Race Results for…
9th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
980
Last Updated:
7/10/2018 7:16:46 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUNNING-8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1055 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:28:08 05:37 min/mile WESTMINSTER 29
2 1209 GAGE HICKS 00:29:17 05:51 min/mile 28
3 1077 AJ ERVIN 00:30:41 06:08 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1235 AMANDA MARINO 00:29:19 05:51 min/mile ASBURY PARK 28
2 1204 BRIDGET HOLT 00:33:15 06:39 min/mile CROFTON 40
3 1092 MOLLY BROWN-BOULAY 00:34:38 06:55 min/mile FRANKLIN 47

RUNNING-5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 BRENNAN GUIDO 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile SAINT JOSEPH 19
2 33 DONNY SIMONY 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile PUEBLO 45
3 268 ANDREW CLARK 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile STUARTS DRAFT 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 223 ANNA MCCUSKER 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile BROOKLYN 38
2 619 MEREDITH UNGER 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile WAYNE 43
3 696 ALEX BARR 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile PITTSBURGH 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
285 entrants …
Running-8K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1055 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:28:08 29 RUNNING-8K M WESTMINSTER CO 1 1 O/A 05:37 min/mile
1209 GAGE HICKS 00:29:17 28 RUNNING-8K M 2 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
1235 AMANDA MARINO 00:29:19 28 RUNNING-8K F ASBURY PARK NJ 1 3 O/A 05:51 min/mile
1077 AJ ERVIN 00:30:41 17 RUNNING-8K M 3 4 O/A 06:08 min/mile
1463 BRIAN ELMORE 00:30:48 27 RUNNING-8K M FLORENCE SC 4 5 1 06:09 min/mile
1231 MATTHEW FERGUSON 00:30:56 32 RUNNING-8K M FLORENCE SC 5 6 1 06:11 min/mile
1275 GRIFFIN MAZESKI 00:31:21 10 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 6 7 1 06:16 min/mile
1145 MIKE WOOLERY 00:31:23 42 RUNNING-8K M WINNEBAGO IL 7 8 O/A 06:16 min/mile
1274 BRIAN MAZESKI 00:31:26 45 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 8 9 1 06:17 min/mile
1244 BOBBY BLIGH 00:31:53 54 RUNNING-8K M WAKEFIELD MA 9 10 1 06:22 min/mile
1153 SÉBASTIEN CARON-BÉRUBÉ 00:32:25 41 RUNNING-8K M LAC-BEAUPORT QC 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
1228 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:32:31 46 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 11 12 2 06:30 min/mile
1014 DEREK MAY 00:33:10 39 RUNNING-8K M BEDFORD PA 12 13 1 06:38 min/mile
1204 BRIDGET HOLT 00:33:15 40 RUNNING-8K F CROFTON MD 2 14 O/A 06:39 min/mile
1123 NOAH SCHUETZ 00:33:17 20 RUNNING-8K M HAZEL GREEN WI 13 15 1 06:39 min/mile
1234 JARETT HUNEKE 00:33:36 30 RUNNING-8K M ASBURY PARK NJ 14 16 2 06:43 min/mile
1047 SCOTT HUNGATE 00:33:39 48 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 15 17 3 06:43 min/mile
1122 BEN HERSHEY 00:34:22 20 RUNNING-8K M NEW BRIGHTON MN 16 18 2 06:52 min/mile
1092 MOLLY BROWN-BOULAY 00:34:38 47 RUNNING-8K F FRANKLIN TN 3 19 O/A 06:55 min/mile
1251 JAKE NAHAS 00:34:57 18 RUNNING-8K M FRACKVILLE PA 17 20 1 06:59 min/mile
1282 GERALD GRAF 00:35:03 64 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:00 min/mile
1441 JOE VAN DYKE 00:35:13 36 RUNNING-8K M NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 19 22 2 07:02 min/mile
1201 THOMAS FISHER 00:35:23 31 RUNNING-8K M INDIAN LAND SC 20 23 3 07:04 min/mile
1479 JOHN CHAPMAN 00:35:36 40 RUNNING-8K M DECATUR GA 21 24 2 07:07 min/mile
1230 KRISTEN KELLEY 00:35:41 34 RUNNING-8K F HENRICO VA 4 25 1 07:08 min/mile
1237 MARYANNA GUNDAL 00:35:51 45 RUNNING-8K F LIVERMORE CA 5 26 O/A 07:10 min/mile
1147 ANDRES G 00:36:17 32 RUNNING-8K M SUNSET BEACH NC 22 27 4 07:15 min/mile
1144 DAVID KYLE 00:36:33 46 RUNNING-8K M 23 28 4 07:18 min/mile
1206 FRANKIE HUMPHREY 00:36:36 32 RUNNING-8K M FLORENCE SC 24 29 5 07:19 min/mile
1075 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 00:36:49 36 RUNNING-8K F LINCOLNTON NC 6 30 1 07:21 min/mile
1085 MICHELE GUIDO 00:36:56 41 RUNNING-8K F SAINT JOSEPH IL 7 31 1 07:23 min/mile
1442 MATTHEW BOYER 00:37:06 32 RUNNING-8K M BLOOMFIELD NJ 25 32 6 07:25 min/mile
1066 JEN OBLAS 00:37:07 39 RUNNING-8K F 8 33 2 07:25 min/mile
1086 CHRISTOPHER SKVARKA 00:37:29 37 RUNNING-8K M MURRELLS INLET SC 26 34 3 07:29 min/mile
1290 BRENT JORDEN 00:37:32 30 RUNNING-8K M ST CLAIRSVLE OH 27 35 7 07:30 min/mile
1100 STEVE DIAMOND 00:37:52 34 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 28 36 8 07:34 min/mile
1292 NATHAN DUCLOS 00:37:57 40 RUNNING-8K M AMESBURY MA 29 37 3 07:35 min/mile
1361 JANICE ADDISON 00:38:21 58 RUNNING-8K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 9 38 1 07:40 min/mile
1279 RAMSEY BAKER 00:38:25 47 RUNNING-8K M COLORADO SPGS CO 30 39 5 07:41 min/mile
1210 VINCENT LEGARE 00:38:31 12 RUNNING-8K M 31 40 2 07:42 min/mile
1138 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:38:33 21 RUNNING-8K F POUGHKEEPSIE NY 10 41 1 07:42 min/mile
1211 GENEVIEVE AUDET 00:38:37 39 RUNNING-8K F 11 42 3 07:43 min/mile
1030 MORGAN MCCULLOCH 00:38:49 15 RUNNING-8K F PORTAGE IN 12 43 1 07:45 min/mile
1022 ALLISON CHAPPLE 00:39:00 41 RUNNING-8K F WINSTON-SALEM NC 13 44 2 07:48 min/mile
1368 SCOTT LEROUX 00:39:23 59 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 45 1 07:52 min/mile
1291 KRISTINA JORDEN 00:39:26 33 RUNNING-8K F ST CLAIRSVLE OH 14 46 2 07:53 min/mile
1084 KEVIN PONTIFF 00:39:37 49 RUNNING-8K M MURRELLS INLET SC 33 47 6 07:55 min/mile
1208 RICKY COLON 00:39:57 52 RUNNING-8K M 34 48 2 07:59 min/mile
1444 SARA MILLAR 00:39:57 39 RUNNING-8K F MURRELLS INLET SC 15 49 4 07:59 min/mile
1213 ALLEN STRICKLAND 00:40:13 52 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 35 50 3 08:02 min/mile
285 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
147 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1145 MIKE WOOLERY 00:31:23 42 RUNNING-8K M WINNEBAGO IL 7 8 O/A 06:16 min/mile
1274 BRIAN MAZESKI 00:31:26 45 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 8 9 1 06:17 min/mile
1244 BOBBY BLIGH 00:31:53 54 RUNNING-8K M WAKEFIELD MA 9 10 1 06:22 min/mile
1153 SÉBASTIEN CARON-BÉRUBÉ 00:32:25 41 RUNNING-8K M LAC-BEAUPORT QC 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
1228 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:32:31 46 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 11 12 2 06:30 min/mile
1204 BRIDGET HOLT 00:33:15 40 RUNNING-8K F CROFTON MD 2 14 O/A 06:39 min/mile
1047 SCOTT HUNGATE 00:33:39 48 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 15 17 3 06:43 min/mile
1092 MOLLY BROWN-BOULAY 00:34:38 47 RUNNING-8K F FRANKLIN TN 3 19 O/A 06:55 min/mile
1282 GERALD GRAF 00:35:03 64 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:00 min/mile
1479 JOHN CHAPMAN 00:35:36 40 RUNNING-8K M DECATUR GA 21 24 2 07:07 min/mile
1237 MARYANNA GUNDAL 00:35:51 45 RUNNING-8K F LIVERMORE CA 5 26 O/A 07:10 min/mile
1144 DAVID KYLE 00:36:33 46 RUNNING-8K M 23 28 4 07:18 min/mile
1085 MICHELE GUIDO 00:36:56 41 RUNNING-8K F SAINT JOSEPH IL 7 31 1 07:23 min/mile
1292 NATHAN DUCLOS 00:37:57 40 RUNNING-8K M AMESBURY MA 29 37 3 07:35 min/mile
1361 JANICE ADDISON 00:38:21 58 RUNNING-8K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 9 38 1 07:40 min/mile
1279 RAMSEY BAKER 00:38:25 47 RUNNING-8K M COLORADO SPGS CO 30 39 5 07:41 min/mile
1022 ALLISON CHAPPLE 00:39:00 41 RUNNING-8K F WINSTON-SALEM NC 13 44 2 07:48 min/mile
1368 SCOTT LEROUX 00:39:23 59 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 45 1 07:52 min/mile
1084 KEVIN PONTIFF 00:39:37 49 RUNNING-8K M MURRELLS INLET SC 33 47 6 07:55 min/mile
1208 RICKY COLON 00:39:57 52 RUNNING-8K M 34 48 2 07:59 min/mile
1213 ALLEN STRICKLAND 00:40:13 52 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 35 50 3 08:02 min/mile
1486 PATRICK CREAN 00:40:25 55 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 51 2 08:05 min/mile
1026 DAN MORPHIS 00:40:56 56 RUNNING-8K M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 37 54 3 08:11 min/mile
1074 BRIAN THOMPSON 00:41:22 43 RUNNING-8K M DENVER NC 38 55 4 08:16 min/mile
1071 PETER GASCA 00:41:27 46 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 39 56 7 08:17 min/mile
1032 KENNETH CREWS 00:41:57 42 RUNNING-8K M VALPARAISO IN 43 60 5 08:23 min/mile
1033 VINCE MCCULLOCH 00:41:57 46 RUNNING-8K M PORTAGE IN 44 61 8 08:23 min/mile
1011 STEPHANIE STEED 00:42:01 42 RUNNING-8K F FRONT ROYAL VA 18 62 3 08:24 min/mile
1016 TRACIE SHERE 00:42:21 43 RUNNING-8K F APEX NC 19 65 4 08:28 min/mile
1485 KEVIN TEAFORD 00:42:22 51 RUNNING-8K M GROVE CITY OH 47 66 4 08:28 min/mile
1072 AMY THOMPSON 00:42:24 41 RUNNING-8K F DENVER NC 20 67 5 08:28 min/mile
1036 WHIP URBINE 00:43:12 47 RUNNING-8K M JAMESTOWN NC 49 71 9 08:38 min/mile
1120 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:43:24 44 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 50 72 6 08:40 min/mile
1133 JOE THOMPSON 00:43:45 40 RUNNING-8K M CUMBERLAND MD 51 73 7 08:45 min/mile
1281 STEVEN GOTT 00:43:47 44 RUNNING-8K M FELTON DE 52 74 8 08:45 min/mile
1369 CHRIS BROWN 00:44:16 50 RUNNING-8K M HUNTERSVILLE NC 55 77 5 08:51 min/mile
1267 MICHAEL VAUSE 00:44:23 42 RUNNING-8K M TIMMONSVILLE SC 57 79 9 08:52 min/mile
1134 MARK KOWALSKI 00:45:15 43 RUNNING-8K M CUMBERLAND MD 59 82 10 09:03 min/mile
454 RUSSELL MERCER 00:45:30 43 RUNNING-8K M HEMINGWAY SC 60 84 11 09:06 min/mile
1010 JIM SIMONY 00:45:35 46 RUNNING-8K M PUEBLO CO 61 86 10 09:07 min/mile
1083 GERALDINE FAHEY 00:45:38 56 RUNNING-8K F LONGS SC 27 88 2 09:07 min/mile
1247 AMY SIPE 00:45:52 50 RUNNING-8K F TAYLORSVILLE NC 29 90 1 09:10 min/mile
1089 DERRICK NIXON 00:46:25 54 RUNNING-8K M ANDERSON SC 63 92 6 09:17 min/mile
1455 SUSAN ROGERS 00:46:32 43 RUNNING-8K F LOWELL MA 30 93 6 09:18 min/mile
1037 BECKY MORGAN 00:46:58 66 RUNNING-8K F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 33 96 1 09:23 min/mile
1088 THOMAS KILCOURSE 00:47:02 65 RUNNING-8K M AVON LAKE OH 64 98 1 09:24 min/mile
1288 KELLY MAGEE 00:47:08 43 RUNNING-8K F ACWORTH GA 35 99 7 09:25 min/mile
1051 MARTINE LESSARD 00:47:14 46 RUNNING-8K F TERREBONNE QC 36 101 1 09:26 min/mile
1491 KEVIN BOWMAN 00:47:28 40 RUNNING-8K M JULIAN NC 66 104 12 09:29 min/mile
1060 CHARLES BINDER 00:47:29 40 RUNNING-8K M NAPERVILLE IL 67 105 13 09:29 min/mile
147 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1055 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:28:08 29 RUNNING-8K M WESTMINSTER CO 1 1 O/A 05:37 min/mile
1209 GAGE HICKS 00:29:17 28 RUNNING-8K M 2 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
1077 AJ ERVIN 00:30:41 17 RUNNING-8K M 3 4 O/A 06:08 min/mile
1235 AMANDA MARINO 00:29:19 28 RUNNING-8K F ASBURY PARK NJ 1 3 O/A 05:51 min/mile
1204 BRIDGET HOLT 00:33:15 40 RUNNING-8K F CROFTON MD 2 14 O/A 06:39 min/mile
1092 MOLLY BROWN-BOULAY 00:34:38 47 RUNNING-8K F FRANKLIN TN 3 19 O/A 06:55 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1145 MIKE WOOLERY 00:31:23 42 Masters M WINNEBAGO IL 1 1 O/A 06:16 min/mile
1237 MARYANNA GUNDAL 00:35:51 45 Masters F LIVERMORE CA 1 1 O/A 07:10 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1275 GRIFFIN MAZESKI 00:31:21 10 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 6 7 1 06:16 min/mile
1210 VINCENT LEGARE 00:38:31 12 RUNNING-8K M 31 40 2 07:42 min/mile
1263 BLAKE HARWELL 00:44:01 14 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 54 76 3 08:48 min/mile
1287 ANNA MAGEE 00:49:13 13 RUNNING-8K F ACWORTH GA 48 121 1 09:50 min/mile
1238 KRISTINA GUNDAL 00:51:43 11 RUNNING-8K F LIVERMORE CA 64 152 2 10:20 min/mile
1239 MARINA GUNDAL 00:53:35 9 RUNNING-8K F LIVERMORE CA 77 175 3 10:43 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1251 JAKE NAHAS 00:34:57 18 RUNNING-8K M FRACKVILLE PA 17 20 1 06:59 min/mile
1031 OWEN CREWS 00:41:29 15 RUNNING-8K M VALPARAISO IN 40 57 2 08:17 min/mile
1283 JASON EVANS 00:50:29 17 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 82 137 3 10:05 min/mile
1030 MORGAN MCCULLOCH 00:38:49 15 RUNNING-8K F PORTAGE IN 12 43 1 07:45 min/mile
1366 JAIMIE MCHUGH 00:46:51 18 RUNNING-8K F CINNAMINSON NJ 31 94 2 09:22 min/mile
1150 ELAINEE SPRINKLE 00:52:16 16 RUNNING-8K F INMAN SC 67 157 3 10:27 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1123 NOAH SCHUETZ 00:33:17 20 RUNNING-8K M HAZEL GREEN WI 13 15 1 06:39 min/mile
1122 BEN HERSHEY 00:34:22 20 RUNNING-8K M NEW BRIGHTON MN 16 18 2 06:52 min/mile
1099 KYLE JOHNSON 00:44:01 20 RUNNING-8K M LONGS SC 53 75 3 08:48 min/mile
1138 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:38:33 21 RUNNING-8K F POUGHKEEPSIE NY 10 41 1 07:42 min/mile
451 MEGAN MERCER 00:42:51 20 RUNNING-8K F HEMINGWAY SC 22 69 2 08:34 min/mile
1057 LAUREN MCHUGH 00:46:53 22 RUNNING-8K F CINNAMINSON NJ 32 95 3 09:22 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1463 BRIAN ELMORE 00:30:48 27 RUNNING-8K M FLORENCE SC 4 5 1 06:09 min/mile
1436 TAYLOR HUFFMAN 00:41:38 25 RUNNING-8K M HARRISONBURG VA 42 59 2 08:19 min/mile
1012 RUSSELL DOZIER 00:42:16 29 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 46 64 3 08:27 min/mile
1052 COURTNEY MEIKLEJOHN 00:40:30 29 RUNNING-8K F CENTREVILLE VA 16 52 1 08:06 min/mile
1454 ANNA STALLINGS 00:44:54 25 RUNNING-8K F OXFORD NC 23 81 2 08:58 min/mile
1002 STEPHANIE MAY 00:45:31 25 RUNNING-8K F MURRELLS INLT SC 25 85 3 09:06 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1231 MATTHEW FERGUSON 00:30:56 32 RUNNING-8K M FLORENCE SC 5 6 1 06:11 min/mile
1234 JARETT HUNEKE 00:33:36 30 RUNNING-8K M ASBURY PARK NJ 14 16 2 06:43 min/mile
1201 THOMAS FISHER 00:35:23 31 RUNNING-8K M INDIAN LAND SC 20 23 3 07:04 min/mile
1230 KRISTEN KELLEY 00:35:41 34 RUNNING-8K F HENRICO VA 4 25 1 07:08 min/mile
1291 KRISTINA JORDEN 00:39:26 33 RUNNING-8K F ST CLAIRSVLE OH 14 46 2 07:53 min/mile
1372 KAREN FULLER-MARKHAM 00:40:36 34 RUNNING-8K F FALCONER NY 17 53 3 08:07 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1014 DEREK MAY 00:33:10 39 RUNNING-8K M BEDFORD PA 12 13 1 06:38 min/mile
1441 JOE VAN DYKE 00:35:13 36 RUNNING-8K M NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 19 22 2 07:02 min/mile
1086 CHRISTOPHER SKVARKA 00:37:29 37 RUNNING-8K M MURRELLS INLET SC 26 34 3 07:29 min/mile
1075 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 00:36:49 36 RUNNING-8K F LINCOLNTON NC 6 30 1 07:21 min/mile
1066 JEN OBLAS 00:37:07 39 RUNNING-8K F 8 33 2 07:25 min/mile
1211 GENEVIEVE AUDET 00:38:37 39 RUNNING-8K F 11 42 3 07:43 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1153 SÉBASTIEN CARON-BÉRUBÉ 00:32:25 41 RUNNING-8K M LAC-BEAUPORT QC 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
1479 JOHN CHAPMAN 00:35:36 40 RUNNING-8K M DECATUR GA 21 24 2 07:07 min/mile
1292 NATHAN DUCLOS 00:37:57 40 RUNNING-8K M AMESBURY MA 29 37 3 07:35 min/mile
1085 MICHELE GUIDO 00:36:56 41 RUNNING-8K F SAINT JOSEPH IL 7 31 1 07:23 min/mile
1022 ALLISON CHAPPLE 00:39:00 41 RUNNING-8K F WINSTON-SALEM NC 13 44 2 07:48 min/mile
1011 STEPHANIE STEED 00:42:01 42 RUNNING-8K F FRONT ROYAL VA 18 62 3 08:24 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1274 BRIAN MAZESKI 00:31:26 45 RUNNING-8K M AURORA CO 8 9 1 06:17 min/mile
1228 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:32:31 46 RUNNING-8K M MIDLOTHIAN VA 11 12 2 06:30 min/mile
1047 SCOTT HUNGATE 00:33:39 48 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 15 17 3 06:43 min/mile
1051 MARTINE LESSARD 00:47:14 46 RUNNING-8K F TERREBONNE QC 36 101 1 09:26 min/mile
1082 KIM WILSON 00:49:52 48 RUNNING-8K F APPLE GROVE WV 52 131 2 09:58 min/mile
1249 WENDY SERFASS 00:51:30 49 RUNNING-8K F SAYLORSBURG PA 63 150 3 10:18 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1244 BOBBY BLIGH 00:31:53 54 RUNNING-8K M WAKEFIELD MA 9 10 1 06:22 min/mile
1208 RICKY COLON 00:39:57 52 RUNNING-8K M 34 48 2 07:59 min/mile
1213 ALLEN STRICKLAND 00:40:13 52 RUNNING-8K M CHARLOTTE NC 35 50 3 08:02 min/mile
1247 AMY SIPE 00:45:52 50 RUNNING-8K F TAYLORSVILLE NC 29 90 1 09:10 min/mile
1004 KELLY LEE 00:47:52 52 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 42 110 2 09:34 min/mile
1438 DELAINE MANN 00:49:22 50 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 49 124 3 09:52 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1368 SCOTT LEROUX 00:39:23 59 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 45 1 07:52 min/mile
1486 PATRICK CREAN 00:40:25 55 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 51 2 08:05 min/mile
1026 DAN MORPHIS 00:40:56 56 RUNNING-8K M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 37 54 3 08:11 min/mile
1361 JANICE ADDISON 00:38:21 58 RUNNING-8K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 9 38 1 07:40 min/mile
1083 GERALDINE FAHEY 00:45:38 56 RUNNING-8K F LONGS SC 27 88 2 09:07 min/mile
1456 SHARON ROODHUYZEN 00:47:34 55 RUNNING-8K F PAWLEYS ISL SC 40 107 3 09:30 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1282 GERALD GRAF 00:35:03 64 RUNNING-8K M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 21 1 07:00 min/mile
1449 ALLEN MIMS 00:51:47 60 RUNNING-8K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 89 153 2 10:21 min/mile
1015 TIM LOGAN 00:55:21 60 RUNNING-8K M RESTON VA 106 193 3 11:04 min/mile
1023 SUSAN CRITZ 00:48:03 60 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 43 114 1 09:36 min/mile
1062 KAREN RUSHFORD 00:57:37 63 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 99 220 2 11:31 min/mile
1007 REBECCA FAWLEY 01:11:38 60 RUNNING-8K F GARDEN CITY SC 137 277 3 14:19 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1088 THOMAS KILCOURSE 00:47:02 65 RUNNING-8K M AVON LAKE OH 64 98 1 09:24 min/mile
1025 GARY BOWSER 00:50:21 65 RUNNING-8K M N MYRTLE BCH SC 81 136 2 10:04 min/mile
1252 RONALD WARD 00:54:49 67 RUNNING-8K M TABOR CITY NC 104 186 3 10:57 min/mile
1037 BECKY MORGAN 00:46:58 66 RUNNING-8K F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 33 96 1 09:23 min/mile
1034 ELGENA JARRELL 00:51:52 66 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 65 154 2 10:22 min/mile
1049 JUDY MEISNER 00:55:31 65 RUNNING-8K F COLUMBIA SC 90 197 3 11:06 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1439 SAMIH BAALBAKI 00:56:05 74 RUNNING-8K M CONWAY SC 110 201 1 11:13 min/mile
1006 SHIRLEY BROWN 01:17:03 76 RUNNING-8K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 143 284 1 15:24 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
980
Last Updated:
7/10/2018 7:16:46 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-8K - 285


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 09:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 10:44

RUNNING-5K - 695


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
301 10:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
394 11:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction