Race Results for…
37th Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon

September 22, 2019 Results presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
9/30/2019 8:50:54 AM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied. Any missing splits will be merged at the end of the day.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
644 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
352 BRIAN LAVELLE 08:20:00 00:18:55 00:02:45 01:01:54 00:00:54 00:36:52 00:00:00 02:01:23 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 44 1
759 JESSE FRANK 08:00:00 00:22:29 00:02:33 01:02:27 00:00:45 00:33:11 00:00:00 02:01:26 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 27 1
505 DOMINIC POLLIZZI WETRI ELITE RACING 08:00:00 00:23:34 00:02:54 01:02:32 00:00:59 00:36:53 00:00:00 02:06:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 18 1
428 ERIC WILBURN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:49 01:04:21 00:00:54 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:10:11 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 29 2
691 MICHAEL WHITE ZONE3 RACING - NORCAL 08:10:00 00:21:19 00:03:10 01:02:14 00:00:43 00:42:56 00:00:00 02:10:24 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
689 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:40 00:03:03 01:07:21 00:00:43 00:39:28 00:00:00 02:11:18 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 44 2
561 YUTARO SANO SPORTS BASEMENT 08:10:00 00:21:23 00:02:57 01:06:29 00:01:09 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:12:29 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 31 1
48 RICH BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:23:01 00:02:58 01:02:58 00:00:58 00:42:39 00:00:00 02:12:37 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 51 1
191 JOSEPH FRICIONE D3 MULTISPORT 08:10:00 00:24:18 00:04:31 01:05:20 00:00:58 00:38:26 00:00:00 02:13:35 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 32 2
302 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:20:35 00:02:37 01:07:02 00:00:48 00:42:32 00:00:00 02:13:36 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 56 1
107 MARK COTE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:10:00 00:24:15 00:02:53 01:03:27 00:00:52 00:42:27 00:00:00 02:13:57 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 34 3
205 VALENTIN GENUER GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:23:27 00:03:02 01:03:30 00:00:50 00:43:24 00:00:00 02:14:14 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 28 3
209 JAKE GIBBS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:00:00 00:23:55 00:03:03 01:06:50 00:01:10 00:39:59 00:00:00 02:14:59 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 22 1
488 GREG PATTERSON 08:25:00 00:22:58 00:03:35 01:04:26 00:01:00 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:15:02 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 50 2
621 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:23:45 00:03:25 01:05:42 00:00:59 00:41:30 00:00:00 02:15:24 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 47 1
766 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:25:19 00:03:25 01:04:52 00:00:50 00:40:58 00:00:00 02:15:26 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 39 2
159 TONY ESCARENO SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:10:00 00:28:43 00:04:29 01:04:34 00:00:48 00:36:59 00:00:00 02:15:36 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 37 3
423 TWAIN MEIN TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:24:15 00:03:44 01:06:30 00:00:55 00:41:54 00:00:00 02:17:20 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 53 3
230 JEROME GUIONNET SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:23:21 00:04:05 01:06:52 00:00:44 00:42:36 00:00:00 02:17:40 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 56 2
319 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:20:00 00:18:49 00:03:58 01:07:42 00:04:56 00:42:17 00:00:00 02:17:45 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 44 3
239 WYATT HAMILTON 08:00:00 00:25:22 00:03:45 01:11:00 00:00:52 00:36:49 00:00:00 02:17:49 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 15 2
115 JESSE CZELUSTA CLUBS? WE DON’T NEED NO STINKIN’ CLUBS. 08:20:00 00:25:27 00:03:13 01:07:28 00:00:45 00:41:12 00:00:00 02:18:07 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 44 4
216 ISAAC GOLDMAN 08:00:00 00:22:12 00:03:55 01:13:11 00:00:48 00:38:46 00:00:00 02:18:53 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 22 2
234 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:25:02 00:03:05 01:07:42 00:01:09 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:19:40 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 30 1
538 VILEN RODESKI KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:27:35 00:03:51 01:06:08 00:00:53 00:41:15 00:00:00 02:19:44 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 37 4
597 CHANG SO TEEM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:27:13 00:03:46 01:06:36 00:00:50 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:20:06 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 47 2
702 DOUGLAS WOODS ZOOT 08:25:00 00:25:42 00:03:01 01:05:46 00:00:56 00:44:44 00:00:00 02:20:11 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 50 4
383 DOUGLAS MADGIC O'NEILLS TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:24:39 00:03:35 01:09:06 00:00:41 00:42:30 00:00:00 02:20:33 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 53 5
11 PAUL ALLEGRETTI 08:10:00 00:26:07 00:03:36 01:09:11 00:00:55 00:40:52 00:00:00 02:20:43 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 39 5
770 DAVID LIOTTA SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:25:00 00:24:46 00:03:21 01:09:37 00:00:48 00:42:58 00:00:00 02:21:32 30 OLY-AGE GROUP M 29 50 6
151 THOMAS EMERICK THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:20:42 00:03:38 01:06:33 00:01:26 00:49:23 00:00:00 02:21:44 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 54 7
539 SERGEI RODKIN ALOHA NORDIC 08:20:00 00:20:48 00:03:39 01:11:45 00:01:17 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:22:47 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 48 3
686 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST 08:25:00 00:23:01 00:04:40 01:08:26 00:01:47 00:45:07 00:00:00 02:23:03 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M 32 54 8
453 MEGHAN NESBIT 08:05:00 00:23:01 00:03:22 01:13:09 00:00:56 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:23:07 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 24 1
386 YANN MALINGE SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:10:00 00:28:30 00:04:37 01:08:02 00:01:14 00:40:58 00:00:00 02:23:23 35 OLY-AGE GROUP M 33 36 6
199 MATT GARCIA 08:10:00 00:26:01 00:05:18 01:09:18 00:01:35 00:41:14 00:00:00 02:23:27 36 OLY-AGE GROUP M 34 35 7
104 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON WYN REPUBLIC 2019 08:15:00 00:21:36 00:03:24 01:13:10 00:00:56 00:44:32 00:00:00 02:23:39 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 45 1
514 EMIL PRAUN 08:20:00 00:25:38 00:03:11 01:07:08 00:01:05 00:46:45 00:00:00 02:23:49 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 44 5
365 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:29:46 00:03:29 01:06:33 00:01:03 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:23:56 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 36 34 4
761 MICHAEL PARAVATI GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:30:29 00:04:40 01:07:05 00:01:19 00:40:46 00:00:00 02:24:21 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 30 5
592 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 08:10:00 00:25:01 00:03:16 01:10:38 00:00:52 00:45:02 00:00:00 02:24:51 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 38 8
703 KEEGAN WORCESTER 08:00:00 00:24:32 00:03:51 01:12:29 00:00:51 00:43:32 00:00:00 02:25:17 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 22 3
786 BART GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:22:51 00:04:13 01:10:45 00:01:27 00:46:03 00:00:00 02:25:20 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 51 9
273 ANDREW HOOVER 08:00:00 00:24:46 00:04:34 01:10:08 00:01:14 00:44:39 00:00:00 02:25:23 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 41 29 4
622 PETER TAYLOR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:20:00 00:29:10 00:04:11 01:08:57 00:01:12 00:41:53 00:00:00 02:25:26 45 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 47 4
105 LARS CONRAD 08:00:00 00:23:54 00:03:10 01:12:08 00:00:43 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:25:54 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 26 5
776 NICOLE LEVENSON 08:05:00 00:24:34 00:03:35 01:13:43 00:01:33 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:26:07 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 34 2
708 MATTHEW XUEREB 08:00:00 00:28:12 00:03:56 01:13:00 00:01:00 00:40:03 00:00:00 02:26:12 48 OLY-AGE GROUP M 44 27 6
611 CRISTIAN STREETER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:41 00:03:41 01:10:22 00:01:13 00:46:05 00:00:00 02:27:04 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M 45 41 6
472 ASHLEY OKADA KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:29:03 00:04:27 01:08:22 00:01:56 00:43:14 00:00:00 02:27:04 50 OLY-AGE GROUP M 46 36 9
644 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
352 BRIAN LAVELLE 08:20:00 00:18:55 00:02:45 01:01:54 00:00:54 00:36:52 00:00:00 02:01:23 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 44 1
759 JESSE FRANK 08:00:00 00:22:29 00:02:33 01:02:27 00:00:45 00:33:11 00:00:00 02:01:26 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 27 1
505 DOMINIC POLLIZZI WETRI ELITE RACING 08:00:00 00:23:34 00:02:54 01:02:32 00:00:59 00:36:53 00:00:00 02:06:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 18 1
428 ERIC WILBURN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:49 01:04:21 00:00:54 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:10:11 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 29 2
691 MICHAEL WHITE ZONE3 RACING - NORCAL 08:10:00 00:21:19 00:03:10 01:02:14 00:00:43 00:42:56 00:00:00 02:10:24 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
234 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:25:02 00:03:05 01:07:42 00:01:09 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:19:40 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 30 1
453 MEGHAN NESBIT 08:05:00 00:23:01 00:03:22 01:13:09 00:00:56 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:23:07 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 24 1
104 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON WYN REPUBLIC 2019 08:15:00 00:21:36 00:03:24 01:13:10 00:00:56 00:44:32 00:00:00 02:23:39 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 45 1
776 NICOLE LEVENSON 08:05:00 00:24:34 00:03:35 01:13:43 00:01:33 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:26:07 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 34 2
47 JORDAN BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:25:50 00:04:51 01:10:21 00:02:32 00:44:20 00:00:00 02:27:56 53 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 48 2
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
505 DOMINIC POLLIZZI WETRI ELITE RACING 08:00:00 00:23:34 00:02:54 01:02:32 00:00:59 00:36:53 00:00:00 02:06:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 18 1
239 WYATT HAMILTON 08:00:00 00:25:22 00:03:45 01:11:00 00:00:52 00:36:49 00:00:00 02:17:49 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 15 2
190 DYLAN FREEBAIRN-SMITH 08:00:00 00:25:19 00:03:30 01:16:17 00:01:47 00:44:39 00:00:00 02:31:34 76 OLY-AGE GROUP M 70 17 3
233 CHRISTOPHER GUZIK 08:00:00 00:21:17 00:04:03 01:19:57 00:01:37 00:51:41 00:00:00 02:38:36 118 OLY-AGE GROUP M 104 17 4
127 AXEL DELLA PORTA 08:00:00 00:25:13 00:03:16 01:27:36 00:01:38 00:42:37 00:00:00 02:40:22 128 OLY-AGE GROUP M 113 16 5
799 ABBY SAHID 08:05:00 00:24:34 00:05:01 01:34:52 00:02:03 01:03:16 00:00:00 03:09:47 367 OLY-AGE GROUP F 63 15 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
209 JAKE GIBBS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:00:00 00:23:55 00:03:03 01:06:50 00:01:10 00:39:59 00:00:00 02:14:59 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 22 1
216 ISAAC GOLDMAN 08:00:00 00:22:12 00:03:55 01:13:11 00:00:48 00:38:46 00:00:00 02:18:53 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 22 2
703 KEEGAN WORCESTER 08:00:00 00:24:32 00:03:51 01:12:29 00:00:51 00:43:32 00:00:00 02:25:17 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 22 3
256 JAKE HERNANDEZ 08:00:00 00:23:47 00:06:46 01:21:42 00:01:03 00:42:39 00:00:00 02:35:59 98 OLY-AGE GROUP M 90 21 4
496 SPENCER PETTY 08:00:00 00:28:04 00:04:06 01:18:47 00:00:59 00:45:50 00:00:00 02:37:48 111 OLY-AGE GROUP M 100 23 5
453 MEGHAN NESBIT 08:05:00 00:23:01 00:03:22 01:13:09 00:00:56 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:23:07 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 24 1
544 HANNAH ROSENBERG KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:05:00 00:25:59 00:03:55 01:25:44 00:01:06 00:41:09 00:00:00 02:37:55 112 OLY-AGE GROUP F 12 24 2
49 MATTIE BLUE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:05:00 00:31:48 00:04:11 01:20:40 00:00:44 00:44:19 00:00:00 02:41:43 136 OLY-AGE GROUP F 17 24 3
420 ERIN MCSHANE 08:05:00 00:29:03 00:04:18 01:26:14 00:01:12 00:49:44 00:00:00 02:50:33 195 OLY-AGE GROUP F 28 23 4
358 CARLI LESSARD 08:05:00 00:26:46 00:06:27 01:26:31 00:02:03 00:56:05 00:00:00 02:57:54 266 OLY-AGE GROUP F 38 24 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
759 JESSE FRANK 08:00:00 00:22:29 00:02:33 01:02:27 00:00:45 00:33:11 00:00:00 02:01:26 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 27 1
428 ERIC WILBURN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:49 01:04:21 00:00:54 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:10:11 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 29 2
205 VALENTIN GENUER GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:23:27 00:03:02 01:03:30 00:00:50 00:43:24 00:00:00 02:14:14 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 28 3
273 ANDREW HOOVER 08:00:00 00:24:46 00:04:34 01:10:08 00:01:14 00:44:39 00:00:00 02:25:23 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 41 29 4
105 LARS CONRAD 08:00:00 00:23:54 00:03:10 01:12:08 00:00:43 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:25:54 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 26 5
594 AUDREY SMITH OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:00 00:31:06 00:04:10 01:18:57 00:01:12 00:45:21 00:00:00 02:40:48 130 OLY-AGE GROUP F 16 25 1
136 MEGAN DIGIROLAMO GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:05:00 00:23:02 00:04:00 01:18:53 00:00:51 00:57:17 00:00:00 02:44:05 150 OLY-AGE GROUP F 19 29 2
669 LOLA VIGGI 08:05:00 00:26:53 00:05:10 01:22:17 00:01:11 00:50:05 00:00:00 02:45:38 163 OLY-AGE GROUP F 22 28 3
631 VALERIE THORP 08:05:00 00:21:01 00:03:58 01:30:40 00:01:13 00:49:05 00:00:00 02:45:59 166 OLY-AGE GROUP F 23 28 4
588 JOSEFIN SJOESTROEM UCSF TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:29:38 00:05:18 01:20:16 00:02:55 00:55:32 00:00:00 02:53:42 223 OLY-AGE GROUP F 33 28 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
561 YUTARO SANO SPORTS BASEMENT 08:10:00 00:21:23 00:02:57 01:06:29 00:01:09 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:12:29 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 31 1
191 JOSEPH FRICIONE D3 MULTISPORT 08:10:00 00:24:18 00:04:31 01:05:20 00:00:58 00:38:26 00:00:00 02:13:35 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 32 2
107 MARK COTE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:10:00 00:24:15 00:02:53 01:03:27 00:00:52 00:42:27 00:00:00 02:13:57 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 34 3
365 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:29:46 00:03:29 01:06:33 00:01:03 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:23:56 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 36 34 4
761 MICHAEL PARAVATI GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:30:29 00:04:40 01:07:05 00:01:19 00:40:46 00:00:00 02:24:21 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 30 5
234 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:25:02 00:03:05 01:07:42 00:01:09 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:19:40 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 30 1
776 NICOLE LEVENSON 08:05:00 00:24:34 00:03:35 01:13:43 00:01:33 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:26:07 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 34 2
399 KATELYN MASSARONI 08:05:00 00:29:00 00:04:36 01:16:01 00:01:12 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:35:26 95 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 30 3
533 ALEXANDRIA RINELLA SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:00 00:24:44 00:04:15 01:20:10 00:00:53 00:46:01 00:00:00 02:36:04 100 OLY-AGE GROUP F 9 32 4
417 EILEEN MCHENRY 08:05:00 00:25:42 00:06:36 01:22:14 00:01:59 00:46:01 00:00:00 02:42:33 143 OLY-AGE GROUP F 18 30 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
691 MICHAEL WHITE ZONE3 RACING - NORCAL 08:10:00 00:21:19 00:03:10 01:02:14 00:00:43 00:42:56 00:00:00 02:10:24 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
766 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:25:19 00:03:25 01:04:52 00:00:50 00:40:58 00:00:00 02:15:26 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 39 2
159 TONY ESCARENO SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:10:00 00:28:43 00:04:29 01:04:34 00:00:48 00:36:59 00:00:00 02:15:36 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 37 3
538 VILEN RODESKI KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:27:35 00:03:51 01:06:08 00:00:53 00:41:15 00:00:00 02:19:44 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 37 4
11 PAUL ALLEGRETTI 08:10:00 00:26:07 00:03:36 01:09:11 00:00:55 00:40:52 00:00:00 02:20:43 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 39 5
637 MONIQUE TOBBAGI 08:05:00 00:28:37 00:04:48 01:12:20 00:01:03 00:42:17 00:00:00 02:29:07 59 OLY-AGE GROUP F 6 39 1
629 CLAUDIA THOMPSON DARKHORSE TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:33:15 00:04:40 01:13:16 00:01:25 00:43:56 00:00:00 02:36:34 102 OLY-AGE GROUP F 10 37 2
169 SYLVIA FECHNER SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:00 00:30:34 00:06:12 01:24:34 00:01:56 00:47:28 00:00:00 02:50:45 196 OLY-AGE GROUP F 29 36 3
334 GEORGIANA KOTT 08:05:00 00:24:57 00:04:02 01:29:14 00:02:07 00:52:48 00:00:00 02:53:10 215 OLY-AGE GROUP F 30 39 4
93 SHERI CHRISTIE CALIFORNIA RUNNING LAB 08:05:00 00:31:26 00:04:44 01:32:31 00:01:22 00:55:11 00:00:00 03:05:17 332 OLY-AGE GROUP F 54 38 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
352 BRIAN LAVELLE 08:20:00 00:18:55 00:02:45 01:01:54 00:00:54 00:36:52 00:00:00 02:01:23 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 44 1
689 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:40 00:03:03 01:07:21 00:00:43 00:39:28 00:00:00 02:11:18 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 44 2
319 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:20:00 00:18:49 00:03:58 01:07:42 00:04:56 00:42:17 00:00:00 02:17:45 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 44 3
115 JESSE CZELUSTA CLUBS? WE DON’T NEED NO STINKIN’ CLUBS. 08:20:00 00:25:27 00:03:13 01:07:28 00:00:45 00:41:12 00:00:00 02:18:07 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 44 4
514 EMIL PRAUN 08:20:00 00:25:38 00:03:11 01:07:08 00:01:05 00:46:45 00:00:00 02:23:49 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 44 5
479 HEIDI OTT 08:15:00 00:27:20 00:04:21 01:13:59 00:01:26 00:50:52 00:00:00 02:38:00 115 OLY-AGE GROUP F 14 41 1
317 JENNIFER KERNS ETPA 08:15:00 00:27:28 00:04:49 01:22:15 00:01:30 00:49:09 00:00:00 02:45:13 159 OLY-AGE GROUP F 20 44 2
438 DOMINIQUE MONIE 08:15:00 00:26:54 00:05:01 01:23:10 00:01:08 00:50:47 00:00:00 02:47:03 169 OLY-AGE GROUP F 24 44 3
287 SUZANNE HURREY 08:15:00 00:30:43 00:05:07 01:23:04 00:01:26 00:48:55 00:00:00 02:49:17 185 OLY-AGE GROUP F 27 42 4
78 CATHERINE CAOUETTE 08:15:00 00:25:04 00:06:14 01:30:34 00:01:32 00:56:56 00:00:00 03:00:22 291 OLY-AGE GROUP F 43 43 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
621 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:23:45 00:03:25 01:05:42 00:00:59 00:41:30 00:00:00 02:15:24 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 47 1
597 CHANG SO TEEM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:27:13 00:03:46 01:06:36 00:00:50 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:20:06 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 47 2
539 SERGEI RODKIN ALOHA NORDIC 08:20:00 00:20:48 00:03:39 01:11:45 00:01:17 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:22:47 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 48 3
622 PETER TAYLOR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:20:00 00:29:10 00:04:11 01:08:57 00:01:12 00:41:53 00:00:00 02:25:26 45 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 47 4
109 PAUL COUSINEAU 08:20:00 00:21:29 00:04:39 01:13:20 00:02:34 00:45:26 00:00:00 02:27:30 51 OLY-AGE GROUP M 47 48 5
104 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON WYN REPUBLIC 2019 08:15:00 00:21:36 00:03:24 01:13:10 00:00:56 00:44:32 00:00:00 02:23:39 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 45 1
47 JORDAN BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:25:50 00:04:51 01:10:21 00:02:32 00:44:20 00:00:00 02:27:56 53 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 48 2
185 ERICA FOX KELP KRAWLERS 08:15:00 00:25:47 00:04:28 01:16:54 00:01:19 00:49:28 00:00:00 02:37:59 114 OLY-AGE GROUP F 13 49 3
430 SANDRINE MICOLEAU GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:25:40 00:04:12 01:16:04 00:01:52 00:51:25 00:00:00 02:39:14 120 OLY-AGE GROUP F 15 48 4
599 JENNIFER SONDERBY 08:15:00 00:25:09 00:09:18 01:24:02 00:02:27 00:52:16 00:00:00 02:53:13 216 OLY-AGE GROUP F 31 49 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
48 RICH BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:23:01 00:02:58 01:02:58 00:00:58 00:42:39 00:00:00 02:12:37 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 51 1
488 GREG PATTERSON 08:25:00 00:22:58 00:03:35 01:04:26 00:01:00 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:15:02 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 50 2
423 TWAIN MEIN TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:24:15 00:03:44 01:06:30 00:00:55 00:41:54 00:00:00 02:17:20 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 53 3
702 DOUGLAS WOODS ZOOT 08:25:00 00:25:42 00:03:01 01:05:46 00:00:56 00:44:44 00:00:00 02:20:11 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 50 4
383 DOUGLAS MADGIC O'NEILLS TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:24:39 00:03:35 01:09:06 00:00:41 00:42:30 00:00:00 02:20:33 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 53 5
310 LYNN KEANE ZOOT SPORTS 08:15:00 00:29:42 00:04:01 01:16:39 00:01:13 00:46:00 00:00:00 02:37:36 109 OLY-AGE GROUP F 11 54 1
685 CARLA WEIER LA TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:32:47 00:07:01 01:24:32 00:01:27 00:51:14 00:00:00 02:57:03 259 OLY-AGE GROUP F 36 50 2
697 MICHELLE WILSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:35:42 00:05:29 01:21:36 00:02:27 01:07:19 00:00:00 03:12:35 387 OLY-AGE GROUP F 68 51 3
97 LORI CLERKIN 08:15:00 00:30:38 00:05:27 01:48:59 00:02:10 00:55:35 00:00:00 03:22:50 440 OLY-AGE GROUP F 86 53 4
346 KELLY LAMBERT SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:15:00 00:27:18 00:08:28 01:34:37 00:03:05 01:12:06 00:00:00 03:25:36 457 OLY-AGE GROUP F 96 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
302 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:20:35 00:02:37 01:07:02 00:00:48 00:42:32 00:00:00 02:13:36 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 56 1
230 JEROME GUIONNET SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:23:21 00:04:05 01:06:52 00:00:44 00:42:36 00:00:00 02:17:40 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 56 2
519 STEVE RAMMEL 08:25:00 00:21:47 00:04:14 01:17:50 00:01:16 00:45:08 00:00:00 02:30:17 64 OLY-AGE GROUP M 58 59 3
324 THOMAS KNAUER 08:25:00 00:26:38 00:03:49 01:09:33 00:00:46 00:50:00 00:00:00 02:30:47 70 OLY-AGE GROUP M 64 57 4
568 JOHAN SCHIMMEL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:27:37 00:04:22 01:12:32 00:01:50 00:47:16 00:00:00 02:33:39 86 OLY-AGE GROUP M 80 56 5
193 CATHERINE FRYE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:23:48 00:03:34 01:12:55 00:01:15 00:52:27 00:00:00 02:34:00 89 OLY-AGE GROUP F 7 58 1
170 PERIAN FEIN SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:31:22 00:06:08 01:30:52 00:01:41 01:05:00 00:00:00 03:15:05 399 OLY-AGE GROUP F 72 59 2
489 MINJA PEABODY 08:15:00 00:30:05 00:04:54 01:37:38 00:01:50 01:10:46 00:00:00 03:25:14 455 OLY-AGE GROUP F 94 56 3
61 APRIL RUHNE 08:15:00 00:32:09 00:07:33 01:33:39 00:02:47 01:13:28 00:00:00 03:29:39 471 OLY-AGE GROUP F 101 56 4
208 MANISHA GHOSH ASHA 08:15:00 00:43:34 00:09:25 01:59:28 00:03:03 01:28:34 00:00:00 04:24:06 525 OLY-AGE GROUP F 121 55 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
542 HAL ROONEY KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:29:29 00:04:31 01:08:15 00:02:04 00:46:36 00:00:00 02:30:57 72 OLY-AGE GROUP M 66 62 1
634 JIM TIFFANY KELP KRAWLERS 08:25:00 00:27:36 00:03:23 01:14:22 00:01:04 00:50:15 00:00:00 02:36:42 103 OLY-AGE GROUP M 93 64 2
255 THOMAS HERGET SF TRIA ROSSDORF 08:25:00 00:29:07 00:03:52 01:12:58 00:01:19 00:50:07 00:00:00 02:37:25 107 OLY-AGE GROUP M 97 61 3
623 JIM TAYLOR 08:25:00 00:29:40 00:05:04 01:18:31 00:01:29 00:44:04 00:00:00 02:38:50 119 OLY-AGE GROUP M 105 61 4
132 JEFFERY DESLICH SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:31:55 00:04:29 01:15:21 00:01:35 00:52:13 00:00:00 02:45:34 161 OLY-AGE GROUP M 141 60 5
260 JESSICA HICKEL ANN PASEK 08:15:00 00:27:35 00:05:30 01:18:26 00:01:50 01:08:46 00:00:00 03:02:09 305 OLY-AGE GROUP F 47 61 1
682 ANNIE WARR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:34:53 00:08:51 01:25:36 00:03:44 00:51:25 00:00:00 03:04:32 322 OLY-AGE GROUP F 50 62 2
53 PAULA BORDEN 08:15:00 00:40:05 00:08:48 01:50:01 00:04:15 01:04:15 00:00:00 03:47:27 500 OLY-AGE GROUP F 114 62 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
228 TOM GUERIN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:25:02 00:05:30 01:15:38 00:01:55 00:57:45 00:00:00 02:45:51 165 OLY-AGE GROUP M 143 65 1
220 RICARDO GONZALEZ SACRAMENTO TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:28:47 00:05:36 01:21:48 00:01:34 00:56:17 00:00:00 02:54:05 228 OLY-AGE GROUP M 195 69 2
206 GARY GERTTULA GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:31:37 00:06:04 01:16:42 00:01:19 00:58:28 00:00:00 02:54:13 231 OLY-AGE GROUP M 198 65 3
351 LUIS LAVAGNINO 08:25:00 00:35:16 00:06:01 01:25:49 00:01:04 00:54:01 00:00:00 03:02:12 308 OLY-AGE GROUP M 261 68 4
797 EUGENE SARK 08:25:00 00:28:25 00:07:34 01:25:39 00:06:21 00:55:25 00:00:00 03:03:26 314 OLY-AGE GROUP M 267 69 5
156 ANA ENGLAND SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:36:36 00:05:55 01:34:34 00:02:12 01:14:44 00:00:00 03:34:03 481 OLY-AGE GROUP F 104 66 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
69 RICHARD BURGESS KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:32:29 00:07:19 01:31:09 00:02:12 00:58:58 00:00:00 03:12:10 381 OLY-AGE GROUP M 315 70 1
380 DONNELL MACNAIR 08:25:00 00:34:41 00:07:18 01:37:28 00:01:23 01:03:33 00:00:00 03:24:26 451 OLY-AGE GROUP M 359 72 2
272 DENIS HONEYCHURCH 08:25:00 00:36:42 00:07:03 01:33:02 00:01:51 01:26:16 00:00:00 03:44:57 495 OLY-AGE GROUP M 383 73 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
36 PAUL STEPHENS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:25:00 00:31:20 00:06:49 01:41:37 00:02:44 01:26:24 00:00:00 03:48:57 503 OLY-AGE GROUP M 388 76 1
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
9/30/2019 8:50:54 AM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied. Any missing splits will be merged at the end of the day.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 531


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
408 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 00:00

OLY-OPEN WAVE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

RELAY CO-ED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 314


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SWIM ONLY - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction