Race Results for…
2019 Spinx Runfest

October 26, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1682
Last Updated:
10/29/2019 12:14:10 PM

Races were held on the roads in and around Greenville, SC. USA T & F certified courses. Gun times were used for all categories per USA T & F rules. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please make any requests for corrections in that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 84 DANIEL HARPER 02:55:44 02:55:44 06:42 min/mile GREENVILLE 34
2 16 ANTOINE BAULAIN 02:57:52 02:57:52 06:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 36
3 1 EDGAR AGUILAR 03:03:51 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile MARIETTA 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 239 CATHERINE ZIATS 03:14:38 03:14:38 07:25 min/mile CROSS HILL 30
2 8 MEGHAN ARQUETTE 03:17:15 03:17:15 07:31 min/mile GREENVILLE 30
3 58 MARY EDGMON 03:25:28 03:25:28 07:50 min/mile FORT BENNING 34

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 991 BRETT MORLEY 01:10:14 01:10:14 05:21 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
2 1082 MARK RICCABONI 01:13:42 01:11:55 05:37 min/mile JACKSONVILLE 31
3 1333 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 01:18:57 01:18:57 06:01 min/mile LYMAN 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 518 ASHLEY ARNOLD 01:26:59 01:26:59 06:38 min/mile ALEXANDER 33
2 1041 VALERIE PATENOTTE 01:32:53 01:32:49 07:05 min/mile ASHEVILLE 36
3 1081 LEIA ISVI RIBEIRO NORONHA 01:32:54 01:32:54 07:05 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 36

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2329 ALEX DAHLSTROM 00:36:03 00:36:03 05:48 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
2 2278 MATTIJS VAN MAASAKKERS 00:38:19 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile COLUMBUS 39
3 2245 CALIN SCHUMACHER 00:39:17 00:39:15 06:20 min/mile GAFFNEY 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2334 MEAGHAN MCCAULEY 00:44:35 00:44:35 07:11 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
2 2034 PAGE BRIDGES 00:44:57 00:44:40 07:15 min/mile GREENVILLE 33
3 2287 AMANDA WARD 00:48:02 00:47:19 07:44 min/mile GREENVILLE 24

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3206 ALEX MARCHEK 00:16:17 00:16:16 05:15 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
2 3292 JOE SELL 00:17:41 00:17:40 05:42 min/mile GREENVILLE 32
3 3354 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:17:44 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile GREENVILLE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3426 KIMBERLY DOWNIE 00:22:35 00:22:34 07:17 min/mile EASLEY 39
2 3451 KAYLEE COLL 00:22:45 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 13
3 3406 SUSI SMITH 00:22:55 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 59

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
212 entrants …
MARATHON Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 84 DANIEL HARPER M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 1 O/A 02:55:44 02:55:44 06:42 min/mile
2 16 ANTOINE BAULAIN M 36 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 2 O/A 02:57:52 02:57:52 06:47 min/mile
3 1 EDGAR AGUILAR M 34 MARIETTA SC MARATHON 3 O/A 03:03:51 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile
4 3 NAK AMIRI M 28 GREENWOOD SC MARATHON 4 1 03:07:26 03:07:26 07:09 min/mile
5 4 JERRY AMMERMAN M 40 GREER SC MARATHON 5 O/A 03:07:33 03:07:33 07:09 min/mile
6 76 CHRIS GIORDANELLI M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 6 O/A 03:13:52 03:13:52 07:23 min/mile
7 259 BENJI SESSIONS M 25 MAULDIN SC MARATHON 7 2 03:14:35 03:14:35 07:25 min/mile
8 239 CATHERINE ZIATS F 30 CROSS HILL SC MARATHON 1 O/A 03:14:38 03:14:38 07:25 min/mile
9 8 MEGHAN ARQUETTE F 30 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 2 O/A 03:17:15 03:17:15 07:31 min/mile
10 215 MATT VERLEY M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 8 1 03:19:46 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile
11 25 CARSON BLACKWELDER M 38 SPARTANBURG SC MARATHON 9 1 03:20:15 03:20:15 07:38 min/mile
12 17 OSCAR BAUMAN M 28 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 10 3 03:21:25 03:21:25 07:41 min/mile
13 154 DENNIS PATENOTTE M 45 ASHEVILLE NC MARATHON 11 O/A 03:21:34 03:21:34 07:41 min/mile
14 60 CURTIS ESTOLA M 39 MOORE SC MARATHON 12 2 03:22:45 03:22:45 07:44 min/mile
15 171 KYLE SAFFORD M 33 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 13 2 03:22:54 03:22:54 07:44 min/mile
16 19 ANDREW BECKER M 49 ROCHESTER MN MARATHON 14 1 03:24:27 03:24:27 07:48 min/mile
17 58 MARY EDGMON F 34 FORT BENNING GA MARATHON 3 O/A 03:25:28 03:25:28 07:50 min/mile
18 114 BRIAN LITTLEJOHN M 22 CLEMSON SC MARATHON 15 1 03:27:26 03:27:26 07:55 min/mile
19 112 BRIAN LEVERETT M 41 DACULA GA MARATHON 16 1 03:27:29 03:27:29 07:55 min/mile
20 59 STEVE ELLIS M 46 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 17 2 03:27:36 03:27:36 07:55 min/mile
21 166 PETER ROSS M 40 MOORE SC MARATHON 18 2 03:27:41 03:27:41 07:55 min/mile
22 133 ELISE MCVEY F 26 DUNCAN SC MARATHON 4 1 03:27:46 03:27:46 07:55 min/mile
23 195 BEN STEERE M 38 ASHEVILLE NC MARATHON 19 3 03:28:15 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
24 62 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 49 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 20 3 03:28:15 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
25 50 RACHEL DOXEY F 20 ATHENS GA MARATHON 5 1 03:28:21 03:28:21 07:57 min/mile
26 27 GLENN BOLLINGER M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 21 3 03:29:33 03:29:33 07:59 min/mile
27 77 ASHLEY GIRVIN F 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 6 2 03:32:21 03:32:21 08:06 min/mile
28 78 DOUG GIRVIN M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 22 O/A 03:32:22 03:32:22 08:06 min/mile
29 181 BRENDAN SEXTON M 56 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 23 O/A 03:33:04 03:33:04 08:07 min/mile
30 63 MATTHEW FINLEY M 37 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 24 4 03:33:12 03:33:12 08:08 min/mile
31 54 ANNA DUNSWORTH F 28 ERIE PA MARATHON 7 2 03:33:22 03:33:22 08:08 min/mile
32 198 AMY STUFF F 35 WILLIAMSTON SC MARATHON 8 1 03:33:31 03:33:31 08:08 min/mile
33 101 PATRICK KANE M 41 GREENSBORO NC MARATHON 25 3 03:34:20 03:34:20 08:10 min/mile
34 223 JAKE WHITSETT M 39 LEXINGTON SC MARATHON 26 5 03:35:07 03:35:07 08:12 min/mile
35 94 HEATHER HOYLE F 42 GREER SC MARATHON 9 O/A 03:36:35 03:36:35 08:15 min/mile
36 240 ANDREW SPRING M 37 BOSTON MA MARATHON 27 6 03:36:46 03:36:46 08:16 min/mile
37 218 PRASHANTHA VISWANATHA M 36 MADISON WI MARATHON 28 7 03:38:11 03:38:11 08:19 min/mile
38 156 IRENE PERICOT-VALVERDE F 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 10 1 03:39:16 03:39:16 08:22 min/mile
39 55 GEORGE DYER M 55 FERNTREE GULLY SC MARATHON 29 O/A 03:39:52 03:39:52 08:23 min/mile
40 20 HEATH BELCHER M 41 NEWTON NC MARATHON 30 4 03:40:16 03:40:16 08:24 min/mile
41 43 CHRIS CRECENTE M 44 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 31 5 03:40:23 03:40:23 08:24 min/mile
42 138 LIZZY MORRISON F 31 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 11 2 03:40:37 03:40:37 08:25 min/mile
43 87 EMILY HELLESTO F 26 GREER SC MARATHON 12 3 03:42:43 03:42:43 08:30 min/mile
44 159 TRAVIS PREWITT M 32 CORBIN KY MARATHON 32 4 03:42:52 03:42:52 08:30 min/mile
45 131 PATRICK MCNEIL M 30 MYRTLE BEACH SC MARATHON 33 5 03:42:53 03:42:53 08:30 min/mile
46 73 MARCOS GARCIA ALVAREZ M 42 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 34 6 03:43:06 03:43:06 08:30 min/mile
47 118 KATRINA MACKOWIAK F 36 BUFORD GA MARATHON 13 2 03:46:51 03:46:51 08:39 min/mile
48 253 CHRIS STARKER M 47 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 35 4 03:47:37 03:47:37 08:41 min/mile
49 95 TAYLOR HUDSON M 28 JACKSONVILLE FL FL MARATHON 36 4 03:48:12 03:48:12 08:42 min/mile
50 128 ERIKA MAURER F 25 EVANSVILLE IN MARATHON 14 4 03:48:18 03:48:18 08:42 min/mile
212 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
89 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 4 JERRY AMMERMAN M 40 GREER SC MARATHON 5 O/A 03:07:33 03:07:33 07:09 min/mile
6 76 CHRIS GIORDANELLI M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 6 O/A 03:13:52 03:13:52 07:23 min/mile
13 154 DENNIS PATENOTTE M 45 ASHEVILLE NC MARATHON 11 O/A 03:21:34 03:21:34 07:41 min/mile
16 19 ANDREW BECKER M 49 ROCHESTER MN MARATHON 14 1 03:24:27 03:24:27 07:48 min/mile
19 112 BRIAN LEVERETT M 41 DACULA GA MARATHON 16 1 03:27:29 03:27:29 07:55 min/mile
20 59 STEVE ELLIS M 46 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 17 2 03:27:36 03:27:36 07:55 min/mile
21 166 PETER ROSS M 40 MOORE SC MARATHON 18 2 03:27:41 03:27:41 07:55 min/mile
24 62 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 49 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 20 3 03:28:15 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
33 101 PATRICK KANE M 41 GREENSBORO NC MARATHON 25 3 03:34:20 03:34:20 08:10 min/mile
35 94 HEATHER HOYLE F 42 GREER SC MARATHON 9 O/A 03:36:35 03:36:35 08:15 min/mile
40 20 HEATH BELCHER M 41 NEWTON NC MARATHON 30 4 03:40:16 03:40:16 08:24 min/mile
41 43 CHRIS CRECENTE M 44 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 31 5 03:40:23 03:40:23 08:24 min/mile
46 73 MARCOS GARCIA ALVAREZ M 42 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 34 6 03:43:06 03:43:06 08:30 min/mile
48 253 CHRIS STARKER M 47 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 35 4 03:47:37 03:47:37 08:41 min/mile
52 200 LYNDSEY SUTTMAN F 41 DAYTON OH MARATHON 15 O/A 03:50:15 03:50:15 08:47 min/mile
55 15 ERICA BATTLE F 48 CANDLER NC MARATHON 17 O/A 03:51:57 03:51:57 08:51 min/mile
56 136 PETER MITTELHOLZER M 42 AUSTIN TX MARATHON 39 7 03:52:01 03:52:01 08:51 min/mile
60 61 LUKE ESTOLA M 40 GREER SC MARATHON 43 8 03:53:34 03:53:34 08:54 min/mile
62 74 FREDERICK GAUDETTE M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 45 5 03:55:17 03:55:17 08:58 min/mile
67 37 STACY CAUDELL M 67 HENDERSONVILLE NC MARATHON 50 1 03:57:30 03:57:30 09:03 min/mile
68 220 AARON WATSON M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 51 9 03:58:00 03:58:00 09:05 min/mile
70 13 RYAN BARBER M 43 WARRENVILLE SC MARATHON 53 10 03:59:28 03:59:28 09:08 min/mile
76 38 ROLANDO CHACON M 49 GREER SC MARATHON 57 6 04:02:13 04:02:13 09:14 min/mile
77 98 DAVID JACKSON M 55 WEST LAFAYETTE IN MARATHON 58 1 04:02:28 04:02:28 09:15 min/mile
79 238 MARK YOUNKER M 57 VALLEY STREAM NY MARATHON 59 2 04:03:12 04:03:12 09:16 min/mile
83 279 NAZARIO RUIZ M 50 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 61 1 04:09:21 04:09:21 09:31 min/mile
87 32 LAURENT BUCHER M 43 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 64 11 04:14:57 04:14:57 09:43 min/mile
93 34 CYNTHIA CAMP F 42 ANDERSON SC MARATHON 26 1 04:17:09 04:17:09 09:48 min/mile
94 168 JAMES ROY M 45 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 68 7 04:17:27 04:17:27 09:49 min/mile
95 46 RAJ DANDU M 47 MOORESVILLE NC MARATHON 69 8 04:19:19 04:19:19 09:53 min/mile
99 172 RUSTY SAINE M 46 CROUSE NC MARATHON 72 9 04:22:50 04:22:50 10:01 min/mile
100 233 JEFF WRIGHT M 44 BIRMINGHAM AL MARATHON 73 12 04:23:22 04:23:22 10:03 min/mile
101 234 ROB WRIGHT M 46 ANDERSON SC MARATHON 74 10 04:23:54 04:23:54 10:04 min/mile
102 5 NAVEEN APPALANANI M 44 CONCORD NC MARATHON 75 13 04:24:11 04:24:11 10:05 min/mile
103 173 THOMAS SANTUCCIO M 50 INDIAN TRAIL NC MARATHON 76 2 04:24:12 04:24:12 10:05 min/mile
109 201 TSUTOMU TAKEDA M 42 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 82 14 04:26:49 04:26:49 10:11 min/mile
113 191 BRIAN SPINK M 43 MT PLEASANT SC MARATHON 84 15 04:27:47 04:27:47 10:13 min/mile
115 72 TERRY GANTT F 42 MAULDIN SC MARATHON 30 2 04:28:25 04:28:25 10:14 min/mile
116 12 MICHAEL BARBEE M 49 COLUMBIA SC MARATHON 86 11 04:28:35 04:28:35 10:15 min/mile
122 49 RALPH DIMENNA M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 89 12 04:34:13 04:34:13 10:27 min/mile
123 188 JAMES SMITH M 61 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 90 1 04:35:14 04:35:14 10:30 min/mile
124 57 DAVID DZUREC M 42 CLARKS SUMMIT PA MARATHON 91 16 04:35:29 04:35:29 10:30 min/mile
126 250 STEPHEN TESSIER M 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 93 13 04:36:36 04:36:36 10:33 min/mile
128 211 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 64 CHARLESTON SC MARATHON 94 2 04:38:20 04:38:20 10:37 min/mile
129 196 FRANK STEINOCHER M 60 LAWRENCEVILLE GA MARATHON 95 3 04:38:25 04:38:25 10:37 min/mile
131 111 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 51 BLUFFTON SC MARATHON 97 3 04:39:25 04:39:25 10:39 min/mile
135 115 EMILY LOCHER F 44 WESTON CT MARATHON 36 3 04:42:15 04:42:15 10:46 min/mile
138 244 JOHN SOLEY M 58 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 101 3 04:44:04 04:44:04 10:50 min/mile
139 90 MICHAEL HODGE M 43 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 102 17 04:44:09 04:44:09 10:50 min/mile
141 203 JOSEPH TESSARI M 44 HONEA PATH SC MARATHON 104 18 04:46:35 04:46:35 10:56 min/mile
89 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
38 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
28 78 DOUG GIRVIN M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 22 O/A 03:32:22 03:32:22 08:06 min/mile
29 181 BRENDAN SEXTON M 56 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 23 O/A 03:33:04 03:33:04 08:07 min/mile
39 55 GEORGE DYER M 55 FERNTREE GULLY SC MARATHON 29 O/A 03:39:52 03:39:52 08:23 min/mile
67 37 STACY CAUDELL M 67 HENDERSONVILLE NC MARATHON 50 1 03:57:30 03:57:30 09:03 min/mile
77 98 DAVID JACKSON M 55 WEST LAFAYETTE IN MARATHON 58 1 04:02:28 04:02:28 09:15 min/mile
79 238 MARK YOUNKER M 57 VALLEY STREAM NY MARATHON 59 2 04:03:12 04:03:12 09:16 min/mile
83 279 NAZARIO RUIZ M 50 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 61 1 04:09:21 04:09:21 09:31 min/mile
103 173 THOMAS SANTUCCIO M 50 INDIAN TRAIL NC MARATHON 76 2 04:24:12 04:24:12 10:05 min/mile
119 235 ANGELA WYRICK F 50 ASHEVILLE NC MARATHON 32 O/A 04:31:24 04:31:24 10:21 min/mile
123 188 JAMES SMITH M 61 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 90 1 04:35:14 04:35:14 10:30 min/mile
128 211 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 64 CHARLESTON SC MARATHON 94 2 04:38:20 04:38:20 10:37 min/mile
129 196 FRANK STEINOCHER M 60 LAWRENCEVILLE GA MARATHON 95 3 04:38:25 04:38:25 10:37 min/mile
131 111 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 51 BLUFFTON SC MARATHON 97 3 04:39:25 04:39:25 10:39 min/mile
136 69 PAMELA FRANKLIN F 62 DAVISON MI MARATHON 37 O/A 04:42:44 04:42:44 10:47 min/mile
138 244 JOHN SOLEY M 58 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 101 3 04:44:04 04:44:04 10:50 min/mile
142 97 BRETT-ALEXANDER JACKSON M 59 STONE MOUNTAIN GA MARATHON 105 4 04:46:48 04:46:48 10:56 min/mile
145 139 MR-ED MULHEREN M 62 CHARLOTTE NC MARATHON 108 4 04:49:15 04:49:15 11:02 min/mile
146 29 STEPHANIE BRANTLEY F 53 AIKEN SC MARATHON 38 O/A 04:50:17 04:50:17 11:04 min/mile
148 245 MARIA FATIMA SOLEY F 58 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 39 1 04:51:07 04:51:07 11:06 min/mile
154 251 JAMES CARTER M 53 TRYON NC MARATHON 113 4 04:53:30 04:53:30 11:12 min/mile
156 242 ALIDA MCGANN F 52 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 43 1 04:54:06 04:54:06 11:13 min/mile
158 9 MARIBETH BAKER F 58 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI MARATHON 45 2 04:55:37 04:55:37 11:16 min/mile
159 110 DOMINIQUE LACROIX M 55 CHARLOTTE NC MARATHON 114 5 04:55:55 04:55:55 11:17 min/mile
163 216 BERNARD VERMEERSCH M 53 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 116 5 05:00:20 05:00:20 11:27 min/mile
166 252 JOHN HATFIELD M 59 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 119 6 05:03:08 05:03:08 11:34 min/mile
168 258 JOHN MATEKA M 51 DENVER NC MARATHON 121 6 05:06:10 05:06:10 11:41 min/mile
169 257 TERI MATEKA F 51 DENVER NC MARATHON 48 2 05:06:10 05:06:10 11:41 min/mile
171 261 TAMARA HEMINGWAY F 54 TAMASSEE SC MARATHON 50 3 05:09:27 05:09:27 11:48 min/mile
180 149 CHUCK NYBERG M 57 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 125 7 05:18:34 05:18:34 12:09 min/mile
187 260 DAVID HARTSON M 51 TAMASSEE SC MARATHON 129 7 05:23:38 05:23:38 12:21 min/mile
190 70 ELSPETH A FRENCH F 52 CHAMBLEE GA MARATHON 60 4 05:27:39 05:27:39 12:30 min/mile
191 65 LYNN FISHER M 67 PICKENS SC MARATHON 131 2 05:27:49 05:27:49 12:30 min/mile
192 40 CHARLOTTE CORRIHER F 51 CHARLESTON SC MARATHON 61 5 05:27:56 05:27:56 12:30 min/mile
193 117 RHONDA LUEVANO F 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 62 6 05:27:56 05:27:56 12:30 min/mile
204 102 MICHAEL KASHA M 74 ANDERSON SC MARATHON 139 1 05:59:51 05:59:51 13:44 min/mile
206 146 FRANCES NEWTON F 65 HENRICO VA MARATHON 67 1 06:05:36 06:05:36 13:57 min/mile
207 161 DAN RATCHFORD M 68 NEWBERRY SC MARATHON 140 3 06:06:23 06:06:23 13:59 min/mile
210 135 BRIAN MILLER M 58 OAKFIELD WI MARATHON 142 8 06:33:53 06:33:53 15:02 min/mile
38 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 84 DANIEL HARPER M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 1 O/A 02:55:44 02:55:44 06:42 min/mile
2 16 ANTOINE BAULAIN M 36 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 2 O/A 02:57:52 02:57:52 06:47 min/mile
3 1 EDGAR AGUILAR M 34 MARIETTA SC MARATHON 3 O/A 03:03:51 03:03:51 07:01 min/mile
8 239 CATHERINE ZIATS F 30 CROSS HILL SC MARATHON 1 O/A 03:14:38 03:14:38 07:25 min/mile
9 8 MEGHAN ARQUETTE F 30 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 2 O/A 03:17:15 03:17:15 07:31 min/mile
17 58 MARY EDGMON F 34 FORT BENNING GA MARATHON 3 O/A 03:25:28 03:25:28 07:50 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 4 JERRY AMMERMAN M 40 GREER SC Masters 1 O/A 03:07:33 03:07:33 07:09 min/mile
2 76 CHRIS GIORDANELLI M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC Masters 2 O/A 03:13:52 03:13:52 07:23 min/mile
3 154 DENNIS PATENOTTE M 45 ASHEVILLE NC Masters 3 O/A 03:21:34 03:21:34 07:41 min/mile
1 94 HEATHER HOYLE F 42 GREER SC Masters 1 O/A 03:36:35 03:36:35 08:15 min/mile
2 200 LYNDSEY SUTTMAN F 41 DAYTON OH Masters 2 O/A 03:50:15 03:50:15 08:47 min/mile
3 15 ERICA BATTLE F 48 CANDLER NC Masters 3 O/A 03:51:57 03:51:57 08:51 min/mile
Grand Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 78 DOUG GIRVIN M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC Grand Masters 1 O/A 03:32:22 03:32:22 08:06 min/mile
2 181 BRENDAN SEXTON M 56 GREENVILLE SC Grand Masters 2 O/A 03:33:04 03:33:04 08:07 min/mile
3 55 GEORGE DYER M 55 FERNTREE GULLY SC Grand Masters 3 O/A 03:39:52 03:39:52 08:23 min/mile
1 235 ANGELA WYRICK F 50 ASHEVILLE NC Grand Masters 1 O/A 04:31:24 04:31:24 10:21 min/mile
2 69 PAMELA FRANKLIN F 62 DAVISON MI Grand Masters 2 O/A 04:42:44 04:42:44 10:47 min/mile
3 29 STEPHANIE BRANTLEY F 53 AIKEN SC Grand Masters 3 O/A 04:50:17 04:50:17 11:04 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
162 45 JON CURTIS M 19 INDIANAPOLIS IN MARATHON 115 1 04:59:49 04:59:49 11:26 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 114 BRIAN LITTLEJOHN M 22 CLEMSON SC MARATHON 15 1 03:27:26 03:27:26 07:55 min/mile
73 185 CHRIS SMILLIE M 24 NASHVILLE TN MARATHON 55 2 04:00:20 04:00:20 09:10 min/mile
164 126 JUSTIN MATTHEWS M 22 TAYLORS SC MARATHON 117 3 05:01:26 05:01:26 11:30 min/mile
25 50 RACHEL DOXEY F 20 ATHENS GA MARATHON 5 1 03:28:21 03:28:21 07:57 min/mile
27 77 ASHLEY GIRVIN F 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 6 2 03:32:21 03:32:21 08:06 min/mile
75 108 RICCEL KOUNS F 23 ATLANTA GA MARATHON 19 3 04:01:54 04:01:54 09:13 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 3 NAK AMIRI M 28 GREENWOOD SC MARATHON 4 1 03:07:26 03:07:26 07:09 min/mile
7 259 BENJI SESSIONS M 25 MAULDIN SC MARATHON 7 2 03:14:35 03:14:35 07:25 min/mile
12 17 OSCAR BAUMAN M 28 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 10 3 03:21:25 03:21:25 07:41 min/mile
22 133 ELISE MCVEY F 26 DUNCAN SC MARATHON 4 1 03:27:46 03:27:46 07:55 min/mile
31 54 ANNA DUNSWORTH F 28 ERIE PA MARATHON 7 2 03:33:22 03:33:22 08:08 min/mile
43 87 EMILY HELLESTO F 26 GREER SC MARATHON 12 3 03:42:43 03:42:43 08:30 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
10 215 MATT VERLEY M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 8 1 03:19:46 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile
15 171 KYLE SAFFORD M 33 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 13 2 03:22:54 03:22:54 07:44 min/mile
26 27 GLENN BOLLINGER M 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 21 3 03:29:33 03:29:33 07:59 min/mile
38 156 IRENE PERICOT-VALVERDE F 34 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 10 1 03:39:16 03:39:16 08:22 min/mile
42 138 LIZZY MORRISON F 31 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 11 2 03:40:37 03:40:37 08:25 min/mile
54 254 KAELA DANIELS F 30 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 16 3 03:51:11 03:51:11 08:49 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
11 25 CARSON BLACKWELDER M 38 SPARTANBURG SC MARATHON 9 1 03:20:15 03:20:15 07:38 min/mile
14 60 CURTIS ESTOLA M 39 MOORE SC MARATHON 12 2 03:22:45 03:22:45 07:44 min/mile
23 195 BEN STEERE M 38 ASHEVILLE NC MARATHON 19 3 03:28:15 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
32 198 AMY STUFF F 35 WILLIAMSTON SC MARATHON 8 1 03:33:31 03:33:31 08:08 min/mile
47 118 KATRINA MACKOWIAK F 36 BUFORD GA MARATHON 13 2 03:46:51 03:46:51 08:39 min/mile
78 225 MEGAN WILLIAMS F 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 20 3 04:02:29 04:02:29 09:15 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
19 112 BRIAN LEVERETT M 41 DACULA GA MARATHON 16 1 03:27:29 03:27:29 07:55 min/mile
21 166 PETER ROSS M 40 MOORE SC MARATHON 18 2 03:27:41 03:27:41 07:55 min/mile
33 101 PATRICK KANE M 41 GREENSBORO NC MARATHON 25 3 03:34:20 03:34:20 08:10 min/mile
93 34 CYNTHIA CAMP F 42 ANDERSON SC MARATHON 26 1 04:17:09 04:17:09 09:48 min/mile
115 72 TERRY GANTT F 42 MAULDIN SC MARATHON 30 2 04:28:25 04:28:25 10:14 min/mile
135 115 EMILY LOCHER F 44 WESTON CT MARATHON 36 3 04:42:15 04:42:15 10:46 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
16 19 ANDREW BECKER M 49 ROCHESTER MN MARATHON 14 1 03:24:27 03:24:27 07:48 min/mile
20 59 STEVE ELLIS M 46 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 17 2 03:27:36 03:27:36 07:55 min/mile
24 62 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 49 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 20 3 03:28:15 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
155 241 TINA LAKE F 47 ROCKFORD IL MARATHON 42 1 04:54:05 04:54:05 11:13 min/mile
174 130 STEFANIE MCKINNEY-HOLLIDAY F 49 ROGERS AR MARATHON 52 2 05:12:07 05:12:07 11:54 min/mile
188 80 CINDY B GRICE F 49 CLOVER SC MARATHON 59 3 05:24:35 05:24:35 12:23 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
83 279 NAZARIO RUIZ M 50 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 61 1 04:09:21 04:09:21 09:31 min/mile
103 173 THOMAS SANTUCCIO M 50 INDIAN TRAIL NC MARATHON 76 2 04:24:12 04:24:12 10:05 min/mile
131 111 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 51 BLUFFTON SC MARATHON 97 3 04:39:25 04:39:25 10:39 min/mile
156 242 ALIDA MCGANN F 52 GREENVILLE SC MARATHON 43 1 04:54:06 04:54:06 11:13 min/mile
169 257 TERI MATEKA F 51 DENVER NC MARATHON 48 2 05:06:10 05:06:10 11:41 min/mile
171 261 TAMARA HEMINGWAY F 54 TAMASSEE SC MARATHON 50 3 05:09:27 05:09:27 11:48 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
77 98 DAVID JACKSON M 55 WEST LAFAYETTE IN MARATHON 58 1 04:02:28 04:02:28 09:15 min/mile
79 238 MARK YOUNKER M 57 VALLEY STREAM NY MARATHON 59 2 04:03:12 04:03:12 09:16 min/mile
138 244 JOHN SOLEY M 58 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 101 3 04:44:04 04:44:04 10:50 min/mile
148 245 MARIA FATIMA SOLEY F 58 TRAVELERS REST SC MARATHON 39 1 04:51:07 04:51:07 11:06 min/mile
158 9 MARIBETH BAKER F 58 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI MARATHON 45 2 04:55:37 04:55:37 11:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
123 188 JAMES SMITH M 61 SIMPSONVILLE SC MARATHON 90 1 04:35:14 04:35:14 10:30 min/mile
128 211 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 64 CHARLESTON SC MARATHON 94 2 04:38:20 04:38:20 10:37 min/mile
129 196 FRANK STEINOCHER M 60 LAWRENCEVILLE GA MARATHON 95 3 04:38:25 04:38:25 10:37 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
67 37 STACY CAUDELL M 67 HENDERSONVILLE NC MARATHON 50 1 03:57:30 03:57:30 09:03 min/mile
191 65 LYNN FISHER M 67 PICKENS SC MARATHON 131 2 05:27:49 05:27:49 12:30 min/mile
207 161 DAN RATCHFORD M 68 NEWBERRY SC MARATHON 140 3 06:06:23 06:06:23 13:59 min/mile
206 146 FRANCES NEWTON F 65 HENRICO VA MARATHON 67 1 06:05:36 06:05:36 13:57 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
204 102 MICHAEL KASHA M 74 ANDERSON SC MARATHON 139 1 05:59:51 05:59:51 13:44 min/mile
75 - 79
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
80 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1682
Last Updated:
10/29/2019 12:14:10 PM

Races were held on the roads in and around Greenville, SC. USA T & F certified courses. Gun times were used for all categories per USA T & F rules. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please make any requests for corrections in that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MARATHON - 212


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 10:40

HALF MARATHON - 731


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
342 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
389 10:39

10K - 324


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
184 10:57

5K - 416


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 10:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 12:24
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction