Race Results for…
2019 Myrtle Beach Turkey Trot

November 28, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
950
Last Updated:
11/28/2019 9:49:02 AM

Age group awards are by Chip time. Results are unofficial for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. Thanks!!  Have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUNNING-5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 802 CALLUM WILSON 00:16:17 05:14 min/mile 21
2 801 BENJAMIN PINCKNEY 00:16:36 05:20 min/mile 18
3 300 JIM ISEMAN 00:16:52 05:26 min/mile BROOKLYN 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 ASPEN DIRR 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile 22
2 808 LAURA BERRY 00:19:17 06:12 min/mile RALEIGH 33
3 288 KELLY LATIMER 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile EDINBORO 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
939 entrants …
Running-5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 802 CALLUM WILSON M 21 O/A 00:16:17 05:14 min/mile
2 801 BENJAMIN PINCKNEY M 18 O/A 00:16:36 05:20 min/mile
3 300 JIM ISEMAN M 39 BROOKLYN NY O/A 00:16:52 05:26 min/mile
4 39 AUSTIN WALKER M 17 CASAR NC 1 00:17:07 05:30 min/mile
5 557 ASPEN DIRR F 22 O/A 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile
6 977 NATHANIEL WESTBROOK M 21 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile
7 846 TY STEORTS M 13 HURRICANE WV 1 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile
8 284 GRIFFEN CLARKE M 23 FORT MILL SC 2 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile
9 861 NICHOLAS MEEKER M 31 1 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
10 58 KYLER EVANS M 18 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile
11 932 NESTOR LLANOT AROCHO M 20 3 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
12 583 BRIAN GODSHAW M 32 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
13 9 BENJAMIN MOSKALSKI M 17 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile
14 808 LAURA BERRY F 33 RALEIGH NC O/A 00:19:17 06:12 min/mile
15 288 KELLY LATIMER F 35 EDINBORO PA O/A 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
16 863 PAUL POST M 31 3 00:19:51 06:23 min/mile
17 939 MICHAEL HARRIS M 23 4 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
18 577 RYAN JAMESON M 30 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile
19 923 KENNY WALKER M 51 O/A 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
20 933 DAVID RODRIGUEZ M 13 2 00:20:19 06:32 min/mile
21 213 NICHOLAS FARR M 18 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:20:34 06:37 min/mile
22 981 NICHOLAS DUNNEBACKE M 16 NEW BERN NC 5 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
23 964 ROY SCHIFF M 48 1 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
24 689 JOSEPH STEPHENS M 41 GREENSBORO NC 1 00:20:40 06:39 min/mile
25 506 CHRIS GASCA M 13 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:20:44 06:40 min/mile
26 963 CHLOE SCHIFF F 18 1 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
27 468 SCOTT MURPHY M 12 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:21:15 06:50 min/mile
28 464 CHRISTOPHER PINTADO M 11 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
30 136 NATHAN HAINES M 35 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
31 562 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI F 43 O/A 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
32 73 ANDREW SITLINGER M 23 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
33 49 MARK STEEGE M 64 GORHAM ME 1 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile
34 827 RICHARD STACY M 52 MIDLOTHIAN VA 1 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
35 862 CARLOS RAMIREZ M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
36 15 JOE HARDIN M 33 CAMP LEJEUNE NC 5 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
37 857 FORREST DAVES M 11 6 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
38 556 ANDREW GROELINGER M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
39 135 JULIE HAINES F 34 WINSTON SALEM NC 1 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
40 307 MATTHEW GREENAWALT M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:21:55 07:03 min/mile
41 477 PAUL SCHOFIELD M 39 ST. SIMONS ISLAND GA 2 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
42 756 DAMON CROUTH M 27 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
43 440 JAMES FLYZIK M 33 NEW YORK NY 6 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
44 747 JOSHUA ASHE M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
45 794 ADAM JOHNSON M 37 4 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
47 737 EMILY SWEENEY F 17 2 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
48 782 DAEMION JOHNSON M 47 RALEIGH NC 3 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
49 1004 ERIC GATES M 31 MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
50 834 JONATHAN KINKLEY M 39 5 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
51 459 SAMUEL RIXEY M 33 MYRTLE BEACH SC 8 00:22:32 07:15 min/mile
52 545 CHARLIE SOTO M 40 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:22:35 07:16 min/mile
939 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
418 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
19 923 KENNY WALKER M 51 O/A 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
23 964 ROY SCHIFF M 48 1 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
24 689 JOSEPH STEPHENS M 41 GREENSBORO NC 1 00:20:40 06:39 min/mile
31 562 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI F 43 O/A 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
33 49 MARK STEEGE M 64 GORHAM ME 1 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile
34 827 RICHARD STACY M 52 MIDLOTHIAN VA 1 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
35 862 CARLOS RAMIREZ M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
38 556 ANDREW GROELINGER M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
40 307 MATTHEW GREENAWALT M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:21:55 07:03 min/mile
48 782 DAEMION JOHNSON M 47 RALEIGH NC 3 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
52 545 CHARLIE SOTO M 40 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:22:35 07:16 min/mile
54 889 DONNIE MARSHALL M 60 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:22:38 07:17 min/mile
58 507 PETER GASCA M 47 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:22:51 07:21 min/mile
59 966 SILVIA ORTUNO F 47 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:22:51 07:21 min/mile
61 435 CHRISTINE KITZLER F 52 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
67 940 SEAN CONNORS M 43 MURRELLS INLET SC 5 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile
68 965 BRAD MCNEILL M 50 FOREST VA 2 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
71 158 DEREK CUTLER M 45 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 00:23:37 07:36 min/mile
75 184 MELINDA GARRITY F 56 NIXA MO 1 00:23:53 07:41 min/mile
78 823 SCOTT WHITE M 50 ATLANTA GA 3 00:23:56 07:42 min/mile
84 519 CHRIS RISNER M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 6 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
86 988 CHRISTOPHER MILLER M 40 LEXINGTON SC 7 00:24:14 07:48 min/mile
89 746 DAVID BLANKENSHIP M 48 6 00:24:17 07:49 min/mile
92 277 NOEL HERNDON F 42 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 1 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
96 129 LARRY NORRIS M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile
97 771 GEORGE AUSTIN M 46 7 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
98 452 MATT KLUGMAN M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 8 00:24:36 07:55 min/mile
99 466 GISELLA SALINAS F 45 FLANDERS NJ 2 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile
100 155 TOM MCDONALD M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 8 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
101 504 ABRAHAM MILLAN M 52 LITTLE RIVER SC 4 00:24:45 07:58 min/mile
103 718 DAMON DOMKE M 51 DURHAM NC 5 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
106 904 LISA PUCKETT F 52 TEGA CAY SC 2 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
109 75 CURT SITLINGER M 51 LOUISVILLE KY 6 00:24:55 08:01 min/mile
110 413 SHAWN GODWIN M 49 MYRTLE BEACH SC 9 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile
113 267 DANIEL BRASS M 45 MYRTLE BEACH SC 10 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
114 836 COLIN HUCKINS F 45 3 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile
117 10 MICHAEL MOSKALSKI M 54 CROZET VA 7 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
123 114 NANCY COUGHLIN F 50 ALEXANDRIA VA 3 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
124 844 JASON STEORTS M 42 HURRICANE WV 9 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
125 441 JOSEPH MAZURKIEWICZ M 66 MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
126 772 JULIANA AUSTIN F 46 4 00:25:13 08:07 min/mile
131 339 SCOTT BARTLEY M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
132 162 MICHAEL HUSNER M 45 MYRTLE BEACH SC 12 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
134 752 MIKE DIEFFENBACHER M 53 8 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile
135 671 CRAIG BLACK M 56 CHARLOTTE NC 1 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
136 385 TIM BAKKER-NORTON M 43 NORTHAMPTON MA 10 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
137 442 JAMISON WESCOTT M 55 CHESAPEAKE VA 2 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
138 345 ROGER SMITH M 51 ASHEVILLE NC 9 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
139 116 KEVIN COUGHLIN M 48 MYRTLE BEACH SC 13 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
142 631 DALE PINKLEY M 42 ANNANDALE VA 11 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
418 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 802 CALLUM WILSON M 21 O/A 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile
2 801 BENJAMIN PINCKNEY M 18 O/A 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
3 300 JIM ISEMAN M 39 BROOKLYN NY O/A 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
5 557 ASPEN DIRR F 22 O/A 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile
14 808 LAURA BERRY F 33 RALEIGH NC O/A 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile
15 288 KELLY LATIMER F 35 EDINBORO PA O/A 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
19 923 KENNY WALKER M 51 O/A 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
31 562 LAURIE ANN OCCHIPINTI F 43 O/A 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
7 846 TY STEORTS M 13 HURRICANE WV 1 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile
20 933 DAVID RODRIGUEZ M 13 2 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
25 506 CHRIS GASCA M 13 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
176 574 ANNA BAINES TRISLER F 9 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile
188 225 SYDNEY TRAYLOR F 10 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
203 788 STELLA AUGUSTSON F 13 3 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
4 39 AUSTIN WALKER M 17 CASAR NC 1 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile
10 58 KYLER EVANS M 18 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
13 9 BENJAMIN MOSKALSKI M 17 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile
26 963 CHLOE SCHIFF F 18 1 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
47 737 EMILY SWEENEY F 17 2 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
56 774 ADDIE GILLIGAN F 18 3 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
6 977 NATHANIEL WESTBROOK M 21 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile
8 284 GRIFFEN CLARKE M 23 FORT MILL SC 2 00:18:18 05:54 min/mile
11 932 NESTOR LLANOT AROCHO M 20 3 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile
60 214 SARAH STIRRUP F 24 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
108 625 JESSICA ARCHER F 20 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
127 899 MORGAN MOSACK F 24 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
42 756 DAMON CROUTH M 27 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
53 272 MATT DOUGHGTY M 29 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
65 490 DANIEL FEBBRORIELLO M 25 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
76 890 EMILY TAY F 27 MURRELLS INLT SC 1 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
90 527 JENNIFER MANDYCZ F 25 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile
157 460 JOHANNA SHARP F 26 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
9 861 NICHOLAS MEEKER M 31 1 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
12 583 BRIAN GODSHAW M 32 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
16 863 PAUL POST M 31 3 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
39 135 JULIE HAINES F 34 WINSTON SALEM NC 1 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
112 246 MELODY GILDNER F 34 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile
120 180 GEORGIA SPEIER F 30 BISHOPVILLE MD 3 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
30 136 NATHAN HAINES M 35 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
41 477 PAUL SCHOFIELD M 39 ST. SIMONS ISLAND GA 2 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
44 747 JOSHUA ASHE M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
77 259 LACEY SACAWA F 37 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
88 764 SARA MURPHY F 36 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
115 837 ALLYSON GRIFFIN F 39 ATLANTA GA 3 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
24 689 JOSEPH STEPHENS M 41 GREENSBORO NC 1 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
35 862 CARLOS RAMIREZ M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile
40 307 MATTHEW GREENAWALT M 43 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
92 277 NOEL HERNDON F 42 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 1 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
160 945 SHERRIE BOREN F 44 MELISSA TX 2 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
168 775 CARA MILLER F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
23 964 ROY SCHIFF M 48 1 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile
38 556 ANDREW GROELINGER M 46 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
48 782 DAEMION JOHNSON M 47 RALEIGH NC 3 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
59 966 SILVIA ORTUNO F 47 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
99 466 GISELLA SALINAS F 45 FLANDERS NJ 2 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
114 836 COLIN HUCKINS F 45 3 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
34 827 RICHARD STACY M 52 MIDLOTHIAN VA 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
68 965 BRAD MCNEILL M 50 FOREST VA 2 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
78 823 SCOTT WHITE M 50 ATLANTA GA 3 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
61 435 CHRISTINE KITZLER F 52 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
106 904 LISA PUCKETT F 52 TEGA CAY SC 2 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
123 114 NANCY COUGHLIN F 50 ALEXANDRIA VA 3 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
135 671 CRAIG BLACK M 56 CHARLOTTE NC 1 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile
137 442 JAMISON WESCOTT M 55 CHESAPEAKE VA 2 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile
162 23 PETE BROTHERTON M 56 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
75 184 MELINDA GARRITY F 56 NIXA MO 1 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
257 486 IRIS BORRERO F 55 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
259 473 LEE SCOTT F 58 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
33 49 MARK STEEGE M 64 GORHAM ME 1 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
54 889 DONNIE MARSHALL M 60 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
96 129 LARRY NORRIS M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile
172 475 EILEEN MCLAUGHLIN F 61 N. MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile
189 729 JAYNE CARREIRO F 62 2 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
254 480 NATALIE BILLIE F 64 PAWLEYS ISL SC 3 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
221 280 LARRY NORTON M 75 CARLISLE PA 1 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
426 555 HARVEY CROUCH M 71 GEORGETOWN SC 2 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
502 723 CELESS SQUIREWELL JR M 70 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile
450 839 DEBORAH KEENER F 71 1 00:32:34 10:30 min/mile
923 624 SYLVIA DUGAN F 83 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:59:23 19:09 min/mile
931 777 KAY SHIELDS F 73 MURRELL'S INLET SC 3 01:00:14 19:25 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
950
Last Updated:
11/28/2019 9:49:02 AM

Age group awards are by Chip time. Results are unofficial for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. Thanks!!  Have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-5K - 939


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
410 10:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
529 12:23
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction