Race Results for…
Price Hill Pacer

June 03, 2017 Results presented by Santa Maria Community Services and Price Hill Will and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
204
Last Updated:
6/4/2017 9:42:27 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 NATE DOMENICONE 01:13:42 11:53 min/mile 47
2 268 TOM ROSENTHAL 01:24:39 13:39 min/mile 68
3 272 MIKE SCHARFF 01:24:55 13:41 min/mile 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 264 JEANNE PICCOLA 01:21:49 13:11 min/mile 62
2 213 JOYCE WALLER 01:34:07 15:10 min/mile 59
3 267 MARGARET REIS 01:38:48 15:56 min/mile 60

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 MATTHEW BEHRENSENY 00:37:28 06:02 min/mile 34
2 234 CALEB DAVIS 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile 17
3 294 GREGORY DICKMAN 00:39:42 06:24 min/mile 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 288 HELLEN SCHARFF 00:49:44 08:01 min/mile 48
2 244 EMILY HEINE 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile 22
3 249 ANNIE KLAPHEKE 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile 31

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 MIKE SIEMER 00:43:44 14:06 min/mile 62
2 183 ANDREW REES 00:45:13 14:35 min/mile 46
3 182 EDWARD RAVE 00:48:11 15:32 min/mile 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 KIM MIELE 00:45:08 14:33 min/mile 50
2 328 JACKIE GNOCCHIO 00:46:06 14:52 min/mile 35
3 149 TORI HOULIHAN 00:48:21 15:35 min/mile 67

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 ERIC LANGEN 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 17
2 319 JARED TIMMERS 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 16
3 301 ROB CARVITTI 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 305 SHELLEY CAMERON 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 42
2 316 AMY TUTTLE 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 30
3 297 CHRISTINA ZAFFIRO 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
14 entrants …
10k Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 NATE DOMENICONE 01:13:42 47 10K WALK M 1 1 1 11:53 min/mile
264 JEANNE PICCOLA 01:21:49 62 10K WALK F 1 2 1 13:11 min/mile
268 TOM ROSENTHAL 01:24:39 68 10K WALK M 2 3 1 13:39 min/mile
272 MIKE SCHARFF 01:24:55 55 10K WALK M 3 4 1 13:41 min/mile
280 MIKE WELCH 01:29:03 52 10K WALK M 4 5 2 14:21 min/mile
230 THOMAS BITTNER 01:32:24 75 10K WALK M 5 6 2 14:54 min/mile
213 JOYCE WALLER 01:34:07 59 10K WALK F 2 7 1 15:10 min/mile
267 MARGARET REIS 01:38:48 60 10K WALK F 3 8 2 15:56 min/mile
260 NANCY MENNE 01:39:40 56 10K WALK F 4 9 2 16:04 min/mile
261 SCOTT MENNE 01:39:43 24 10K WALK M 6 10 1 16:05 min/mile
271 ROMINA SAPINOSO 01:45:23 40 10K WALK F 5 11 1 16:59 min/mile
248 MUMBI KIGUTHA 01:45:23 38 10K WALK F 6 12 1 16:59 min/mile
258 JON PAUL MCKINNEY 02:02:07 51 10K WALK M 7 13 3 19:41 min/mile
275 LUTHER SMITH 02:02:12 65 10K WALK M 8 14 3 19:42 min/mile
14 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 NATE DOMENICONE 01:13:42 47 10K WALK M 1 1 1 11:53 min/mile
268 TOM ROSENTHAL 01:24:39 68 10K WALK M 2 3 1 13:39 min/mile
272 MIKE SCHARFF 01:24:55 55 10K WALK M 3 4 1 13:41 min/mile
280 MIKE WELCH 01:29:03 52 10K WALK M 4 5 2 14:21 min/mile
230 THOMAS BITTNER 01:32:24 75 10K WALK M 5 6 2 14:54 min/mile
264 JEANNE PICCOLA 01:21:49 62 10K WALK F 1 2 1 13:11 min/mile
213 JOYCE WALLER 01:34:07 59 10K WALK F 2 7 1 15:10 min/mile
267 MARGARET REIS 01:38:48 60 10K WALK F 3 8 2 15:56 min/mile
260 NANCY MENNE 01:39:40 56 10K WALK F 4 9 2 16:04 min/mile
271 ROMINA SAPINOSO 01:45:23 40 10K WALK F 5 11 1 16:59 min/mile
1 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 SCOTT MENNE 01:39:43 24 10K WALK M 6 10 1 16:05 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
248 MUMBI KIGUTHA 01:45:23 38 10K WALK F 6 12 1 16:59 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 NATE DOMENICONE 01:13:42 47 10K WALK M 1 1 1 11:53 min/mile
271 ROMINA SAPINOSO 01:45:23 40 10K WALK F 5 11 1 16:59 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
272 MIKE SCHARFF 01:24:55 55 10K WALK M 3 4 1 13:41 min/mile
280 MIKE WELCH 01:29:03 52 10K WALK M 4 5 2 14:21 min/mile
258 JON PAUL MCKINNEY 02:02:07 51 10K WALK M 7 13 3 19:41 min/mile
213 JOYCE WALLER 01:34:07 59 10K WALK F 2 7 1 15:10 min/mile
260 NANCY MENNE 01:39:40 56 10K WALK F 4 9 2 16:04 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 TOM ROSENTHAL 01:24:39 68 10K WALK M 2 3 1 13:39 min/mile
230 THOMAS BITTNER 01:32:24 75 10K WALK M 5 6 2 14:54 min/mile
275 LUTHER SMITH 02:02:12 65 10K WALK M 8 14 3 19:42 min/mile
264 JEANNE PICCOLA 01:21:49 62 10K WALK F 1 2 1 13:11 min/mile
267 MARGARET REIS 01:38:48 60 10K WALK F 3 8 2 15:56 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
204
Last Updated:
6/4/2017 9:42:27 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K RUN - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 11:39

5K WALK - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 16:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 22:35

10K RUN - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:38

10K WALK - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 15:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 15:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction