Race Results for…
2019 RUN HARD LEXINGTON HALF MARATHON

November 16, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
565
Last Updated:
11/18/2019 8:11:25 AM

This event was held on the roads around the Lexington County Baseball Stadium. USA T&F Courses #SC16006KWL(half), SC17007KWL(10K),  SC16007KWL(5K). Results are unofficial for 3 days. Please make any request for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 642 JOSEPH KIPROTICH 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 33
2 558 CALEB HAWKES 00:19:25 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 17
3 767 RJ JACKSON 00:19:26 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 673 KENDRA MILES 00:20:33 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 10
2 555 SARAH ALLERS 00:21:09 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 59
3 675 KARA MILLER 00:22:40 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 479 CLINTON WALLACE 00:36:43 00:36:43 05:55 min/mile 37
2 418 PHILIP MILLER 00:38:56 00:38:56 06:16 min/mile 17
3 315 WES BAUGHCOME 00:39:01 00:39:01 06:17 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 401 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 00:39:24 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 32
2 476 IVANKA TOLAN 00:41:54 00:41:54 06:45 min/mile 44
3 312 ELISE BARRON 00:45:21 00:45:21 07:18 min/mile 22

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 222 CARSON STROM 01:11:43 01:11:42 05:28 min/mile 23
2 208 MIKE SCHRUM 01:12:45 01:12:44 05:33 min/mile 30
3 32 ROBERT CARTER 01:22:51 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 JOY MILLER 01:19:26 01:19:24 06:03 min/mile 32
2 214 LINDSEY SMITH 01:27:21 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile 23
3 144 JENNIFER LYBRAND 01:35:36 01:35:33 07:17 min/mile 32

HALF RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 804 RUN NOW WINE LATER 01:56:47 01:56:40 08:54 min/mile 99
2 802 DOUBLE TROUBLE 02:02:57 02:02:49 09:22 min/mile 99
3 803 RUN NOW WINE LATER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
217 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 222 CARSON STROM M 23 HALF O/A 01:11:43 01:11:42 05:28 min/mile
2 208 MIKE SCHRUM M 30 HALF O/A 01:12:45 01:12:44 05:33 min/mile
3 159 JOY MILLER F 32 HALF O/A 01:19:26 01:19:24 06:03 min/mile
4 32 ROBERT CARTER M 22 HALF O/A 01:22:51 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile
5 252 DREW WILLIAMS M 42 HALF O/A 01:24:13 01:24:11 06:25 min/mile
6 154 WESTLEY MCKINNEY M 30 HALF 1 01:25:17 01:25:15 06:30 min/mile
7 140 GREG LOFTIS M 32 HALF 2 01:26:14 01:26:12 06:34 min/mile
8 102 CLAYTON HENKE M 42 HALF O/A 01:26:24 01:26:23 06:35 min/mile
9 267 NICK LAVIGNE M 40 HALF O/A 01:27:10 01:27:08 06:39 min/mile
10 214 LINDSEY SMITH F 23 HALF O/A 01:27:21 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile
11 209 BRENT SHEALY M 48 HALF 1 01:28:23 01:28:23 06:44 min/mile
12 145 W. BRAD MARLOW M 56 HALF 1 01:29:09 01:29:06 06:48 min/mile
13 176 JAMES OUZTS M 37 HALF 1 01:30:41 01:30:36 06:54 min/mile
14 263 LARRY JOURDAIN M 57 HALF 2 01:31:00 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile
15 77 JEFF FRETWELL M 36 HALF 2 01:31:11 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile
16 5 SIMEN AMUNDSEN M 32 HALF 3 01:31:32 01:31:29 06:59 min/mile
17 109 ERIC HORNE M 49 HALF 2 01:32:26 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile
18 43 CHASE COUCH M 19 HALF 1 01:33:09 01:33:08 07:06 min/mile
19 115 ROBERT JACKSON M 52 HALF 1 01:33:38 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile
20 259 MATT MAYNARD M 34 HALF 4 01:34:43 01:34:38 07:13 min/mile
21 87 STEVE GREER M 44 HALF 1 01:34:41 01:34:39 07:13 min/mile
22 144 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 32 HALF O/A 01:35:36 01:35:33 07:17 min/mile
23 108 VON HITE M 60 HALF 1 01:35:55 01:35:51 07:19 min/mile
24 153 ERIK MCKELVEY M 48 HALF 3 01:35:55 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile
25 300 ALEX MCDONALD M 44 HALF 2 01:35:56 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
26 21 SARA BONNER F 38 HALF 1 01:36:12 01:36:09 07:20 min/mile
27 71 CRUZ FIGUEROA F 39 HALF 2 01:36:56 01:36:52 07:23 min/mile
28 127 ERIN KESTERSON F 38 HALF 3 01:37:00 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile
29 76 BIRTE FRETWELL F 37 HALF 4 01:37:16 01:37:13 07:25 min/mile
30 110 RANDALL HRECHKO M 51 HALF 2 01:38:08 01:38:05 07:29 min/mile
31 251 JESSA WIGINGTON F 30 HALF 1 01:38:24 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile
32 24 DAVID BRADDY M 32 HALF 5 01:38:25 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile
33 201 ADAM RUSSELL M 40 HALF 3 01:40:07 01:39:55 07:37 min/mile
34 135 SCOTTY KOON M 24 HALF 2 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile
35 152 JODI MCFARLAND F 42 HALF O/A 01:41:09 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile
36 130 CHERYL KIRBY F 37 HALF 5 01:41:58 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile
37 236 CHRIS VOKATY M 53 HALF 3 01:42:33 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile
38 6 JONATHAN ANDERSON M 39 HALF 3 01:42:37 01:42:29 07:49 min/mile
39 121 ROBERT JONES M 23 HALF 3 01:42:46 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile
40 73 SHARON FORSTBAUER F 32 HALF 2 01:42:57 01:42:52 07:51 min/mile
41 116 PAPER JAM M 44 HALF 4 01:43:21 01:43:17 07:53 min/mile
42 238 KYLE WALLACE M 34 HALF 6 01:43:21 01:43:17 07:53 min/mile
43 103 JOHN HERNANDEZ M 47 HALF 4 01:43:55 01:43:53 07:55 min/mile
44 114 DEREK HUTTON M 27 HALF 1 01:44:32 01:44:28 07:58 min/mile
45 243 MATT WARREN M 39 HALF 4 01:44:32 01:44:29 07:58 min/mile
46 203 NICOLE RYBAR F 29 HALF 1 01:44:40 01:44:36 07:59 min/mile
47 211 RICHARD SHIRER M 51 HALF 4 01:44:47 01:44:40 07:59 min/mile
48 204 DANIEL SALLINGS M 41 HALF 5 01:45:18 01:45:10 08:01 min/mile
49 99 WENDY HART F 47 HALF O/A 01:45:22 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile
50 167 JULIA NORCIA F 49 HALF O/A 01:45:40 01:45:36 08:03 min/mile
217 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
116 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 252 DREW WILLIAMS M 42 HALF O/A 01:24:13 01:24:11 06:25 min/mile
8 102 CLAYTON HENKE M 42 HALF O/A 01:26:24 01:26:23 06:35 min/mile
9 267 NICK LAVIGNE M 40 HALF O/A 01:27:10 01:27:08 06:39 min/mile
11 209 BRENT SHEALY M 48 HALF 1 01:28:23 01:28:23 06:44 min/mile
12 145 W. BRAD MARLOW M 56 HALF 1 01:29:09 01:29:06 06:48 min/mile
14 263 LARRY JOURDAIN M 57 HALF 2 01:31:00 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile
17 109 ERIC HORNE M 49 HALF 2 01:32:26 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile
19 115 ROBERT JACKSON M 52 HALF 1 01:33:38 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile
21 87 STEVE GREER M 44 HALF 1 01:34:41 01:34:39 07:13 min/mile
23 108 VON HITE M 60 HALF 1 01:35:55 01:35:51 07:19 min/mile
24 153 ERIK MCKELVEY M 48 HALF 3 01:35:55 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile
25 300 ALEX MCDONALD M 44 HALF 2 01:35:56 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
30 110 RANDALL HRECHKO M 51 HALF 2 01:38:08 01:38:05 07:29 min/mile
33 201 ADAM RUSSELL M 40 HALF 3 01:40:07 01:39:55 07:37 min/mile
35 152 JODI MCFARLAND F 42 HALF O/A 01:41:09 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile
37 236 CHRIS VOKATY M 53 HALF 3 01:42:33 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile
41 116 PAPER JAM M 44 HALF 4 01:43:21 01:43:17 07:53 min/mile
43 103 JOHN HERNANDEZ M 47 HALF 4 01:43:55 01:43:53 07:55 min/mile
47 211 RICHARD SHIRER M 51 HALF 4 01:44:47 01:44:40 07:59 min/mile
48 204 DANIEL SALLINGS M 41 HALF 5 01:45:18 01:45:10 08:01 min/mile
49 99 WENDY HART F 47 HALF O/A 01:45:22 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile
50 167 JULIA NORCIA F 49 HALF O/A 01:45:40 01:45:36 08:03 min/mile
51 92 CARL HAMMOND M 41 HALF 6 01:46:00 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile
52 41 JENNIFER CONRICK F 49 HALF 1 01:45:57 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile
54 179 ALYSON PHILLIPS F 48 HALF 2 01:46:54 01:46:50 08:09 min/mile
56 51 DWIGHT DAVIS M 44 HALF 7 01:47:51 01:47:48 08:13 min/mile
57 15 SETH BICKLEY M 44 HALF 8 01:48:35 01:48:28 08:16 min/mile
59 101 RYAN HAVENS M 44 HALF 9 01:49:18 01:49:12 08:20 min/mile
60 255 MATTHEW WOLFE M 41 HALF 10 01:49:29 01:49:19 08:20 min/mile
61 261 TRIPP DAVIS M 48 HALF 5 01:49:51 01:49:47 08:22 min/mile
62 74 GREG FOWLER M 51 HALF 5 01:49:51 01:49:47 08:22 min/mile
67 17 TAB BLAKELY M 51 HALF 6 01:51:32 01:51:26 08:30 min/mile
70 260 RALPH MAYNARD M 62 HALF 2 01:51:58 01:51:54 08:32 min/mile
71 123 PAT JOYNER M 68 HALF 1 01:52:09 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile
72 25 BARBARA BRANDENBURG F 53 HALF 1 01:52:08 01:52:04 08:33 min/mile
74 13 MOSES BERRY M 43 HALF 11 01:52:29 01:52:23 08:34 min/mile
75 132 DENNIS KIRKLAND M 55 HALF 3 01:52:31 01:52:23 08:34 min/mile
77 125 MICHAEL KEELEY M 55 HALF 4 01:52:53 01:52:44 08:36 min/mile
78 28 CHRISTINA BRUNER F 49 HALF 3 01:53:02 01:52:51 08:36 min/mile
79 18 ANGELA BLIGHT F 40 HALF 1 01:52:58 01:52:53 08:37 min/mile
80 264 KELLIE EAVES F 46 HALF 4 01:53:15 01:53:05 08:37 min/mile
81 67 TIM ETCHESON M 59 HALF 5 01:53:07 01:53:07 08:38 min/mile
84 68 CHIP EUABANKS M 48 HALF 6 01:54:43 01:54:35 08:44 min/mile
86 2 STEVEN ADAMS M 50 HALF 7 01:55:12 01:54:58 08:46 min/mile
88 229 DINO TEPPARA M 46 HALF 7 01:55:57 01:55:42 08:49 min/mile
91 93 RACHAEL HAMMOND F 41 HALF 2 01:56:44 01:56:28 08:53 min/mile
92 70 CHRIS FAWVER M 46 HALF 8 01:56:47 01:56:38 08:54 min/mile
93 12 WADE BAUER M 63 HALF 3 01:56:58 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile
94 131 DEBBIE KIRKLAND F 52 HALF 2 01:57:05 01:56:58 08:55 min/mile
97 195 RANDY RODRIGUEZ M 41 HALF 12 01:58:18 01:58:13 09:01 min/mile
116 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 222 CARSON STROM M 23 HALF O/A 01:11:43 01:11:42 05:28 min/mile
2 208 MIKE SCHRUM M 30 HALF O/A 01:12:45 01:12:44 05:33 min/mile
4 32 ROBERT CARTER M 22 HALF O/A 01:22:51 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile
3 159 JOY MILLER F 32 HALF O/A 01:19:26 01:19:24 06:03 min/mile
10 214 LINDSEY SMITH F 23 HALF O/A 01:27:21 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile
22 144 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 32 HALF O/A 01:35:36 01:35:33 07:17 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 252 DREW WILLIAMS M 42 MASTERS O/A 01:24:13 01:24:11 06:25 min/mile
2 102 CLAYTON HENKE M 42 MASTERS O/A 01:26:24 01:26:23 06:35 min/mile
3 267 NICK LAVIGNE M 40 MASTERS O/A 01:27:10 01:27:08 06:39 min/mile
1 152 JODI MCFARLAND F 42 MASTERS O/A 01:41:09 01:41:05 07:42 min/mile
2 99 WENDY HART F 47 MASTERS O/A 01:45:22 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile
3 167 JULIA NORCIA F 49 MASTERS O/A 01:45:40 01:45:36 08:03 min/mile
1 - 17
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 43 CHASE COUCH M 19 HALF 1 01:33:09 01:33:08 07:06 min/mile
34 135 SCOTTY KOON M 24 HALF 2 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile
39 121 ROBERT JONES M 23 HALF 3 01:42:46 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile
132 58 CAROLINE DIETRICH F 18 HALF 1 02:08:44 02:08:32 09:48 min/mile
133 241 KC WARD F 22 HALF 2 02:09:14 02:09:05 09:51 min/mile
199 213 LIBBY SIMMONS F 24 HALF 3 02:35:33 02:35:01 11:50 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
44 114 DEREK HUTTON M 27 HALF 1 01:44:32 01:44:28 07:58 min/mile
64 149 BENJAMIN MATTHEWS M 27 HALF 2 01:51:07 01:50:43 08:27 min/mile
68 189 BRIAN RIEHL M 26 HALF 3 01:51:47 01:51:35 08:31 min/mile
46 203 NICOLE RYBAR F 29 HALF 1 01:44:40 01:44:36 07:59 min/mile
55 173 SAVANNAH OTT F 26 HALF 2 01:47:50 01:47:47 08:13 min/mile
95 100 SARA HARTSELL F 28 HALF 3 01:57:22 01:57:12 08:56 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
6 154 WESTLEY MCKINNEY M 30 HALF 1 01:25:17 01:25:15 06:30 min/mile
7 140 GREG LOFTIS M 32 HALF 2 01:26:14 01:26:12 06:34 min/mile
16 5 SIMEN AMUNDSEN M 32 HALF 3 01:31:32 01:31:29 06:59 min/mile
31 251 JESSA WIGINGTON F 30 HALF 1 01:38:24 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile
40 73 SHARON FORSTBAUER F 32 HALF 2 01:42:57 01:42:52 07:51 min/mile
53 193 JENNA RIVETT F 31 HALF 3 01:46:14 01:46:10 08:06 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
13 176 JAMES OUZTS M 37 HALF 1 01:30:41 01:30:36 06:54 min/mile
15 77 JEFF FRETWELL M 36 HALF 2 01:31:11 01:31:08 06:57 min/mile
38 6 JONATHAN ANDERSON M 39 HALF 3 01:42:37 01:42:29 07:49 min/mile
26 21 SARA BONNER F 38 HALF 1 01:36:12 01:36:09 07:20 min/mile
27 71 CRUZ FIGUEROA F 39 HALF 2 01:36:56 01:36:52 07:23 min/mile
28 127 ERIN KESTERSON F 38 HALF 3 01:37:00 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
21 87 STEVE GREER M 44 HALF 1 01:34:41 01:34:39 07:13 min/mile
25 300 ALEX MCDONALD M 44 HALF 2 01:35:56 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
33 201 ADAM RUSSELL M 40 HALF 3 01:40:07 01:39:55 07:37 min/mile
79 18 ANGELA BLIGHT F 40 HALF 1 01:52:58 01:52:53 08:37 min/mile
91 93 RACHAEL HAMMOND F 41 HALF 2 01:56:44 01:56:28 08:53 min/mile
102 212 KELLY SIELING F 43 HALF 3 02:00:01 01:59:56 09:09 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
11 209 BRENT SHEALY M 48 HALF 1 01:28:23 01:28:23 06:44 min/mile
17 109 ERIC HORNE M 49 HALF 2 01:32:26 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile
24 153 ERIK MCKELVEY M 48 HALF 3 01:35:55 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile
52 41 JENNIFER CONRICK F 49 HALF 1 01:45:57 01:45:53 08:04 min/mile
54 179 ALYSON PHILLIPS F 48 HALF 2 01:46:54 01:46:50 08:09 min/mile
78 28 CHRISTINA BRUNER F 49 HALF 3 01:53:02 01:52:51 08:36 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
19 115 ROBERT JACKSON M 52 HALF 1 01:33:38 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile
30 110 RANDALL HRECHKO M 51 HALF 2 01:38:08 01:38:05 07:29 min/mile
37 236 CHRIS VOKATY M 53 HALF 3 01:42:33 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile
72 25 BARBARA BRANDENBURG F 53 HALF 1 01:52:08 01:52:04 08:33 min/mile
94 131 DEBBIE KIRKLAND F 52 HALF 2 01:57:05 01:56:58 08:55 min/mile
121 82 DAWN GONZALEZ F 51 HALF 3 02:06:08 02:05:57 09:36 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 145 W. BRAD MARLOW M 56 HALF 1 01:29:09 01:29:06 06:48 min/mile
14 263 LARRY JOURDAIN M 57 HALF 2 01:31:00 01:30:57 06:56 min/mile
75 132 DENNIS KIRKLAND M 55 HALF 3 01:52:31 01:52:23 08:34 min/mile
206 8 GLORIA BALLIN F 56 HALF 1 02:48:33 02:48:24 12:51 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
23 108 VON HITE M 60 HALF 1 01:35:55 01:35:51 07:19 min/mile
70 260 RALPH MAYNARD M 62 HALF 2 01:51:58 01:51:54 08:32 min/mile
93 12 WADE BAUER M 63 HALF 3 01:56:58 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile
146 111 PHYLLIS HUGHES F 61 HALF 1 02:12:40 02:12:26 10:06 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
71 123 PAT JOYNER M 68 HALF 1 01:52:09 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile
176 221 HARRY STRICK M 65 HALF 2 02:25:43 02:25:28 11:06 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
147 217 DOUGLAS STANARD M 73 HALF 1 02:13:10 02:12:53 10:08 min/mile
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
565
Last Updated:
11/18/2019 8:11:25 AM

This event was held on the roads around the Lexington County Baseball Stadium. USA T&F Courses #SC16006KWL(half), SC17007KWL(10K),  SC16007KWL(5K). Results are unofficial for 3 days. Please make any request for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 178


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 12:31

10K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:47

HALF - 217


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 10:08

HALF RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:08
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction