Race Results for…
9/11 Heroes Run-Charleston, SC

November 17, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
723
Last Updated:
11/23/2019 9:46:37 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 898 NEIL SADDLER 00:16:45 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 22
2 1263 WILLIAM EGGERS 00:17:28 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile CHARLESTON 18
3 1042 MATT JONES 00:17:55 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile CHARLESTON 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1216 VALENTINA KLEIN 00:20:19 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile JACKSONVILLE 34
2 852 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:23 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 39
3 1296 GRACE WARD 00:22:21 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 13

GORUCK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1180 JUSTIN HOYLE 00:18:29 00:17:01 MT. PLEASANT 38
2 1193 JONATHAN MADRID 00:25:06 00:24:57 N CHARLESTON 28
3 1142 KEVIN ADCOCK 00:27:56 00:27:16 NORTH CHARLESTON 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1174 NADINE TERESE 00:29:46 00:29:18 MOUNT PLEASANT 46
2 1186 SARAH WONG 00:32:13 00:31:50 MT PLEASANT 28
3 1119 MICHELE FOWLES 00:35:00 00:34:28 MOUNT PLEASANT 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
671 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 898 NEIL SADDLER 00:16:45 00:16:43 22 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 1 1 O/A 05:23 min/mile
2 1263 WILLIAM EGGERS 00:17:28 00:17:25 18 5K M CHARLESTON 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
3 1042 MATT JONES 00:17:55 00:17:52 38 5K M CHARLESTON 3 3 O/A 05:45 min/mile
5 1308 IAN EVANS 00:19:03 00:19:01 29 5K M BLUFFTON 4 4 1 06:08 min/mile
6 1278 DIETRICH HEINZ 00:19:11 00:19:06 20 5K M CLARKS HILL 5 5 1 06:09 min/mile
7 1267 WILLIAM HESSE 00:19:17 00:19:12 22 5K M CHARLESTON 6 6 2 06:11 min/mile
8 758 ZACHARY HASSELER 00:19:20 00:19:16 24 5K M CHARLESTON 7 7 3 06:12 min/mile
9 1095 RANDY SNOWBERGER 00:19:21 00:17:38 52 5K M COTTAGEVILLE 8 8 1 05:41 min/mile
10 1281 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 00:19:36 00:19:35 38 5K M MONCKS CORNER 9 9 1 06:19 min/mile
11 1268 CHRISTOPHER KENISON 00:19:51 00:19:46 30 5K M CHARLESTON 10 10 1 06:22 min/mile
12 427 CHRIS WILHOIT 00:19:59 00:19:57 41 5K M CHARLESTON 11 11 1 06:26 min/mile
13 1271 JAMES PEATROSS 00:20:17 00:20:11 21 5K M RALEIGH 12 12 4 06:30 min/mile
14 1216 VALENTINA KLEIN 00:20:19 00:20:17 34 5K F JACKSONVILLE 1 13 O/A 06:32 min/mile
15 1346 STEPHEN MARTIN 00:20:32 00:20:29 53 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 14 2 06:36 min/mile
16 628 BRAYDEN BUNT 00:20:41 00:20:40 11 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 14 15 1 06:40 min/mile
17 629 CHRISTOPHER BUNT 00:20:41 00:20:40 42 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 15 16 2 06:40 min/mile
18 965 BRAD WILHOIT 00:20:51 00:20:48 41 5K M CHARLESTON 16 17 3 06:42 min/mile
19 781 DAVID JURAND 00:20:58 00:20:53 13 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 17 18 1 06:44 min/mile
20 244 JOHNNY ELLIS 00:21:03 00:18:54 47 5K M MONCKS CORNER 18 19 1 06:05 min/mile
21 863 MARK PIORKOWSKI 00:21:05 00:20:47 32 5K M CHARLESTON 19 20 2 06:42 min/mile
22 581 YAIR ABRAMOFF 00:21:07 00:20:43 22 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 20 21 5 06:40 min/mile
23 852 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:23 00:21:20 39 5K F SUMMERVILLE 2 22 O/A 06:52 min/mile
24 1301 DANIEL MYKOIS 00:21:30 00:21:28 45 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 21 23 2 06:55 min/mile
25 760 JEREMY HEINOLD 00:21:37 00:21:17 40 5K M CHARLESTON 22 24 4 06:51 min/mile
26 833 FREDERIK MEYVAERT 00:21:59 00:21:54 44 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 23 25 5 07:03 min/mile
27 563 CAMERON BALLANTONIO 00:22:04 00:21:33 26 5K M GOOSE CREEK 24 26 2 06:57 min/mile
28 692 DANIEL DIKSEN 00:22:07 00:21:51 14 5K M SIMPSONVILLE 25 27 2 07:02 min/mile
29 1338 JACOB NORTON 00:22:13 00:21:33 23 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 26 28 6 06:57 min/mile
30 1265 ZACHARY GREEN 00:22:14 00:22:09 18 5K M DUNCAN 27 29 3 07:08 min/mile
31 1296 GRACE WARD 00:22:21 00:22:18 13 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 3 30 O/A 07:11 min/mile
32 1084 LUKE RUSSELL 00:22:24 00:22:23 14 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 28 31 4 07:13 min/mile
33 163 MIKE SEEKINGS 00:22:25 00:22:22 59 5K M CHARLESTON 29 32 1 07:12 min/mile
34 362 BERRY HIOTT 00:22:44 00:22:38 43 5K M CHARLESTON 30 33 6 07:18 min/mile
35 973 CARLOS WRIGHT 00:23:07 00:22:59 49 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 31 34 3 07:24 min/mile
36 418 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:23:10 00:23:05 35 5K F CHARLESTON 4 35 1 07:26 min/mile
37 1006 THOMAS COULTER 00:23:12 00:23:11 12 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 32 36 2 07:28 min/mile
38 110 SHANE MOON 00:23:13 00:23:07 25 5K M SUMMERVILLE 33 37 3 07:27 min/mile
39 668 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:23:16 00:23:14 39 5K F SUMMERVILLE 5 38 2 07:29 min/mile
40 36 TORI SHARPE 00:23:22 00:23:15 20 5K F SUMMERVILLE 6 39 1 07:30 min/mile
41 1000 ZECHARIAH CARTLEDGE 00:23:34 00:23:32 11 5K M WINTER SPRINGS 34 40 3 07:35 min/mile
42 329 AKIL CROSBY 00:23:34 00:23:30 35 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 35 41 2 07:34 min/mile
43 130 CARA-LEIGH BOUCHER 00:23:35 00:23:34 31 5K F N CHARLESTON 7 42 1 07:36 min/mile
44 607 CHAD BIEL 00:23:36 00:23:32 39 5K M CHARLESTON 36 43 3 07:35 min/mile
45 313 MICHAEL LEWIS II 00:23:38 00:23:33 24 5K M GOOSE CREEK 37 44 7 07:35 min/mile
46 776 PETER JOHANSSON 00:23:39 00:23:32 45 5K M CHARLESTON 38 45 4 07:35 min/mile
47 895 DEREK RUSSELL 00:23:39 00:23:19 44 5K M SUMMERVILLE 39 46 7 07:31 min/mile
48 1050 MATTHEW KOWALSKI 00:23:42 00:23:20 26 5K M CHARLESTON 40 47 4 07:31 min/mile
49 1034 MATTHEW HARTFORD 00:23:43 00:23:27 15 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 41 48 5 07:33 min/mile
50 832 KEITH MENGER 00:23:46 00:23:24 29 5K M MT PLEASANT 42 49 5 07:32 min/mile
51 1048 DYLAN KILL 00:23:48 00:23:13 26 5K M CHARLESTON 43 50 6 07:29 min/mile
671 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 898 NEIL SADDLER 00:16:45 00:16:43 22 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 1 1 O/A 05:23 min/mile
2 1263 WILLIAM EGGERS 00:17:28 00:17:25 18 5K M CHARLESTON 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
3 1042 MATT JONES 00:17:55 00:17:52 38 5K M CHARLESTON 3 3 O/A 05:45 min/mile
14 1216 VALENTINA KLEIN 00:20:19 00:20:17 34 5K F JACKSONVILLE 1 13 O/A 06:32 min/mile
23 852 BRONWEN O'SHEA 00:21:23 00:21:20 39 5K F SUMMERVILLE 2 22 O/A 06:52 min/mile
31 1296 GRACE WARD 00:22:21 00:22:18 13 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 3 30 O/A 07:11 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 628 BRAYDEN BUNT 00:20:41 00:20:40 11 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 14 15 1 06:40 min/mile
37 1006 THOMAS COULTER 00:23:12 00:23:11 12 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 32 36 2 07:28 min/mile
41 1000 ZECHARIAH CARTLEDGE 00:23:34 00:23:32 11 5K M WINTER SPRINGS 34 40 3 07:35 min/mile
75 234 ZACH JOHNSON 00:25:06 00:25:04 11 5K M LADSON 58 73 4 08:05 min/mile
82 941 BRADY TRIPLETT 00:25:26 00:25:26 12 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 61 80 5 08:12 min/mile
197 942 CAITLIN TRIPLETT 00:29:28 00:29:23 11 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT 66 192 1 09:28 min/mile
203 647 KATIE CHEVERIE 00:29:35 00:29:15 9 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 67 198 2 09:26 min/mile
266 738 LANE GRIZZLE 00:31:38 00:31:24 10 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 93 257 3 10:07 min/mile
274 578 ALYSSA RYAN 00:31:46 00:31:44 9 5K F HANAHAN 95 263 4 10:14 min/mile
301 690 ALAYNA DIKSEN 00:33:01 00:32:13 12 5K F SIMPSONVILLE 103 288 5 10:23 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
19 781 DAVID JURAND 00:20:58 00:20:53 13 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 17 18 1 06:44 min/mile
28 692 DANIEL DIKSEN 00:22:07 00:21:51 14 5K M SIMPSONVILLE 25 27 2 07:02 min/mile
30 1265 ZACHARY GREEN 00:22:14 00:22:09 18 5K M DUNCAN 27 29 3 07:08 min/mile
32 1084 LUKE RUSSELL 00:22:24 00:22:23 14 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 28 31 4 07:13 min/mile
49 1034 MATTHEW HARTFORD 00:23:43 00:23:27 15 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 41 48 5 07:33 min/mile
55 1270 STEPHANIE PARRIS 00:23:50 00:23:47 18 5K F CHARLESTON 9 54 1 07:40 min/mile
99 982 ELLA BANKS 00:26:31 00:26:10 15 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 25 97 2 08:26 min/mile
136 992 REAGAN BOZARTH 00:27:48 00:27:46 13 5K F JOHNS ISLAND 40 134 3 08:57 min/mile
488 1275 MAKAYLA RIGGIN 00:44:07 00:43:50 17 5K F MONCKS CORNER 210 462 4 14:08 min/mile
568 1045 NICKY KESSLER 00:50:03 00:49:25 13 5K F SUMMERVILLE 255 535 5 15:56 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
6 1278 DIETRICH HEINZ 00:19:11 00:19:06 20 5K M CLARKS HILL 5 5 1 06:09 min/mile
7 1267 WILLIAM HESSE 00:19:17 00:19:12 22 5K M CHARLESTON 6 6 2 06:11 min/mile
8 758 ZACHARY HASSELER 00:19:20 00:19:16 24 5K M CHARLESTON 7 7 3 06:12 min/mile
13 1271 JAMES PEATROSS 00:20:17 00:20:11 21 5K M RALEIGH 12 12 4 06:30 min/mile
22 581 YAIR ABRAMOFF 00:21:07 00:20:43 22 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 20 21 5 06:40 min/mile
40 36 TORI SHARPE 00:23:22 00:23:15 20 5K F SUMMERVILLE 6 39 1 07:30 min/mile
80 733 EMMA GRAY 00:25:13 00:24:45 24 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 18 78 2 07:59 min/mile
103 680 ALANA DAVITT 00:26:40 00:26:12 22 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 26 101 3 08:27 min/mile
104 730 BLAKELY GRAHAM 00:26:41 00:26:18 23 5K F CHARLESTON 27 102 4 08:29 min/mile
134 1331 AUTANOLIL TODUA 00:27:43 00:26:03 23 5K F SUMMERVILLE 38 132 5 08:24 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 1308 IAN EVANS 00:19:03 00:19:01 29 5K M BLUFFTON 4 4 1 06:08 min/mile
27 563 CAMERON BALLANTONIO 00:22:04 00:21:33 26 5K M GOOSE CREEK 24 26 2 06:57 min/mile
38 110 SHANE MOON 00:23:13 00:23:07 25 5K M SUMMERVILLE 33 37 3 07:27 min/mile
48 1050 MATTHEW KOWALSKI 00:23:42 00:23:20 26 5K M CHARLESTON 40 47 4 07:31 min/mile
50 832 KEITH MENGER 00:23:46 00:23:24 29 5K M MT PLEASANT 42 49 5 07:32 min/mile
72 1307 CAROLINE LEMONS 00:25:00 00:24:55 26 5K F CHARLESTON 15 71 1 08:02 min/mile
77 963 AMBER WIDMER 00:25:10 00:24:55 26 5K F NORTH CHARLESTON 16 75 2 08:02 min/mile
81 1305 LESLIE ANN ALASAGAS 00:25:14 00:24:45 26 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 19 79 3 07:59 min/mile
84 383 MORGAN GOODRICK 00:25:47 00:25:32 25 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 20 82 4 08:14 min/mile
107 1350 ANGELICA CALCIA 00:26:42 00:26:39 27 5K F ADAMS RUN 28 105 5 08:35 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 1268 CHRISTOPHER KENISON 00:19:51 00:19:46 30 5K M CHARLESTON 10 10 1 06:22 min/mile
21 863 MARK PIORKOWSKI 00:21:05 00:20:47 32 5K M CHARLESTON 19 20 2 06:42 min/mile
56 993 RICARDO BRAVO 00:23:52 00:23:10 34 5K M CHARLESTON 46 55 3 07:28 min/mile
67 757 RUSH HARRISON 00:24:35 00:24:08 31 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 54 66 4 07:47 min/mile
83 331 CHRISTOPHER HAUS 00:25:43 00:25:39 30 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 62 81 5 08:16 min/mile
43 130 CARA-LEIGH BOUCHER 00:23:35 00:23:34 31 5K F N CHARLESTON 7 42 1 07:36 min/mile
163 456 DON CALABRESE 00:28:39 00:27:38 34 5K F MT. PLEASANT 55 160 2 08:54 min/mile
172 796 KATHERINE KRAACK 00:28:50 00:28:31 34 5K F GOOSE CREEK 57 169 3 09:11 min/mile
176 1336 LINDSEY PERRY 00:28:56 00:28:51 30 5K F NORTH CHARLESTON 59 172 4 09:18 min/mile
188 727 SHERRI GINGER 00:29:14 00:28:52 34 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 62 184 5 09:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 1281 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 00:19:36 00:19:35 38 5K M MONCKS CORNER 9 9 1 06:19 min/mile
42 329 AKIL CROSBY 00:23:34 00:23:30 35 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 35 41 2 07:34 min/mile
44 607 CHAD BIEL 00:23:36 00:23:32 39 5K M CHARLESTON 36 43 3 07:35 min/mile
64 633 ROBERT CALDWELL 00:24:27 00:24:12 38 5K M GOOSE CREEK 52 63 4 07:48 min/mile
68 183 GASPER MARINO 00:24:49 00:24:31 38 5K M CHARLESTON 55 67 5 07:54 min/mile
36 418 BROOKE RODRIGUEZ 00:23:10 00:23:05 35 5K F CHARLESTON 4 35 1 07:26 min/mile
39 668 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:23:16 00:23:14 39 5K F SUMMERVILLE 5 38 2 07:29 min/mile
53 1133 NICOLE SHEALY 00:23:49 00:22:52 39 5K F N CHARLESTON 8 52 3 07:22 min/mile
59 712 KAJSA FLODEN 00:24:10 00:24:02 38 5K F CHARLESTON 10 58 4 07:45 min/mile
65 836 RANDI MILLER 00:24:31 00:24:28 35 5K F CHARLESTON 12 64 5 07:53 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
12 427 CHRIS WILHOIT 00:19:59 00:19:57 41 5K M CHARLESTON 11 11 1 06:26 min/mile
17 629 CHRISTOPHER BUNT 00:20:41 00:20:40 42 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 15 16 2 06:40 min/mile
18 965 BRAD WILHOIT 00:20:51 00:20:48 41 5K M CHARLESTON 16 17 3 06:42 min/mile
25 760 JEREMY HEINOLD 00:21:37 00:21:17 40 5K M CHARLESTON 22 24 4 06:51 min/mile
26 833 FREDERIK MEYVAERT 00:21:59 00:21:54 44 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 23 25 5 07:03 min/mile
62 917 CHRISTIE SMETANA 00:24:18 00:23:54 41 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 11 61 1 07:42 min/mile
69 896 KRISTINE RUSSELL 00:24:50 00:24:32 41 5K F SUMMERVILLE 13 68 2 07:54 min/mile
89 604 STACY BENSON 00:25:56 00:25:49 44 5K F CHARLESTON 21 87 3 08:19 min/mile
92 1200 ANNE TURNER 00:26:02 00:25:26 43 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 22 90 4 08:12 min/mile
114 624 KRYSTAL BROWN 00:26:55 00:26:49 41 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT 30 112 5 08:39 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 244 JOHNNY ELLIS 00:21:03 00:18:54 47 5K M MONCKS CORNER 18 19 1 06:05 min/mile
24 1301 DANIEL MYKOIS 00:21:30 00:21:28 45 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 21 23 2 06:55 min/mile
35 973 CARLOS WRIGHT 00:23:07 00:22:59 49 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 31 34 3 07:24 min/mile
46 776 PETER JOHANSSON 00:23:39 00:23:32 45 5K M CHARLESTON 38 45 4 07:35 min/mile
87 1329 CODY BARRON 00:25:51 00:25:27 45 5K M CHARLESTON 65 85 5 08:12 min/mile
98 984 TRICIA BANKS 00:26:31 00:26:12 45 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 24 96 1 08:27 min/mile
125 232 JUANITA JOHNSON 00:27:23 00:27:14 45 5K F LADSON 34 123 2 08:47 min/mile
145 932 JOLIE TARANTINO 00:28:16 00:28:04 46 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 44 142 3 09:03 min/mile
147 1087 MICHELE SCHIELER 00:28:18 00:28:10 46 5K F GOOSE CREEK 46 144 4 09:05 min/mile
187 1306 JANET COLLINS 00:29:12 00:29:07 48 5K F CHARLESTON 61 183 5 09:23 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 1095 RANDY SNOWBERGER 00:19:21 00:17:38 52 5K M COTTAGEVILLE 8 8 1 05:41 min/mile
15 1346 STEPHEN MARTIN 00:20:32 00:20:29 53 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 14 2 06:36 min/mile
52 337 JAMES ROBERTS 00:23:49 00:23:42 51 5K M NORTH CHARLESTON 44 51 3 07:38 min/mile
106 670 BRUCE DALES 00:26:42 00:26:39 51 5K M SUMMERVILLE 77 104 4 08:35 min/mile
111 1332 SEAN MCCULL 00:26:51 00:26:36 52 5K M DANIEL ISLAND 80 109 5 08:34 min/mile
97 424 LISA COLLINS 00:26:28 00:26:24 52 5K F LADSON 23 95 1 08:30 min/mile
129 878 DONNA RECUPIDO 00:27:38 00:27:30 54 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT 36 127 2 08:52 min/mile
152 114 KIMBERLY POIRIER 00:28:32 00:28:12 52 5K F NORTH CHARLESTON 49 149 3 09:05 min/mile
178 729 DANI GIRARD 00:28:57 00:28:50 53 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT 60 174 4 09:18 min/mile
234 592 SUSAN ARROWSMITH 00:30:34 00:30:04 53 5K F SUMMERVILLE 77 227 5 09:41 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
33 163 MIKE SEEKINGS 00:22:25 00:22:22 59 5K M CHARLESTON 29 32 1 07:12 min/mile
66 623 JIM BROWN 00:24:35 00:24:28 56 5K M MOUNT PLEASANT 53 65 2 07:53 min/mile
86 349 HOWARD WHITE 00:25:50 00:25:45 59 5K M GOOSE CREEK 64 84 3 08:18 min/mile
95 593 CHARMAS ASHE 00:26:12 00:25:43 57 5K M RIDGEVILLE 71 93 4 08:17 min/mile
96 98 CARMELITO CRUZ 00:26:13 00:25:46 56 5K M CHARLESTON 72 94 5 08:18 min/mile
71 721 DEANNA GALASSO 00:24:57 00:24:54 55 5K F MT. PLEASANT 14 70 1 08:01 min/mile
122 951 DIANE WALKER 00:27:07 00:26:36 56 5K F MANNING 32 120 2 08:34 min/mile
124 814 LAURIE LUDWIN 00:27:21 00:27:16 57 5K F JOHNS ISLAND 33 122 3 08:47 min/mile
158 588 DIANE ANNAND 00:28:37 00:28:34 58 5K F MOUNT PLEASANT 52 155 4 09:12 min/mile
276 557 SUSAN TWINBEAR 00:31:50 00:31:18 58 5K F AUSTIN 96 265 5 10:05 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
118 658 FRANK CONE 00:26:59 00:26:52 63 5K M CHARLESTON 85 116 1 08:40 min/mile
209 571 BILL MATIS 00:29:47 00:27:57 76 5K M MT. PLEASANT 133 202 2 09:00 min/mile
277 1258 JON MERSEREAU 00:31:51 00:31:44 66 5K M CHARLESTON 170 266 3 10:14 min/mile
295 126 JIM WOODS 00:32:45 00:32:06 60 5K M SUMMERVILLE 183 283 4 10:21 min/mile
297 844 BARRY NICHOLS 00:32:49 00:31:41 71 5K M GOOSE CREEK 184 285 5 10:13 min/mile
157 1052 LYNNE LEROY 00:28:37 00:28:19 61 5K F GOOSE CREEK 51 154 1 09:08 min/mile
211 569 BELVA LEYH 00:29:48 00:27:55 68 5K F MT PLEASANT 70 204 2 09:00 min/mile
303 611 BRENDA BOUVIER 00:33:03 00:32:15 71 5K F CHARLESTON 105 290 3 10:24 min/mile
308 410 BETH LIVINGSTON 00:33:21 00:33:09 66 5K F HANAHAN 109 295 4 10:41 min/mile
334 379 KATHY COLLINS 00:34:23 00:34:08 61 5K F DANIEL ISLAND 123 321 5 11:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
723
Last Updated:
11/23/2019 9:46:37 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 671


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
330 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
341 12:48

GORUCK - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction