Race Results for…
28th Annual Rio Resolution Run 2018

January 01, 2018 Results presented by SVE Timing and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1136
Last Updated:
1/10/2018 3:43:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.  Courses are not certified. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1050 JARYD MERCER 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 16
2 1229 ALVARO MARTINEZ 00:37:28 06:02 min/mile 47
3 926 GREGORY BRANT 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile MONTEREY 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1169 COLLEEN LANG 00:43:47 07:03 min/mile CARMEL 16
2 1311 MARGARET FAHL 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile APTOS 43
3 1260 YVONNE BLAXTER 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 42

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 116 JOSE GONZALEZ VERA 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile MARINA 20
2 216 ZACK MCCORMICK 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile CHICAGO 33
3 138 COLUM HOWARD 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile SCOTTS VALLEY 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 237 HANNA MUEGGE 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile MARINA 28
2 229 KAYA MERCER 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 16
3 564 MICHELLE KERN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile APTOS 53

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
428 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1050 JARYD MERCER PACIFIC GROVE 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile 10K 1 16 1 M 1
1229 ALVARO MARTINEZ 00:37:28 06:02 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
926 GREGORY BRANT MONTEREY 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile 10K 3 36 1 M 3
1242 SVERRE ROSEN WHEATON 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 4 43 2 M 4
974 DILLON GLASSER MONTEREY 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile 10K 5 26 1 M 5
1115 LUIS TAPIA SALINAS 00:38:38 06:13 min/mile 10K 6 40 3 M 6
994 JASON HICKMAN CARMEL 00:40:16 06:29 min/mile 10K 7 46 4 M 7
1184 NATHAN SUESS CARMEL 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 8 17 2 M 8
1275 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:42:07 06:47 min/mile 10K 9 0 0 M 0
1091 FERNANDO ROMAN SEASIDE 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile 10K 10 41 5 M 9
1323 UNKNOWN PERSON 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile 10K 11 0 0 M 0
1152 JOSEPH CARRILLO MONTEREY 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile 10K 12 27 2 M 10
1169 COLLEEN LANG CARMEL 00:43:47 07:03 min/mile 10K 13 16 1 F 1
1006 TIMOTHY JENSEN MONTEREY 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile 10K 14 39 2 M 11
1311 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile 10K 15 43 1 F 2
1151 ROY NAJAR GREENFIELD 00:44:26 07:10 min/mile 10K 16 32 3 M 12
1182 CONNOR SUESS CARMEL 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 10K 17 18 3 M 13
1307 THOMAS JERRY SALINAS 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 10K 18 63 1 M 14
946 STEVE COSTANZA SALINAS 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile 10K 19 49 6 M 15
1260 YVONNE BLAXTER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile 10K 20 42 2 F 3
1250 DAN SHAPIRO PACIFIC GROVE 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 21 52 1 M 16
1303 NICHOLAS CHEE SALINAS 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile 10K 22 52 2 M 17
1010 RICHARD JOHNSON TURLOCK 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 23 52 3 M 18
1167 HENRY KOU CARMEL 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 10K 24 18 4 M 19
1284 DANIEL TAVERA WATSONVILLE 00:45:35 07:21 min/mile 10K 25 39 4 M 20
1085 LUTHER PUGH JR SUNNYVALE 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 26 62 2 M 21
1341 KIEREN DASTE CARMEL 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 27 16 5 M 22
902 MACK ALDI CARMEL 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 28 10 1 M 23
1194 JARED ZERMENO VALLEY SPGS 00:46:01 07:25 min/mile 10K 29 19 3 M 24
1064 ELVIS NAJAR GREENFIELD 00:46:22 07:28 min/mile 10K 30 33 5 M 25
950 DEREK DALEY CARMEL 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 10K 31 62 3 M 26
934 JEFF BURGHARDT CARMEL 00:46:28 07:29 min/mile 10K 32 50 4 M 27
1300 MARISOL ALVAREA MARINA 00:46:44 07:32 min/mile 10K 33 39 1 F 4
1158 BRIAN ERBELE PACIFIC GROVE 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile 10K 34 58 5 M 28
967 JOHN FICARRA MONTEREY 00:46:53 07:33 min/mile 10K 35 39 6 M 29
1228 GREG ANDERSEN CORAL DE TIERRA 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 36 47 7 M 30
1331 ABBY ALVARADO MONTEREY 00:47:10 07:36 min/mile 10K 37 27 1 F 5
1310 GAYLIA OSTERLUND APTOS 00:48:04 07:45 min/mile 10K 38 56 1 F 6
931 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:48:08 07:45 min/mile 10K 39 57 2 F 7
1244 JONTHAN SUTOR MONTEREY 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 40 41 8 M 31
1225 SALVADOR MARQUEZ SCOTTS VALLEY 00:48:32 07:49 min/mile 10K 41 49 9 M 32
1269 RICK FERRELL APTOS 00:48:40 07:50 min/mile 10K 42 59 6 M 33
1289 MEREDITH MILLS APTOS 00:48:44 07:51 min/mile 10K 43 60 1 F 8
1298 GEN TERUI YOKAHAMA 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 44 45 10 M 34
1043 RUBEN MAGANA SALINAS 00:48:51 07:52 min/mile 10K 45 50 7 M 35
908 MICHAEL ARNOLD WILMINGTON 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 46 56 8 M 36
1084 WILLIAM PROVINS SALINAS 00:49:11 07:55 min/mile 10K 47 51 9 M 37
1185 RACHEL SUESS CARMEL 00:49:23 07:57 min/mile 10K 48 14 2 F 9
927 JACK BREWER CARMEL VALLEY 00:49:40 08:00 min/mile 10K 49 19 4 M 38
990 MATTHEW HENDERSON SEASIDE 00:49:44 08:01 min/mile 10K 50 34 7 M 39
428 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1050 JARYD MERCER PACIFIC GROVE 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile 10K 1 16 1 M 1
1229 ALVARO MARTINEZ 00:37:28 06:02 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
926 GREGORY BRANT MONTEREY 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile 10K 3 36 1 M 3
1242 SVERRE ROSEN WHEATON 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 4 43 2 M 4
974 DILLON GLASSER MONTEREY 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile 10K 5 26 1 M 5
1169 COLLEEN LANG CARMEL 00:43:47 07:03 min/mile 10K 13 16 1 F 1
1311 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile 10K 15 43 1 F 2
1260 YVONNE BLAXTER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile 10K 20 42 2 F 3
1300 MARISOL ALVAREA MARINA 00:46:44 07:32 min/mile 10K 33 39 1 F 4
1331 ABBY ALVARADO MONTEREY 00:47:10 07:36 min/mile 10K 37 27 1 F 5
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
902 MACK ALDI CARMEL 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 28 10 1 M 23
1155 SEBASTIAN CORONEL CARMEL 00:51:59 08:23 min/mile 10K 69 8 2 M 51
1156 EDMAR CORONEL CARMEL 00:52:05 08:24 min/mile 10K 70 10 3 M 52
991 NEAL HERMANN MANTECA 01:01:19 09:53 min/mile 10K 162 7 4 M 105
1192 ANDREW WHITNEY MARINA 01:10:18 11:20 min/mile 10K 247 11 5 M 141
1236 MACEY TORRES PACIFIC GROVE 01:01:13 09:52 min/mile 10K 156 10 1 F 53
1197 ROSLYN HAMILTON CARMEL 01:36:46 15:36 min/mile 10K 332 12 2 F 166
1145 WILLOW BLACK PEBBLE BEACH 01:48:49 17:33 min/mile 10K 354 12 3 F 182
1147 JOCELYN BLACK PEBBLE BEACH 01:48:58 17:34 min/mile 10K 355 9 4 F 183
13 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1050 JARYD MERCER PACIFIC GROVE 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile 10K 1 16 1 M 1
1184 NATHAN SUESS CARMEL 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 8 17 2 M 8
1182 CONNOR SUESS CARMEL 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 10K 17 18 3 M 13
1167 HENRY KOU CARMEL 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 10K 24 18 4 M 19
1341 KIEREN DASTE CARMEL 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 27 16 5 M 22
1169 COLLEEN LANG CARMEL 00:43:47 07:03 min/mile 10K 13 16 1 F 1
1185 RACHEL SUESS CARMEL 00:49:23 07:57 min/mile 10K 48 14 2 F 9
1308 CHLOE PLUMEY SALINAS 00:58:02 09:21 min/mile 10K 118 17 3 F 32
952 OLIVIA DANNER PALO ALTO 01:07:08 10:49 min/mile 10K 228 15 4 F 92
1188 BETSY SUGAR SALINAS 01:07:19 10:51 min/mile 10K 229 18 5 F 93
19 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
974 DILLON GLASSER MONTEREY 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile 10K 5 26 1 M 5
1152 JOSEPH CARRILLO MONTEREY 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile 10K 12 27 2 M 10
1194 JARED ZERMENO VALLEY SPGS 00:46:01 07:25 min/mile 10K 29 19 3 M 24
927 JACK BREWER CARMEL VALLEY 00:49:40 08:00 min/mile 10K 49 19 4 M 38
1094 DANTE SANTOYO SALINAS 00:50:22 08:07 min/mile 10K 56 22 5 M 43
1331 ABBY ALVARADO MONTEREY 00:47:10 07:36 min/mile 10K 37 27 1 F 5
1191 ANYA WATERFORD CARMEL 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 10K 51 27 2 F 10
1252 MORGAN RECTOR MONTEREY 00:51:15 08:15 min/mile 10K 61 21 3 F 12
1187 HANNAH SUGAR SALINAS 00:51:15 08:15 min/mile 10K 62 20 4 F 13
1318 SHELLI REED DEL REY OAKS 00:53:14 08:35 min/mile 10K 77 26 5 F 18
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
926 GREGORY BRANT MONTEREY 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile 10K 3 36 1 M 3
1006 TIMOTHY JENSEN MONTEREY 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile 10K 14 39 2 M 11
1151 ROY NAJAR GREENFIELD 00:44:26 07:10 min/mile 10K 16 32 3 M 12
1284 DANIEL TAVERA WATSONVILLE 00:45:35 07:21 min/mile 10K 25 39 4 M 20
1064 ELVIS NAJAR GREENFIELD 00:46:22 07:28 min/mile 10K 30 33 5 M 25
1300 MARISOL ALVAREA MARINA 00:46:44 07:32 min/mile 10K 33 39 1 F 4
973 LEANNE GLASSER MONTEREY 00:51:29 08:18 min/mile 10K 64 30 2 F 15
937 JESSICA CAMPBELL SEASIDE 00:53:38 08:39 min/mile 10K 79 35 3 F 19
1142 LISA LEININGER MARINA 00:54:46 08:50 min/mile 10K 88 34 4 F 21
1292 ALISON MORRONE MONTEREY 00:55:35 08:57 min/mile 10K 93 32 5 F 22
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1229 ALVARO MARTINEZ 00:37:28 06:02 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
1242 SVERRE ROSEN WHEATON 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 4 43 2 M 4
1115 LUIS TAPIA SALINAS 00:38:38 06:13 min/mile 10K 6 40 3 M 6
994 JASON HICKMAN CARMEL 00:40:16 06:29 min/mile 10K 7 46 4 M 7
1091 FERNANDO ROMAN SEASIDE 00:42:39 06:52 min/mile 10K 10 41 5 M 9
1311 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile 10K 15 43 1 F 2
1260 YVONNE BLAXTER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile 10K 20 42 2 F 3
1277 LARA GROSSMAN SALINAS 00:57:07 09:12 min/mile 10K 110 48 3 F 27
1022 KAREN KREMEIER CHICAGO 00:58:02 09:21 min/mile 10K 119 40 4 F 33
1166 KIMBERLY KEEFER PACIFIC GROVE 00:58:14 09:23 min/mile 10K 123 44 5 F 36
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1250 DAN SHAPIRO PACIFIC GROVE 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 21 52 1 M 16
1303 NICHOLAS CHEE SALINAS 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile 10K 22 52 2 M 17
1010 RICHARD JOHNSON TURLOCK 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 23 52 3 M 18
934 JEFF BURGHARDT CARMEL 00:46:28 07:29 min/mile 10K 32 50 4 M 27
1158 BRIAN ERBELE PACIFIC GROVE 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile 10K 34 58 5 M 28
1310 GAYLIA OSTERLUND APTOS 00:48:04 07:45 min/mile 10K 38 56 1 F 6
931 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:48:08 07:45 min/mile 10K 39 57 2 F 7
1239 ELIZABETH COURAKER MONTEREY 00:49:59 08:03 min/mile 10K 55 53 3 F 11
1141 MICHELLE ZENDA CAPITOLA 00:51:23 08:17 min/mile 10K 63 56 4 F 14
1257 BEVERLY ZALAN MONTEREY 00:51:42 08:20 min/mile 10K 66 59 5 F 16
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1307 THOMAS JERRY SALINAS 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 10K 18 63 1 M 14
1085 LUTHER PUGH JR SUNNYVALE 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 26 62 2 M 21
950 DEREK DALEY CARMEL 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 10K 31 62 3 M 26
1203 RICH LARSEN CARMEL 00:49:52 08:02 min/mile 10K 52 61 4 M 40
1110 MICHAEL SOSNOWSKI CARMEL VALLEY 00:50:45 08:11 min/mile 10K 59 69 5 M 46
1289 MEREDITH MILLS APTOS 00:48:44 07:51 min/mile 10K 43 60 1 F 8
1302 SUE DUNN WATSONVLLE 00:57:02 09:11 min/mile 10K 109 62 2 F 26
1023 VICTORIA KROS SAN JOSE 00:57:46 09:19 min/mile 10K 114 69 3 F 29
905 JAMELLE ANGELELO CARMEL 01:01:45 09:57 min/mile 10K 171 66 4 F 60
1081 DENISE POSSON PEBBLE BEACH 01:01:46 09:57 min/mile 10K 172 61 5 F 61
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
960 MICHAEL DOVE SALINAS 00:50:40 08:10 min/mile 10K 58 70 1 M 45
1021 PETER KRASA PEBBLE BEACH 00:56:48 09:09 min/mile 10K 104 73 2 M 79
1113 MIKE SULLIVAN PACIFIC GROVE 01:01:15 09:52 min/mile 10K 157 73 3 M 102
949 CHIP CURRY SAN JOSE 01:02:42 10:06 min/mile 10K 185 71 4 M 116
1053 RAMON MILLARD MONTEREY 01:19:58 12:53 min/mile 10K 290 77 5 M 156
1304 HANSI RIGNEY CARME 01:01:34 09:55 min/mile 10K 168 76 1 F 59
928 KATY BROPHY SANTA CRUZ 01:17:09 12:26 min/mile 10K 282 70 2 F 126
975 ANNE GOODE PACIFIC GROVE 01:19:41 12:51 min/mile 10K 285 74 3 F 129
1320 CHRIS WAGNER PALO ALTO 01:36:43 15:35 min/mile 10K 330 70 4 F 164
966 TERI ENGLISH CARMEL VALLEY 01:37:29 15:43 min/mile 10K 335 72 5 F 168
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1136
Last Updated:
1/10/2018 3:43:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.  Courses are not certified. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 399


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
187 10:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 12:47

5K - 629


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
252 14:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
377 16:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction