Race Results for…
2020 RUN HARD LEXINGTON HALF MARATHON

November 14, 2020 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
611
Last Updated:
11/14/2020 1:08:16 PM

This event was held on the roads around the Lexington County Baseball Stadium. USA T&F Courses #SC16006KWL(half), SC17007KWL(10K),  SC16007KWL(5K). 

Overall and Masters Results are done by Gun Time.  All age groups are awarded by Chip Time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 549 ZANDER JEFFCOAT 00:15:38 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile LEXINGTON 17
2 529 OWEN HARRIES 00:16:14 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile LEXINGTON 16
3 466 REECE BLUESTEIN 00:16:23 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile COLUMBIA 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 640 ANNA KATHRYN STODDARD 00:17:46 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile COLUMBIA 22
2 653 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:51 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile COLUMBIA 40
3 645 IVANKA TOLAN 00:18:48 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile COLUMBIA 45

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 369 BRADY RAFANAN 00:35:36 00:35:36 05:44 min/mile COLUMBIA 23
2 409 ALEX HUTTON 00:37:44 00:37:42 06:04 min/mile COLUMBIA 21
3 408 HAO RAN (JOSHUA) ZHANG 00:38:42 00:38:40 06:14 min/mile COLUMBIA 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 267 ELISE BARRON 00:42:32 00:42:30 06:51 min/mile COLUMBIA 23
2 307 CRUZ FIGUEROA 00:44:57 00:44:54 07:14 min/mile COLUMBIA 40
3 377 KATIE ROSE 00:47:46 00:47:44 07:41 min/mile LEX 38

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1354 ANTHONY KUCHERA 01:15:45 01:15:45 05:46 min/mile DAVIDSON 34
2 115 SILAS ARENDASH 01:18:14 01:18:11 05:58 min/mile COLUMBIA 19
3 223 CHAS WILLIMON 01:19:29 01:19:28 06:03 min/mile CORNELIUS 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 240 KELLY GRIFFIN 01:20:49 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile DAVIDSON 42
2 141 LINN HALL 01:27:50 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile COLUMBIA 46
3 63 JENNIFER DAVIS 01:34:14 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile LEXINGTON 33

HALF RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1384 RUNNING ON VAPORS 02:04:41 02:01:35 09:16 min/mile 99
2 1394 ONE DOWN FOREVER TO GO 02:19:31 02:13:53 10:13 min/mile CORAL GABLES 99
3 1396 RUNNING ON VAPORS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile COLUMBIA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1393 ONE DOWN FOREVER TO GO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WILTON MANORS 99
2 1395 RUNNING ON VAPORS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LEXINGTON 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
232 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 1354 ANTHONY KUCHERA M 34 HALF O/A 01:15:45 01:15:45 05:46 min/mile
2 115 SILAS ARENDASH M 19 HALF O/A 01:18:14 01:18:11 05:58 min/mile
3 223 CHAS WILLIMON M 40 HALF O/A 01:19:29 01:19:28 06:03 min/mile
4 1373 DEREK MAY M 39 HALF 1 01:20:03 01:20:00 06:06 min/mile
5 240 KELLY GRIFFIN F 42 HALF O/A 01:20:49 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile
6 162 NICK LAVIGNE M 41 HALF O/A 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile
7 1371 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 44 HALF O/A 01:22:00 01:21:59 06:15 min/mile
8 103 BRENT SHEALY M 49 HALF O/A 01:27:20 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile
9 141 LINN HALL F 46 HALF O/A 01:27:50 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile
10 139 W. BRAD MARLOW M 57 HALF 1 01:28:29 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile
11 42 ERIC MASAITIS M 32 HALF 1 01:28:27 01:28:27 06:45 min/mile
12 138 LARRY JOURDAIN M 58 HALF 2 01:28:50 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile
13 82 COLBY HANSON M 33 HALF 2 01:29:32 01:29:28 06:49 min/mile
14 1374 ROBERT JACKSON M 53 HALF 1 01:29:39 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
15 55 RICHARD MIZZELL M 27 HALF 1 01:30:26 01:30:19 06:53 min/mile
16 26 ED AUFULDISH M 55 HALF 3 01:31:50 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile
17 194 RANDY NORDLUND M 50 HALF 2 01:32:09 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile
18 161 KENNY CULBERTSON M 49 HALF 1 01:33:45 01:33:43 07:09 min/mile
19 63 JENNIFER DAVIS F 33 HALF O/A 01:34:14 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile
20 58 KELLY MILLER F 42 HALF O/A 01:34:37 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile
21 60 ERIN KESTERSON F 39 HALF 1 01:34:40 01:34:36 07:13 min/mile
22 110 MICHAEL NANCE M 43 HALF 1 01:37:40 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
23 148 ASHLEY HOLMAN F 35 HALF 2 01:36:16 01:36:10 07:20 min/mile
24 117 CHRISTA COLLINS F 42 HALF O/A 01:36:25 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile
25 204 TRIPP DAVIS M 49 HALF 2 01:38:51 01:37:00 07:24 min/mile
26 133 SCOTT WHITE M 35 HALF 2 01:37:11 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile
27 1370 KEITH LOBEL M 49 HALF 3 01:37:57 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile
28 235 AARON MAYBACH M 49 HALF 4 01:38:05 01:37:59 07:28 min/mile
29 245 ALI SNELL F 34 HALF 1 01:39:52 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile
30 1377 SCOTT MCLELLAND M 53 HALF 3 01:38:30 01:38:28 07:30 min/mile
31 193 DANIEL NORDLUND M 16 HALF 1 01:40:48 01:38:59 07:33 min/mile
32 1375 DAVID GORDON M 28 HALF 2 01:39:27 01:39:23 07:35 min/mile
33 122 JEFF KOLL M 52 HALF 4 01:41:14 01:39:26 07:35 min/mile
34 179 JONATHAN SNIPES M 38 HALF 3 01:41:52 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile
35 238 REBECCA RILEY NICHOLSON F 16 HALF 1 01:42:00 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
36 248 CHRIS SQUIRES M 55 HALF 4 01:42:05 01:40:15 07:39 min/mile
37 216 KELLIE EAVES F 47 HALF O/A 01:42:04 01:40:18 07:39 min/mile
38 57 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 33 HALF 2 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile
39 89 EVAN NEWMAN M 44 HALF 2 01:42:23 01:40:34 07:40 min/mile
40 234 BRAD SANDERSON M 40 HALF 3 01:41:01 01:40:56 07:42 min/mile
41 225 SCOTT GREGORY M 44 HALF 4 01:42:52 01:41:06 07:43 min/mile
42 76 GREG FOWLER M 52 HALF 5 01:43:03 01:41:11 07:43 min/mile
43 243 ALISON YOUNGBLOOD F 43 HALF 1 01:44:31 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile
44 135 JOSH GARVIN M 42 HALF 5 01:44:42 01:42:54 07:51 min/mile
45 171 IVERY BALDWIN M 46 HALF 5 01:45:00 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile
46 200 MATTHEW OWENS M 21 HALF 1 01:45:16 01:43:25 07:53 min/mile
47 174 PETER O`BOYLE M 65 HALF 1 01:45:52 01:44:04 07:56 min/mile
48 72 JARED FRANKLIN M 36 HALF 4 01:44:19 01:44:14 07:57 min/mile
49 227 RUSTY MARSHALL M 49 HALF 6 01:46:10 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile
50 27 WENDY HART F 48 HALF 1 01:46:09 01:44:20 07:57 min/mile
232 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
147 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
3 223 CHAS WILLIMON M 40 HALF O/A 01:19:29 01:19:28 06:03 min/mile
5 240 KELLY GRIFFIN F 42 HALF O/A 01:20:49 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile
6 162 NICK LAVIGNE M 41 HALF O/A 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile
7 1371 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 44 HALF O/A 01:22:00 01:21:59 06:15 min/mile
8 103 BRENT SHEALY M 49 HALF O/A 01:27:20 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile
9 141 LINN HALL F 46 HALF O/A 01:27:50 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile
10 139 W. BRAD MARLOW M 57 HALF 1 01:28:29 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile
12 138 LARRY JOURDAIN M 58 HALF 2 01:28:50 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile
14 1374 ROBERT JACKSON M 53 HALF 1 01:29:39 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
16 26 ED AUFULDISH M 55 HALF 3 01:31:50 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile
17 194 RANDY NORDLUND M 50 HALF 2 01:32:09 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile
18 161 KENNY CULBERTSON M 49 HALF 1 01:33:45 01:33:43 07:09 min/mile
20 58 KELLY MILLER F 42 HALF O/A 01:34:37 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile
22 110 MICHAEL NANCE M 43 HALF 1 01:37:40 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
24 117 CHRISTA COLLINS F 42 HALF O/A 01:36:25 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile
25 204 TRIPP DAVIS M 49 HALF 2 01:38:51 01:37:00 07:24 min/mile
27 1370 KEITH LOBEL M 49 HALF 3 01:37:57 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile
28 235 AARON MAYBACH M 49 HALF 4 01:38:05 01:37:59 07:28 min/mile
30 1377 SCOTT MCLELLAND M 53 HALF 3 01:38:30 01:38:28 07:30 min/mile
33 122 JEFF KOLL M 52 HALF 4 01:41:14 01:39:26 07:35 min/mile
36 248 CHRIS SQUIRES M 55 HALF 4 01:42:05 01:40:15 07:39 min/mile
37 216 KELLIE EAVES F 47 HALF O/A 01:42:04 01:40:18 07:39 min/mile
39 89 EVAN NEWMAN M 44 HALF 2 01:42:23 01:40:34 07:40 min/mile
40 234 BRAD SANDERSON M 40 HALF 3 01:41:01 01:40:56 07:42 min/mile
41 225 SCOTT GREGORY M 44 HALF 4 01:42:52 01:41:06 07:43 min/mile
42 76 GREG FOWLER M 52 HALF 5 01:43:03 01:41:11 07:43 min/mile
43 243 ALISON YOUNGBLOOD F 43 HALF 1 01:44:31 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile
44 135 JOSH GARVIN M 42 HALF 5 01:44:42 01:42:54 07:51 min/mile
45 171 IVERY BALDWIN M 46 HALF 5 01:45:00 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile
47 174 PETER O`BOYLE M 65 HALF 1 01:45:52 01:44:04 07:56 min/mile
49 227 RUSTY MARSHALL M 49 HALF 6 01:46:10 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile
50 27 WENDY HART F 48 HALF 1 01:46:09 01:44:20 07:57 min/mile
51 156 RICHARD SHIRER M 52 HALF 6 01:46:42 01:44:53 08:00 min/mile
54 187 CLAYTON HENKE M 43 HALF 6 01:47:03 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile
55 126 JEREMY BRICK M 46 HALF 7 01:47:03 01:45:17 08:02 min/mile
57 81 ERIC COATES M 46 HALF 8 01:47:53 01:46:05 08:05 min/mile
58 68 STEVEN MATUSIAK M 47 HALF 9 01:47:59 01:46:06 08:05 min/mile
59 160 ROBERT GEMMILL M 43 HALF 7 01:48:09 01:46:11 08:06 min/mile
60 17 JODI MCFARLAND F 43 HALF 2 01:48:08 01:46:18 08:06 min/mile
61 13 JENNIFER CONRICK F 50 HALF 1 01:48:08 01:46:19 08:06 min/mile
63 116 JIM BICKLEY M 40 HALF 8 01:48:32 01:46:39 08:08 min/mile
65 198 JOHN WHITAKER M 42 HALF 9 01:50:56 01:46:52 08:09 min/mile
67 1389 ALYSON PHILLIPS F 49 HALF 2 01:49:30 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile
68 205 DANA MCCLUNG F 48 HALF 3 01:49:34 01:47:45 08:13 min/mile
71 217 MARK RAINWATER M 54 HALF 7 01:50:06 01:48:18 08:16 min/mile
73 212 BLAKE GRICE M 44 HALF 10 01:50:16 01:48:25 08:16 min/mile
75 108 JEANNA MOFFETT F 60 HALF 1 01:51:40 01:48:36 08:17 min/mile
78 1388 JEFF PHILLIPS M 55 HALF 5 01:50:41 01:48:46 08:18 min/mile
79 219 CHRISTINA BRUNER F 50 HALF 2 01:50:47 01:48:54 08:18 min/mile
80 12 VON HITE M 61 HALF 1 01:50:55 01:49:06 08:19 min/mile
147 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 1354 ANTHONY KUCHERA M 34 HALF O/A 01:15:45 01:15:45 05:46 min/mile
2 115 SILAS ARENDASH M 19 HALF O/A 01:18:14 01:18:11 05:58 min/mile
3 223 CHAS WILLIMON M 40 HALF O/A 01:19:29 01:19:28 06:03 min/mile
5 240 KELLY GRIFFIN F 42 HALF O/A 01:20:49 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile
9 141 LINN HALL F 46 HALF O/A 01:27:50 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile
19 63 JENNIFER DAVIS F 33 HALF O/A 01:34:14 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 162 NICK LAVIGNE M 41 MASTERS O/A 01:21:19 01:21:18 06:12 min/mile
2 1371 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 44 MASTERS O/A 01:22:00 01:21:59 06:15 min/mile
3 103 BRENT SHEALY M 49 MASTERS O/A 01:27:20 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile
1 58 KELLY MILLER F 42 MASTERS O/A 01:34:37 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile
2 117 CHRISTA COLLINS F 42 MASTERS O/A 01:36:25 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile
3 216 KELLIE EAVES F 47 MASTERS O/A 01:42:04 01:40:18 07:39 min/mile
1 - 17
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
31 193 DANIEL NORDLUND M 16 HALF 1 01:40:48 01:38:59 07:33 min/mile
82 213 ELI GRICE M 15 HALF 2 01:51:21 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
167 1360 ISRAEL HALL M 17 HALF 3 02:15:45 02:12:36 10:07 min/mile
35 238 REBECCA RILEY NICHOLSON F 16 HALF 1 01:42:00 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
219 1359 JULIA HALL F 13 HALF 2 02:42:41 02:39:31 12:10 min/mile
224 1355 ELLIE ISGETT F 14 HALF 3 02:56:19 02:53:10 13:13 min/mile
18 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
46 200 MATTHEW OWENS M 21 HALF 1 01:45:16 01:43:25 07:53 min/mile
52 224 TROY BOONE M 22 HALF 2 01:47:02 01:45:07 08:01 min/mile
84 211 JAMES SHELLEY M 21 HALF 3 01:52:22 01:50:32 08:26 min/mile
201 87 SARAH BOETTGER F 20 HALF 1 02:32:32 02:27:30 11:15 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
15 55 RICHARD MIZZELL M 27 HALF 1 01:30:26 01:30:19 06:53 min/mile
32 1375 DAVID GORDON M 28 HALF 2 01:39:27 01:39:23 07:35 min/mile
74 33 ADAM FISHER M 29 HALF 3 01:50:22 01:48:25 08:16 min/mile
85 236 ASHLEY PRICE F 25 HALF 1 01:53:09 01:51:09 08:29 min/mile
93 129 KRISTEN MCLAURIN F 28 HALF 2 01:54:27 01:52:31 08:35 min/mile
197 134 MEGHAN DOYLE F 27 HALF 3 02:29:28 02:24:28 11:01 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
11 42 ERIC MASAITIS M 32 HALF 1 01:28:27 01:28:27 06:45 min/mile
13 82 COLBY HANSON M 33 HALF 2 01:29:32 01:29:28 06:49 min/mile
70 1399 LIONEL ADAMS M 34 HALF 3 01:49:58 01:48:09 08:15 min/mile
29 245 ALI SNELL F 34 HALF 1 01:39:52 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile
38 57 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 33 HALF 2 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile
53 157 LINDSEY HENDREN F 30 HALF 3 01:46:57 01:45:09 08:01 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 1373 DEREK MAY M 39 HALF 1 01:20:03 01:20:00 06:06 min/mile
26 133 SCOTT WHITE M 35 HALF 2 01:37:11 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile
34 179 JONATHAN SNIPES M 38 HALF 3 01:41:52 01:40:04 07:38 min/mile
21 60 ERIN KESTERSON F 39 HALF 1 01:34:40 01:34:36 07:13 min/mile
23 148 ASHLEY HOLMAN F 35 HALF 2 01:36:16 01:36:10 07:20 min/mile
62 170 KRISTIN HERNANDEZ F 39 HALF 3 01:48:16 01:46:22 08:07 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
22 110 MICHAEL NANCE M 43 HALF 1 01:37:40 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
39 89 EVAN NEWMAN M 44 HALF 2 01:42:23 01:40:34 07:40 min/mile
40 234 BRAD SANDERSON M 40 HALF 3 01:41:01 01:40:56 07:42 min/mile
43 243 ALISON YOUNGBLOOD F 43 HALF 1 01:44:31 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile
60 17 JODI MCFARLAND F 43 HALF 2 01:48:08 01:46:18 08:06 min/mile
89 196 MELISSA ZICKEFOOSE F 43 HALF 3 01:53:52 01:51:54 08:32 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 161 KENNY CULBERTSON M 49 HALF 1 01:33:45 01:33:43 07:09 min/mile
25 204 TRIPP DAVIS M 49 HALF 2 01:38:51 01:37:00 07:24 min/mile
27 1370 KEITH LOBEL M 49 HALF 3 01:37:57 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile
50 27 WENDY HART F 48 HALF 1 01:46:09 01:44:20 07:57 min/mile
67 1389 ALYSON PHILLIPS F 49 HALF 2 01:49:30 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile
68 205 DANA MCCLUNG F 48 HALF 3 01:49:34 01:47:45 08:13 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
14 1374 ROBERT JACKSON M 53 HALF 1 01:29:39 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
17 194 RANDY NORDLUND M 50 HALF 2 01:32:09 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile
30 1377 SCOTT MCLELLAND M 53 HALF 3 01:38:30 01:38:28 07:30 min/mile
61 13 JENNIFER CONRICK F 50 HALF 1 01:48:08 01:46:19 08:06 min/mile
79 219 CHRISTINA BRUNER F 50 HALF 2 01:50:47 01:48:54 08:18 min/mile
81 244 MARIA CAYELLI F 50 HALF 3 01:51:09 01:49:19 08:20 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
10 139 W. BRAD MARLOW M 57 HALF 1 01:28:29 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile
12 138 LARRY JOURDAIN M 58 HALF 2 01:28:50 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile
16 26 ED AUFULDISH M 55 HALF 3 01:31:50 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile
121 222 LISA POWELL F 58 HALF 1 02:01:49 01:58:43 09:03 min/mile
144 180 JANIE JONES F 56 HALF 2 02:08:31 02:04:23 09:29 min/mile
145 228 PHYLLIS KAMPMEYER F 55 HALF 3 02:08:21 02:05:16 09:33 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
80 12 VON HITE M 61 HALF 1 01:50:55 01:49:06 08:19 min/mile
182 177 RICK GIBBONS M 60 HALF 2 02:23:14 02:19:11 10:37 min/mile
184 114 EDWARD WELCH M 64 HALF 3 02:21:33 02:19:26 10:38 min/mile
75 108 JEANNA MOFFETT F 60 HALF 1 01:51:40 01:48:36 08:17 min/mile
178 78 PHYLLIS HUGHES F 62 HALF 2 02:22:04 02:17:56 10:31 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
47 174 PETER O`BOYLE M 65 HALF 1 01:45:52 01:44:04 07:56 min/mile
90 153 PAT JOYNER M 69 HALF 2 01:53:45 01:51:54 08:32 min/mile
181 184 LARRY CHRISTY M 65 HALF 3 02:25:41 02:18:58 10:36 min/mile
150 207 LYNN GRIMES F 68 HALF 1 02:12:07 02:06:32 09:39 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
176 66 DOUGLAS STANARD M 74 HALF 1 02:19:26 02:15:18 10:19 min/mile
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
611
Last Updated:
11/14/2020 1:08:16 PM

This event was held on the roads around the Lexington County Baseball Stadium. USA T&F Courses #SC16006KWL(half), SC17007KWL(10K),  SC16007KWL(5K). 

Overall and Masters Results are done by Gun Time.  All age groups are awarded by Chip Time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 221


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 10:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 11:52

10K - 156


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 10:45

HALF - 232


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 09:49

HALF RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction