Race Results for…
2018 Upstate Splash Open Water Swim

September 15, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
103
Last Updated:
9/20/2018 9:40:54 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 320 ERIC MCCONNELL 00:48:25 47
2 251 JACK RODDEY 00:56:27 16
3 252 PATRICK SLEATER 00:56:32 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 253 CARA BOGNAR 00:56:24 16
2 265 BETH STRUBLE 01:02:13 33
3 263 MADELINE SNELL 01:04:42 16

1.2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 RICK DHILLON 00:32:12 47
2 172 ANDREW WHITEHEAD 00:33:16 99
3 152 OLIVER GEIGER 00:39:38 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 151 STEPHANIE HEATLEY 00:35:14 28
2 274 ROSE WILSON 00:38:14 64
3 154 HALLIE MILLER 00:40:29 19

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
54 entrants …
2.4 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
320 ERIC MCCONNELL 00:48:25 47 2.4 MILE M 1 1 O/A
253 CARA BOGNAR 00:56:24 16 2.4 MILE F 1 2 O/A
251 JACK RODDEY 00:56:27 16 2.4 MILE M 2 3 O/A
252 PATRICK SLEATER 00:56:32 14 2.4 MILE M 3 4 O/A
254 WILSON DUBOIS 00:56:36 99 2.4 MILE M 4 5 1
265 BETH STRUBLE 01:02:13 33 2.4 MILE F 2 6 O/A
257 WESTLEY SAWYER 01:02:14 40 2.4 MILE M 5 7 1
328 THOMPSON BROCK 01:03:32 45 2.4 MILE M 6 8 1
269 ANDREW PULSIFER 01:03:50 52 2.4 MILE M 7 9 1
255 LUCAS CUADROS 01:03:52 23 2.4 MILE M 8 10 1
263 MADELINE SNELL 01:04:42 16 2.4 MILE F 3 11 O/A
260 KRISTEN JOHNSTON 01:04:46 51 2.4 MILE F 4 12 1
259 JOHN DECKER 01:05:18 34 2.4 MILE M 9 13 1
266 JEFF TAYLOR 01:05:46 45 2.4 MILE M 10 14 2
262 DANIEL HYNUM 01:08:20 36 2.4 MILE M 11 15 1
330 TUCKER VALLIERE 01:08:41 14 2.4 MILE M 12 16 1
256 ALEX BIERE 01:08:53 30 2.4 MILE M 13 17 2
271 MARK KOTHE 01:08:58 52 2.4 MILE M 14 18 2
258 CHARLES MICHAEL 01:09:44 19 2.4 MILE M 15 19 1
286 JAMES WALSH 01:09:50 41 2.4 MILE M 16 20 2
270 JEFFREY OWEN 01:10:54 43 2.4 MILE M 17 21 3
276 RANDY CHARCALLA 01:10:55 41 2.4 MILE M 18 22 4
267 CHRISTY KEYES 01:14:33 44 2.4 MILE F 5 23 1
277 OLAV OMMEDAL 01:17:15 29 2.4 MILE M 19 24 1
278 GREG POLLACK 01:17:20 99 2.4 MILE M 20 25 2
287 MARK GOLDBLATT 01:17:40 45 2.4 MILE M 21 26 3
282 JIM MALONE 01:18:47 54 2.4 MILE M 22 27 3
272 GEORGE MOSER 01:19:23 50 2.4 MILE M 23 28 4
290 TIM JOHNSON 01:22:56 45 2.4 MILE M 24 29 4
291 MICHAEL MARTIN 01:23:16 63 2.4 MILE M 25 30 1
288 LAUREN KUKIS 01:25:12 30 2.4 MILE F 6 31 1
337 ALAN KOPIN 01:26:42 99 2.4 MILE M 26 32 3
338 JOHN WARD 01:28:26 99 2.4 MILE M 27 33 4
315 HANNA SHEFFRIN 01:30:12 23 2.4 MILE F 7 34 1
316 KAMILLA ARAUJO 01:32:13 35 2.4 MILE F 8 35 1
321 ADRIENNE KRAMER 01:32:58 52 2.4 MILE F 9 36 2
298 CHERYL BISHOP 01:34:10 45 2.4 MILE F 10 37 1
333 LISA KIEBZAK 01:34:30 55 2.4 MILE F 11 38 1
311 ALICE ABARCA 01:35:17 41 2.4 MILE F 12 39 2
310 GLENN SHOAF 01:37:22 55 2.4 MILE M 28 40 1
335 KATHY RAMIREZ 01:39:17 38 2.4 MILE F 13 41 2
334 ERIC DOYLE 01:40:49 44 2.4 MILE M 29 42 5
294 RICHARD WOOD 01:42:54 59 2.4 MILE M 30 43 2
283 JOHN YENNIE 01:43:47 64 2.4 MILE M 31 44 2
309 MICHELLE WOOD 01:44:51 55 2.4 MILE F 14 45 2
318 LAURA GRISWOLD 01:44:54 64 2.4 MILE F 15 46 1
304 STACY SARGENT 01:45:50 53 2.4 MILE F 16 47 3
323 MIKE COLEMAN 01:46:12 66 2.4 MILE M 32 48 1
297 KATHY STILL 01:46:14 57 2.4 MILE F 17 49 3
300 DANIEL THROWER 01:47:34 40 2.4 MILE M 33 50 6
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
320 ERIC MCCONNELL 00:48:25 47 2.4 MILE M 1 1 O/A
251 JACK RODDEY 00:56:27 16 2.4 MILE M 2 3 O/A
252 PATRICK SLEATER 00:56:32 14 2.4 MILE M 3 4 O/A
253 CARA BOGNAR 00:56:24 16 2.4 MILE F 1 2 O/A
265 BETH STRUBLE 01:02:13 33 2.4 MILE F 2 6 O/A
263 MADELINE SNELL 01:04:42 16 2.4 MILE F 3 11 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
103
Last Updated:
9/20/2018 9:40:54 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1.2 MILE - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

2.4 MILE - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction