Race Results for…
2018 Red, White and Blue Shoes 5K

July 04, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1305
Last Updated:
7/9/2018 12:43:04 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

RED WHITE AND BLUE SHOES 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 970 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:11 04:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
2 1108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:15:34 05:01 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
3 1158 JACOB SLANN 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile CLEMSON 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1010 OG GARDNER 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile EASLEY 23
2 957 KATE DODDS 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
3 288 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile PIEDMONT 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1303 entrants …
Red White and Blue Shoes 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 970 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:11 22 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:53 min/mile
2 1108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:15:34 25 M GREENVILLE SC JTEKT NORTH AMERICA CORPO 2 O/A 05:01 min/mile
3 1158 JACOB SLANN 00:16:23 20 M CLEMSON SC 3 O/A 05:17 min/mile
4 1039 MICHAEL HOLLAND 00:16:32 21 M BEECH MOUNTAIN NC 4 1 05:20 min/mile
5 803 DANIEL SMOAK 00:16:36 30 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 5 1 05:21 min/mile
6 1126 AVERY MITCHELL 00:16:38 25 M COLUMBIA SC 6 1 05:21 min/mile
7 491 KYLE MCFOY 00:16:39 24 M GREENVILLE SC 7 2 05:22 min/mile
8 976 JOHN WARD 00:16:47 19 M GREENVILLE SC 8 1 05:24 min/mile
9 999 BROOKS HOVIS 00:16:55 20 M TAYLORS SC 9 3 05:27 min/mile
10 658 QUINN WILSON 00:16:57 20 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 10 4 05:28 min/mile
11 773 JAY ROBERTS 00:16:58 17 M GREER SC 11 2 05:28 min/mile
12 883 AUSTIN SPENCER 00:17:01 16 M ANDERSON SC 12 3 05:29 min/mile
13 1217 JACKSON REID 00:17:04 16 M MOORE SC BMW 13 4 05:30 min/mile
14 188 CHRISTIAN ALDANA 00:17:07 22 M SAN RAMON CA 14 5 05:31 min/mile
15 597 GARRETT SPONENBERG 00:17:07 16 M GREENWOOD SC 15 5 05:31 min/mile
16 175 BRENDAN MCMANAMON 00:17:10 17 M EASLEY SC TTI 16 6 05:32 min/mile
17 503 RYAN MITCHELL 00:17:18 37 M ENGLEWOOD CO 17 1 05:34 min/mile
18 46 BENJAMIN SESSIONS 00:17:21 23 M MAULDIN SC 18 6 05:35 min/mile
19 785 EDDIE URBAN 00:17:22 16 M SPARTANBURG SC 19 7 05:36 min/mile
20 49 CAMERON MURR 00:17:38 18 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 20 8 05:41 min/mile
21 528 CONNOR OLD 00:17:40 16 M MARIETTA GA 21 9 05:41 min/mile
22 1033 JURDAN MOSSBURG 00:17:41 23 M CHESNEE SC 22 7 05:42 min/mile
23 1127 MATHEW DUNN 00:17:42 25 M HICKORY NC 23 2 05:42 min/mile
24 512 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:45 47 M ASHEVILLE NC 24 O/A 05:43 min/mile
25 1162 JEREMIAH BOYD 00:17:46 17 M DONALDS SC 25 10 05:43 min/mile
26 798 AUSTIN LANE 00:17:47 17 M TRAVELERS REST SC 26 11 05:44 min/mile
27 654 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:17:58 26 M GREENVILLE SC 27 3 05:47 min/mile
28 988 SCOTT DAUGHTRY 00:18:02 16 M ANDERSON SC 28 12 05:49 min/mile
29 1010 OG GARDNER 00:18:04 23 F EASLEY SC 1 O/A 05:49 min/mile
30 1236 ALEXANDER MATLIS-LEE 00:18:06 19 M EASLEY SC BMW 29 13 05:50 min/mile
31 637 DREW WELCH 00:18:07 26 M GREENVILLE SC 30 4 05:50 min/mile
32 74 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:08 39 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 31 2 05:50 min/mile
33 939 MARIO BASSO 00:18:11 31 M ANDERSON SC BOSCH 32 2 05:51 min/mile
34 742 RILEY WHITEHEAD 00:18:21 15 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 33 14 05:55 min/mile
35 1256 STEPHEN FORREST 00:18:21 16 M BOILING SPRINGS SC 34 15 05:55 min/mile
36 737 ANDREW BAKER 00:18:27 28 M GREENVILLE SC 35 5 05:57 min/mile
37 1273 CARTER SEXTON 00:18:28 16 M MOORE SC 36 16 05:57 min/mile
38 1084 DARREN NI 00:18:29 15 M GREENVILLE SC 37 17 05:57 min/mile
39 959 BILLY MCDANNALD 00:18:33 19 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 38 18 05:59 min/mile
40 969 CHRISTOPHER NELSON 00:18:34 15 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 39 19 05:59 min/mile
41 300 DAVID DOWNING 00:18:36 43 M GREENVILLE SC 40 O/A 06:00 min/mile
42 173 SAM DODD 00:18:41 17 M SENECA SC TTI 41 20 06:01 min/mile
43 174 WILL DODD 00:18:43 17 M SENECA SC TTI 42 21 06:02 min/mile
44 708 JOE HAMMOND 00:18:44 56 M GREENVILLE SC 43 O/A 06:02 min/mile
45 657 KYLE WILSON 00:18:45 15 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 44 22 06:02 min/mile
46 957 KATE DODDS 00:18:46 25 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:03 min/mile
47 977 JACOB KERBY 00:18:47 16 M FOUNTAIN INN SC 45 23 06:03 min/mile
48 292 GABRIEL DICKSON 00:18:51 13 M TRAVELERS REST SC 46 1 06:04 min/mile
49 1222 LUCAS CONTI 00:18:51 17 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 47 24 06:04 min/mile
50 778 MATTHEW HOPKINS 00:18:52 22 M GREER SC 48 8 06:05 min/mile
1303 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
641 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
24 512 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:45 47 M ASHEVILLE NC 24 O/A 05:43 min/mile
41 300 DAVID DOWNING 00:18:36 43 M GREENVILLE SC 40 O/A 06:00 min/mile
44 708 JOE HAMMOND 00:18:44 56 M GREENVILLE SC 43 O/A 06:02 min/mile
68 590 PARKER SLOAN 00:19:17 47 M GREER SC SEALED AIR 65 1 06:13 min/mile
74 1164 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:36 44 M GREER SC T&S BRASS 71 1 06:19 min/mile
75 194 ERIC ALLERS 00:19:36 47 M COLUMBIAC SC 72 2 06:19 min/mile
79 83 ALVARO VELEZ 00:19:43 41 M GREENVILLE SC GE 76 2 06:21 min/mile
82 782 TIM STEWART 00:19:45 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 79 1 06:22 min/mile
89 702 RHONDA FELDER 00:19:58 45 F GREENVILLE SC 5 O/A 06:26 min/mile
91 50 SCOTT MURR 00:20:01 56 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 86 2 06:27 min/mile
95 51 SCOTT BLACKWELL 00:20:21 42 M GREER SC GE 89 3 06:33 min/mile
96 620 BEN VAUGHN 00:20:21 50 M GREENVILLE SC 90 1 06:33 min/mile
100 974 STEVE ELLIS 00:20:32 45 M GREENVILLE SC CONCENTRIX 94 3 06:37 min/mile
101 925 TOM CANNON 00:20:32 58 M WATKINSVILLE GA 95 3 06:37 min/mile
104 345 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:37 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 98 4 06:39 min/mile
111 252 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:21:00 45 M GREER SC 104 4 06:46 min/mile
119 1099 TRACEY ASHALL 00:21:09 45 F GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 8 O/A 06:49 min/mile
120 58 DAVID KAJDI 00:21:12 46 M TAYLORS SC GE 112 5 06:50 min/mile
129 136 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:25 61 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 121 1 06:54 min/mile
132 788 RANDY NORDLUND 00:21:28 47 M GREENWOOD SC 123 6 06:55 min/mile
133 54 TONY CAMPBELL 00:21:29 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 124 7 06:55 min/mile
134 954 SCOTT BUTLER 00:21:36 50 M GREER SC 125 2 06:58 min/mile
139 119 ERIC BERGER 00:21:48 49 M GREER SC MICHELIN 127 8 07:01 min/mile
141 740 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:50 59 M INMAN SC SEALED AIR 128 5 07:02 min/mile
142 438 SHANNON KELLY 00:21:50 44 M LIBERTY SC 129 4 07:02 min/mile
143 638 DANNY WEST 00:21:51 66 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 130 1 07:02 min/mile
144 527 BETH OLD 00:21:53 43 F MARIETTA GA 14 O/A 07:03 min/mile
145 1000 TSUTOMU TAKEDA 00:21:53 41 M GREENVILLE SC 131 5 07:03 min/mile
146 59 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:21:53 43 M GREENVILLE SC GE 132 6 07:03 min/mile
147 78 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:54 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 133 2 07:03 min/mile
151 747 JOHN ARMSTRONG 00:21:58 63 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 137 3 07:05 min/mile
155 1600 JEFF CODY 00:22:02 43 M 138 7 07:06 min/mile
164 323 JOHN FURNELL 00:22:13 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 144 3 07:10 min/mile
165 820 JOE MAZUR 00:22:19 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 145 9 07:11 min/mile
166 182 TONY SORRELLS 00:22:19 57 M PICKENS SC TTI 146 6 07:11 min/mile
168 1114 DAVID SPARK 00:22:25 69 M GREENVILLE SC 147 2 07:13 min/mile
170 750 RONNIE HORNE JR 00:22:28 45 M GREENVILLE SC 148 10 07:14 min/mile
173 848 BLAKE ZEMP 00:22:30 55 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 150 7 07:15 min/mile
174 675 BRAD LOVE 00:22:32 44 M GREER SC 151 8 07:16 min/mile
180 137 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:22:37 51 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 156 4 07:17 min/mile
184 632 MICHAEL WARD 00:22:49 58 M GREENVILLE SC 160 8 07:21 min/mile
185 233 JOE BONARRIGO 00:22:51 50 M GREENVILLE SC 161 5 07:22 min/mile
186 863 BRIAN CANNON 00:22:55 42 M GREENVILLE SC 162 9 07:23 min/mile
191 474 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:00 78 M GREENVILLE SC 165 1 07:25 min/mile
195 511 BOB MUNGARI 00:23:03 66 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 167 3 07:26 min/mile
198 274 MATHEW CRADDOCK 00:23:07 45 M PIEDMONT SC 168 11 07:27 min/mile
201 1056 JACK TODD 00:23:12 66 M SPARTANBURG SC 170 4 07:29 min/mile
202 60 MICHAEL LUNEAU 00:23:13 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 171 6 07:29 min/mile
204 664 MICHAEL WORKMAN 00:23:14 41 M WOODRUFF SC 173 10 07:29 min/mile
206 362 SUANNE HALL 00:23:15 54 F GREENVILLE SC 32 1 07:30 min/mile
641 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
369 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
54 451 KENT KURFMAN 00:19:01 53 M GREENVILLE SC 52 O/A 06:08 min/mile
57 430 PATRICK JOHNSTON 00:19:04 54 M GREENVILLE SC 55 O/A 06:09 min/mile
66 929 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:17 50 M GREER SC 63 O/A 06:13 min/mile
82 782 TIM STEWART 00:19:45 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 79 1 06:22 min/mile
91 50 SCOTT MURR 00:20:01 56 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 86 2 06:27 min/mile
96 620 BEN VAUGHN 00:20:21 50 M GREENVILLE SC 90 1 06:33 min/mile
101 925 TOM CANNON 00:20:32 58 M WATKINSVILLE GA 95 3 06:37 min/mile
104 345 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:37 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 98 4 06:39 min/mile
129 136 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:25 61 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 121 1 06:54 min/mile
134 954 SCOTT BUTLER 00:21:36 50 M GREER SC 125 2 06:58 min/mile
141 740 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:50 59 M INMAN SC SEALED AIR 128 5 07:02 min/mile
143 638 DANNY WEST 00:21:51 66 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 130 1 07:02 min/mile
147 78 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:54 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 133 2 07:03 min/mile
151 747 JOHN ARMSTRONG 00:21:58 63 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 137 3 07:05 min/mile
158 19 BETTINA GUECKER 00:22:04 50 F SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 19 O/A 07:07 min/mile
160 195 SARAH ALLERS 00:22:06 57 F COLUMBIA SC 20 O/A 07:07 min/mile
164 323 JOHN FURNELL 00:22:13 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 144 3 07:10 min/mile
166 182 TONY SORRELLS 00:22:19 57 M PICKENS SC TTI 146 6 07:11 min/mile
168 1114 DAVID SPARK 00:22:25 69 M GREENVILLE SC 147 2 07:13 min/mile
173 848 BLAKE ZEMP 00:22:30 55 M SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE 150 7 07:15 min/mile
180 137 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:22:37 51 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 156 4 07:17 min/mile
184 632 MICHAEL WARD 00:22:49 58 M GREENVILLE SC 160 8 07:21 min/mile
185 233 JOE BONARRIGO 00:22:51 50 M GREENVILLE SC 161 5 07:22 min/mile
191 474 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:00 78 M GREENVILLE SC 165 1 07:25 min/mile
195 511 BOB MUNGARI 00:23:03 66 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 167 3 07:26 min/mile
196 316 DIAN FORD 00:23:05 63 F PIEDMONT SC 29 O/A 07:26 min/mile
201 1056 JACK TODD 00:23:12 66 M SPARTANBURG SC 170 4 07:29 min/mile
202 60 MICHAEL LUNEAU 00:23:13 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 171 6 07:29 min/mile
206 362 SUANNE HALL 00:23:15 54 F GREENVILLE SC 32 1 07:30 min/mile
210 268 LEE COOK 00:23:16 73 M GREER SC 177 1 07:30 min/mile
219 531 YANNICK ORZAN 00:23:28 56 M GREENVILLE SC 184 9 07:34 min/mile
226 1046 LEORA RIORDAN 00:23:34 52 F GREENVILLE SC 38 2 07:36 min/mile
230 31 DAVE MCQUAID 00:23:36 51 M GREENVILLE SC BOB JONES UNIVERSITY 192 7 07:36 min/mile
238 1118 SANDERS LEE 00:23:43 61 M SPARTANBURGSPARTANBURG SC JACOBS 198 4 07:39 min/mile
239 1007 CLIFF WILLIAMS 00:23:44 58 M SPARTANBURG SC 199 10 07:39 min/mile
246 832 DEANNE BLAS 00:23:52 54 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 43 3 07:41 min/mile
249 377 TIM HAWKINS 00:23:57 55 M TRAVELERS REST SC 205 11 07:43 min/mile
253 983 MATTHEW WILSON 00:24:03 53 M MEMPHIS TN 208 8 07:45 min/mile
255 55 MANUEL CARDENAS 00:24:04 60 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 209 5 07:45 min/mile
258 142 CASEY CLINE 00:24:10 51 M SPARTANBURG SC RIETER 211 9 07:47 min/mile
262 599 JEFF STEINER 00:24:12 65 M GREENVILLE SC 214 5 07:48 min/mile
270 2 PETE MUNDIE 00:24:24 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC ADIDAS 220 12 07:52 min/mile
271 1232 NANCY THOMAS 00:24:25 58 F GREENVILLE SC 51 1 07:52 min/mile
274 1592 VINCE HERRAN 00:24:29 66 M 222 6 07:53 min/mile
276 425 TOM JOHNSON 00:24:30 58 M GREENVILLE SC 224 13 07:54 min/mile
278 630 JUDY WALLS 00:24:31 60 F PIEDMONT SC 53 1 07:54 min/mile
282 44 DAWN FERGUSON 00:24:34 54 F GREER SC FLUOR 56 4 07:55 min/mile
284 373 JOHN HATFIELD 00:24:37 58 M GREENVILLE SC 228 14 07:56 min/mile
285 1058 BRETT ROLLYSON 00:24:38 53 M GREENVILLE SC 229 10 07:56 min/mile
289 552 BRIAN RHOADES 00:24:42 51 M GREER SC 231 11 07:58 min/mile
369 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 970 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:11 22 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:53 min/mile
2 1108 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:15:34 25 M GREENVILLE SC JTEKT NORTH AMERICA CORPO 2 O/A 05:01 min/mile
3 1158 JACOB SLANN 00:16:23 20 M CLEMSON SC 3 O/A 05:17 min/mile
29 1010 OG GARDNER 00:18:04 23 F EASLEY SC 1 O/A 05:49 min/mile
46 957 KATE DODDS 00:18:46 25 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:03 min/mile
62 288 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:13 31 F PIEDMONT SC 3 O/A 06:11 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
24 512 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:45 47 M ASHEVILLE NC 1 O/A 05:43 min/mile
41 300 DAVID DOWNING 00:18:36 43 M GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:00 min/mile
44 708 JOE HAMMOND 00:18:44 56 M GREENVILLE SC 3 O/A 06:02 min/mile
89 702 RHONDA FELDER 00:19:58 45 F GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 06:26 min/mile
119 1099 TRACEY ASHALL 00:21:09 45 F GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 2 O/A 06:49 min/mile
144 527 BETH OLD 00:21:53 43 F MARIETTA GA 3 O/A 07:03 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
54 451 KENT KURFMAN 00:19:01 53 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 06:08 min/mile
57 430 PATRICK JOHNSTON 00:19:04 54 M GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:09 min/mile
66 929 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:17 50 M GREER SC 3 O/A 06:13 min/mile
158 19 BETTINA GUECKER 00:22:04 50 F SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 1 O/A 07:07 min/mile
160 195 SARAH ALLERS 00:22:06 57 F COLUMBIA SC 2 O/A 07:07 min/mile
196 316 DIAN FORD 00:23:05 63 F PIEDMONT SC 3 O/A 07:26 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
233 1152 ISAAC MIDDLETON 00:23:38 9 M GREENVILLE SC 195 1 07:37 min/mile
318 304 WYATT DRISKELL 00:25:12 8 M GREER SC 248 2 08:07 min/mile
327 634 BRADLEY WARMOTH 00:25:24 9 M GREENVILLE SC 254 3 08:11 min/mile
825 944 ELLORY SMITH 00:34:43 9 F TRAVELERS REST SC 293 1 11:11 min/mile
1080 294 ALEXIS DIGIROLAMO 00:44:40 8 F GREENVILLE SC 461 2 14:24 min/mile
1212 735 ERIN CARVER 00:56:35 9 F ANDERSON SC 556 3 18:15 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
48 292 GABRIEL DICKSON 00:18:51 13 M TRAVELERS REST SC 46 1 06:04 min/mile
61 793 JACK MCGAHEY 00:19:12 14 M ANDERSON SC 59 2 06:11 min/mile
86 756 ADAM TRUSTY 00:19:48 14 M GREER SC 82 3 06:23 min/mile
92 1065 TAYLOR HOUSTON 00:20:02 14 F TAYLORS SC 6 1 06:27 min/mile
135 1030 KENNEDY ROUSH 00:21:38 13 F GREER SC GE 10 2 06:58 min/mile
152 1136 ELIZABETH FORTNER 00:21:58 14 F ANDERSON SC 15 3 07:05 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
8 976 JOHN WARD 00:16:47 19 M GREENVILLE SC 8 1 05:24 min/mile
11 773 JAY ROBERTS 00:16:58 17 M GREER SC 11 2 05:28 min/mile
12 883 AUSTIN SPENCER 00:17:01 16 M ANDERSON SC 12 3 05:29 min/mile
85 975 MADISON ELLIS 00:19:48 18 F GREENVILLE SC 4 1 06:23 min/mile
131 1275 EMMALEINE DEROBERTS 00:21:27 18 F FOUNTAIN INN SC 9 2 06:55 min/mile
136 633 REBECCA WARD 00:21:39 17 F GREENVILLE SC 11 3 06:59 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 1039 MICHAEL HOLLAND 00:16:32 21 M BEECH MOUNTAIN NC 4 1 05:20 min/mile
7 491 KYLE MCFOY 00:16:39 24 M GREENVILLE SC 7 2 05:22 min/mile
9 999 BROOKS HOVIS 00:16:55 20 M TAYLORS SC 9 3 05:27 min/mile
108 828 ABBIE ADAMS 00:20:47 21 F PIEDMONT SC 7 1 06:42 min/mile
192 1176 ANNA FAIREY 00:23:00 24 F GREER SC 27 2 07:25 min/mile
235 1060 ELIZABETH HOLCOMB 00:23:39 22 F GREENVILLE SC 39 3 07:37 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 1126 AVERY MITCHELL 00:16:38 25 M COLUMBIA SC 6 1 05:21 min/mile
23 1127 MATHEW DUNN 00:17:42 25 M HICKORY NC 23 2 05:42 min/mile
27 654 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:17:58 26 M GREENVILLE SC 27 3 05:47 min/mile
187 853 ERIN OHNING 00:22:56 25 F GREENVILLE SC 25 1 07:23 min/mile
190 727 BROOKE SIMPSON 00:23:00 27 F MOORE SC 26 2 07:25 min/mile
267 482 SARAH MARTIN 00:24:18 27 F GREENVILLE SC 50 3 07:50 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 803 DANIEL SMOAK 00:16:36 30 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 5 1 05:21 min/mile
33 939 MARIO BASSO 00:18:11 31 M ANDERSON SC BOSCH 32 2 05:51 min/mile
53 1597 PHIL GREGORY 00:19:00 34 M 51 3 06:07 min/mile
153 1151 JULIA VOYLES 00:21:58 32 F GREENVILLE SC 16 1 07:05 min/mile
172 852 BETH TRENOR 00:22:29 33 F GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 23 2 07:15 min/mile
254 523 KRISTEN NOWACKI 00:24:04 32 F PIEDMONT SC 46 3 07:45 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
17 503 RYAN MITCHELL 00:17:18 37 M ENGLEWOOD CO 17 1 05:34 min/mile
32 74 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:08 39 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 31 2 05:50 min/mile
52 272 DAVID COWAN 00:18:59 35 M TRAVELERS REST SC 50 3 06:07 min/mile
167 501 AMBER MITCHELL 00:22:23 37 F ENGLEWOOD CO 21 1 07:13 min/mile
169 555 ALLISON RICHMOND 00:22:28 38 F GREENVILLE SC 22 2 07:14 min/mile
223 585 MICHELLE SIMMONS 00:23:31 36 F GREER SC 36 3 07:35 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
74 1164 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:36 44 M GREER SC T&S BRASS 71 1 06:19 min/mile
79 83 ALVARO VELEZ 00:19:43 41 M GREENVILLE SC GE 76 2 06:21 min/mile
95 51 SCOTT BLACKWELL 00:20:21 42 M GREER SC GE 89 3 06:33 min/mile
320 776 HOLLY BLOUSE 00:25:13 40 F GREER SC MILLIKEN 71 1 08:08 min/mile
421 459 STEPHANIE LAWRENCE 00:27:07 40 F GREENVILLE SC 98 2 08:44 min/mile
436 212 BETH BEHRENS 00:27:17 43 F LAKE VILLA IL 105 3 08:48 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
68 590 PARKER SLOAN 00:19:17 47 M GREER SC SEALED AIR 65 1 06:13 min/mile
75 194 ERIC ALLERS 00:19:36 47 M COLUMBIAC SC 72 2 06:19 min/mile
100 974 STEVE ELLIS 00:20:32 45 M GREENVILLE SC CONCENTRIX 94 3 06:37 min/mile
207 217 KARINE BERGER 00:23:16 49 F GREER SC 33 1 07:30 min/mile
224 1067 ONIKA KERBER 00:23:32 46 F GRAY COURT SC GE 37 2 07:35 min/mile
281 766 LARA SHAW 00:24:34 46 F GREENVILLE SC 55 3 07:55 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
96 620 BEN VAUGHN 00:20:21 50 M GREENVILLE SC 90 1 06:33 min/mile
134 954 SCOTT BUTLER 00:21:36 50 M GREER SC 125 2 06:58 min/mile
164 323 JOHN FURNELL 00:22:13 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 144 3 07:10 min/mile
206 362 SUANNE HALL 00:23:15 54 F GREENVILLE SC 32 1 07:30 min/mile
226 1046 LEORA RIORDAN 00:23:34 52 F GREENVILLE SC 38 2 07:36 min/mile
246 832 DEANNE BLAS 00:23:52 54 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 43 3 07:41 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
82 782 TIM STEWART 00:19:45 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 79 1 06:22 min/mile
91 50 SCOTT MURR 00:20:01 56 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 86 2 06:27 min/mile
101 925 TOM CANNON 00:20:32 58 M WATKINSVILLE GA 95 3 06:37 min/mile
271 1232 NANCY THOMAS 00:24:25 58 F GREENVILLE SC 51 1 07:52 min/mile
460 472 CAROL LOWE 00:27:33 57 F GREENVILLE SC 113 2 08:53 min/mile
478 285 SUZANNE DAVENPORT 00:27:49 56 F GREENVILLE SC 118 3 08:58 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
129 136 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:25 61 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 121 1 06:54 min/mile
147 78 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:54 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 133 2 07:03 min/mile
151 747 JOHN ARMSTRONG 00:21:58 63 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 137 3 07:05 min/mile
278 630 JUDY WALLS 00:24:31 60 F PIEDMONT SC 53 1 07:54 min/mile
330 613 SUSAN TOY 00:25:26 60 F GREENVILLE SC 75 2 08:12 min/mile
527 218 CATHERINE BERGIN 00:28:39 60 F FOUNTAIN INN SC 143 3 09:14 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
143 638 DANNY WEST 00:21:51 66 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 130 1 07:02 min/mile
168 1114 DAVID SPARK 00:22:25 69 M GREENVILLE SC 147 2 07:13 min/mile
195 511 BOB MUNGARI 00:23:03 66 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 167 3 07:26 min/mile
503 449 MARY KOPPENHEFFER 00:28:19 67 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 129 1 09:08 min/mile
624 870 NANCY ANDERSON 00:30:18 67 F SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 189 2 09:46 min/mile
682 854 DIANE GOFORTH OHNING 00:31:15 66 F GREENVILLE SC 212 3 10:04 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
210 268 LEE COOK 00:23:16 73 M GREER SC 177 1 07:30 min/mile
518 246 DONALD BRYAN 00:28:31 71 M GREENVILLE SC 381 2 09:11 min/mile
783 315 RONALD FERRILL 00:33:30 73 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 513 3 10:48 min/mile
790 262 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:33:39 71 F SALEM SC 275 1 10:51 min/mile
909 913 MONIKA WELLS 00:37:04 71 F GREER SC BMW 343 2 11:57 min/mile
936 891 JOAN MULVIHILL 00:38:04 73 F GREENVILLE SC 360 3 12:16 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
191 474 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:00 78 M GREENVILLE SC 165 1 07:25 min/mile
722 413 WELDON HUMPHREYS 00:32:03 75 M GREENWOOD SC 490 2 10:20 min/mile
1016 120 GUENTER FULL 00:41:29 78 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 600 3 13:22 min/mile
850 243 ANNE BROOKS 00:35:21 76 F SALEM SC 306 1 11:24 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1005 210 BILL BECKWITH 00:41:14 83 M CENTRAL SC 595 1 13:18 min/mile
1215 216 GARY BENNETT 01:01:57 82 M EASLEY SC 656 2 19:59 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1305
Last Updated:
7/9/2018 12:43:04 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RED WHITE AND BLUE SHOES - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RED WHITE BLUE SHOES - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RED WHITE AND BLUE SHOES 5K - 1222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
657 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
565 11:33
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction