Race Results for…
Cupid's Chase Summerville SC

February 08, 2020 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
71
Last Updated:
2/8/2020 11:03:54 AM

Race was held on the roads in Summerville, SC. USA T&F Certified course #SC11012BS. Results are not official for 3 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time. Distance was approximate due to signage not put out properly

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1987 JACK CLELAND 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile CHAS 62
2 1966 KEVIN SHORT 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile LADSON 44
3 1979 KANE KELLY 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile ST GEORGE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1985 KATELYN MCDOWELL 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile MT PLEASANT 21
2 1980 KARLA KELLY 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile ST GEORGE 42
3 1933 LISA KALISZ 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
71 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 1987 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHAS SC 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
2 1985 KATELYN MCDOWELL F 21 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile
3 1966 KEVIN SHORT M 44 LADSON SC 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
4 1980 KARLA KELLY F 42 ST GEORGE SC 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
5 1979 KANE KELLY M 43 ST GEORGE SC 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
6 1933 LISA KALISZ F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
7 1988 KEN SLOSSER M 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
8 1912 CAMP COOPER M 10 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
9 1981 GREGORY MAJESKE M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
10 1907 CINDY BUCHANAN F 68 SUMMERTON SC 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
11 1975 JOHN WILLMARTH M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
12 1944 LYNNE LEROY F 61 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
13 1954 STEPHEN RAUCH M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
14 1984 ALLAN VIVAS M 37 N CHAS SC 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile
15 1940 NICOLE LEBIEDNIK F 34 N CHAS SC 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
16 1911 KELLY COOLBAUGH F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile
17 1901 KATE ANDERSON F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
18 1956 JORELLE READY M 27 N CHAS SC 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile
19 1951 GRAHAM PARRISH M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
20 1949 KATE NEVILLE F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
21 1970 HEIDI TONEY F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
22 1945 RICHARD MALIA M 67 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
23 1969 GUY TONEY M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile
24 1926 ANGIE GUTTERMAN F 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
25 1967 OLIVIA SHORT F 9 LADSON SC 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile
26 1982 CASSIDY SHEVITZ F 14 HANAHAN SC 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile
27 1983 ALEX VECCHIOLLA M 17 HANAHAN SC 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile
28 1968 RICHARD TAUSEND M 60 SUMMERTON SC 00:32:49 10:35 min/mile
29 1948 JANET MCLAUGHLIN F 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile
30 1934 CINDY KEYS F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile
31 1935 JEFF KEYS M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:44 10:52 min/mile
32 1927 ASHLEY HARDEE F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile
33 1936 CASSIDY KLETTER F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile
34 1937 FRED KLETTER M 69 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
35 1903 SUMMER BARTON F 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:12 11:21 min/mile
36 1915 ALI DAVIS F 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:39 11:30 min/mile
37 1916 BRENDAN DAVIS M 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:40 11:30 min/mile
38 1923 ALEX ENGLISH F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile
39 1947 TRACY MCGRIFF F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:36:31 11:46 min/mile
40 1910 KENDRA CHAPLIN F 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:37:06 11:58 min/mile
41 1930 MARIAH JOANETHIS F 24 LADSON SC 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile
42 1965 CHRISTY SHORT F 44 LADSON SC 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile
43 1958 AMY REDICK F 9 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:40:52 13:10 min/mile
44 1957 AMANDA REDICK F 35 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:40:59 13:13 min/mile
45 1963 KITTY SANDERSON F 67 EDISTO ISLAND SC 00:41:06 13:15 min/mile
46 1959 EMILEE REEDER F 19 HANAHAN SC 00:41:43 13:27 min/mile
47 1931 SKYLAR JONES F 26 HANAHAN SC 00:41:46 13:28 min/mile
48 1962 ANNETTE SAFFORD F 58 CHARLESTON SC 00:42:35 13:44 min/mile
49 1906 JACQULYN BROWN F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 00:42:35 13:44 min/mile
50 1977 ANNETTE PROFIT F 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:42:36 13:44 min/mile
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 1987 JACK CLELAND M 62 CHAS SC 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
3 1966 KEVIN SHORT M 44 LADSON SC 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
5 1979 KANE KELLY M 43 ST GEORGE SC 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
2 1985 KATELYN MCDOWELL F 21 MT PLEASANT SC 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile
4 1980 KARLA KELLY F 42 ST GEORGE SC 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
6 1933 LISA KALISZ F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
8 1912 CAMP COOPER M 10 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
25 1967 OLIVIA SHORT F 9 LADSON SC 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile
43 1958 AMY REDICK F 9 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:40:52 13:10 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
26 1982 CASSIDY SHEVITZ F 14 HANAHAN SC 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
27 1983 ALEX VECCHIOLLA M 17 HANAHAN SC 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile
63 1909 MIA CAMPBELL M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:53:51 17:22 min/mile
46 1959 EMILEE REEDER F 19 HANAHAN SC 00:41:43 13:27 min/mile
64 1908 MARY CAMPBELL F 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:53:53 17:22 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
41 1930 MARIAH JOANETHIS F 24 LADSON SC 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile
54 1941 ADDIE LEDBETTER F 24 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:46:10 14:53 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
18 1956 JORELLE READY M 27 N CHAS SC 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile
35 1903 SUMMER BARTON F 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:12 11:21 min/mile
36 1915 ALI DAVIS F 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:39 11:30 min/mile
38 1923 ALEX ENGLISH F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile
47 1931 SKYLAR JONES F 26 HANAHAN SC 00:41:46 13:28 min/mile
70 1978 CHLOE DEL ROSARIO F 28 N CHAS SC 00:54:37 17:37 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
19 1951 GRAHAM PARRISH M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
37 1916 BRENDAN DAVIS M 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:35:40 11:30 min/mile
15 1940 NICOLE LEBIEDNIK F 34 N CHAS SC 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
33 1936 CASSIDY KLETTER F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile
53 1939 KATY KNOWLIN F 34 CHAS SC 00:44:44 14:25 min/mile
65 1920 JACKI DEWITT F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:54:11 17:28 min/mile
69 1986 COURTNEY PRYOR F 31 N CHAS SC 00:54:32 17:35 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
14 1984 ALLAN VIVAS M 37 N CHAS SC 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile
16 1911 KELLY COOLBAUGH F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile
17 1901 KATE ANDERSON F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
20 1949 KATE NEVILLE F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
44 1957 AMANDA REDICK F 35 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:40:59 13:13 min/mile
51 1976 JESSICA WOOD F 38 LADSON SC 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
32 1927 ASHLEY HARDEE F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile
42 1965 CHRISTY SHORT F 44 LADSON SC 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile
52 1904 DAWN BRAECKLEIN F 42 N CHAS SC 00:43:49 14:08 min/mile
56 1914 JAMIE DAHLBERG F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:46:54 15:07 min/mile
62 1943 REBECCA LEHEW F 40 CHAS SC 00:48:42 15:42 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
9 1981 GREGORY MAJESKE M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
11 1975 JOHN WILLMARTH M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
23 1969 GUY TONEY M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile
21 1970 HEIDI TONEY F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
13 1954 STEPHEN RAUCH M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
60 1917 MICHAEL DAVIS M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:48:26 15:37 min/mile
29 1948 JANET MCLAUGHLIN F 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile
39 1947 TRACY MCGRIFF F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:36:31 11:46 min/mile
68 1918 MICHELLE DAVIS F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:54:24 17:32 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
7 1988 KEN SLOSSER M 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
30 1934 CINDY KEYS F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile
40 1910 KENDRA CHAPLIN F 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:37:06 11:58 min/mile
48 1962 ANNETTE SAFFORD F 58 CHARLESTON SC 00:42:35 13:44 min/mile
49 1906 JACQULYN BROWN F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 00:42:35 13:44 min/mile
59 1919 TRACY DAVIS F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:48:23 15:36 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
22 1945 RICHARD MALIA M 67 DANIEL ISLAND SC 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
28 1968 RICHARD TAUSEND M 60 SUMMERTON SC 00:32:49 10:35 min/mile
31 1935 JEFF KEYS M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:44 10:52 min/mile
34 1937 FRED KLETTER M 69 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
10 1907 CINDY BUCHANAN F 68 SUMMERTON SC 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
12 1944 LYNNE LEROY F 61 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
24 1926 ANGIE GUTTERMAN F 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
45 1963 KITTY SANDERSON F 67 EDISTO ISLAND SC 00:41:06 13:15 min/mile
50 1977 ANNETTE PROFIT F 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:42:36 13:44 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
71
Last Updated:
2/8/2020 11:03:54 AM

Race was held on the roads in Summerville, SC. USA T&F Certified course #SC11012BS. Results are not official for 3 days. Please make any requests for corrections within that time. Distance was approximate due to signage not put out properly

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 12:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction