Race Results for…
2019 LowCountry Splash

June 01, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
446
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 11:31:35 AM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 JAKUB JIRACEK 01:31:39 ASHEVILLE 39
2 1 PIOTR TARALA 01:35:34 MT PLEASANT 19
3 11 TYLER SITES 01:38:55 GREENVILLE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 SKYLAR BRUNER 01:32:17 14
2 118 STACEY BRUCE 01:32:46 44
3 121 BETH STRUBLE 01:33:10 COLUMBIA 33

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 361 DAVIS CALDWELL 00:39:18 ISLE OF PALMS 18
2 326 ZACHARY MOODY 00:39:33 CHARLESTON 17
3 300 WILLEM GOEDECKE 00:40:55 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 549 EMMA SULLIVAN 00:40:32 17
2 519 MAGGIE LANGDALE 00:41:53 MYRTLE BEACH 21
3 484 JESSICA BALLARD 00:43:00 N CHARLESTON 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
121 entrants …
6 MILE Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 10 JAKUB JIRACEK M 39 ASHEVILLE NC 6 MILE 1 O/A 01:31:39
2 138 SKYLAR BRUNER F 14 6 MILE 1 O/A 01:32:17
3 118 STACEY BRUCE F 44 6 MILE 2 O/A 01:32:46
4 121 BETH STRUBLE F 33 COLUMBIA SC 6 MILE 3 O/A 01:33:10
5 28 DENISE LETENDRE F 30 RICHMOND VA 6 MILE 4 1 01:35:18
6 1 PIOTR TARALA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 2 O/A 01:35:34
7 44 HEIDI WILLIAMS F 50 DURHAM NC 6 MILE Durham Area Masters Aquatics 5 1 01:35:39
8 11 TYLER SITES M 28 GREENVILLE SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 3 O/A 01:38:55
9 116 JUSTIN HAFNER M 13 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 MILE 4 1 01:39:32
10 32 ANDY SATTERFIELD M 59 GREENVILLE SC 6 MILE 5 1 01:39:53
11 599 BJORN DAVIS M 23 6 MILE 6 1 01:39:59
12 37 SARA KRAFT F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 6 1 01:40:01
13 117 CARSON OWENS M 13 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 7 2 01:40:10
14 83 JAMES WALSH M 42 SPARTANBURG SC 6 MILE 8 1 01:40:31
15 49 KIRBY BURKHOLDER M 58 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 9 2 01:41:06
16 39 MARY CASH F 25 ATLANTA GA 6 MILE 7 1 01:41:14
17 65 ANDREW LUTTON M 54 TAMPA FL 6 MILE 10 1 01:42:15
18 71 DAN THORNTON M 54 CARRBORO NC 6 MILE 11 2 01:42:17
19 36 SAMANTHA FULMER F 28 ROCK HILL SC 6 MILE 8 2 01:42:29
20 31 HARRISON HUNSBERGER M 21 WYOMISSING PA 6 MILE 12 2 01:42:32
21 34 TERRY VOGLER M 46 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 13 1 01:42:38
22 24 CRAIG FLEURY M 24 LITTLE RIVER SC 6 MILE 14 3 01:43:05
23 592 NICK WALSH M 38 6 MILE 15 1 01:43:10
24 43 THOMAS BECK M 55 RALEIGH NC 6 MILE 16 3 01:43:23
25 86 MEAGHAN SUHICH F 30 MIRAMR FL 6 MILE 9 2 01:43:25
26 50 DOUG LEE M 63 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE 17 1 01:43:41
27 38 ANDREW WHITLEY-WILLIAMS M 30 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE Ququaw 18 1 01:43:53
28 51 TESS ANDRES F 38 RICHMOND VA 6 MILE 10 1 01:44:15
29 42 JILL DIXON F 33 WATERTOWN MA 6 MILE 11 3 01:44:31
30 125 KEVIN LEWIS M 48 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 19 2 01:44:38
31 27 JEFF BAXTER M 42 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 20 2 01:44:59
32 54 KATHY MURRAY F 60 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE Ququaw 12 1 01:45:02
33 46 JASON ROSE M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 6 MILE Blue Sky Endurance 21 3 01:45:10
34 61 DAVID BRIDGES M 54 GREENWOOD SC 6 MILE 22 3 01:45:18
35 3 JOSH GREGORY M 41 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 23 3 01:45:21
36 8 WILL RAMSEY M 32 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE Charleston Triathlon & Multisport Club 24 2 01:45:43
37 78 LIBBY STREITENBERGER F 29 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE 13 3 01:45:59
38 6 ERIC MARQUARD M 55 CALIFON NJ 6 MILE 25 4 01:46:01
39 72 DENNIS BASS M 56 FORT MILL SC 6 MILE 26 5 01:46:23
40 62 GREG BROWN M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 27 4 01:46:27
41 25 SADIE FIENI F 29 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 14 4 01:46:33
42 30 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 28 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 15 5 01:46:40
43 18 WILLIAM RILEY M 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 MILE 28 1 01:47:00
44 66 TOM LENNON M 47 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 29 4 01:47:01
45 64 SAM METZGER M 29 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 30 2 01:47:10
46 40 JENNIFER FEELEY F 49 NEW ROCHELLE NY 6 MILE 16 2 01:47:27
47 35 DAVID ADAMS M 52 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE Ququaw 31 5 01:47:32
48 58 SIOBHAN MAIZE F 47 MT. PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 17 3 01:47:36
49 52 ERIC WALMET M 47 MT. PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 32 5 01:47:51
50 539 ELLIOT CALHOUN M 32 6 MILE BLUE SKY 33 3 01:47:55
121 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
1 10 JAKUB JIRACEK M 39 ASHEVILLE NC 6 MILE 1 O/A 01:31:39
6 1 PIOTR TARALA M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 2 O/A 01:35:34
8 11 TYLER SITES M 28 GREENVILLE SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 3 O/A 01:38:55
2 138 SKYLAR BRUNER F 14 6 MILE 1 O/A 01:32:17
3 118 STACEY BRUCE F 44 6 MILE 2 O/A 01:32:46
4 121 BETH STRUBLE F 33 COLUMBIA SC 6 MILE 3 O/A 01:33:10
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
9 116 JUSTIN HAFNER M 13 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 MILE 4 1 01:39:32
13 117 CARSON OWENS M 13 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 7 2 01:40:10
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
59 120 JACK RODDEY M 17 LEXINGTON SC 6 MILE 40 1 01:49:02
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
11 599 BJORN DAVIS M 23 6 MILE 6 1 01:39:59
20 31 HARRISON HUNSBERGER M 21 WYOMISSING PA 6 MILE 12 2 01:42:32
22 24 CRAIG FLEURY M 24 LITTLE RIVER SC 6 MILE 14 3 01:43:05
66 68 BRIANNA MORRISON F 23 COLUMBIA SC 6 MILE 22 1 01:51:20
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
43 18 WILLIAM RILEY M 26 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 MILE 28 1 01:47:00
45 64 SAM METZGER M 29 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 30 2 01:47:10
57 95 SHEA O'CONNOR M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 38 3 01:48:53
16 39 MARY CASH F 25 ATLANTA GA 6 MILE 7 1 01:41:14
19 36 SAMANTHA FULMER F 28 ROCK HILL SC 6 MILE 8 2 01:42:29
37 78 LIBBY STREITENBERGER F 29 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE 13 3 01:45:59
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
27 38 ANDREW WHITLEY-WILLIAMS M 30 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE Ququaw 18 1 01:43:53
36 8 WILL RAMSEY M 32 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE Charleston Triathlon & Multisport Club 24 2 01:45:43
50 539 ELLIOT CALHOUN M 32 6 MILE BLUE SKY 33 3 01:47:55
5 28 DENISE LETENDRE F 30 RICHMOND VA 6 MILE 4 1 01:35:18
25 86 MEAGHAN SUHICH F 30 MIRAMR FL 6 MILE 9 2 01:43:25
29 42 JILL DIXON F 33 WATERTOWN MA 6 MILE 11 3 01:44:31
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
23 592 NICK WALSH M 38 6 MILE 15 1 01:43:10
67 596 PETER IGYART M 39 6 MILE 45 2 01:51:25
76 91 JONATHAN GREGORY M 38 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 51 3 01:53:13
28 51 TESS ANDRES F 38 RICHMOND VA 6 MILE 10 1 01:44:15
52 14 ELISABETH HESSE F 36 ATLANTA GA 6 MILE 18 2 01:48:21
71 126 ALICE SAVAGE F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 24 3 01:52:10
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
14 83 JAMES WALSH M 42 SPARTANBURG SC 6 MILE 8 1 01:40:31
31 27 JEFF BAXTER M 42 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 20 2 01:44:59
35 3 JOSH GREGORY M 41 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 23 3 01:45:21
103 94 JOELLE SHARISKY F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 29 1 02:01:48
108 55 ASHLEE WILLIAMS F 43 MARTINEZ GA 6 MILE 32 2 02:04:08
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
21 34 TERRY VOGLER M 46 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 13 1 01:42:38
30 125 KEVIN LEWIS M 48 CHARLESTON SC 6 MILE 19 2 01:44:38
33 46 JASON ROSE M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 6 MILE Blue Sky Endurance 21 3 01:45:10
12 37 SARA KRAFT F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 6 1 01:40:01
46 40 JENNIFER FEELEY F 49 NEW ROCHELLE NY 6 MILE 16 2 01:47:27
48 58 SIOBHAN MAIZE F 47 MT. PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 17 3 01:47:36
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
17 65 ANDREW LUTTON M 54 TAMPA FL 6 MILE 10 1 01:42:15
18 71 DAN THORNTON M 54 CARRBORO NC 6 MILE 11 2 01:42:17
34 61 DAVID BRIDGES M 54 GREENWOOD SC 6 MILE 22 3 01:45:18
7 44 HEIDI WILLIAMS F 50 DURHAM NC 6 MILE Durham Area Masters Aquatics 5 1 01:35:39
60 75 MELINDA MENZER F 50 TAYLORS SC 6 MILE 20 2 01:49:06
75 48 DORANNE HIPP F 51 SAVANNAH GA 6 MILE 25 3 01:53:12
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
10 32 ANDY SATTERFIELD M 59 GREENVILLE SC 6 MILE 5 1 01:39:53
15 49 KIRBY BURKHOLDER M 58 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 MILE Palmetto Masters 9 2 01:41:06
24 43 THOMAS BECK M 55 RALEIGH NC 6 MILE 16 3 01:43:23
98 87 JANINE SERELL F 57 MT. PLEASANT SC 6 MILE 27 1 01:57:52
104 13 CAROLINE DUNCAN F 55 MORGANTON NC 6 MILE 30 2 02:02:00
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
26 50 DOUG LEE M 63 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE 17 1 01:43:41
81 90 JIM ALABISO M 64 JACKSONVILLE FL 6 MILE 56 2 01:54:17
84 600 JOHN RATIER M 61 6 MILE 59 3 01:54:37
32 54 KATHY MURRAY F 60 CHARLOTTE NC 6 MILE Ququaw 12 1 01:45:02
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
85 100 BILLY BADGER M 68 AUGUSTA GA 6 MILE 60 1 01:54:48
110 102 SCOTT BYRUM M 65 PLANO TX 6 MILE 78 2 02:04:23
111 129 KEITH MEGGINSON M 67 PITTSBORO NC 6 MILE 79 3 02:04:46
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace Gun Elapsed
112 84 MARTIN HEALY M 75 BEDFORD HILLS NY 6 MILE 80 1 02:08:04

Race Info

Participants:
446
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 11:31:35 AM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

6 MILE - 121


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

2.4 MILE - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
152 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction