Race Results for…
2020 Run Hard Columbia Marathon Festival

March 07, 2020 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
684
Last Updated:
3/8/2020 9:41:11 AM

CHIP TIME WAS ONLY USED FOR THE HALF AND FULL MARATHON.  5K IS GUN TIME ONLY!

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 46 COLBY COULTER 00:17:41 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile LEXINGTON 26
2 286 MAX MILLER 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 13
3 27 JEFF BRANDENBURG 00:19:23 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile COLUMBIA 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 81 BIRTE FRETWELL 00:20:39 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile LEXINGTON 37
2 229 JAYLYNNE SCOTT 00:22:07 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile COLUMBIA 10
3 42 JENNIFER CONRICK 00:22:57 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile LEXINGTON 49

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 645 MATTHEW WOLIN 01:19:53 01:19:52 06:05 min/mile CHICAGO 36
2 350 ANDREW BROWN 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile FREDERICKSBURG 22
3 643 ANDREW WIRFEL 01:21:36 01:21:35 06:13 min/mile CARNEGIE 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 375 MARY CLAIRE COX 01:28:06 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile COLUMBIA 43
2 403 AMY FAULKENBERRY 01:34:57 01:34:51 07:14 min/mile CAMDEN 35
3 464 ERIN KESTERSON 01:35:30 01:35:27 07:17 min/mile LEXINGTON 38

MARATHON RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 957 THE 33 %ERS 03:46:37 03:46:29 08:38 min/mile JOE 38
2 962 THE CADILLACS 03:48:07 03:48:07 08:42 min/mile JONATHAN 40
3 966 THE CHEVYS & THE FORDS 03:56:26 03:56:26 09:01 min/mile NICOLE 35

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 772 JASON BUI 02:58:10 02:58:09 06:47 min/mile AYER 39
2 881 PETER STRICKLAND 02:58:45 02:58:43 06:49 min/mile EMERSON 42
3 760 JOHN BERNHART 03:20:24 03:20:23 07:38 min/mile COLUMBIA 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 878 LINDSEY SMITH 03:01:37 03:01:35 06:55 min/mile COLUMBIA 23
2 822 CHERYL KIRBY 03:25:33 03:25:28 07:50 min/mile IRMO 37
3 834 MIA MARTINSON 03:26:17 03:26:14 07:52 min/mile GREENVILLE 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
326 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 645 MATTHEW WOLIN M 36 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:19:53 01:19:52 06:05 min/mile
2 350 ANDREW BROWN M 22 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile
3 643 ANDREW WIRFEL M 36 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:21:36 01:21:35 06:13 min/mile
4 646 DAVID WONG M 51 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:23:02 01:23:01 06:20 min/mile
5 479 MARC KUSHINKA M 30 HALF MARATHON 1 01:24:18 01:24:17 06:26 min/mile
6 514 PHIL MIDDEN M 44 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:25:34 01:25:34 06:31 min/mile
7 375 MARY CLAIRE COX F 43 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:28:06 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile
8 505 DEREK MCFARLAND M 51 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:28:53 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile
9 654 JOSH ZHANG M 20 HALF MARATHON 1 01:29:51 01:29:47 06:51 min/mile
10 513 DANIEL MICK M 37 HALF MARATHON 1 01:31:30 01:31:27 06:58 min/mile
11 310 SIMEN AMUNDSEN M 33 HALF MARATHON 2 01:32:14 01:32:05 07:01 min/mile
12 428 PAUL HANN M 25 HALF MARATHON 1 01:33:47 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile
13 657 JOEL BOYCE M 33 HALF MARATHON 3 01:33:51 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile
14 498 OMAR MAYORGA M 24 HALF MARATHON 2 01:34:33 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile
15 403 AMY FAULKENBERRY F 35 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:34:57 01:34:51 07:14 min/mile
16 374 CHASE COUCH M 20 HALF MARATHON 3 01:35:15 01:35:15 07:16 min/mile
17 349 JIMMY BROPHY M 17 HALF MARATHON 1 01:35:25 01:35:15 07:16 min/mile
18 464 ERIN KESTERSON F 38 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:35:30 01:35:27 07:17 min/mile
19 446 ZAC HENNIGHAN M 24 HALF MARATHON 4 01:36:41 01:36:40 07:22 min/mile
20 448 NICHOLE HILL F 35 HALF MARATHON 1 01:36:54 01:36:48 07:23 min/mile
21 526 CHRIS MUENZER M 59 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:40 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile
22 544 HOWIE PHAN M 57 HALF MARATHON 2 01:37:53 01:37:49 07:28 min/mile
23 496 PAUL MARIANO M 48 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:54 01:37:52 07:28 min/mile
24 452 STEVEN HUNTER M 35 HALF MARATHON 2 01:38:59 01:38:49 07:32 min/mile
25 569 JIMMY SAWCZUK M 32 HALF MARATHON 4 01:39:06 01:38:58 07:33 min/mile
26 671 TREY WEBSTER M 34 HALF MARATHON 5 01:39:16 01:39:08 07:34 min/mile
27 665 JARED DOUGLAS M 22 HALF MARATHON 5 01:39:29 01:39:28 07:35 min/mile
28 390 MARK DISCH M 39 HALF MARATHON 3 01:40:04 01:39:53 07:37 min/mile
29 507 ERIK MCKELVEY M 49 HALF MARATHON 2 01:40:26 01:40:21 07:39 min/mile
30 621 ANDREW VAN DALEN M 33 HALF MARATHON 6 01:40:54 01:40:51 07:41 min/mile
31 320 ROBERT BABCOCK IV M 17 HALF MARATHON 2 01:41:37 01:41:14 07:43 min/mile
32 511 JORGE MENDEZ M 27 HALF MARATHON 2 01:42:07 01:41:42 07:45 min/mile
33 662 MARCUS NELLEMS M 34 HALF MARATHON 7 01:41:55 01:41:45 07:46 min/mile
34 584 SYDNEY SHOCRYLAS F 30 HALF MARATHON 1 01:42:11 01:42:07 07:47 min/mile
35 411 SIMON (F3 PAPER JAM) FROESE M 44 HALF MARATHON 1 01:42:39 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile
36 345 CHRISTOPHER BRANHAM M 37 HALF MARATHON 4 01:43:20 01:43:16 07:52 min/mile
37 576 BOBBI SCOTT F 41 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:44:06 01:43:45 07:55 min/mile
38 330 CHRISTOPHER BENDER M 39 HALF MARATHON 5 01:44:30 01:44:01 07:56 min/mile
39 580 KENNETH SEKLEY M 61 HALF MARATHON 1 01:44:08 01:44:03 07:56 min/mile
40 332 STACY BIGGART F 42 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:44:26 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile
41 358 NICOLAS CABIC M 33 HALF MARATHON 8 01:44:36 01:44:32 07:58 min/mile
42 510 DYLAN MEETZE M 22 HALF MARATHON 6 01:44:52 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile
43 445 JASON HENNESSY M 37 HALF MARATHON 6 01:45:14 01:45:05 08:01 min/mile
44 638 SARAH WILCOX F 30 HALF MARATHON 2 01:45:32 01:45:10 08:01 min/mile
45 606 ERIC TAYLOR M 30 HALF MARATHON 9 01:45:22 01:45:20 08:02 min/mile
46 558 MEGAN RIGABAR F 23 HALF MARATHON 1 01:45:37 01:45:29 08:03 min/mile
47 461 DAVID JONES M 35 HALF MARATHON 7 01:45:43 01:45:38 08:03 min/mile
48 322 IVERY BALDWIN M 45 HALF MARATHON 3 01:45:59 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile
49 442 HOLLY HECKENDORN F 37 HALF MARATHON 2 01:46:00 01:45:52 08:04 min/mile
50 473 JEFF KOLL M 51 HALF MARATHON 1 01:46:27 01:46:21 08:07 min/mile
326 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
125 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 646 DAVID WONG M 51 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:23:02 01:23:01 06:20 min/mile
6 514 PHIL MIDDEN M 44 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:25:34 01:25:34 06:31 min/mile
7 375 MARY CLAIRE COX F 43 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:28:06 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile
8 505 DEREK MCFARLAND M 51 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:28:53 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile
21 526 CHRIS MUENZER M 59 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:40 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile
22 544 HOWIE PHAN M 57 HALF MARATHON 2 01:37:53 01:37:49 07:28 min/mile
23 496 PAUL MARIANO M 48 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:54 01:37:52 07:28 min/mile
29 507 ERIK MCKELVEY M 49 HALF MARATHON 2 01:40:26 01:40:21 07:39 min/mile
35 411 SIMON (F3 PAPER JAM) FROESE M 44 HALF MARATHON 1 01:42:39 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile
37 576 BOBBI SCOTT F 41 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:44:06 01:43:45 07:55 min/mile
39 580 KENNETH SEKLEY M 61 HALF MARATHON 1 01:44:08 01:44:03 07:56 min/mile
40 332 STACY BIGGART F 42 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:44:26 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile
48 322 IVERY BALDWIN M 45 HALF MARATHON 3 01:45:59 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile
50 473 JEFF KOLL M 51 HALF MARATHON 1 01:46:27 01:46:21 08:07 min/mile
52 424 CHARLES HALTIWANGER M 48 HALF MARATHON 4 01:47:40 01:47:28 08:12 min/mile
54 583 RICHARD SHIRER M 51 HALF MARATHON 2 01:47:51 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
59 414 ANTHONY GARON M 49 HALF MARATHON 5 01:48:56 01:48:50 08:18 min/mile
60 608 ERIN TEMPLETON F 47 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:49:08 01:48:59 08:19 min/mile
61 381 WARREN DARBY M 42 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:14 01:49:03 08:19 min/mile
62 443 RYAN HECKENDORN M 40 HALF MARATHON 3 01:49:18 01:49:09 08:19 min/mile
63 423 JAN GRINSTEAD F 41 HALF MARATHON 1 01:49:31 01:49:21 08:20 min/mile
64 506 JODI MCFARLAND F 42 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:42 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
65 449 VON HITE M 60 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:42 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
66 438 WENDY HART F 47 HALF MARATHON 1 01:49:42 01:49:34 08:21 min/mile
69 383 DWIGHT DAVIS M 45 HALF MARATHON 6 01:50:25 01:50:21 08:25 min/mile
71 341 JAMIE BOYT M 50 HALF MARATHON 3 01:51:06 01:51:03 08:28 min/mile
76 670 BOB WOODS M 51 HALF MARATHON 4 01:52:06 01:51:59 08:32 min/mile
79 483 LORI LATHAM F 40 HALF MARATHON 3 01:52:40 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile
82 602 ROBERT SUMERAU M 46 HALF MARATHON 7 01:53:09 01:53:05 08:37 min/mile
84 624 TOMMI VIRTA M 40 HALF MARATHON 4 01:53:51 01:53:41 08:40 min/mile
86 536 BILLY OWENS M 41 HALF MARATHON 5 01:54:15 01:53:56 08:41 min/mile
92 604 LAURA SWAIM F 49 HALF MARATHON 2 01:54:57 01:54:52 08:46 min/mile
93 416 TOMMY GEDDINGS M 44 HALF MARATHON 6 01:55:02 01:55:01 08:46 min/mile
97 609 DINO TEPPARA M 46 HALF MARATHON 8 01:56:43 01:56:21 08:52 min/mile
107 545 MICHAEL PICCIRILLI M 65 HALF MARATHON 1 01:58:08 01:58:03 09:00 min/mile
108 610 MONICA THOMAS F 64 HALF MARATHON 1 01:58:26 01:58:06 09:00 min/mile
109 629 AMANDA WARDLAW F 44 HALF MARATHON 4 01:58:37 01:58:10 09:01 min/mile
110 368 CHRISTOPHER CHURCH M 40 HALF MARATHON 7 01:58:23 01:58:10 09:01 min/mile
112 650 BEN WRIGHT M 44 HALF MARATHON 8 01:58:21 01:58:14 09:01 min/mile
113 457 MICHAEL JENSEN M 48 HALF MARATHON 9 01:58:30 01:58:16 09:01 min/mile
121 615 PHIL TOGNERI M 56 HALF MARATHON 3 02:00:08 02:00:00 09:09 min/mile
122 551 MATTHEW POTTER M 47 HALF MARATHON 10 02:00:16 02:00:05 09:10 min/mile
123 396 ALSENA EDWARDS F 62 HALF MARATHON 2 02:00:18 02:00:07 09:10 min/mile
127 477 JILIAN KURKA F 42 HALF MARATHON 5 02:01:07 02:00:51 09:13 min/mile
129 501 RENEE MCCORMICK F 56 HALF MARATHON 1 02:01:36 02:01:20 09:15 min/mile
130 601 LINDSEY STURKIE M 58 HALF MARATHON 4 02:02:03 02:01:52 09:18 min/mile
132 401 SHERRY FADEL F 50 HALF MARATHON 1 02:02:24 02:02:08 09:19 min/mile
133 398 TINA EMERSON F 43 HALF MARATHON 6 02:02:39 02:02:27 09:20 min/mile
144 421 BLAKE GRICE M 43 HALF MARATHON 9 02:04:15 02:04:09 09:28 min/mile
152 304 STEVEN ADAMS M 51 HALF MARATHON 5 02:07:02 02:06:33 09:39 min/mile
125 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 645 MATTHEW WOLIN M 36 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:19:53 01:19:52 06:05 min/mile
2 350 ANDREW BROWN M 22 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile
3 643 ANDREW WIRFEL M 36 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:21:36 01:21:35 06:13 min/mile
7 375 MARY CLAIRE COX F 43 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:28:06 01:28:05 06:43 min/mile
15 403 AMY FAULKENBERRY F 35 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:34:57 01:34:51 07:14 min/mile
18 464 ERIN KESTERSON F 38 HALF MARATHON O/A 01:35:30 01:35:27 07:17 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 646 DAVID WONG M 51 MASTERS O/A 01:23:02 01:23:01 06:20 min/mile
2 514 PHIL MIDDEN M 44 MASTERS O/A 01:25:34 01:25:34 06:31 min/mile
3 505 DEREK MCFARLAND M 51 MASTERS O/A 01:28:53 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile
1 576 BOBBI SCOTT F 41 MASTERS O/A 01:44:06 01:43:45 07:55 min/mile
2 332 STACY BIGGART F 42 MASTERS O/A 01:44:26 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile
3 608 ERIN TEMPLETON F 47 MASTERS O/A 01:49:08 01:48:59 08:19 min/mile
1 - 18
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
17 349 JIMMY BROPHY M 17 HALF MARATHON 1 01:35:25 01:35:15 07:16 min/mile
31 320 ROBERT BABCOCK IV M 17 HALF MARATHON 2 01:41:37 01:41:14 07:43 min/mile
56 474 BENJAMIN KOLLWITZ M 15 HALF MARATHON 3 01:47:50 01:47:47 08:13 min/mile
146 333 ELLA BISHOP F 18 HALF MARATHON 1 02:05:14 02:04:51 09:31 min/mile
151 475 ANNE KROMPECHER F 18 HALF MARATHON 2 02:05:58 02:05:34 09:35 min/mile
162 517 SARAH MILLER F 18 HALF MARATHON 3 02:08:37 02:08:11 09:47 min/mile
19 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
9 654 JOSH ZHANG M 20 HALF MARATHON 1 01:29:51 01:29:47 06:51 min/mile
14 498 OMAR MAYORGA M 24 HALF MARATHON 2 01:34:33 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile
16 374 CHASE COUCH M 20 HALF MARATHON 3 01:35:15 01:35:15 07:16 min/mile
46 558 MEGAN RIGABAR F 23 HALF MARATHON 1 01:45:37 01:45:29 08:03 min/mile
90 537 MADELINE OWENS F 22 HALF MARATHON 2 01:54:52 01:54:36 08:44 min/mile
98 337 RACHEL BOHNENKAMP F 20 HALF MARATHON 3 01:56:39 01:56:28 08:53 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 428 PAUL HANN M 25 HALF MARATHON 1 01:33:47 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile
32 511 JORGE MENDEZ M 27 HALF MARATHON 2 01:42:07 01:41:42 07:45 min/mile
67 466 JACOB KINTNER M 29 HALF MARATHON 3 01:50:10 01:49:45 08:22 min/mile
80 587 SALLY SINGLETON F 28 HALF MARATHON 1 01:52:57 01:52:53 08:37 min/mile
83 420 ASHLEY GONZALEZ F 26 HALF MARATHON 2 01:53:56 01:53:31 08:39 min/mile
94 564 JERIANN SANDRIK F 27 HALF MARATHON 3 01:55:07 01:55:04 08:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 479 MARC KUSHINKA M 30 HALF MARATHON 1 01:24:18 01:24:17 06:26 min/mile
11 310 SIMEN AMUNDSEN M 33 HALF MARATHON 2 01:32:14 01:32:05 07:01 min/mile
13 657 JOEL BOYCE M 33 HALF MARATHON 3 01:33:51 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile
34 584 SYDNEY SHOCRYLAS F 30 HALF MARATHON 1 01:42:11 01:42:07 07:47 min/mile
44 638 SARAH WILCOX F 30 HALF MARATHON 2 01:45:32 01:45:10 08:01 min/mile
70 402 CAROLIN FAERBER F 30 HALF MARATHON 3 01:51:03 01:50:47 08:27 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
10 513 DANIEL MICK M 37 HALF MARATHON 1 01:31:30 01:31:27 06:58 min/mile
24 452 STEVEN HUNTER M 35 HALF MARATHON 2 01:38:59 01:38:49 07:32 min/mile
28 390 MARK DISCH M 39 HALF MARATHON 3 01:40:04 01:39:53 07:37 min/mile
20 448 NICHOLE HILL F 35 HALF MARATHON 1 01:36:54 01:36:48 07:23 min/mile
49 442 HOLLY HECKENDORN F 37 HALF MARATHON 2 01:46:00 01:45:52 08:04 min/mile
85 497 CAROLINE MAULANA F 35 HALF MARATHON 3 01:53:53 01:53:41 08:40 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
35 411 SIMON (F3 PAPER JAM) FROESE M 44 HALF MARATHON 1 01:42:39 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile
61 381 WARREN DARBY M 42 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:14 01:49:03 08:19 min/mile
62 443 RYAN HECKENDORN M 40 HALF MARATHON 3 01:49:18 01:49:09 08:19 min/mile
63 423 JAN GRINSTEAD F 41 HALF MARATHON 1 01:49:31 01:49:21 08:20 min/mile
64 506 JODI MCFARLAND F 42 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:42 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
79 483 LORI LATHAM F 40 HALF MARATHON 3 01:52:40 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
23 496 PAUL MARIANO M 48 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:54 01:37:52 07:28 min/mile
29 507 ERIK MCKELVEY M 49 HALF MARATHON 2 01:40:26 01:40:21 07:39 min/mile
48 322 IVERY BALDWIN M 45 HALF MARATHON 3 01:45:59 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile
66 438 WENDY HART F 47 HALF MARATHON 1 01:49:42 01:49:34 08:21 min/mile
92 604 LAURA SWAIM F 49 HALF MARATHON 2 01:54:57 01:54:52 08:46 min/mile
161 652 SHERI ZAGATA F 46 HALF MARATHON 3 02:07:55 02:07:40 09:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
50 473 JEFF KOLL M 51 HALF MARATHON 1 01:46:27 01:46:21 08:07 min/mile
54 583 RICHARD SHIRER M 51 HALF MARATHON 2 01:47:51 01:47:40 08:13 min/mile
71 341 JAMIE BOYT M 50 HALF MARATHON 3 01:51:06 01:51:03 08:28 min/mile
132 401 SHERRY FADEL F 50 HALF MARATHON 1 02:02:24 02:02:08 09:19 min/mile
218 434 KATHERINE HARRIS F 52 HALF MARATHON 2 02:18:13 02:18:03 10:32 min/mile
236 364 MISSY CAUGHMAN F 50 HALF MARATHON 3 02:22:15 02:22:01 10:50 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
21 526 CHRIS MUENZER M 59 HALF MARATHON 1 01:37:40 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile
22 544 HOWIE PHAN M 57 HALF MARATHON 2 01:37:53 01:37:49 07:28 min/mile
121 615 PHIL TOGNERI M 56 HALF MARATHON 3 02:00:08 02:00:00 09:09 min/mile
129 501 RENEE MCCORMICK F 56 HALF MARATHON 1 02:01:36 02:01:20 09:15 min/mile
181 579 DONNA SEIGLER F 57 HALF MARATHON 2 02:13:07 02:12:48 10:08 min/mile
204 439 JOAN HARTLEY F 57 HALF MARATHON 3 02:16:18 02:15:54 10:22 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
39 580 KENNETH SEKLEY M 61 HALF MARATHON 1 01:44:08 01:44:03 07:56 min/mile
65 449 VON HITE M 60 HALF MARATHON 2 01:49:42 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
203 515 ALLEN MILLER M 60 HALF MARATHON 3 02:15:54 02:15:33 10:20 min/mile
108 610 MONICA THOMAS F 64 HALF MARATHON 1 01:58:26 01:58:06 09:00 min/mile
123 396 ALSENA EDWARDS F 62 HALF MARATHON 2 02:00:18 02:00:07 09:10 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
107 545 MICHAEL PICCIRILLI M 65 HALF MARATHON 1 01:58:08 01:58:03 09:00 min/mile
216 362 CURTIS CARTER M 65 HALF MARATHON 2 02:17:47 02:17:26 10:29 min/mile
318 589 ERIC SLAGLE M 66 HALF MARATHON 3 03:11:15 03:10:48 14:33 min/mile
237 342 DEBBIE BOZEMAN F 66 HALF MARATHON 1 02:22:25 02:22:06 10:50 min/mile
305 410 KATIE FREID F 65 HALF MARATHON 2 02:55:02 02:54:37 13:19 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
249 415 WILLIAM GAW M 72 HALF MARATHON 1 02:25:18 02:25:04 11:04 min/mile
292 343 STEVE BOZEMAN M 73 HALF MARATHON 2 02:46:05 02:45:45 12:39 min/mile
309 816 JOHN HOUSER M 71 HALF MARATHON 3 02:57:40 02:57:31 13:33 min/mile
75 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
684
Last Updated:
3/8/2020 9:41:11 AM

CHIP TIME WAS ONLY USED FOR THE HALF AND FULL MARATHON.  5K IS GUN TIME ONLY!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 254


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 10:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 12:11

HALF MARATHON - 326


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 10:39

MARATHON RELAY - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 10:19

MARATHON - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 10:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction