Race Results for…
2019 Upstate Splash Open Water Swim

September 21, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
166
Last Updated:
9/21/2019 5:12:59 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1.2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 ADAM TEPE 00:32:04 39
2 129 JAMES WALSH 00:33:57 42
3 120 ANDREW WHITEHEAD 00:34:43 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 104 LILLA BOGNAR 00:30:55 12
2 117 MEREDITH GREEN 00:32:51 36
3 103 STEPHANIE HEATLEY 00:32:52 29

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 205 ANDREW PULSIFER 01:01:52 53
2 207 JOHN DECKER 01:03:54 45
3 208 JOHN VANSANT 01:21:24 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 204 ADRIENNE KRAMER 01:32:15 53
2 206 MOLLY MARETT 01:12:02 26
3 212 ANNE WORTHINGTON 01:10:46 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
95 entrants …
1.2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
104 LILLA BOGNAR 00:30:55 12 1.2 MILE F 1 1 O/A
128 ADAM TEPE 00:32:04 39 1.2 MILE M 1 2 O/A
117 MEREDITH GREEN 00:32:51 36 1.2 MILE F 2 3 O/A
103 STEPHANIE HEATLEY 00:32:52 29 1.2 MILE F 3 4 O/A
129 JAMES WALSH 00:33:57 42 1.2 MILE M 2 5 O/A
120 ANDREW WHITEHEAD 00:34:43 36 1.2 MILE M 3 6 O/A
201 LOGAN HECK 00:34:50 26 1.2 MILE M 4 7 1
116 MARTIN MORAN 00:35:51 13 1.2 MILE M 5 8 1
101 LAUREN DILLON 00:35:57 34 1.2 MILE F 4 9 1
150 SEAN REED 00:37:04 34 1.2 MILE M 6 10 1
108 LIBBY STREITENBERGER 00:37:43 29 1.2 MILE F 5 11 1
105 LEE DIPRIZITO 00:38:12 55 1.2 MILE M 7 12 1
147 JENNIFER CLEMENTS 00:38:20 37 1.2 MILE F 6 13 1
115 JACOB POCTA 00:38:46 28 1.2 MILE M 8 14 2
157 KEVIN RUMSEY 00:39:42 59 1.2 MILE M 9 15 2
134 ANDREW ROW 00:40:14 27 1.2 MILE M 10 16 3
102 ROLANDO CHACON 00:40:14 48 1.2 MILE M 11 17 1
162 JORDAN RUMSEY 00:40:37 29 1.2 MILE F 7 18 2
133 KATHRYN ROY 00:40:42 26 1.2 MILE F 8 19 3
106 JEFF STACHELEK 00:40:42 55 1.2 MILE M 12 20 3
131 LIZ KELLEHER 00:40:53 64 1.2 MILE F 9 21 1
160 CARINE KELLEHER 00:41:36 34 1.2 MILE F 10 22 2
110 NICOLE RAMSBEY 00:41:54 41 1.2 MILE F 11 23 1
118 BOBBY NACHMAN 00:42:04 55 1.2 MILE M 13 24 4
121 RUSS MILLER 00:42:05 44 1.2 MILE M 14 25 1
154 JILL HART 00:42:05 49 1.2 MILE F 12 26 1
123 SARA BOPP 00:42:13 55 1.2 MILE F 13 27 1
107 MIKE MARTIN 00:42:34 56 1.2 MILE M 15 28 5
132 LAUREN LAROSA 00:43:03 17 1.2 MILE F 14 29 1
124 BOB MCKEE 00:43:40 65 1.2 MILE M 16 30 1
152 FORREST BRIGGS 00:43:48 45 1.2 MILE M 17 31 2
130 JOEY BOWLER 00:44:17 66 1.2 MILE M 18 32 2
238 CHERYL QUINN 00:44:44 59 1.2 MILE F 15 33 2
126 REAGAN SPLADY 00:44:48 69 1.2 MILE M 19 34 3
140 MEGHAN MALONE 00:45:06 17 1.2 MILE F 16 35 2
169 BILL WILLIAMS 00:46:51 44 1.2 MILE M 20 36 2
135 DANIEL GREENE 00:47:09 37 1.2 MILE M 21 37 1
275 JANE ARRINGTON 00:47:50 51 1.2 MILE F 17 38 1
142 JUDITH POHL-ZARETSKY 00:47:53 60 1.2 MILE F 18 39 2
149 MARCELO GOBERSTEIN 00:48:03 49 1.2 MILE M 22 40 3
127 SISSY ROSEBROCK 00:48:09 62 1.2 MILE F 19 41 3
111 ELAINE BLEAKNEY 00:48:15 43 1.2 MILE F 20 42 2
143 HEATHER SUMNER 00:48:15 36 1.2 MILE F 21 43 2
175 JAMIE WHITLOCK 00:48:38 44 1.2 MILE F 22 44 3
141 RAYNES WILDER 00:48:45 36 1.2 MILE F 23 45 3
122 MARK REMICK 00:49:04 54 1.2 MILE M 23 46 1
171 JEANNE LYLES 00:49:20 54 1.2 MILE F 24 47 2
137 CATHERINE HATFIELD 00:49:22 26 1.2 MILE F 25 48 4
260 REBECCA WHITLEY 00:50:02 42 1.2 MILE F 26 49 4
182 LISA SMITH 00:50:36 53 1.2 MILE F 27 50 3
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
128 ADAM TEPE 00:32:04 39 1.2 MILE M 1 2 O/A
129 JAMES WALSH 00:33:57 42 1.2 MILE M 2 5 O/A
120 ANDREW WHITEHEAD 00:34:43 36 1.2 MILE M 3 6 O/A
104 LILLA BOGNAR 00:30:55 12 1.2 MILE F 1 1 O/A
117 MEREDITH GREEN 00:32:51 36 1.2 MILE F 2 3 O/A
103 STEPHANIE HEATLEY 00:32:52 29 1.2 MILE F 3 4 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
116 MARTIN MORAN 00:35:51 13 1.2 MILE M 5 8 1
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
132 LAUREN LAROSA 00:43:03 17 1.2 MILE F 14 29 1
140 MEGHAN MALONE 00:45:06 17 1.2 MILE F 16 35 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
201 LOGAN HECK 00:34:50 26 1.2 MILE M 4 7 1
115 JACOB POCTA 00:38:46 28 1.2 MILE M 8 14 2
134 ANDREW ROW 00:40:14 27 1.2 MILE M 10 16 3
108 LIBBY STREITENBERGER 00:37:43 29 1.2 MILE F 5 11 1
162 JORDAN RUMSEY 00:40:37 29 1.2 MILE F 7 18 2
133 KATHRYN ROY 00:40:42 26 1.2 MILE F 8 19 3
137 CATHERINE HATFIELD 00:49:22 26 1.2 MILE F 25 48 4
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
150 SEAN REED 00:37:04 34 1.2 MILE M 6 10 1
101 LAUREN DILLON 00:35:57 34 1.2 MILE F 4 9 1
160 CARINE KELLEHER 00:41:36 34 1.2 MILE F 10 22 2
164 MARGARET CHANDLER 00:54:15 34 1.2 MILE F 31 56 3
151 MACKENZIE REIMER 00:57:01 33 1.2 MILE F 35 61 4
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
135 DANIEL GREENE 00:47:09 37 1.2 MILE M 21 37 1
147 JENNIFER CLEMENTS 00:38:20 37 1.2 MILE F 6 13 1
143 HEATHER SUMNER 00:48:15 36 1.2 MILE F 21 43 2
141 RAYNES WILDER 00:48:45 36 1.2 MILE F 23 45 3
272 ERICA BELL 00:55:11 37 1.2 MILE F 33 59 4
168 MARION JONES 00:55:30 39 1.2 MILE F 34 60 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 RUSS MILLER 00:42:05 44 1.2 MILE M 14 25 1
169 BILL WILLIAMS 00:46:51 44 1.2 MILE M 20 36 2
146 PRASHANT PATEL 00:53:02 43 1.2 MILE M 25 55 3
110 NICOLE RAMSBEY 00:41:54 41 1.2 MILE F 11 23 1
111 ELAINE BLEAKNEY 00:48:15 43 1.2 MILE F 20 42 2
175 JAMIE WHITLOCK 00:48:38 44 1.2 MILE F 22 44 3
260 REBECCA WHITLEY 00:50:02 42 1.2 MILE F 26 49 4
156 DEIDRE DECKER 00:52:21 44 1.2 MILE F 30 54 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
102 ROLANDO CHACON 00:40:14 48 1.2 MILE M 11 17 1
152 FORREST BRIGGS 00:43:48 45 1.2 MILE M 17 31 2
149 MARCELO GOBERSTEIN 00:48:03 49 1.2 MILE M 22 40 3
176 MONTE ST AMANT 01:15:34 46 1.2 MILE M 29 77 4
154 JILL HART 00:42:05 49 1.2 MILE F 12 26 1
172 SYLVIA PLITT 01:10:39 48 1.2 MILE F 48 76 2
159 MARLA KUHNE 01:17:12 49 1.2 MILE F 49 78 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
122 MARK REMICK 00:49:04 54 1.2 MILE M 23 46 1
136 JOHN POCTA 00:51:23 52 1.2 MILE M 24 53 2
148 HAMP CULLER 00:55:08 50 1.2 MILE M 26 58 3
275 JANE ARRINGTON 00:47:50 51 1.2 MILE F 17 38 1
171 JEANNE LYLES 00:49:20 54 1.2 MILE F 24 47 2
182 LISA SMITH 00:50:36 53 1.2 MILE F 27 50 3
190 CHONGSUK HAZZARD 01:04:08 54 1.2 MILE F 45 71 4
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
105 LEE DIPRIZITO 00:38:12 55 1.2 MILE M 7 12 1
157 KEVIN RUMSEY 00:39:42 59 1.2 MILE M 9 15 2
106 JEFF STACHELEK 00:40:42 55 1.2 MILE M 12 20 3
118 BOBBY NACHMAN 00:42:04 55 1.2 MILE M 13 24 4
107 MIKE MARTIN 00:42:34 56 1.2 MILE M 15 28 5
123 SARA BOPP 00:42:13 55 1.2 MILE F 13 27 1
238 CHERYL QUINN 00:44:44 59 1.2 MILE F 15 33 2
165 TERRI MARSHALL 00:51:10 56 1.2 MILE F 29 52 3
144 PAT EDWARDS 01:00:24 58 1.2 MILE F 36 62 4
174 SHARON RUBLE 01:01:01 59 1.2 MILE F 37 63 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
161 JEFFERY STREITENBERGER 01:09:26 60 1.2 MILE M 28 75 1
155 WILLIAM STUCK 01:19:00 64 1.2 MILE M 30 79 2
131 LIZ KELLEHER 00:40:53 64 1.2 MILE F 9 21 1
142 JUDITH POHL-ZARETSKY 00:47:53 60 1.2 MILE F 18 39 2
127 SISSY ROSEBROCK 00:48:09 62 1.2 MILE F 19 41 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
124 BOB MCKEE 00:43:40 65 1.2 MILE M 16 30 1
130 JOEY BOWLER 00:44:17 66 1.2 MILE M 18 32 2
126 REAGAN SPLADY 00:44:48 69 1.2 MILE M 19 34 3
179 JAMES TAYLOR 01:08:54 66 1.2 MILE M 27 73 4
109 WILLIE MCCOURT 00:50:48 65 1.2 MILE F 28 51 1
187 FRAN VILLA 01:03:54 68 1.2 MILE F 43 69 2
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
166
Last Updated:
9/21/2019 5:12:59 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1.2 MILE - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

2.4 MILE - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction