Race Results for…
High Rock Challenge 2016

April 30, 2016 Results presented by Score Your Race and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
350
Last Updated:
4/30/2016 2:53:28 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
54 entrants …
Co-Ed Team Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Name 2 Race Place Div Place
165 Greg Marotta 01:13:29.114 CO-ED TEAM Two idiots MAROTTA 10 1
398 Chris Regan 01:13:45.187 CO-ED TEAM Teneo5 Andrew Cheng 11 2
254 Unknown 01:19:10.609 CO-ED TEAM Unknown Unknown 27 3
349 Philip Polemeni 01:22:44.994 CO-ED TEAM too fast Suzanne Park 41 4
348 Gabrielle Polemeni 01:22:46.875 CO-ED TEAM Cousins Ken Molly 42 5
228 Deborah Young 01:32:12.600 CO-ED TEAM Team Kenny Dan Kenny 69 6
250 Kristin Davis 01:35:01.803 CO-ED TEAM B&K Brian Davis 80 7
311 Kaitlin Barr 01:37:06.731 CO-ED TEAM AK-87 Tephusdin Adison 92 8
300 Jennifer Mahon 01:39:30.714 CO-ED TEAM The Mahoon's john mahon 99 9
301 Joey Fantozzi 01:42:42.054 CO-ED TEAM J-squared Joe Ricco 110 10
216 Daniella Plaksiy 01:51:38.492 CO-ED TEAM Team Houndoom Angel Velandres 150 11
218 Brendan Quest 01:52:03.395 CO-ED TEAM Team Quest Melissa Quest 151 12
215 Michael Pecorino 01:54:18.050 CO-ED TEAM The Cat-tastrophes Catherine McDonough 163 13
353 Christopher Rusc 01:55:17.610 CO-ED TEAM Arbonne Rockstars JACKY LEE 168 14
175 Susan Boyle 01:57:18.158 CO-ED TEAM Team Boyle Sean Boyle 175 15
380 Thomas Tobiassen 02:02:25.122 CO-ED TEAM YPTC Michele Tobiassen 196 16
404 LISA KORCHMA 02:03:49.918 CO-ED TEAM KORCHMA CHRISTIAN KORCHMA 202 17
361 Sarah Newgarden 02:03:59.788 CO-ED TEAM Banana Bread Alexander Marinez 204 18
178 Angela Buchanan 02:07:40.297 CO-ED TEAM Born to Pun Daniel Mulvaney 212 19
355 John Shultz 02:08:21.815 CO-ED TEAM SHULTZ Kerri Shultz 215 20
225 Fred Toro 02:09:07.865 CO-ED TEAM Los Cojones Toro Marcia 219 21
360 Lauren Weidmyer 02:15:02.326 CO-ED TEAM The Sisters Janine Reitano 235 22
372 Mary Delaney 02:15:02.959 CO-ED TEAM Not Fast Just Furious David Delaney 236 23
270 Dominique Pirraglia 02:15:37.079 CO-ED TEAM Here For The Beer Tom Femia 239 24
393 Therese O'Higgins 02:15:51.728 CO-ED TEAM Teneo2 Andrew Cheng 240 25
318 MICHAEL DEVITO 02:16:00.969 CO-ED TEAM YABC 1 JAIME WILLMAN 242 26
396 Chris Regan 02:16:01.375 CO-ED TEAM Teneo1 Andrew Cheng 243 27
395 Chris Regan 02:16:11.749 CO-ED TEAM Teneo6 Andrew Cheng 244 28
397 Chris Regan 02:16:11.892 CO-ED TEAM Teneo4 Andrew Cheng 245 29
394 Chris Regan 02:16:14.247 CO-ED TEAM Teneo3 Andrew Cheng 246 30
298 Brian Zerega 02:16:29.088 CO-ED TEAM House of Tatsu Cori Zerega 248 31
290 Paige Starita 02:21:14.688 CO-ED TEAM Team Shortcut Matthew Starita 260 32
405 SADIE KORCHMA 02:21:57.105 CO-ED TEAM KORCHMA 2 CHRISTIAN KORCHMA 261 33
291 Adrienne Tiboni 02:22:48.939 CO-ED TEAM Peeps Jill Silverman 263 34
259 Unknown 02:23:16.446 CO-ED TEAM Unknown Unknown 265 35
279 Jason Ross 02:25:25.439 CO-ED TEAM Ross' Dana Ross 269 36
271 Jesse Ann Pirraglia 02:27:09.954 CO-ED TEAM Here for the beer Jon Grippo 270 37
286 Amanda Servidio 02:27:17.010 CO-ED TEAM Team Servidio James Servidio 271 38
336 Daniel Lopez-McFarland 02:27:35.956 CO-ED TEAM #happycouple Samantha Galama 273 39
226 Kristina Wertheimer 02:30:03.117 CO-ED TEAM Will Get Muddy For Beer Ferguson Elizabeth 275 40
378 Ellisa Moraca 02:43:15.847 CO-ED TEAM The Falcons Stempkoski Alex 283 41
249 MARIE DARRIGO 02:46:18.310 CO-ED TEAM THE RUNNING LEO'S BLERIM KLOBOCISHTA 287 42
206 Joseph McKIbbin 02:54:18.254 CO-ED TEAM The Diggers Laura Varriano-McKibbin 294 43
193 Nicole Girardi 02:54:32.620 CO-ED TEAM Fantastic raphnics Ralph Girardi 295 44
392 Lauren Morgan 03:53:21.849 CO-ED TEAM Smurfs Bill Hickey 305 45
163 Unknown 00:00:00.000 CO-ED TEAM Unknown Unknown 327 46
217 Danielle Polizzano 00:00:00.000 CO-ED TEAM Family Assault Matthew Fiorenza 334 47
229 denise zerega 00:00:00.000 CO-ED TEAM DTZ tommy zerega 335 48
251 Nicole Dinten 00:00:00.000 CO-ED TEAM The Cats Michael DiPilato 338 49
276 Shendil Pyarilal 00:00:00.000 CO-ED TEAM The Chinnies Pyarilal Hema 341 50
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Name 2 Race Place Div Place
165 Greg Marotta 01:13:29.114 CO-ED TEAM Two idiots MAROTTA 10 1
398 Chris Regan 01:13:45.187 CO-ED TEAM Teneo5 Andrew Cheng 11 2
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Name 2 Race Place Div Place
165 Greg Marotta 01:13:29.114 CO-ED TEAM Two idiots MAROTTA 10 1
254 Unknown 01:19:10.609 CO-ED TEAM Unknown Unknown 27 3
349 Philip Polemeni 01:22:44.994 CO-ED TEAM too fast Suzanne Park 41 4
301 Joey Fantozzi 01:42:42.054 CO-ED TEAM J-squared Joe Ricco 110 10
218 Brendan Quest 01:52:03.395 CO-ED TEAM Team Quest Melissa Quest 151 12
398 Chris Regan 01:13:45.187 CO-ED TEAM Teneo5 Andrew Cheng 11 2
348 Gabrielle Polemeni 01:22:46.875 CO-ED TEAM Cousins Ken Molly 42 5
228 Deborah Young 01:32:12.600 CO-ED TEAM Team Kenny Dan Kenny 69 6
250 Kristin Davis 01:35:01.803 CO-ED TEAM B&K Brian Davis 80 7
311 Kaitlin Barr 01:37:06.731 CO-ED TEAM AK-87 Tephusdin Adison 92 8

Race Info

Participants:
350
Last Updated:
4/30/2016 2:53:28 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

GYM TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CO-ED TEAM - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 19:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 21:22

MALE TEAM - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 19:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE TEAM - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 21:46

LAW ENFORCEMENT TEAM - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 16:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FDNY TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 12:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DSNY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILITARY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 15:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PARENT CHILD TEAM - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 17:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 20:12

PARKS DEPT TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 19:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 23:45

MASTERS COED TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 21:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS MALE TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 16:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YOUTH FEMALE TEAM - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 18:54

YOUTH MALE TEAM - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 16:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YOUTH COED TEAM - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 18:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 16:14

MALE COMPETITIVE - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 14:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE COMPETITIVE - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 17:14

CO-ED COMPETITIVE - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 16:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 17:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction