Race Results for…
2018 Myrtle Beach Turkey Trot

November 22, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1044
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 11:53:44 AM

All races had Gun time only.  Thanks!!  Have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUNNING-8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1305 BRETT MORLEY 00:25:12 05:02 min/mile GREENVILLE 26
2 1239 ZACHERY HENSEL 00:29:22 05:52 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 25
3 1500 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 00:30:03 06:00 min/mile RIDGEWAY 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1238 LISA TOLLEY 00:33:26 06:41 min/mile SENECA 51
2 1308 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI 00:35:30 07:06 min/mile 42
3 1104 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:36:26 07:17 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 51

RUNNING-5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 252 AUSTIN WALKER 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile CASAR 16
2 88 JIM ISEMAN 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile BROOKLYN 38
3 790 NATHANIEL WESTBROOK 00:17:12 05:32 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 457 SAM CRISAFULLI 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 25
2 343 BRITTANY BELAND 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile PKS 30
3 615 CRYSTAL PONCSAK 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile IRVINE 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
232 entrants …
Running-8K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1305 BRETT MORLEY 00:25:12 26 RUNNING-8K M GREENVILLE SC 1 1 O/A 05:02 min/mile
1239 ZACHERY HENSEL 00:29:22 25 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 2 O/A 05:52 min/mile
1500 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 00:30:03 17 RUNNING-8K M RIDGEWAY SC 3 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
1129 DEREK MAY 00:31:43 39 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 4 1 06:20 min/mile
1018 DANIEL SULLIVAN 00:31:53 36 RUNNING-8K M KETTERING OH 5 5 2 06:22 min/mile
1236 KYLER EVANS 00:32:34 18 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 6 6 1 06:30 min/mile
1136 JACK HEPTINSTALL 00:32:48 28 RUNNING-8K M N MYRTLE BCH SC 7 7 1 06:33 min/mile
1101 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:23 47 RUNNING-8K M WOODSTOCK VA 8 8 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1238 LISA TOLLEY 00:33:26 51 RUNNING-8K F SENECA SC 1 9 O/A 06:41 min/mile
1192 BRANDON BUSH 00:33:41 26 RUNNING-8K M GROTON CT 9 10 2 06:44 min/mile
1102 JOSEPH KISTNER 00:33:47 36 RUNNING-8K M COLONIAL HEIGHTS VA 10 11 3 06:45 min/mile
1045 SHELBY MARION 00:34:20 26 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 12 3 06:52 min/mile
1296 STEVE DIAMOND 00:34:52 34 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 12 13 1 06:58 min/mile
1308 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI 00:35:30 42 RUNNING-8K F 2 14 O/A 07:06 min/mile
1187 VICTOR BELODED 00:35:38 31 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 13 15 2 07:07 min/mile
1245 WYOTT RUSSELL 00:35:41 46 RUNNING-8K M LOVETTSVILLE VA 14 16 1 07:08 min/mile
1148 CIPRIAN RUSU 00:35:50 22 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 15 17 1 07:10 min/mile
1104 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:36:26 51 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 18 O/A 07:17 min/mile
1185 DOUGLAS SMITH 00:36:36 53 RUNNING-8K M 16 19 1 07:19 min/mile
1162 MICHAEL BROOKS 00:36:43 23 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 17 20 2 07:20 min/mile
1131 MICHAEL MAJOR 00:36:46 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:21 min/mile
1241 JASON FOXWORTH 00:36:59 33 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 19 22 3 07:23 min/mile
1168 PAIGE PARR 00:36:59 26 RUNNING-8K F GREENVILLE SC 4 23 1 07:23 min/mile
1298 RICHARD STACY 00:37:15 51 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 20 24 2 07:27 min/mile
1184 RON WILLIAMSON 00:37:28 52 RUNNING-8K M FLOWER MOUND TX 21 25 3 07:29 min/mile
1165 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:37:56 45 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 22 26 2 07:35 min/mile
1309 CASEY MITCHELL 00:37:59 18 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 23 27 2 07:35 min/mile
1003 JACKSON BRIDGES 00:38:10 19 RUNNING-8K M FORT MILL SC 24 28 3 07:38 min/mile
1166 CHRISTOPHER CORNELL 00:38:18 21 RUNNING-8K M WINNABOW NC 25 29 3 07:39 min/mile
1156 KEVIN O'FARRELL 00:38:21 40 RUNNING-8K M WESLEY CHAPEL FL 26 30 2 07:40 min/mile
1311 MICHELLE WYATT 00:38:31 49 RUNNING-8K F COLUMBIA SC 5 31 O/A 07:42 min/mile
1312 MIKE WYATT 00:38:31 49 RUNNING-8K M COLUMBIA SC 27 32 3 07:42 min/mile
1173 JONELLE THERESA 00:38:37 32 RUNNING-8K F LONGS SC 6 33 1 07:43 min/mile
1252 IARA PASQUA 00:38:49 41 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 34 1 07:45 min/mile
1079 RYAN KING 00:38:55 36 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 28 35 4 07:47 min/mile
1307 DONNIE MARSHALL 00:38:59 59 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 29 36 1 07:47 min/mile
1150 ALEXIS HARTMAN 00:39:43 22 RUNNING-8K F ANDERSON SC 8 37 1 07:56 min/mile
1031 CANDACE HINKEL 00:39:51 39 RUNNING-8K F JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 9 38 1 07:58 min/mile
1141 CHRISTOPHER HOOD 00:39:53 32 RUNNING-8K M BROOKLINE MA 30 39 4 07:58 min/mile
1033 JOE HARDIN 00:39:55 32 RUNNING-8K M CAMP LEJEUNE NC 31 40 5 07:59 min/mile
1055 JESSICA DUKEHART 00:40:03 25 RUNNING-8K F WESTMINSTER MD 10 41 2 08:00 min/mile
1088 4135198978 PALUMBO 00:40:15 35 RUNNING-8K M EVERETT MA 32 42 5 08:03 min/mile
1242 SCOTT WHITE 00:40:17 49 RUNNING-8K M ATLANTA GA 33 43 4 08:03 min/mile
1164 MELODY GILDNER 00:40:20 33 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 44 2 08:04 min/mile
1049 PETER GASCA 00:40:21 46 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 34 45 5 08:04 min/mile
1123 CARLITA CLARK 00:40:23 38 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 12 46 2 08:04 min/mile
1122 JOSH RIVERS 00:40:24 37 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 35 47 6 08:04 min/mile
1040 NICOLE MCKOWAN 00:40:26 39 RUNNING-8K F HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 48 3 08:05 min/mile
1250 FABIO SILVA 00:40:27 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 49 3 08:05 min/mile
1251 TAYLOR STEELE 00:40:27 18 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 14 50 1 08:05 min/mile
232 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
109 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1101 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:23 47 RUNNING-8K M WOODSTOCK VA 8 8 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1238 LISA TOLLEY 00:33:26 51 RUNNING-8K F SENECA SC 1 9 O/A 06:41 min/mile
1308 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI 00:35:30 42 RUNNING-8K F 2 14 O/A 07:06 min/mile
1245 WYOTT RUSSELL 00:35:41 46 RUNNING-8K M LOVETTSVILLE VA 14 16 1 07:08 min/mile
1104 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:36:26 51 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 18 O/A 07:17 min/mile
1185 DOUGLAS SMITH 00:36:36 53 RUNNING-8K M 16 19 1 07:19 min/mile
1131 MICHAEL MAJOR 00:36:46 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:21 min/mile
1298 RICHARD STACY 00:37:15 51 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 20 24 2 07:27 min/mile
1184 RON WILLIAMSON 00:37:28 52 RUNNING-8K M FLOWER MOUND TX 21 25 3 07:29 min/mile
1165 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:37:56 45 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 22 26 2 07:35 min/mile
1156 KEVIN O'FARRELL 00:38:21 40 RUNNING-8K M WESLEY CHAPEL FL 26 30 2 07:40 min/mile
1311 MICHELLE WYATT 00:38:31 49 RUNNING-8K F COLUMBIA SC 5 31 O/A 07:42 min/mile
1312 MIKE WYATT 00:38:31 49 RUNNING-8K M COLUMBIA SC 27 32 3 07:42 min/mile
1252 IARA PASQUA 00:38:49 41 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 34 1 07:45 min/mile
1307 DONNIE MARSHALL 00:38:59 59 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 29 36 1 07:47 min/mile
1242 SCOTT WHITE 00:40:17 49 RUNNING-8K M ATLANTA GA 33 43 4 08:03 min/mile
1049 PETER GASCA 00:40:21 46 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 34 45 5 08:04 min/mile
1250 FABIO SILVA 00:40:27 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 49 3 08:05 min/mile
1133 PAIGE FURROW 00:40:33 49 RUNNING-8K F BLOUNTVILLE TN 16 52 1 08:06 min/mile
1142 JEFF GODWIN 00:40:36 41 RUNNING-8K M HUNTERSVILLE NC 37 53 4 08:07 min/mile
1303 ERIC SAGGARS 00:40:51 50 RUNNING-8K M MARIANNA FL 41 57 4 08:10 min/mile
1108 CRAIG SANDERS 00:40:53 44 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 42 58 5 08:10 min/mile
1076 TODD PROCHASKA 00:40:56 53 RUNNING-8K M GREENVILLE SC 43 59 5 08:11 min/mile
1060 JOCELYN WEISS 00:41:01 43 RUNNING-8K F DURHAM NC 18 63 2 08:12 min/mile
1028 DERRY WADE 00:41:06 45 RUNNING-8K F CHARLOTTESVLE VA 19 64 2 08:13 min/mile
1154 EILEEN GILLIS 00:41:18 49 RUNNING-8K F GREENSBORO NC 22 67 3 08:15 min/mile
1117 DAVID ROSE 00:41:27 45 RUNNING-8K M NEW BERN NC 47 69 6 08:17 min/mile
1116 CLAUDIA ROSE 00:41:34 45 RUNNING-8K F NEW BERN NC 24 73 4 08:18 min/mile
1179 MIKE STOUT 00:41:47 57 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 52 76 2 08:21 min/mile
1027 JOHN SOSEBEE 00:41:51 57 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 54 78 3 08:22 min/mile
1080 KELLY MAGEE 00:42:13 44 RUNNING-8K F ACWORTH GA 25 81 3 08:26 min/mile
1083 KRISTOPHER SCHROEDER 00:42:18 40 RUNNING-8K M FALLS CHURCH VA 57 83 6 08:27 min/mile
1240 JOHN STEWART 00:42:28 48 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 58 85 7 08:29 min/mile
1043 CATHIE CAIMANO 00:42:34 52 RUNNING-8K F HUNTERSVILLE NC 29 87 1 08:30 min/mile
1105 ERIC PATE 00:42:35 63 RUNNING-8K M CHERAW SC 59 88 1 08:31 min/mile
1297 JAMES KAUFMAN 00:42:45 58 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 60 90 4 08:33 min/mile
1011 STEPHEN SPERBECK 00:42:47 46 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 61 92 8 08:33 min/mile
1034 RICHARD MCANDREW 00:43:05 65 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 62 93 2 08:37 min/mile
1247 MARK RUSSO 00:43:07 40 RUNNING-8K M HOLLY SPRINGS North Carolina 63 94 7 08:37 min/mile
1094 SUSAN CRITZ 00:43:28 60 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 97 1 08:41 min/mile
1248 JEFFERY MAGGS 00:43:55 41 RUNNING-8K M WINSTON SALEM NC 67 101 8 08:47 min/mile
1143 ELIZABETH REID 00:44:03 40 RUNNING-8K F KENNESAW GA 35 104 4 08:48 min/mile
1149 JENNIFER SYKES-ROE 00:44:18 42 RUNNING-8K F APEX NC 36 106 5 08:51 min/mile
1038 JOSEPH MAZURKIEWICZ 00:44:42 65 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 72 108 3 08:56 min/mile
1145 LISA STACKPOLE 00:44:43 51 RUNNING-8K F MIDDLEBOURNE WV 37 109 2 08:56 min/mile
1017 ERIC GUSTAFSON 00:44:53 52 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 74 115 6 08:58 min/mile
1032 JOSEPH CASHION 00:45:00 50 RUNNING-8K M RIDGEWAY SC 75 117 7 09:00 min/mile
1127 WILLIAM KRAUS 00:45:27 58 RUNNING-8K M KNG OF PRUSSA PA 76 118 5 09:05 min/mile
1319 GLENN MOSACK 00:45:30 54 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 77 119 8 09:06 min/mile
1126 DOMINIC BUTTO 00:45:32 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 78 120 9 09:06 min/mile
109 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1305 BRETT MORLEY 00:25:12 26 RUNNING-8K M GREENVILLE SC 1 1 O/A 05:02 min/mile
1239 ZACHERY HENSEL 00:29:22 25 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 2 O/A 05:52 min/mile
1500 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 00:30:03 17 RUNNING-8K M RIDGEWAY SC 3 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
1238 LISA TOLLEY 00:33:26 51 RUNNING-8K F SENECA SC 1 9 O/A 06:41 min/mile
1308 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI 00:35:30 42 RUNNING-8K F 2 14 O/A 07:06 min/mile
1104 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:36:26 51 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 18 O/A 07:17 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1101 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:23 47 Masters M WOODSTOCK VA 1 1 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1311 MICHELLE WYATT 00:38:31 49 Masters F COLUMBIA SC 1 1 O/A 07:42 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1048 CHRISTOPHER GASCA 00:42:08 12 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 56 80 1 08:25 min/mile
1115 NOAH SHROFF 00:49:35 13 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 95 164 2 09:55 min/mile
1318 ROBYN WALSH 00:42:17 9 RUNNING-8K F N MYRTLE BCH SC 26 82 1 08:27 min/mile
1081 ANNA MAGEE 00:44:56 14 RUNNING-8K F ACWORTH GA 42 116 2 08:59 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1236 KYLER EVANS 00:32:34 18 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 6 6 1 06:30 min/mile
1309 CASEY MITCHELL 00:37:59 18 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 23 27 2 07:35 min/mile
1003 JACKSON BRIDGES 00:38:10 19 RUNNING-8K M FORT MILL SC 24 28 3 07:38 min/mile
1251 TAYLOR STEELE 00:40:27 18 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 14 50 1 08:05 min/mile
1068 SAMANTHA SEYMOUR 00:48:12 16 RUNNING-8K F SAVANNAH GA 63 153 2 09:38 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1148 CIPRIAN RUSU 00:35:50 22 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 15 17 1 07:10 min/mile
1162 MICHAEL BROOKS 00:36:43 23 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 17 20 2 07:20 min/mile
1166 CHRISTOPHER CORNELL 00:38:18 21 RUNNING-8K M WINNABOW NC 25 29 3 07:39 min/mile
1150 ALEXIS HARTMAN 00:39:43 22 RUNNING-8K F ANDERSON SC 8 37 1 07:56 min/mile
1320 MORGAN MOSACK 00:41:13 23 RUNNING-8K F NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 20 65 2 08:14 min/mile
1075 ANNA LEIGH PROCHASKA 00:43:46 22 RUNNING-8K F GREENVILLE SC 34 99 3 08:45 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1136 JACK HEPTINSTALL 00:32:48 28 RUNNING-8K M N MYRTLE BCH SC 7 7 1 06:33 min/mile
1192 BRANDON BUSH 00:33:41 26 RUNNING-8K M GROTON CT 9 10 2 06:44 min/mile
1045 SHELBY MARION 00:34:20 26 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 12 3 06:52 min/mile
1168 PAIGE PARR 00:36:59 26 RUNNING-8K F GREENVILLE SC 4 23 1 07:23 min/mile
1055 JESSICA DUKEHART 00:40:03 25 RUNNING-8K F WESTMINSTER MD 10 41 2 08:00 min/mile
1193 MARA VALENZUELA 00:40:28 25 RUNNING-8K F BRIDGEWATER NJ 15 51 3 08:05 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1296 STEVE DIAMOND 00:34:52 34 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 12 13 1 06:58 min/mile
1187 VICTOR BELODED 00:35:38 31 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 13 15 2 07:07 min/mile
1241 JASON FOXWORTH 00:36:59 33 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 19 22 3 07:23 min/mile
1173 JONELLE THERESA 00:38:37 32 RUNNING-8K F LONGS SC 6 33 1 07:43 min/mile
1164 MELODY GILDNER 00:40:20 33 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 44 2 08:04 min/mile
1036 OLIVIA DAWSON 00:41:16 34 RUNNING-8K F PASADENA MD 21 66 3 08:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1129 DEREK MAY 00:31:43 39 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 4 1 06:20 min/mile
1018 DANIEL SULLIVAN 00:31:53 36 RUNNING-8K M KETTERING OH 5 5 2 06:22 min/mile
1102 JOSEPH KISTNER 00:33:47 36 RUNNING-8K M COLONIAL HEIGHTS VA 10 11 3 06:45 min/mile
1031 CANDACE HINKEL 00:39:51 39 RUNNING-8K F JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 9 38 1 07:58 min/mile
1123 CARLITA CLARK 00:40:23 38 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 12 46 2 08:04 min/mile
1040 NICOLE MCKOWAN 00:40:26 39 RUNNING-8K F HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 48 3 08:05 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1131 MICHAEL MAJOR 00:36:46 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:21 min/mile
1156 KEVIN O'FARRELL 00:38:21 40 RUNNING-8K M WESLEY CHAPEL FL 26 30 2 07:40 min/mile
1250 FABIO SILVA 00:40:27 40 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 49 3 08:05 min/mile
1252 IARA PASQUA 00:38:49 41 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 34 1 07:45 min/mile
1060 JOCELYN WEISS 00:41:01 43 RUNNING-8K F DURHAM NC 18 63 2 08:12 min/mile
1080 KELLY MAGEE 00:42:13 44 RUNNING-8K F ACWORTH GA 25 81 3 08:26 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1245 WYOTT RUSSELL 00:35:41 46 RUNNING-8K M LOVETTSVILLE VA 14 16 1 07:08 min/mile
1165 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:37:56 45 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 22 26 2 07:35 min/mile
1312 MIKE WYATT 00:38:31 49 RUNNING-8K M COLUMBIA SC 27 32 3 07:42 min/mile
1133 PAIGE FURROW 00:40:33 49 RUNNING-8K F BLOUNTVILLE TN 16 52 1 08:06 min/mile
1028 DERRY WADE 00:41:06 45 RUNNING-8K F CHARLOTTESVLE VA 19 64 2 08:13 min/mile
1154 EILEEN GILLIS 00:41:18 49 RUNNING-8K F GREENSBORO NC 22 67 3 08:15 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1185 DOUGLAS SMITH 00:36:36 53 RUNNING-8K M 16 19 1 07:19 min/mile
1298 RICHARD STACY 00:37:15 51 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 20 24 2 07:27 min/mile
1184 RON WILLIAMSON 00:37:28 52 RUNNING-8K M FLOWER MOUND TX 21 25 3 07:29 min/mile
1043 CATHIE CAIMANO 00:42:34 52 RUNNING-8K F HUNTERSVILLE NC 29 87 1 08:30 min/mile
1145 LISA STACKPOLE 00:44:43 51 RUNNING-8K F MIDDLEBOURNE WV 37 109 2 08:56 min/mile
1140 KELLY LEE 00:46:13 52 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 44 125 3 09:14 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1307 DONNIE MARSHALL 00:38:59 59 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 29 36 1 07:47 min/mile
1179 MIKE STOUT 00:41:47 57 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 52 76 2 08:21 min/mile
1027 JOHN SOSEBEE 00:41:51 57 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 54 78 3 08:22 min/mile
1237 SCOTTIE FERGUSON 00:45:57 56 RUNNING-8K F GREENVILLE SC 43 122 1 09:11 min/mile
1103 SARAH MIMS 00:47:59 58 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 58 148 2 09:35 min/mile
1062 KIM MANN 00:50:42 59 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 76 173 3 10:08 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1105 ERIC PATE 00:42:35 63 RUNNING-8K M CHERAW SC 59 88 1 08:31 min/mile
1034 RICHARD MCANDREW 00:43:05 65 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 62 93 2 08:37 min/mile
1038 JOSEPH MAZURKIEWICZ 00:44:42 65 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 72 108 3 08:56 min/mile
1094 SUSAN CRITZ 00:43:28 60 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 97 1 08:41 min/mile
1058 ELLEN YATES 00:49:12 62 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 67 160 2 09:50 min/mile
1097 SONIA KAHN 00:58:10 61 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 103 209 3 11:38 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1065 JOHN COREY 01:04:42 71 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 108 224 1 12:56 min/mile
1304 DANIEL DOHERTY 01:12:33 70 RUNNING-8K M LONGS SC 111 228 2 14:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1044
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 11:53:44 AM

All races had Gun time only.  Thanks!!  Have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-8K - 232


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 08:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 09:53

RUNNING-5K - 812


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
357 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
455 12:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction