Race Results for…
11th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2020 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
320
Last Updated:
7/4/2020 8:19:16 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUNNING-5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2082 GAVIN HARDEN 00:15:36 05:01 min/mile 19
2 2192 ALEC SCHEERER 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile 23
3 2047 MATTHEW SINGLETON 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2221 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 53
2 2182 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 23
3 2098 RAQUEL NETO 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile SURFSIDE BCH 34

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
320 entrants …
Running-5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 2082 GAVIN HARDEN 00:15:36 19 RUNNING-5K M 1 O/A 05:01 min/mile
2 2192 ALEC SCHEERER 00:15:46 23 RUNNING-5K M 2 O/A 05:05 min/mile
3 2047 MATTHEW SINGLETON 00:16:08 16 RUNNING-5K M 3 O/A 05:12 min/mile
4 2204 COLBY BURCHAM 00:16:36 18 RUNNING-5K M 4 1 05:21 min/mile
5 2209 BENJAMIN KASSEL 00:16:41 38 RUNNING-5K M 5 1 05:22 min/mile
6 2048 ANDY POLUSKNAK 00:17:45 16 RUNNING-5K M 6 2 05:43 min/mile
7 2210 RYAN FAITH 00:17:49 39 RUNNING-5K M 7 2 05:44 min/mile
8 2154 REILLY MEHEGAN 00:17:55 18 RUNNING-5K M 8 3 05:46 min/mile
9 2050 JOSEPH DEMEO 00:19:24 28 RUNNING-5K M 9 1 06:15 min/mile
10 2052 JUSTIN SHELTON 00:19:25 30 RUNNING-5K M KNOXVILLE TN 10 1 06:15 min/mile
11 2129 SCOTT MAYHEW 00:19:47 47 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 O/A 06:22 min/mile
12 2203 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:19:51 48 RUNNING-5K M GLEN ALLEN VA 12 1 06:24 min/mile
13 2277 BRYAN HENDRICK 00:20:02 34 RUNNING-5K M 13 2 06:27 min/mile
14 2249 DRAKE BYRON 00:20:05 17 RUNNING-5K M 14 4 06:28 min/mile
15 2253 DOMINIC HANIK 00:20:59 16 RUNNING-5K M 15 5 06:46 min/mile
16 2224 DEYMAN HAMBIDGE 00:20:59 34 RUNNING-5K M CONCORD NC 16 3 06:46 min/mile
17 2167 URIAH SNOBERGER 00:21:04 33 RUNNING-5K M 17 4 06:47 min/mile
18 2306 JOHN HYNES 00:21:26 45 RUNNING-5K M 18 2 06:54 min/mile
19 2221 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K F 1 O/A 06:59 min/mile
20 2271 BRIAN SEVERA 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K M 19 1 06:59 min/mile
21 2240 MATT COTTRELL 00:21:52 53 RUNNING-5K M 20 2 07:03 min/mile
22 2303 JOE KELLAHAN 00:21:52 17 RUNNING-5K M 21 6 07:03 min/mile
23 2273 JAMES NOLFO 00:21:54 45 RUNNING-5K M 22 3 07:03 min/mile
24 2199 BLAKE HARWELL 00:22:03 16 RUNNING-5K M AURORA CO 23 7 07:06 min/mile
25 2228 RHETT WOOLARD 00:22:05 28 RUNNING-5K M 24 2 07:07 min/mile
26 2276 BRIAN JUSTICE 00:22:16 37 RUNNING-5K M 25 3 07:10 min/mile
27 2182 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:22:28 23 RUNNING-5K F 2 O/A 07:14 min/mile
28 2247 ANTHONY CANUSO 00:22:29 54 RUNNING-5K M 26 3 07:15 min/mile
29 2064 CARR BENNETT 00:22:30 42 RUNNING-5K M 27 1 07:15 min/mile
30 2040 NOLAN THEISSEN 00:22:30 24 RUNNING-5K M FLORISSANT MO 28 1 07:15 min/mile
31 2098 RAQUEL NETO 00:22:32 34 RUNNING-5K F SURFSIDE BCH SC 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
32 2070 KRISTEN ANGERER 00:22:32 40 RUNNING-5K F FORT MILL SC 4 O/A 07:16 min/mile
33 2018 DENNIS HOWELL 00:23:03 50 RUNNING-5K M 29 4 07:26 min/mile
34 2081 BRYAN WALKER 00:23:10 38 RUNNING-5K M 30 4 07:28 min/mile
35 2056 TIM PIERCE 00:23:20 39 RUNNING-5K M TEMPERANCE MI 31 5 07:31 min/mile
36 2272 PIPER YOUNG 00:23:24 15 RUNNING-5K F 5 1 07:32 min/mile
37 2140 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:23:26 46 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 4 07:33 min/mile
38 2197 GRAHAM PARSONS 00:23:28 11 RUNNING-5K M COLUMBIA SC 33 1 07:34 min/mile
39 2200 ANDREW HARWELL 00:23:28 13 RUNNING-5K M AURORA CO 34 2 07:34 min/mile
40 2195 CAMPBELL PARSONS 00:23:37 11 RUNNING-5K M COLUMBIA SC 35 3 07:37 min/mile
41 2220 JIM BROUWER 00:23:40 67 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 1 07:38 min/mile
42 2207 WILTON JORDAN 00:23:50 62 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 07:41 min/mile
43 2054 JOSHUA THOMPSON 00:24:00 39 RUNNING-5K M INDIAN LAND SC 38 6 07:44 min/mile
44 2069 JANICE ADDISON 00:24:06 60 RUNNING-5K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 6 1 07:46 min/mile
45 2143 SARAH WESTER 00:24:07 36 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 1 07:46 min/mile
46 2281 NATHAN GOFORTH 00:24:08 14 RUNNING-5K M 39 4 07:47 min/mile
47 2078 GEORGE REDMAN 00:24:17 49 RUNNING-5K M 40 5 07:50 min/mile
48 2180 TRAVIS MCCLURE 00:24:19 38 RUNNING-5K M 41 7 07:50 min/mile
49 2298 JACK KELLAHAN 00:24:19 24 RUNNING-5K M 42 2 07:50 min/mile
50 2156 LACEY SACAWA 00:24:29 37 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8 2 07:53 min/mile
320 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
150 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 2129 SCOTT MAYHEW 00:19:47 47 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 O/A 06:22 min/mile
12 2203 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:19:51 48 RUNNING-5K M GLEN ALLEN VA 12 1 06:24 min/mile
18 2306 JOHN HYNES 00:21:26 45 RUNNING-5K M 18 2 06:54 min/mile
19 2221 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K F 1 O/A 06:59 min/mile
20 2271 BRIAN SEVERA 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K M 19 1 06:59 min/mile
21 2240 MATT COTTRELL 00:21:52 53 RUNNING-5K M 20 2 07:03 min/mile
23 2273 JAMES NOLFO 00:21:54 45 RUNNING-5K M 22 3 07:03 min/mile
28 2247 ANTHONY CANUSO 00:22:29 54 RUNNING-5K M 26 3 07:15 min/mile
29 2064 CARR BENNETT 00:22:30 42 RUNNING-5K M 27 1 07:15 min/mile
32 2070 KRISTEN ANGERER 00:22:32 40 RUNNING-5K F FORT MILL SC 4 O/A 07:16 min/mile
33 2018 DENNIS HOWELL 00:23:03 50 RUNNING-5K M 29 4 07:26 min/mile
37 2140 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:23:26 46 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 4 07:33 min/mile
41 2220 JIM BROUWER 00:23:40 67 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 1 07:38 min/mile
42 2207 WILTON JORDAN 00:23:50 62 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 07:41 min/mile
44 2069 JANICE ADDISON 00:24:06 60 RUNNING-5K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 6 1 07:46 min/mile
47 2078 GEORGE REDMAN 00:24:17 49 RUNNING-5K M 40 5 07:50 min/mile
51 2230 RICHARD FORTUNA 00:24:32 52 RUNNING-5K M 43 5 07:54 min/mile
55 2071 MARC ANGERER 00:25:04 44 RUNNING-5K M FORT MILL SC 46 2 08:05 min/mile
56 2074 RICHARD FOCKLER 00:25:09 57 RUNNING-5K M 47 1 08:06 min/mile
66 2307 GEORGE PROTZ 00:25:50 45 RUNNING-5K M LORIS SC 55 6 08:20 min/mile
67 2280 MARK CHANDLER 00:25:53 57 RUNNING-5K M 56 2 08:20 min/mile
71 2285 TOM MCDONALD 00:26:09 43 RUNNING-5K M 59 3 08:26 min/mile
72 2077 ANGELA ROBINETTE 00:26:14 51 RUNNING-5K F 13 1 08:27 min/mile
73 2042 MIKE STOUT 00:26:20 58 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 60 3 08:29 min/mile
74 2088 BEN WALL 00:26:25 41 RUNNING-5K M 61 4 08:31 min/mile
75 2053 JOHN COAKLEY 00:26:33 52 RUNNING-5K M 62 6 08:33 min/mile
76 2181 MATTHEW SCHLOTTMANN 00:26:46 51 RUNNING-5K M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 63 7 08:38 min/mile
80 2123 CHRISTY PERKINS 00:26:56 40 RUNNING-5K F KNOXVILLE TN 17 1 08:41 min/mile
81 2124 LARRY PERKINS 00:26:58 42 RUNNING-5K M KNOXVILLE TN 64 5 08:41 min/mile
82 2319 BARRON BYNUM 00:27:02 52 RUNNING-5K M 65 8 08:43 min/mile
84 2039 CAROL TAYLOR 00:27:13 64 RUNNING-5K F 19 2 08:46 min/mile
86 2241 BRENDAN ROSE 00:27:21 50 RUNNING-5K M 66 9 08:49 min/mile
87 2175 CHRIS POLLARD 00:27:24 56 RUNNING-5K M 67 4 08:50 min/mile
90 2308 KYLE HENNEMAN 00:27:42 44 RUNNING-5K M 69 6 08:56 min/mile
94 2027 KEN SHELTON 00:28:01 60 RUNNING-5K M KNOXVILLE TN 70 2 09:02 min/mile
97 2025 KRISTOFFER FARRELL 00:28:16 46 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 71 7 09:07 min/mile
100 2014 TONY GOINS 00:28:31 65 RUNNING-5K M GEORGETOWN SC 73 2 09:11 min/mile
101 2184 IRIS BORRERO 00:28:38 56 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 28 1 09:14 min/mile
102 2186 CHRISTINE HOFMANN 00:28:46 43 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 29 2 09:16 min/mile
104 2242 DAVID JONES 00:29:11 54 RUNNING-5K M 74 10 09:24 min/mile
105 2021 HEATHER HOWELL 00:29:28 50 RUNNING-5K F 31 2 09:30 min/mile
106 2202 JENNIFER EVANS 00:29:29 48 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 1 09:30 min/mile
107 2317 PAUL DEHAVEN 00:29:35 62 RUNNING-5K M 75 3 09:32 min/mile
108 2029 BILL SELBY 00:29:36 63 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 76 4 09:32 min/mile
109 2205 KAREN BROWN 00:29:43 60 RUNNING-5K F 33 3 09:35 min/mile
112 2092 JOSH MATHEWS 00:29:55 41 RUNNING-5K M MARIETTA GA 78 7 09:39 min/mile
113 2093 LISA GAY 00:29:57 49 RUNNING-5K F 35 2 09:39 min/mile
116 2068 TIM MALLOY 00:30:15 54 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 80 11 09:45 min/mile
117 2264 KATI ANDREWS 00:30:21 40 RUNNING-5K F 37 3 09:47 min/mile
118 2086 PAMELA WILLIAMS 00:30:28 55 RUNNING-5K F HUNTSVILLE TX 38 2 09:49 min/mile
150 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 2082 GAVIN HARDEN 00:15:36 19 RUNNING-5K M 1 O/A 05:01 min/mile
2 2192 ALEC SCHEERER 00:15:46 23 RUNNING-5K M 2 O/A 05:05 min/mile
3 2047 MATTHEW SINGLETON 00:16:08 16 RUNNING-5K M 3 O/A 05:12 min/mile
19 2221 CHRISTINE KITZLER 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K F 1 O/A 06:59 min/mile
27 2182 OLIVIA SCHLOTTMANN 00:22:28 23 RUNNING-5K F 2 O/A 07:14 min/mile
31 2098 RAQUEL NETO 00:22:32 34 RUNNING-5K F SURFSIDE BCH SC 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 2129 SCOTT MAYHEW 00:19:47 47 Masters M MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 O/A 06:22 min/mile
32 2070 KRISTEN ANGERER 00:22:32 40 Masters F FORT MILL SC 1 O/A 07:16 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
38 2197 GRAHAM PARSONS 00:23:28 11 RUNNING-5K M COLUMBIA SC 33 1 07:34 min/mile
39 2200 ANDREW HARWELL 00:23:28 13 RUNNING-5K M AURORA CO 34 2 07:34 min/mile
40 2195 CAMPBELL PARSONS 00:23:37 11 RUNNING-5K M COLUMBIA SC 35 3 07:37 min/mile
145 2122 MADISON MCCREADY 00:32:25 5 RUNNING-5K F 52 1 10:27 min/mile
153 2260 MAYLEE BROWN 00:33:29 8 RUNNING-5K F 59 2 10:48 min/mile
212 2294 ADDIE HUTNIK 00:42:07 13 RUNNING-5K F CALABASH NC 98 3 13:35 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 2204 COLBY BURCHAM 00:16:36 18 RUNNING-5K M 4 1 05:21 min/mile
6 2048 ANDY POLUSKNAK 00:17:45 16 RUNNING-5K M 6 2 05:43 min/mile
8 2154 REILLY MEHEGAN 00:17:55 18 RUNNING-5K M 8 3 05:46 min/mile
36 2272 PIPER YOUNG 00:23:24 15 RUNNING-5K F 5 1 07:32 min/mile
77 2022 CORINNE HOWELL 00:26:49 15 RUNNING-5K F 14 2 08:39 min/mile
89 2223 ANNA CHIDESTER 00:27:32 19 RUNNING-5K F 21 3 08:52 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
30 2040 NOLAN THEISSEN 00:22:30 24 RUNNING-5K M FLORISSANT MO 28 1 07:15 min/mile
49 2298 JACK KELLAHAN 00:24:19 24 RUNNING-5K M 42 2 07:50 min/mile
111 2031 LEO TENCO 00:29:50 21 RUNNING-5K M CONWAY SC 77 3 09:37 min/mile
62 2083 LILLIAN HARDEN 00:25:34 22 RUNNING-5K F 10 1 08:14 min/mile
91 2226 SARAH REYNOLDS 00:27:42 22 RUNNING-5K F 22 2 08:56 min/mile
151 2302 CLAIRE KELLAHAN 00:33:07 20 RUNNING-5K F 57 3 10:40 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 2050 JOSEPH DEMEO 00:19:24 28 RUNNING-5K M 9 1 06:15 min/mile
25 2228 RHETT WOOLARD 00:22:05 28 RUNNING-5K M 24 2 07:07 min/mile
61 2084 ANDREW MERICA 00:25:34 29 RUNNING-5K M 52 3 08:14 min/mile
83 2073 HAYLEY FOCKLER 00:27:04 28 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 18 1 08:43 min/mile
95 2231 ALEX CHRISTIE 00:28:05 29 RUNNING-5K F 25 2 09:03 min/mile
110 2234 KAITLYN GALLAGHER 00:29:47 28 RUNNING-5K F 34 3 09:36 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
10 2052 JUSTIN SHELTON 00:19:25 30 RUNNING-5K M KNOXVILLE TN 10 1 06:15 min/mile
13 2277 BRYAN HENDRICK 00:20:02 34 RUNNING-5K M 13 2 06:27 min/mile
16 2224 DEYMAN HAMBIDGE 00:20:59 34 RUNNING-5K M CONCORD NC 16 3 06:46 min/mile
63 2213 CARLY PASQUINI 00:25:37 34 RUNNING-5K F 11 1 08:15 min/mile
69 2259 MEGAN RHODES 00:25:56 30 RUNNING-5K F FUQUAY VARINA NC 12 2 08:21 min/mile
85 2159 JESSICA MYERS 00:27:16 30 RUNNING-5K F 20 3 08:47 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 2209 BENJAMIN KASSEL 00:16:41 38 RUNNING-5K M 5 1 05:22 min/mile
7 2210 RYAN FAITH 00:17:49 39 RUNNING-5K M 7 2 05:44 min/mile
26 2276 BRIAN JUSTICE 00:22:16 37 RUNNING-5K M 25 3 07:10 min/mile
45 2143 SARAH WESTER 00:24:07 36 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 7 1 07:46 min/mile
50 2156 LACEY SACAWA 00:24:29 37 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8 2 07:53 min/mile
52 2177 ALICIA POLVERARI 00:24:42 36 RUNNING-5K F MURRELLS INLT SC 9 3 07:58 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
29 2064 CARR BENNETT 00:22:30 42 RUNNING-5K M 27 1 07:15 min/mile
55 2071 MARC ANGERER 00:25:04 44 RUNNING-5K M FORT MILL SC 46 2 08:05 min/mile
71 2285 TOM MCDONALD 00:26:09 43 RUNNING-5K M 59 3 08:26 min/mile
80 2123 CHRISTY PERKINS 00:26:56 40 RUNNING-5K F KNOXVILLE TN 17 1 08:41 min/mile
102 2186 CHRISTINE HOFMANN 00:28:46 43 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 29 2 09:16 min/mile
117 2264 KATI ANDREWS 00:30:21 40 RUNNING-5K F 37 3 09:47 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
12 2203 KEVIN BURCHAM 00:19:51 48 RUNNING-5K M GLEN ALLEN VA 12 1 06:24 min/mile
18 2306 JOHN HYNES 00:21:26 45 RUNNING-5K M 18 2 06:54 min/mile
23 2273 JAMES NOLFO 00:21:54 45 RUNNING-5K M 22 3 07:03 min/mile
106 2202 JENNIFER EVANS 00:29:29 48 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 32 1 09:30 min/mile
113 2093 LISA GAY 00:29:57 49 RUNNING-5K F 35 2 09:39 min/mile
134 2237 SANDRA SIEGEL 00:31:23 46 RUNNING-5K F 47 3 10:07 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
20 2271 BRIAN SEVERA 00:21:39 53 RUNNING-5K M 19 1 06:59 min/mile
21 2240 MATT COTTRELL 00:21:52 53 RUNNING-5K M 20 2 07:03 min/mile
28 2247 ANTHONY CANUSO 00:22:29 54 RUNNING-5K M 26 3 07:15 min/mile
72 2077 ANGELA ROBINETTE 00:26:14 51 RUNNING-5K F 13 1 08:27 min/mile
105 2021 HEATHER HOWELL 00:29:28 50 RUNNING-5K F 31 2 09:30 min/mile
200 2136 SHERRY LAVOIE 00:40:24 50 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 87 3 13:01 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
56 2074 RICHARD FOCKLER 00:25:09 57 RUNNING-5K M 47 1 08:06 min/mile
67 2280 MARK CHANDLER 00:25:53 57 RUNNING-5K M 56 2 08:20 min/mile
73 2042 MIKE STOUT 00:26:20 58 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 60 3 08:29 min/mile
101 2184 IRIS BORRERO 00:28:38 56 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 28 1 09:14 min/mile
118 2086 PAMELA WILLIAMS 00:30:28 55 RUNNING-5K F HUNTSVILLE TX 38 2 09:49 min/mile
120 2105 SUZANNE TOOLE 00:30:31 56 RUNNING-5K F 40 3 09:50 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
42 2207 WILTON JORDAN 00:23:50 62 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 37 1 07:41 min/mile
94 2027 KEN SHELTON 00:28:01 60 RUNNING-5K M KNOXVILLE TN 70 2 09:02 min/mile
107 2317 PAUL DEHAVEN 00:29:35 62 RUNNING-5K M 75 3 09:32 min/mile
44 2069 JANICE ADDISON 00:24:06 60 RUNNING-5K F BLYTHEWOOD SC 6 1 07:46 min/mile
84 2039 CAROL TAYLOR 00:27:13 64 RUNNING-5K F 19 2 08:46 min/mile
109 2205 KAREN BROWN 00:29:43 60 RUNNING-5K F 33 3 09:35 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
41 2220 JIM BROUWER 00:23:40 67 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 36 1 07:38 min/mile
100 2014 TONY GOINS 00:28:31 65 RUNNING-5K M GEORGETOWN SC 73 2 09:11 min/mile
163 2168 ED JADALLAH 00:34:24 68 RUNNING-5K M MYRTLE BEACH SC 99 3 11:05 min/mile
128 2001 BELINDA WOOFTER 00:30:52 65 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 44 1 09:57 min/mile
206 2112 BRENDA BRADY 00:41:32 69 RUNNING-5K F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 93 2 13:23 min/mile
263 2270 BARBARA RAUCH 00:58:19 66 RUNNING-5K F PROMPT SC 128 3 18:48 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
184 2190 JIM HERRING 00:37:05 72 RUNNING-5K M MURRELLS INLET SC 109 1 11:57 min/mile
222 2049 TUCKER LAKE 00:43:51 72 RUNNING-5K M MURRELLS INLT SC 120 3 14:08 min/mile
249 2059 SID BUSCH 00:51:25 74 RUNNING-5K M 131 4 16:35 min/mile
135 2229 NANCY THOMPSON 00:31:24 72 RUNNING-5K F MURRELLS INLT SC 48 1 10:07 min/mile
199 2101 CORA MCGRATH 00:40:00 73 RUNNING-5K F MYRTLE BEACH SC 86 2 12:54 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
218 2162 GEORGE HAGAN 00:42:21 83 RUNNING-5K M 118 2 13:39 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
320
Last Updated:
7/4/2020 8:19:16 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-5K - 265


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 11:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction