERHOLZ M 58 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE 34 2 01:27:34
46 70 ERIC ENGLISH M 53 WILTON CT 5 MILE SARASOTA SHARK MASTERS 35 2 01:27:39
47 45 KENDALL LEIGH F 15 AIKEN SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 12 3 01:27:46
48 115 WILL RAMSEY M 31 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE CHARLESTON TRIATHLON & MU 36 3 01:27:51
49 75 GENE KENNEDY M 58 ASHEVILLE NC 5 MILE 37 3 01:28:17
50 159 TOM LENNON M 46 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 38 8 01:28:18
167 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 14 MIKE JESCHKE M 17 AUGUSTA GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 1 O/A 01:16:09
2 22 PIOTR TARALA M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:18:17
3 719 JACK RODDEY M 16 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:18:18
5 26 DENISE LETENDRE F 29 RICHMOND VA 5 MILE RVA RIVER RATS 1 O/A 01:19:50
10 21 MEGHAN SLOWEY F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:20:24
13 24 STACEY BRUCE F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 3 O/A 01:21:08
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
123 59 WELLS CLOUD M 11 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 82 1 01:37:30
21 41 AMY RIORDAN F 14 MARTINEZ GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 7 1 01:22:42
77 61 AMBER LOGSDON F 13 SAN ANTONIO TX 5 MILE 21 2 01:30:40
109 67 ALANA REEVES F 12 ROCK HILL SC 5 MILE 36 3 01:35:38
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
6 749 NOLAN KENDINGER M 17 N AUGUSTA SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 5 1 01:19:51
7 10 JOHNNY GUSH M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 6 2 01:20:04
8 11 MATTHEW GUSH M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 7 3 01:20:05
14 737 ERIN DAY F 16 EVANS GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 4 1 01:21:26
32 39 LEAH GIBBONS F 16 EVANS GA 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 8 2 01:25:41
47 45 KENDALL LEIGH F 15 AIKEN SC 5 MILE AIKEN-AUGUSTA SWIM LEAGUE 12 3 01:27:46
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
41 2 HUNTER JANUS M 20 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 31 1 01:27:13
62 188 ANDREW BAGLEY M 23 RALEIGH NC 5 MILE 48 2 01:29:07
64 731 ANDREW BAGLEY M 23 RALEIGH NC 5 MILE 49 3 01:29:39
90 165 BRIANNA MORRISON F 22 COLUMBIA SC 5 MILE 27 1 01:33:10
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
54 4 LUCAS CRAWFORD M 27 N CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 40 1 01:28:31
51 47 KIAH BELLOWS F 28 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 13 1 01:28:21
101 78 JANE POLK F 26 FOUNTAIN INN SC 5 MILE 31 2 01:34:25
119 181 JENNIFER IRWIN F 27 SMYRNA GA 5 MILE 40 3 01:36:50
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
19 42 ANDREW STACEY M 31 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 MILE 14 1 01:22:32
39 113 BENJAMIN LEMOINE M 33 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 29 2 01:26:46
48 115 WILL RAMSEY M 31 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE CHARLESTON TRIATHLON & MU 36 3 01:27:51
16 743 BETH STRUBLE F 32 COLUMBIA SC 5 MILE 5 1 01:22:08
44 64 REBECCA UR F 32 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 MILE 11 2 01:27:32
71 69 AMANDA DALEY F 30 SOMERVILLE MA 5 MILE 18 3 01:30:12
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
42 74 TYLER BURBRIDGE M 38 DECATUR GA 5 MILE 32 1 01:27:21
66 171 GREG TURNER M 39 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE 50 2 01:29:44
112 189 JONATHAN GREGORY M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 74 3 01:35:50
20 54 LISA BROADFIELD F 39 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 6 1 01:22:35
63 137 TESS ANDRES F 37 RICHMOND VA 5 MILE RVA RIVER RATS 15 2 01:29:15
139 154 JOELLE SHARISKY F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 48 3 01:41:23
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
4 18 MATT MAURER M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 4 1 01:18:43
12 157 JAMES WALSH M 41 SPARTANBURG SC 5 MILE 10 2 01:20:41
18 33 ROB BIERMAN M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 13 3 01:22:15
36 95 HILLIARY THOMPSON F 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 10 1 01:26:11
65 62 SHELBY MARRIOTT KELLERMAN F 44 GLEN ALLEN VA 5 MILE 16 2 01:29:42
78 100 ABEE BOYLES F 41 DURHAM NC 5 MILE 22 3 01:31:00
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
11 107 JOHN FOX M 49 ST JOHNS FL 5 MILE 9 1 01:20:37
17 27 LANCE OGREN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 2 12 2 01:22:09
23 65 TERRY VOGLER M 45 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 16 3 01:23:15
35 85 HEATHER HAGEMAN F 47 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 9 1 01:26:09
70 127 MELINDA MENZER F 49 TAYLORS SC 5 MILE 17 2 01:30:11
103 124 CHRISTINE EDDY F 47 BLUFFON SC 5 MILE 33 3 01:34:39
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
38 76 MARK KOTHE M 51 GREER SC 5 MILE GREENVILLE SPLASH 28 1 01:26:42
46 70 ERIC ENGLISH M 53 WILTON CT 5 MILE SARASOTA SHARK MASTERS 35 2 01:27:39
53 190 JOE RAINERO M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 39 3 01:28:25
80 34 MICHELE BOSIC FOLTA F 53 MUNDELEIN IL 5 MILE 24 1 01:31:35
102 138 DAPHNE ELLIOTT F 50 SARASOTA FL 5 MILE SARASOTA SHARK MASTERS 32 2 01:34:30
110 68 CHERYL REINKE F 53 YORK SC 5 MILE 37 3 01:35:40
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
40 63 MICHAEL STRESEMANN M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE PALMETTO MASTERS 30 1 01:27:09
45 6 KENNETH RUSTERHOLZ M 58 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 MILE 34 2 01:27:34
49 75 GENE KENNEDY M 58 ASHEVILLE NC 5 MILE 37 3 01:28:17
74 90 KATHY MURRAY F 59 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE QUQUAW 20 1 01:30:32
85 145 ERIN GALL F 55 ST CLAIR SHORES MI 5 MILE 26 2 01:32:13
94 1 CHRISTY KUNKLE F 55 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 28 3 01:33:30
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
34 81 DOUG LEE M 62 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 26 1 01:26:03
81 101 GREG BROWN M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE INGEVI-SWIMMERS 57 2 01:31:45
127 96 JIM ALABISO M 63 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 85 3 01:38:01
108 97 PAM ALLEN F 62 WILMINGTON NC 5 MILE 35 1 01:35:34
138 35 JUDITH COATS F 60 DEL MAR CA 5 MILE 47 2 01:40:29
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
115 191 BILLY BADGER M 67 AUGUSTA GA 5 MILE 76 1 01:36:07
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
150 180 STEVE CEDERLE M 71 DENVER CO 5 MILE 94 1 01:43:44
99 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed

Race Info

Participants:
511
Last Updated:
5/29/2018 2:12:27 PM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILE - 167


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

2.4 MILE - 344


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction