Race Results for…
29th Annual Rio Resolution Run 2019

January 01, 2019 Results presented by SVE Timing and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1090
Last Updated:
1/3/2019 9:08:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.  Courses are not certified. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1372 JARYD MERCER 00:34:24 05:32 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 17
2 1349 CALEB LLORIN 00:35:18 05:41 min/mile REDONDO BEACH 19
3 1414 DAVID SADOWSKI 00:38:08 06:09 min/mile SEASIDE 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 905 LAN CLAYTON 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile SALINAS 51
2 956 CHRISTINE OLEN 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile BOISE 51
3 1338 COLLEEN LANG 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile CARMEL 17

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 ZACH ANDERSON 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile NEW FAIRFIELD 22
2 690 JOSE GONZAKZ VERA 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile MARINA 21
3 286 JUAN RIVERA 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile SALINAS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 365 MICHELLE ZELENA 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile CAPITOLA 36
2 217 KAYA MERCER 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 17
3 76 KELLY ELMORE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile MARINA 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
428 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1372 JARYD MERCER PACIFIC GROVE 00:34:24 05:32 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 M 1
1349 CALEB LLORIN REDONDO BEACH 00:35:18 05:41 min/mile 10K 2 19 1 M 2
1414 DAVID SADOWSKI SEASIDE 00:38:08 06:09 min/mile 10K 3 33 1 M 3
1493 CHRIS EIDE PALO ALTO 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile 10K 4 42 1 M 4
1560 TYLER COOPER PEBBLE BEACH 00:38:19 06:10 min/mile 10K 5 19 2 M 5
969 MIKE GREELEY VENTURA 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile 10K 6 24 3 M 6
946 SANTOS MARCO NORTHFIELD 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 7 30 2 M 7
1216 MATTHEW BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:39:18 06:20 min/mile 10K 8 42 2 M 8
1267 RICHARD ELMORE MARINA 00:39:41 06:24 min/mile 10K 9 34 3 M 9
1288 SCOTT GILES MONTEREY 00:39:49 06:25 min/mile 10K 10 48 3 M 10
1580 OCTAVIER RUBIE SALINAS 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 11 18 2 M 11
684 PAUL CASEY SALINAS 00:40:11 06:28 min/mile 10K 12 51 1 M 12
951 WES BOCHNER SEASIDE 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile 10K 13 29 4 M 13
985 ANGELO PIETROFORTE MILPITAS 00:40:40 06:33 min/mile 10K 14 52 2 M 14
967 DASTE KAREN 00:40:46 06:34 min/mile 10K 15 17 3 M 15
1337 AIDAN LANG CARMEL 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 16 15 4 M 16
905 LAN CLAYTON SALINAS 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile 10K 17 51 1 F 1
1245 HUBERT CYR MONTRÉAL 00:41:54 06:45 min/mile 10K 18 16 5 M 17
1517 LORENZO CORTEZ MONTEREY 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 19 40 4 M 18
1374 DAVID MERRELL MADISON 00:42:18 06:49 min/mile 10K 20 29 5 M 19
1505 SUESS NATHAN CARMEL 00:42:20 06:49 min/mile 10K 21 18 6 M 20
1327 SCOTT KING ORCUTT 00:42:42 06:53 min/mile 10K 22 47 5 M 21
906 RICHARD SNELLING MONTEREY 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 10K 23 27 6 M 22
1508 FERNANDO ROMAN SEASIDE 00:43:03 06:56 min/mile 10K 24 42 6 M 23
1360 CARLOS MARTINEZ GREENFIELD 00:43:20 06:59 min/mile 10K 25 27 7 M 24
956 CHRISTINE OLEN BOISE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 26 51 2 F 2
1338 COLLEEN LANG CARMEL 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile 10K 27 17 1 F 3
1435 RYLEIGH TEAGUE CARMEL 00:43:42 07:02 min/mile 10K 28 13 2 F 4
1574 ROY NAJAS GREENFIELD 00:43:49 07:04 min/mile 10K 29 33 4 M 25
1437 MADISON THOMPSON VENTURA 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile 10K 30 26 1 F 5
1351 KATHRYN LOGAN CHESTNUT HILL 00:44:24 07:09 min/mile 10K 31 27 2 F 6
1462 SHANE BUZZA CARMEL VALLEY 00:44:34 07:11 min/mile 10K 32 53 3 M 26
1519 FELIX JEROIMO 00:44:41 07:12 min/mile 10K 33 41 7 M 27
1326 ANTHONY KILLICK PLANT CITY 00:44:44 07:12 min/mile 10K 34 17 7 M 28
952 MATTHEW EISENMAN SAN JOSE 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 35 12 1 M 29
1389 ESTEBAN ORTEGA SEASIDE 00:45:08 07:16 min/mile 10K 36 50 4 M 30
1252 ANTHONY DAVI MONTEREY 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 37 50 5 M 31
904 DAVID DIAZ MONTEREY 00:45:19 07:18 min/mile 10K 38 45 8 M 32
1501 BRIAN KECK MONTEREY 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile 10K 39 33 5 M 33
1202 AUDRA ADAIR MONTEREY 00:45:37 07:21 min/mile 10K 40 43 1 F 7
1356 RUBEN MAGANA SALINAS 00:46:12 07:27 min/mile 10K 41 51 6 M 34
1415 IVAN SAMCHENKO CARMEL 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 10K 42 42 9 M 35
915 CAROLYN BRECKMANN NEW YORK 00:46:32 07:30 min/mile 10K 43 24 3 F 8
1405 ANTONIO RAMIREZ SEASIDE 00:46:50 07:33 min/mile 10K 44 48 10 M 36
1461 JOHN FICARRA CARMEL 00:46:52 07:33 min/mile 10K 45 40 11 M 37
943 JOSE RIZO SALINAS 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 46 51 7 M 38
1404 LUTHER PUGH JR SUNNYVALE 00:47:03 07:35 min/mile 10K 47 63 1 M 39
1217 ROBIN BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:47:16 07:37 min/mile 10K 48 66 2 M 40
940 ERNESTO ANTONIO SANTA CRUZ 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 49 34 6 M 41
971 DAVID GONZALES HOLLISTER 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 50 33 7 M 42
428 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1372 JARYD MERCER PACIFIC GROVE 00:34:24 05:32 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 M 1
1349 CALEB LLORIN REDONDO BEACH 00:35:18 05:41 min/mile 10K 2 19 1 M 2
1414 DAVID SADOWSKI SEASIDE 00:38:08 06:09 min/mile 10K 3 33 1 M 3
1493 CHRIS EIDE PALO ALTO 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile 10K 4 42 1 M 4
1560 TYLER COOPER PEBBLE BEACH 00:38:19 06:10 min/mile 10K 5 19 2 M 5
905 LAN CLAYTON SALINAS 00:41:36 06:42 min/mile 10K 17 51 1 F 1
956 CHRISTINE OLEN BOISE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 26 51 2 F 2
1338 COLLEEN LANG CARMEL 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile 10K 27 17 1 F 3
1435 RYLEIGH TEAGUE CARMEL 00:43:42 07:02 min/mile 10K 28 13 2 F 4
1437 MADISON THOMPSON VENTURA 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile 10K 30 26 1 F 5
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
19 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
70 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1090
Last Updated:
1/3/2019 9:08:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.  Courses are not certified. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 394


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 09:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 12:49

5K - 608


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
264 14:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
344 16:13
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction