Race Results for…
High Rock Challenge 2017

April 29, 2017 Results presented by Score Your Race and timed by Score Your Race
Last Updated:
5/2/2017 9:10:00 AM

Total Teams: 290 - Total Participants: 580

Select Your Division then click 'Apply' to view your results.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
42 entrants …
Male Team Results
Bib Name Name 2 Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Race Place Div Place
45 JOHN TOBIN Adam Colasuonno 00:58:45 MALE TEAM TEAM TAC 1 1
40 ISSAC RIVERA Daniel Caruso 01:01:24 MALE TEAM VICTORIOUS SECRET 3 2
449 Gregory Marotta Mark Murphy 01:04:01 MALE TEAM Two Idiots 4 3
8 DANIEL CAGGIANO Tim Mallen 01:06:06 MALE TEAM SMOOTH OPERATORS 5 4
42 THEO ROSSI Moe Halwani 01:06:53 MALE TEAM GRAVE DANGER 6 5
28 LUCAS MACDONALD Micheal Burke 01:07:58 MALE TEAM S.W.A.T.T. � SPRINTERS WA 8 6
32 CHRIS FORTI Philip Tabbitas 01:09:22 MALE TEAM CAPTAIN MAN AND KID DANGE 10 7
23 STEPHEN LAMPO Anthony DiTrani 01:09:23 MALE TEAM CHEAP N' DIRTY 11 8
25 ANTHONY LOMBARDO Timmy Meagher 01:09:47 MALE TEAM DRY GULCHERS 12 9
5 ANDREW BLANCERO Christopher Greene 01:10:01 MALE TEAM HABEAS CROPUS 14 10
149 KEITH ERICHSEN 01:11:50 MALE TEAM DANGO AND KASH 22 11
31 BRANDT MANDIA Anthony Venditti 01:12:13 MALE TEAM MUD RUNNERS 24 12
20 RICH IANNIELLO Greg Partch 01:13:17 MALE TEAM 2QUICK4U 27 13
48 BRIAN WIDENER Paul Krebs 01:13:43 MALE TEAM TEAM BRAUL 29 14
44 SCOTT STORER Matthew Eaton 01:14:59 MALE TEAM TEAM MILLERS 35 15
14 ROBERT DIANGELO Ian Anderson 01:16:08 MALE TEAM WE DRINK AND WE KNOW THIN 37 16
3 SANTO BARRAVECCHIO Michael Fiumefreddo 01:18:48 MALE TEAM RUNNING WILD 51 17
93 GARY DAMICO Mike Hanrahan 01:20:59 MALE TEAM BROMANCE 56 18
24 NICHOLAS LANZA Alex Cacace 01:21:25 MALE TEAM WE BEEN DRINKING 57 19
47 DANIEL VIEIRA Vincent DeRosa 01:22:48 MALE TEAM SPLINTER CELL 62 20
238 CHRISTOPHER GAFFNEY Stephen Kunen 01:25:00 MALE TEAM RUSTY CLIPPERS 66 21
26 ROBERT LONGO PHILIP 01:25:05 MALE TEAM OIIIIIIIO 68 22
265 ANTHONY LIBRERA Joseph Galante 01:27:08 MALE TEAM ADDICTION ANGELS 79 23
49 BOB WISNER Corey Ferretti 01:28:32 MALE TEAM MUD AND GUTS 92 24
7 ALEXZANDER CACACE Zander Cacace 01:29:01 MALE TEAM WE BEEN DRINKING 94 25
233 BLAISE VANDENHEUVEL Joe Ganz 01:30:56 MALE TEAM THE VALINQUISHERS 102 26
43 JOHN SHEA Paul Barrett 01:30:58 MALE TEAM FIGHTING IRISH 103 27
1 RICH ABEL Evan Abel 01:31:35 MALE TEAM ABEL 107 28
274 MATTHEW OMINELLI Johannes Meindl 01:32:31 MALE TEAM TEAM M.O-J.O. 112 29
220 MICHAEL PEPE Frank Pepe 01:35:02 MALE TEAM PEPAMANIA 127 30
30 DAVE MALONE Damiano 01:35:16 MALE TEAM GAS MEN 129 31
195 MATTHEW EMANUEL Joe Ahlstrom 01:37:36 MALE TEAM HILLTOPPERS 135 32
411 CRAIG JOHNSEN James Dene 01:37:42 MALE TEAM FIT AND FAT 137 33
46 DANIEL TRIPO 01:38:04 MALE TEAM WHISKEY BUSINESS 141 34
271 TOM MULLEE michael mullee 01:42:04 MALE TEAM MIGHTY MIKE 165 35
35 CRAIG MCGUIRE Ivan Avelancio 01:43:38 MALE TEAM TEAM MACK 172 36
2 JAMES ARANGIO Peter Tobin 01:46:47 MALE TEAM WHAT ABOUT BOBS 183 37
41 ROBERT ROSE AJ Daponte 01:50:21 MALE TEAM EAT THUNDER CRAP LIGHTNIN 200 38
172 STEVE REICH Ethan Reich 01:51:14 MALE TEAM RUNNING REICH 203 39
180 SALVATORE SCHETTINI Wolverines 01:51:16 MALE TEAM POTATOES 204 40
183 LARRY VANN Nicholas Vann 01:51:29 MALE TEAM VANN MAN X2 205 41
196 RAMNIEL ESTRELLA Ricardo Villela 02:00:57 MALE TEAM FIDELISCOMEDIANS 237 42
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Name 2 Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Race Place Div Place
45 JOHN TOBIN Adam Colasuonno 00:58:44 MALE TEAM TEAM TAC 1 1
40 ISSAC RIVERA Daniel Caruso 01:01:23 MALE TEAM VICTORIOUS SECRET 3 2
449 Gregory Marotta Mark Murphy 01:04:00 MALE TEAM Two Idiots 4 3
1 - 99
Bib Name Name 2 Chip Elapsed Division Team Name Race Place Div Place
45 JOHN TOBIN Adam Colasuonno 00:58:44 MALE TEAM TEAM TAC 1 1
40 ISSAC RIVERA Daniel Caruso 01:01:23 MALE TEAM VICTORIOUS SECRET 3 2
449 Gregory Marotta Mark Murphy 01:04:00 MALE TEAM Two Idiots 4 3

Race Info

Participants:
290
Last Updated:
5/2/2017 9:10:00 AM

Total Teams: 290 - Total Participants: 580

Select Your Division then click 'Apply' to view your results.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

GYM TEAM - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CO-ED TEAM - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 16:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE TEAM - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 13:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE TEAM - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 18:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LAW ENFORCEMENT TEAM - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 16:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FDNY TEAM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 13:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DSNY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILITARY TEAM - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 15:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PARENT CHILD TEAM - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 17:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PARKS DEPT TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 15:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS TEAM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 16:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YOUTH TEAM - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 15:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction