Race Results for…
2019 Rock Pink 5K Greenville

July 27, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
221
Last Updated:
7/27/2019 9:43:54 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1303 ALEX LEAR 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 15
2 928 ETHAN ELLIS 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 17
3 1306 BRAD LOVE 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile GREER 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1981 HAYDEN WILLIAMS 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile TRAVELERS REST 13
2 1992 ANITA WORTHY 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile GREENVILLE 47
3 1298 VIRGINIA KUUSISTO 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile GREER 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
221 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 1303 ALEX LEAR M 00:17:57 15 GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 05:47 min/mile
2 928 ETHAN ELLIS M 00:19:24 17 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
3 1306 BRAD LOVE M 00:20:43 45 GREER SC 3 O/A 06:40 min/mile
4 1981 HAYDEN WILLIAMS F 00:20:59 13 TRAVELERS REST SC 1 O/A 06:46 min/mile
5 971 JOEL HOSKINSON M 00:21:18 29 GREENVILLE SC 4 1 06:52 min/mile
6 1307 FORD LOVE M 00:21:24 14 GREER SC 5 1 06:54 min/mile
7 1970 ELLIOT TURNER M 00:22:32 13 PELZER SC 6 2 07:16 min/mile
8 946 CLAYTON GARCIA M 00:23:11 31 GREENVILLE SC 7 1 07:28 min/mile
9 1348 JAMES NEUBURGER M 00:23:12 47 PIEDMONT SC 8 1 07:29 min/mile
10 1990 MICHAEL WORKMAN M 00:23:41 42 WOODRUFF SC 9 2 07:38 min/mile
11 985 JOHN KARLSEN M 00:23:59 41 TAYLORS SC 10 3 07:44 min/mile
12 1000 JASON KUUSISTO M 00:24:27 36 GREER SC 11 2 07:53 min/mile
13 1953 KEITH STEPP M 00:24:41 26 SIMPSONVILLE SC 12 2 07:57 min/mile
14 1376 JONATHAN PITTS M 00:24:44 25 SIMPSONVILLE SC 13 3 07:58 min/mile
15 1363 RANDY PARRIS M 00:24:48 18 WALHALLA SC 14 1 08:00 min/mile
16 1992 ANITA WORTHY F 00:24:49 47 GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 08:00 min/mile
17 1298 VIRGINIA KUUSISTO F 00:24:55 31 GREER SC 3 O/A 08:02 min/mile
18 2846 ANDREW ERION M 00:25:12 14 GREENVILLE SC 15 3 08:07 min/mile
19 1330 PAIGE MCARTHUR F 00:25:15 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 1 08:08 min/mile
20 933 ANGUS FISHER M 00:26:06 15 EASLEY SC 16 2 08:25 min/mile
21 1392 JENN ROBINSON F 00:26:10 31 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 2 08:26 min/mile
22 2834 KEVIN NETTO M 00:26:11 45 TRAVELERS REST SC 17 4 08:26 min/mile
23 1344 STEPHEN MOORE M 00:26:32 46 EASLEY SC 18 5 08:33 min/mile
24 923 SARAH DRIGGERS F 00:26:35 18 MAULDIN SC 6 1 08:34 min/mile
25 1369 DANIEL PELCHER M 00:26:57 61 SPARTANBURG SC 19 1 08:41 min/mile
26 1381 EMILY PYHALA F 00:27:05 24 GREER SC 7 1 08:44 min/mile
27 2616 GRACE BURCH F 00:27:26 13 MATTHEWS NC 8 1 08:50 min/mile
28 1983 TOM WILSON M 00:27:56 69 GREENVILLE SC 20 2 09:00 min/mile
29 901 JEANNIE CRAIG F 00:28:11 54 SENECA SC 9 1 09:05 min/mile
30 1383 SARAH RAPA F 00:28:13 38 EASLEY SC 10 3 09:06 min/mile
31 1382 LUKE RAPA M 00:28:14 38 EASLEY SC 21 3 09:06 min/mile
32 993 CATHY KIRKLAND F 00:28:16 33 GRAY COURT SC 11 4 09:07 min/mile
33 1961 ASHER TANNER M 00:28:25 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC 22 4 09:10 min/mile
34 980 SUDIE JOHNSON F 00:28:25 39 SENECA SC 12 5 09:10 min/mile
35 1942 SHIRLEY SMITH F 00:28:26 60 EASLEY SC 13 1 09:10 min/mile
36 863 RUSSELL BEACH M 00:28:26 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC 23 3 09:10 min/mile
37 1380 JACK PRICE M 00:28:43 14 FOUNTAIN INN SC 24 5 09:15 min/mile
38 2844 ROB CORNWELL M 00:28:46 52 PELZER SC 25 1 09:16 min/mile
39 907 SILVANA CUERVO F 00:28:47 16 GREER SC 14 2 09:17 min/mile
40 1952 KEVIN STEPHENSON M 00:28:55 46 GREENVILLE SC 26 6 09:19 min/mile
41 1966 EDUARDO TORRES M 00:29:18 43 GREER SC 27 7 09:27 min/mile
42 905 ALEXANDER CUERVO M 00:29:22 14 GREER SC 28 6 09:28 min/mile
43 1993 GARRET WORTHY M 00:29:41 9 GREENVILLE SC 29 1 09:34 min/mile
44 1971 SUSAN VALENTIN F 00:29:41 45 PELZER SC 15 1 09:34 min/mile
45 1994 MARK WORTHY M 00:29:47 13 GREENVILLE SC 30 7 09:36 min/mile
46 862 DAVID H BARNETT M 00:29:50 64 WEST COLUMBIA SC 31 4 09:37 min/mile
47 2836 MATT MARTIN M 00:29:55 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 32 8 09:39 min/mile
48 954 SARAH GUNTER F 00:30:04 24 GREENVILLE SC 16 2 09:41 min/mile
49 2627 TRACY BABB F 00:30:19 46 GRAY COURT SC 17 2 09:46 min/mile
50 995 ROBERT KNORR M 00:30:27 39 EASLEY SC 33 4 09:49 min/mile
221 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 1303 ALEX LEAR M 00:17:57 15 GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 05:47 min/mile
2 928 ETHAN ELLIS M 00:19:24 17 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
3 1306 BRAD LOVE M 00:20:43 45 GREER SC 3 O/A 06:40 min/mile
4 1981 HAYDEN WILLIAMS F 00:20:59 13 TRAVELERS REST SC 1 O/A 06:46 min/mile
16 1992 ANITA WORTHY F 00:24:49 47 GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 08:00 min/mile
17 1298 VIRGINIA KUUSISTO F 00:24:55 31 GREER SC 3 O/A 08:02 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
43 1993 GARRET WORTHY M 00:29:41 9 GREENVILLE SC 29 1 09:34 min/mile
145 2648 HARPER SMITH M 00:41:42 7 BOILING SPRINGS SC 61 2 13:27 min/mile
191 981 JACK JONES M 00:49:05 8 SIMPSONVILLE SC 69 3 15:50 min/mile
113 2613 IZZY BURNETT F 00:37:21 5 SIMPSONVILLE SC 61 1 12:02 min/mile
156 1938 KAIA SMITH F 00:43:33 9 GREER SC 93 2 14:02 min/mile
212 2838 SKYLAR REED F 00:55:40 6 PICKENS SC 140 3 17:57 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 1307 FORD LOVE M 00:21:24 14 GREER SC 5 1 06:54 min/mile
7 1970 ELLIOT TURNER M 00:22:32 13 PELZER SC 6 2 07:16 min/mile
18 2846 ANDREW ERION M 00:25:12 14 GREENVILLE SC 15 3 08:07 min/mile
33 1961 ASHER TANNER M 00:28:25 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC 22 4 09:10 min/mile
37 1380 JACK PRICE M 00:28:43 14 FOUNTAIN INN SC 24 5 09:15 min/mile
27 2616 GRACE BURCH F 00:27:26 13 MATTHEWS NC 8 1 08:50 min/mile
72 891 MAX CASSIDY F 00:32:44 13 EASLEY SC 35 2 10:33 min/mile
115 983 MACKENZIE JONES F 00:37:45 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC 62 3 12:10 min/mile
131 2472 ALEXIS ROSS F 00:39:54 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC 75 4 12:52 min/mile
140 1327 LILLY MARTINEZ F 00:41:19 11 PAULINE SC 82 5 13:19 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
15 1363 RANDY PARRIS M 00:24:48 18 WALHALLA SC 14 1 08:00 min/mile
20 933 ANGUS FISHER M 00:26:06 15 EASLEY SC 16 2 08:25 min/mile
141 1328 TONY MARTINEZ M 00:41:20 15 PAULINE SC 59 3 13:20 min/mile
201 861 AUSTIN BARNES M 00:54:07 18 ROEBUCK SC 71 4 17:27 min/mile
24 923 SARAH DRIGGERS F 00:26:35 18 MAULDIN SC 6 1 08:34 min/mile
39 907 SILVANA CUERVO F 00:28:47 16 GREER SC 14 2 09:17 min/mile
95 906 ISABELLA CUERVO F 00:35:23 16 GREER SC 48 3 11:24 min/mile
117 2614 MALAYNA FORCIER F 00:37:50 15 TAYLORS SC 63 4 12:12 min/mile
121 1948 CARSON GRACE SPEARMAN F 00:38:37 18 GREENVILLE SC 66 5 12:27 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 971 JOEL HOSKINSON M 00:21:18 29 GREENVILLE SC 4 1 06:52 min/mile
13 1953 KEITH STEPP M 00:24:41 26 SIMPSONVILLE SC 12 2 07:57 min/mile
14 1376 JONATHAN PITTS M 00:24:44 25 SIMPSONVILLE SC 13 3 07:58 min/mile
118 1956 BRENT STOKES M 00:37:59 26 TAYLORS SC 55 4 12:15 min/mile
177 926 MATTHEW DUNLAP M 00:46:05 28 SIMPSONVILLE SC 65 5 14:51 min/mile
26 1381 EMILY PYHALA F 00:27:05 24 GREER SC 7 1 08:44 min/mile
48 954 SARAH GUNTER F 00:30:04 24 GREENVILLE SC 16 2 09:41 min/mile
59 875 SHAWNA BRUCE F 00:31:37 27 COLUMBIA SC 24 3 10:11 min/mile
71 2631 CECELIA STOKES F 00:32:39 26 TAYLORS SC 34 4 10:31 min/mile
78 1357 CRISTAL ORTIZ F 00:33:15 25 SAN ANGELO TX 37 5 10:43 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
8 946 CLAYTON GARCIA M 00:23:11 31 GREENVILLE SC 7 1 07:28 min/mile
12 1000 JASON KUUSISTO M 00:24:27 36 GREER SC 11 2 07:53 min/mile
31 1382 LUKE RAPA M 00:28:14 38 EASLEY SC 21 3 09:06 min/mile
50 995 ROBERT KNORR M 00:30:27 39 EASLEY SC 33 4 09:49 min/mile
57 921 MAX DINATALE M 00:31:02 33 TAYLORS SC 35 5 10:00 min/mile
19 1330 PAIGE MCARTHUR F 00:25:15 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 1 08:08 min/mile
21 1392 JENN ROBINSON F 00:26:10 31 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 2 08:26 min/mile
30 1383 SARAH RAPA F 00:28:13 38 EASLEY SC 10 3 09:06 min/mile
32 993 CATHY KIRKLAND F 00:28:16 33 GRAY COURT SC 11 4 09:07 min/mile
34 980 SUDIE JOHNSON F 00:28:25 39 SENECA SC 12 5 09:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 1348 JAMES NEUBURGER M 00:23:12 47 PIEDMONT SC 8 1 07:29 min/mile
10 1990 MICHAEL WORKMAN M 00:23:41 42 WOODRUFF SC 9 2 07:38 min/mile
11 985 JOHN KARLSEN M 00:23:59 41 TAYLORS SC 10 3 07:44 min/mile
22 2834 KEVIN NETTO M 00:26:11 45 TRAVELERS REST SC 17 4 08:26 min/mile
23 1344 STEPHEN MOORE M 00:26:32 46 EASLEY SC 18 5 08:33 min/mile
44 1971 SUSAN VALENTIN F 00:29:41 45 PELZER SC 15 1 09:34 min/mile
49 2627 TRACY BABB F 00:30:19 46 GRAY COURT SC 17 2 09:46 min/mile
53 864 BRANDI BENNETT F 00:30:39 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC 19 3 09:53 min/mile
54 2630 ELLEN SUAREZ F 00:30:56 48 GREENVILLE SC 20 4 09:58 min/mile
55 970 CHRISTINA HORVATH F 00:30:56 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC 21 5 09:58 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
38 2844 ROB CORNWELL M 00:28:46 52 PELZER SC 25 1 09:16 min/mile
80 2646 GLENN ALFONSO M 00:33:23 52 EASLEY SC 42 2 10:46 min/mile
94 908 WILLIAM CUERVO M 00:35:21 53 GREER SC 47 3 11:24 min/mile
181 856 JOHN ANDERSON M 00:46:23 53 SIMPSONVILLE SC 67 4 14:57 min/mile
29 901 JEANNIE CRAIG F 00:28:11 54 SENECA SC 9 1 09:05 min/mile
61 2843 ANNE ROSS F 00:31:56 54 WOODRUFF SC 26 2 10:18 min/mile
83 881 PATRICIA CARLSON F 00:33:45 56 EASLEY SC 40 3 10:53 min/mile
91 870 CATH BONGIORNO F 00:35:01 54 GREENVILLE SC 45 4 11:17 min/mile
101 1311 KRISTINE LYNCH F 00:35:57 54 GREENVILLE SC 50 5 11:35 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
25 1369 DANIEL PELCHER M 00:26:57 61 SPARTANBURG SC 19 1 08:41 min/mile
28 1983 TOM WILSON M 00:27:56 69 GREENVILLE SC 20 2 09:00 min/mile
36 863 RUSSELL BEACH M 00:28:26 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC 23 3 09:10 min/mile
46 862 DAVID H BARNETT M 00:29:50 64 WEST COLUMBIA SC 31 4 09:37 min/mile
87 989 DAVID KENNINGTON M 00:34:11 61 ANDERSON SC 45 5 11:01 min/mile
35 1942 SHIRLEY SMITH F 00:28:26 60 EASLEY SC 13 1 09:10 min/mile
111 947 DEBORAH GENTRY F 00:36:45 69 SALEM SC 59 2 11:51 min/mile
137 953 KATHERINE GUNTER F 00:40:45 63 SIMPSONVILLE SC 79 3 13:08 min/mile
175 1394 CYNTHIA ROOKARD F 00:45:50 61 PIEDMONT SC 111 4 14:47 min/mile
180 855 HOLLY ANDERSON F 00:46:22 64 SIMPSONVILLE SC 114 5 14:57 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Gun Elapsed Age City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
96 1991 MIKE WORKMAN M 00:35:32 71 WOODRUFF SC 48 1 11:27 min/mile
60 1345 JOAN MULVIHILL F 00:31:44 74 GREENVILLE SC 25 1 10:14 min/mile
103 2624 JOYCE RASBERRY F 00:36:03 75 GREENVILLE SC 52 2 11:37 min/mile
112 877 BETTY BURRELL F 00:37:05 75 PENDLETON SC 60 3 11:57 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
221
Last Updated:
7/27/2019 9:43:54 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 221


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 13:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction