Race Results for…
2019 Red, White and Blue Shoes 5K

July 04, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1255
Last Updated:
8/1/2019 2:11:48 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

RED WHITE AND BLUE SHOES 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:14:26 04:39 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 831 JOHN WARD 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile GREENVILLE 20
3 752 CARSON STROM 00:16:26 05:18 min/mile GREENWOOD 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1173 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 29
2 2 OG GARDNER 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
3 743 ANNA KATHRYN STODDARD 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile WEST COLUMBIA 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1253 entrants …
Red White and Blue Shoes 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 1 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:14:26 23 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:39 min/mile
2 831 JOHN WARD 00:16:06 20 M GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 05:11 min/mile
3 752 CARSON STROM 00:16:26 23 M GREENWOOD SC 3 O/A 05:18 min/mile
4 428 ALEX MARCHEK 00:16:27 22 M GREER SC 4 1 05:18 min/mile
5 538 AUSTIN SPENCER 00:16:47 17 M ANDERSON SC 5 1 05:24 min/mile
6 499 JONATHAN ROBERTS 00:16:49 17 M MOORE SC 6 2 05:25 min/mile
7 610 QUINN WILSON 00:16:51 21 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 7 2 05:26 min/mile
8 1137 ALEX DAHLSTROM 00:16:56 24 M GREENVILLE SC 8 3 05:27 min/mile
9 343 HAGOOD GRANTHAM 00:16:59 27 M GREENVILLE SC 9 1 05:28 min/mile
10 519 BENJI SESSIONS 00:16:59 24 M MAULDIN SC 10 4 05:28 min/mile
11 412 MATT KOPPENHEFFER 00:17:06 38 M GREENVILLE SC 11 1 05:30 min/mile
12 1173 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:09 29 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 05:31 min/mile
13 403 CHRIS JONES 00:17:09 26 M PANAMA CITY FL 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 12 2 05:31 min/mile
14 1152 ZACH GIRVIN 00:17:10 23 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 13 5 05:32 min/mile
15 58 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:16 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 14 O/A 05:34 min/mile
16 1039 KONNER PALACIOS 00:17:16 20 M WILLIAMSTON SC 15 6 05:34 min/mile
17 1219 JEFF BROOME 00:17:20 36 M GREENVILLE SC 16 2 05:35 min/mile
18 385 LUKE HORNE 00:17:22 22 M GREENVILLE SC 17 7 05:36 min/mile
19 1038 NOAH WOODBURY 00:17:23 17 M SUMMERVILLE SC 18 3 05:36 min/mile
20 453 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:23 48 M ASHEVILLE NC 19 O/A 05:36 min/mile
21 125 ANTOINE BAULAIN 00:17:28 35 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 20 3 05:38 min/mile
22 2 OG GARDNER 00:17:41 24 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 05:42 min/mile
23 649 ADAM TRUSTY 00:17:45 15 M GREER SC 21 4 05:43 min/mile
24 682 ADAM SMITH 00:17:47 16 M TRAVELERS REST SC 22 5 05:44 min/mile
25 239 MITCHELL BRANNON 00:17:47 19 M MOORE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 23 6 05:44 min/mile
26 1223 JEREMIAH BOYD 00:17:49 18 M DONALDS SC 24 7 05:44 min/mile
27 987 JOEL WILKE 00:17:51 33 M ANDERSON SC 25 1 05:45 min/mile
28 279 SCOTT DAUGHTRY 00:17:51 17 M ANDERSON SC 26 8 05:45 min/mile
29 66 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:09 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 27 O/A 05:51 min/mile
30 73 PATRICK YERKES 00:18:13 24 M MAULDIN SC GE 28 8 05:52 min/mile
31 851 PHIL GREGORY 00:18:16 35 M GREENVILLE SC 29 4 05:53 min/mile
32 732 WILL DODD 00:18:20 18 M SENECA SC TTI 30 9 05:54 min/mile
33 1055 BEN WOOD 00:18:23 31 M GREENVILLE SC 31 2 05:55 min/mile
34 117 GREGORY TEMPEL 00:18:25 28 M GREENVILLE SC KEMET 32 3 05:56 min/mile
35 608 KYLE WILSON 00:18:26 16 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 33 10 05:56 min/mile
36 318 STEPHEN FORREST 00:18:26 17 M BOILING SPRINGS SC 34 11 05:56 min/mile
37 303 KEVIN EAGLE 00:18:28 31 M WOODRUFF SC 35 3 05:57 min/mile
38 618 JAXON WRIGHT 00:18:28 15 M MAULDIN SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 36 12 05:57 min/mile
39 971 JERRY AMMERMAN 00:18:28 39 M GREER SC 37 5 05:57 min/mile
40 12 MICHAEL ASIRE 00:18:29 32 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 38 4 05:57 min/mile
41 743 ANNA KATHRYN STODDARD 00:18:38 21 F WEST COLUMBIA SC 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
42 1084 KYLE MCFOY 00:18:40 25 M GREENVILLE SC 39 4 06:01 min/mile
43 1238 TODD KAZLAUSKAS 00:18:40 23 M TAYLORS SC 40 9 06:01 min/mile
44 1144 DAN SPEIRS 00:18:44 38 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 41 6 06:02 min/mile
45 769 JACK MCGAHEY 00:18:45 15 M ANDERSON SC 42 13 06:02 min/mile
46 515 JOE SELL 00:18:46 31 M GREENVILLE SC 43 5 06:03 min/mile
47 325 ETHAN GAINES 00:18:49 17 M TAYLORS SC 44 14 06:04 min/mile
48 857 PETER ROSS 00:18:50 39 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 45 7 06:04 min/mile
49 1025 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:56 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 46 1 06:06 min/mile
50 731 SAM DODD 00:19:02 18 M SENECA SC TTI 47 15 06:08 min/mile
1253 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
606 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
15 58 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:16 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 14 O/A 05:34 min/mile
20 453 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:23 48 M ASHEVILLE NC 19 O/A 05:36 min/mile
29 66 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:09 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 27 O/A 05:51 min/mile
49 1025 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:56 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 46 1 06:06 min/mile
63 147 PATRICK PETRI 00:19:27 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MILLIKEN 56 1 06:16 min/mile
65 986 ERIC ALLERS 00:19:29 48 M COLUMBIA SC 58 2 06:17 min/mile
66 970 ALVARO VELEZ 00:19:34 42 M GREENVILLE SC GE 59 2 06:18 min/mile
67 834 TED LYERLY 00:19:35 49 M GREENVILLE SC 60 3 06:19 min/mile
70 1192 KYLE RYBERG 00:19:50 46 M GREENVILLE SC 63 4 06:23 min/mile
73 181 TODD EDWARDS 00:20:02 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC ZF 66 3 06:27 min/mile
77 195 ROMAN AGUIRRE 00:20:11 41 M TAYLORS SC 70 4 06:30 min/mile
78 705 TRACEY ASHALL 00:20:17 46 F GREENVILLE SC 8 O/A 06:32 min/mile
81 1120 RICHARD LYONS 00:20:23 49 M GREENVILLE SC 73 5 06:34 min/mile
82 1166 CHRIS STARKER 00:20:25 47 M TAYLORS SC 74 6 06:35 min/mile
86 320 DENNIS FUNK 00:20:30 63 M GREER SC 77 1 06:36 min/mile
87 264 COREY COLL 00:20:35 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 78 5 06:38 min/mile
89 86 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:20:40 44 M GREER SC GHS 79 6 06:40 min/mile
90 338 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:41 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 80 1 06:40 min/mile
95 307 RHONDA FELDER 00:20:49 46 F GREENVILLE SC 13 O/A 06:42 min/mile
100 984 TAPP SKINNER 00:21:05 56 M GREER SC 86 2 06:48 min/mile
101 667 TRIGG BOWLIN 00:21:06 41 M GREENVILLE SC GLOBAL LENDING SERVICES 87 7 06:48 min/mile
102 233 CHRIS BRADBERRY 00:21:07 48 M WILLIAMSTON SC 88 7 06:48 min/mile
103 243 PETER BROWN 00:21:10 52 M PIEDMONT SC 89 1 06:49 min/mile
104 720 RANDY NORDLUND 00:21:11 48 M GREENWOOD SC 90 8 06:50 min/mile
105 889 STEVE ELLIS 00:21:14 46 M GREENVILLE SC 91 9 06:50 min/mile
106 68 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:18 62 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 92 2 06:52 min/mile
107 824 SHANNON KELLY 00:21:18 45 M LIBERTY SC 93 10 06:52 min/mile
108 102 SCOTT REDOVIAN 00:21:23 44 M GREENVILLE SC GREENVILLE COUNTY SCHOOLS 94 8 06:53 min/mile
111 26 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:26 55 M GREER SC BMW 96 3 06:54 min/mile
112 947 JEREMY ELLIOTT 00:21:27 48 M GREER SC 97 11 06:55 min/mile
114 509 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:21:28 45 M EASLEY SC 98 12 06:55 min/mile
115 420 DALE LOOPER 00:21:28 52 M EASLEY SC 99 2 06:55 min/mile
119 59 DAVID KAJDI 00:21:29 47 M TAYLORS SC GE 103 13 06:55 min/mile
120 1057 LUKE ESTOLA 00:21:31 40 M GREER SC 104 9 06:56 min/mile
122 150 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:35 62 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 106 3 06:57 min/mile
129 100 BOBBY RICHMOND 00:21:44 43 M GREENVILLE SC GLOBAL LENDING SERVICES 112 10 07:00 min/mile
130 920 ED BYUS 00:21:48 40 M GREENVILLE SC 113 11 07:01 min/mile
132 1148 MICHAEL STROEBEL 00:21:49 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 114 3 07:02 min/mile
133 598 TOM WILD 00:21:49 65 M ANDERSON SC 115 1 07:02 min/mile
134 822 TSUTOMU TAKEDA 00:21:49 42 M GREENVILLE SC 116 12 07:02 min/mile
135 82 MICHAEL HILDEBRAND 00:21:50 41 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 117 13 07:02 min/mile
139 55 BRAD FOULKES 00:21:55 40 M GREENVILLE SC GE 119 14 07:04 min/mile
140 930 BRAD LOVE 00:21:56 45 M GREER SC 120 14 07:04 min/mile
142 985 SARAH ALLERS 00:21:57 58 F COLUMBIA SC 21 O/A 07:04 min/mile
144 128 JOE MAZUR 00:21:58 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 123 15 07:05 min/mile
145 398 TOM JOHNSON 00:22:01 59 M GREENVILLE SC 124 4 07:06 min/mile
146 104 JOHN FURNELL 00:22:02 54 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GREENVILLE TECH 125 4 07:06 min/mile
147 660 RONNIE HORNE JR 00:22:02 46 M GREENVILLE SC 126 16 07:06 min/mile
150 472 YANNICK ORZAN 00:22:08 57 M GREENVILLE SC 128 5 07:08 min/mile
152 51 SCOTT BLACKWELL 00:22:10 43 M GREER SC GE 130 15 07:09 min/mile
606 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
344 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
64 676 TIM STEWART 00:19:28 58 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 57 O/A 06:16 min/mile
68 580 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:37 51 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 61 O/A 06:19 min/mile
84 1151 DOUG GIRVIN 00:20:25 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 76 O/A 06:35 min/mile
86 320 DENNIS FUNK 00:20:30 63 M GREER SC 77 1 06:36 min/mile
90 338 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:41 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 80 1 06:40 min/mile
100 984 TAPP SKINNER 00:21:05 56 M GREER SC 86 2 06:48 min/mile
103 243 PETER BROWN 00:21:10 52 M PIEDMONT SC 89 1 06:49 min/mile
106 68 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:18 62 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 92 2 06:52 min/mile
111 26 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:26 55 M GREER SC BMW 96 3 06:54 min/mile
115 420 DALE LOOPER 00:21:28 52 M EASLEY SC 99 2 06:55 min/mile
122 150 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:35 62 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 106 3 06:57 min/mile
132 1148 MICHAEL STROEBEL 00:21:49 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 114 3 07:02 min/mile
133 598 TOM WILD 00:21:49 65 M ANDERSON SC 115 1 07:02 min/mile
145 398 TOM JOHNSON 00:22:01 59 M GREENVILLE SC 124 4 07:06 min/mile
146 104 JOHN FURNELL 00:22:02 54 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GREENVILLE TECH 125 4 07:06 min/mile
148 592 KIMBERLEY WESTBURY 00:22:03 56 F GREENVILLE SC 22 O/A 07:06 min/mile
150 472 YANNICK ORZAN 00:22:08 57 M GREENVILLE SC 128 5 07:08 min/mile
153 765 REX MORGAN 00:22:11 60 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 131 4 07:09 min/mile
168 344 ANNE GREEN 00:22:45 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 26 O/A 07:20 min/mile
170 266 LEE COOK 00:22:49 74 M GREER SC 143 1 07:21 min/mile
172 232 JOE BONARRIGO 00:22:51 51 M GREENVILLE SC 144 5 07:22 min/mile
179 14 DAVE MCQUAID 00:23:01 52 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 149 6 07:25 min/mile
187 998 DAVE VANDEVENTER 00:23:17 57 M EASLEY SC BJU 155 6 07:30 min/mile
189 153 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:23:18 52 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 157 7 07:30 min/mile
190 106 CRAIG BAILEY 00:23:20 54 M GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 158 8 07:31 min/mile
201 160 LUC MORAND 00:23:35 50 M SPARTANBURG SC RIETER 166 9 07:36 min/mile
202 422 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:36 79 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 167 1 07:36 min/mile
205 546 JEFF STEINER 00:23:40 66 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 170 2 07:38 min/mile
213 562 JACK TODD 00:23:49 67 M SPARTANBURG SC 175 3 07:40 min/mile
221 917 STEPHEN MILLS 00:23:56 63 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 180 5 07:43 min/mile
225 736 BRENDAN SEXTON 00:23:58 56 M GREENVILLE SC GE 183 7 07:43 min/mile
228 943 SCOTT MURR 00:24:00 57 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 184 8 07:44 min/mile
232 16 VERNON RUTHERFORD 00:24:10 63 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 186 6 07:47 min/mile
233 1050 HELEN COX 00:24:13 55 F GREENVILLE SC 47 O/A 07:48 min/mile
240 555 HENRY SURRATT 00:24:17 62 M GREENVILLE SC 191 7 07:50 min/mile
241 129 BOB MUNGARI 00:24:19 67 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 192 4 07:50 min/mile
247 388 PHIL HUMBERT 00:24:23 50 M GREER SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 197 10 07:51 min/mile
252 169 ANTHONY SORRELLS 00:24:28 58 M PICKENS SC TTI 201 9 07:53 min/mile
257 366 ALAN BUNN 00:24:34 64 M GREENVILLE SC 205 8 07:55 min/mile
260 692 DREW CHILD 00:24:39 54 M MOORE SC MILLIKEN 208 11 07:57 min/mile
263 165 VINCE HERRAN 00:24:41 67 M GREENVILLE SC SEALED AIR 211 5 07:57 min/mile
264 1205 SUANNE HALL 00:24:45 55 F GREENVILLE SC 53 1 07:59 min/mile
268 672 BILL WISEMAN 00:24:49 66 M GREENVILLE SC 214 6 08:00 min/mile
270 13 ANDY MARTIN 00:24:51 58 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 216 10 08:00 min/mile
276 794 CHRIS COX 00:24:54 53 M GREENVILLE SC GE 221 12 08:01 min/mile
279 1042 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:57 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 56 2 08:02 min/mile
280 36 DAWN FERGUSON 00:24:59 55 F GREER SC FLUOR 57 3 08:03 min/mile
281 993 KATHARINE RADZIEWICZ 00:24:59 59 F GREENVILLE SC 58 4 08:03 min/mile
282 763 DIOMEDE HOLLINGSWORTH 00:25:00 50 M FOUNTAIN INN SC CENTURY 3 224 13 08:03 min/mile
284 1499 JOY HOWARD 00:25:01 52 F 59 1 08:04 min/mile
344 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 1 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:14:26 23 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:39 min/mile
2 831 JOHN WARD 00:16:06 20 M GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 05:11 min/mile
3 752 CARSON STROM 00:16:26 23 M GREENWOOD SC 3 O/A 05:18 min/mile
12 1173 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:09 29 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 05:31 min/mile
22 2 OG GARDNER 00:17:41 24 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 05:42 min/mile
41 743 ANNA KATHRYN STODDARD 00:18:38 21 F WEST COLUMBIA SC 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
15 58 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:16 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 1 O/A 05:34 min/mile
20 453 CHRISTOPHER MURREY 00:17:23 48 M ASHEVILLE NC 2 O/A 05:36 min/mile
29 66 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:09 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 3 O/A 05:51 min/mile
78 705 TRACEY ASHALL 00:20:17 46 F GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 06:32 min/mile
95 307 RHONDA FELDER 00:20:49 46 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:42 min/mile
142 985 SARAH ALLERS 00:21:57 58 F COLUMBIA SC 3 O/A 07:04 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
64 676 TIM STEWART 00:19:28 58 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 06:16 min/mile
68 580 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:37 51 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 2 O/A 06:19 min/mile
84 1151 DOUG GIRVIN 00:20:25 51 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 O/A 06:35 min/mile
148 592 KIMBERLEY WESTBURY 00:22:03 56 F GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 07:06 min/mile
168 344 ANNE GREEN 00:22:45 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 O/A 07:20 min/mile
233 1050 HELEN COX 00:24:13 55 F GREENVILLE SC 3 O/A 07:48 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
155 912 AIDEN MARQUETTE 00:22:13 9 M BOILING SPRINGS SC 133 1 07:10 min/mile
162 1072 AUSTIN RANKIN 00:22:38 9 M FISHERS IN 137 2 07:18 min/mile
230 299 WYATT DRISKELL 00:24:07 9 M GREER SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 185 3 07:46 min/mile
577 1197 SONIA RYBERG 00:30:10 8 F GREENVILLE SC 182 1 09:43 min/mile
769 1230 KAIYA JOHNSON 00:33:46 9 F GREENVILLE SC 298 2 10:53 min/mile
1014 276 HARPER CROWE 00:41:32 8 F ANDERSON SC 467 3 13:23 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
58 141 LUKE KOCHANOWICZ 00:19:18 14 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 53 1 06:13 min/mile
74 846 TYLER WHEELER 00:20:07 14 M EASLEY SC 67 2 06:29 min/mile
125 83 NOAH HILDEBRAND 00:21:39 14 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 109 3 06:59 min/mile
85 919 KENNEDY ROUSH 00:20:29 14 F GREER SC GE 9 1 06:36 min/mile
209 1222 SOFIE KURZAWA 00:23:43 13 F GREENVILLE SC 37 2 07:39 min/mile
219 684 KELSEY SMITH 00:23:54 14 F TRAVELERS REST SC 40 3 07:42 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 538 AUSTIN SPENCER 00:16:47 17 M ANDERSON SC 5 1 05:24 min/mile
6 499 JONATHAN ROBERTS 00:16:49 17 M MOORE SC 6 2 05:25 min/mile
19 1038 NOAH WOODBURY 00:17:23 17 M SUMMERVILLE SC 18 3 05:36 min/mile
88 890 MADISON ELLIS 00:20:38 19 F GREENVILLE SC 10 1 06:39 min/mile
91 832 REBECCA WARD 00:20:41 18 F GREENVILLE SC 11 2 06:40 min/mile
92 556 MOLLY SUTTLE 00:20:46 16 F BOILING SPRINGS SC 12 3 06:41 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 428 ALEX MARCHEK 00:16:27 22 M GREER SC 4 1 05:18 min/mile
7 610 QUINN WILSON 00:16:51 21 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 7 2 05:26 min/mile
8 1137 ALEX DAHLSTROM 00:16:56 24 M GREENVILLE SC 8 3 05:27 min/mile
137 1145 SARAH RADZIEWICZ 00:21:54 20 F GREENVILLE SC 20 1 07:03 min/mile
198 268 GRACE COSGROVE 00:23:27 22 F BALTIMORE MD 35 2 07:33 min/mile
207 563 KRISTINA TONEY 00:23:41 23 F GREENVILLE SC 36 3 07:38 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 343 HAGOOD GRANTHAM 00:16:59 27 M GREENVILLE SC 9 1 05:28 min/mile
13 403 CHRIS JONES 00:17:09 26 M PANAMA CITY FL 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 12 2 05:31 min/mile
34 117 GREGORY TEMPEL 00:18:25 28 M GREENVILLE SC KEMET 32 3 05:56 min/mile
61 952 KATIE KRAVITZ 00:19:24 26 F GREENVILLE SC 6 1 06:15 min/mile
109 965 ANDREA MCCRACKEN 00:21:24 28 F DRAYTON SC 15 2 06:54 min/mile
169 282 LYDIA DAVIS 00:22:46 27 F GREENVILLE SC 27 3 07:20 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
27 987 JOEL WILKE 00:17:51 33 M ANDERSON SC 25 1 05:45 min/mile
33 1055 BEN WOOD 00:18:23 31 M GREENVILLE SC 31 2 05:55 min/mile
37 303 KEVIN EAGLE 00:18:28 31 M WOODRUFF SC 35 3 05:57 min/mile
52 621 CATHERINE ZIATS 00:19:11 30 F CROSS HILL SC 4 1 06:11 min/mile
57 283 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:16 32 F PIEDMONT SC 5 2 06:12 min/mile
62 1168 MEGHAN ARQUETTE 00:19:25 30 F GREENVILLE SC GHS 7 3 06:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 412 MATT KOPPENHEFFER 00:17:06 38 M GREENVILLE SC 11 1 05:30 min/mile
17 1219 JEFF BROOME 00:17:20 36 M GREENVILLE SC 16 2 05:35 min/mile
21 125 ANTOINE BAULAIN 00:17:28 35 M GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 20 3 05:38 min/mile
113 29 ALLISON RICHMOND 00:21:27 39 F GREENVILLE SC DORITY & MANNING 16 1 06:55 min/mile
210 896 KRIS SWOFFORD 00:23:44 35 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 38 2 07:39 min/mile
249 224 ASHLEY BLACKWELDER 00:24:25 38 F SPARTANBURG SC 51 3 07:52 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
63 147 PATRICK PETRI 00:19:27 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MILLIKEN 56 1 06:16 min/mile
66 970 ALVARO VELEZ 00:19:34 42 M GREENVILLE SC GE 59 2 06:18 min/mile
73 181 TODD EDWARDS 00:20:02 44 M SIMPSONVILLE SC ZF 66 3 06:27 min/mile
231 485 AMY PIEPER 00:24:10 44 F GREER SC 46 1 07:47 min/mile
316 665 ALYSON ANDREWS 00:25:34 40 F MAULDIN SC 70 2 08:14 min/mile
368 594 KAREN WHEELER 00:26:24 42 F CLAYTON DE 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 86 3 08:30 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
49 1025 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:56 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 46 1 06:06 min/mile
65 986 ERIC ALLERS 00:19:29 48 M COLUMBIA SC 58 2 06:17 min/mile
67 834 TED LYERLY 00:19:35 49 M GREENVILLE SC 60 3 06:19 min/mile
160 53 AMY COUCH 00:22:27 46 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 24 1 07:14 min/mile
171 375 AMBER HILT 00:22:50 45 F SPARTANBURG SC 28 2 07:21 min/mile
178 522 LARA SHAW 00:23:00 47 F GREENVILLE SC 30 3 07:25 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
103 243 PETER BROWN 00:21:10 52 M PIEDMONT SC 89 1 06:49 min/mile
115 420 DALE LOOPER 00:21:28 52 M EASLEY SC 99 2 06:55 min/mile
132 1148 MICHAEL STROEBEL 00:21:49 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW 114 3 07:02 min/mile
284 1499 JOY HOWARD 00:25:01 52 F 59 1 08:04 min/mile
405 820 SYLVIA GRIEGO 00:27:06 54 F GREENVILLE SC BMW 97 2 08:44 min/mile
472 926 ANGIE ZACHARY 00:28:06 54 F GREER SC 130 3 09:03 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
90 338 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:41 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 80 1 06:40 min/mile
100 984 TAPP SKINNER 00:21:05 56 M GREER SC 86 2 06:48 min/mile
111 26 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:26 55 M GREER SC BMW 96 3 06:54 min/mile
264 1205 SUANNE HALL 00:24:45 55 F GREENVILLE SC 53 1 07:59 min/mile
279 1042 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:57 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 56 2 08:02 min/mile
280 36 DAWN FERGUSON 00:24:59 55 F GREER SC FLUOR 57 3 08:03 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
86 320 DENNIS FUNK 00:20:30 63 M GREER SC 77 1 06:36 min/mile
106 68 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:18 62 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 92 2 06:52 min/mile
122 150 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:35 62 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 106 3 06:57 min/mile
285 586 JUDY WALLS 00:25:04 61 F PIEDMONT SC 60 1 08:05 min/mile
474 175 CATHERINE BERGIN 00:28:08 61 F FOUNTAIN INN SC ZF 132 2 09:04 min/mile
530 535 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:29:13 60 F EASLEY SC 156 3 09:25 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
133 598 TOM WILD 00:21:49 65 M ANDERSON SC 115 1 07:02 min/mile
205 546 JEFF STEINER 00:23:40 66 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 170 2 07:38 min/mile
213 562 JACK TODD 00:23:49 67 M SPARTANBURG SC 175 3 07:40 min/mile
610 411 MARY KOPPENHEFFER 00:30:42 68 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 201 1 09:54 min/mile
748 221 MARY BIEBEL 00:33:12 66 F GREENVILLE SC 289 2 10:42 min/mile
754 417 MARISA LEVA 00:33:19 65 F GREENVILLE SC 293 3 10:44 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
170 266 LEE COOK 00:22:49 74 M GREER SC 143 1 07:21 min/mile
561 39 JAMES HORNE 00:29:49 71 M GREENVILLE SC FLUOR 389 2 09:37 min/mile
636 486 DAVE PINE 00:31:09 70 M GREER SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 424 3 10:02 min/mile
631 354 SANDI HARDAWAY 00:31:05 70 F GREENVILLE SC 211 1 10:01 min/mile
764 452 JOAN MULVIHILL 00:33:42 74 F GREENVILLE SC 295 2 10:52 min/mile
770 997 CLAUDIA CRAWFORD 00:33:48 72 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 299 3 10:54 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
202 422 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:36 79 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 167 1 07:36 min/mile
1030 126 GUENTER FULL 00:42:35 79 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 553 2 13:44 min/mile
1076 202 JONATHAN ANDREWS 00:46:17 75 M GREENVILLE SC 00 NO TEAM - CHOOSE THIS IF YOU ARE 566 3 14:55 min/mile
877 707 ANNE BROOKS 00:36:55 77 F SALEM SC 369 1 11:54 min/mile
1165 1114 CHRIS FEENY 01:02:04 76 F GREENVILLE SC 567 2 20:01 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1142 216 BILL BECKWITH 00:55:08 84 M CENTRAL SC 592 1 17:47 min/mile
1149 633 GARY BENNETT 00:55:31 83 M EASLEY SC 594 2 17:54 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1255
Last Updated:
8/1/2019 2:11:48 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RED WHITE AND BLUE SHOES 5K - 1173


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
600 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
573 11:17
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction