Race Results for…
High Rock Challenge 2018

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Score Your Race and timed by Score Your Race
Last Updated:
4/29/2018 6:05:15 PM

Total Teams Entered 301:  - Total Participants Entered 602: 

Select Your Division then click 'Apply' to view your results.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
72 entrants …
Co-Ed Team Results
Division Place Overall Place Bib Name Name 2 Team Name Chip Time Division
1 18 622 MAGGIE GARIN Nicholas Lefavor SLIPPERY SALMONS 01:09:26 CO-ED TEAM
2 20 579 DENISE FISCHETTI TJ Galietta THIS IS US! 01:11:05 CO-ED TEAM
3 21 594 JACQUELINE MONTEMARANO Douglas Savitz UNCLE RONNIE 01:11:09 CO-ED TEAM
4 25 674 CASEY GRILLO Kenneth Chapman BACK STABBERS 01:12:03 CO-ED TEAM
5 29 571 JUAN BECERRA Danielle Bennett BEST FOR LAST 01:12:47 CO-ED TEAM
6 32 598 ROBERT SALA Josephine sala TEAM SALA 01:13:08 CO-ED TEAM
7 34 517 KIM HERZOG Kenneth Deforest DEZOGS 01:13:27 CO-ED TEAM
8 38 661 THOMAS BRANTLEY Joseph Brantley THE SI BOYZ 01:14:24 CO-ED TEAM
9 40 600 KELLY SHEERAN Sean McCauley A CHICK AND A MICK 01:14:40 CO-ED TEAM
10 46 593 DAN MCSWIGGAN Lisa Cueva ARE THEY? OR AREN’T THEY? 01:17:13 CO-ED TEAM
11 54 573 JAIME CEPEDA Lauren Perillo CHASING THE SHEERANS 01:19:03 CO-ED TEAM
12 56 304 CHARLES FALL Maria Lozovskaya TEAM LAST MINUTE 01:19:51 CO-ED TEAM
13 57 572 THOMAS BLANCERO Cassandra Quinlan WERE NOT TEENAGERS ANYMOR 01:20:36 CO-ED TEAM
14 62 759 MATTHEW CIRELLI Danielle Jordan PREMATURE ACCELERATION 01:21:00 CO-ED TEAM
15 73 675 STEVEN GURNEY-GOLDMAN Helen Cabot DUCK DUCK GOOSE 01:23:27 CO-ED TEAM
16 78 305 JEN FELKER Anthony Pieters SNOOZY & THE GORILLA 01:24:21 CO-ED TEAM
17 80 587 ROBERT KUSHNER Kimberly DeForest K2 01:24:32 CO-ED TEAM
18 81 772 CAROLINE KARDASZEWSKI Anthony Zeltser TEAM PHOEBE 01:24:38 CO-ED TEAM
19 85 791 KELLY SINCLAIR Matthew Lefkowitz CADWALADARIANS 01:25:27 CO-ED TEAM
20 86 619 THOMAS FEMIA Dominique Pirraglia EASIER SAID THAN RUN 01:25:41 CO-ED TEAM
21 88 703 MICHAEL WHALEN Christina Whalen ALL ABOUT THE NUGGETS 01:26:15 CO-ED TEAM
22 89 576 JONATHAN DONAHUE Eryka Eikeseth SFTW 01:26:18 CO-ED TEAM
23 101 623 AMANDA GIAMBRONE Stephen Giambrone EYETALIAN STALLIONS 01:28:26 CO-ED TEAM
24 105 601 YASIA SORBO Peter Sorbo HIGH SCHOOL SWEETHEARTS 01:29:22 CO-ED TEAM
25 110 589 DMITRY LAVROV Diana Serebryanik NEVERMORE 01:30:26 CO-ED TEAM
26 113 704 NIA ZARAFONITIS Ilias Zarafonitis SPARTANS 01:31:48 CO-ED TEAM
27 118 797 SIOBHAN MCCAFFERTY John McCafferty MCCAFFERTYS 01:32:37 CO-ED TEAM
28 120 599 VINCENT SEFERSHAYAN Gina Sefershayan THE SEFS 01:33:29 CO-ED TEAM
29 127 595 FRANK PARLANTI Tanya Parlanti RUNNING REBELS 01:35:48 CO-ED TEAM
30 131 717 TIMOTHY FILZEN Jessica Deak GRANDMAS MEATLOAF 01:36:18 CO-ED TEAM
31 132 706 JENNIFER ASCIOLLA Vincent Asciolla TEAM NO SLEEP 01:36:23 CO-ED TEAM
32 133 512 JOHN DECARLO Kaitlyn Myhre E-4 MAFIA 01:36:27 CO-ED TEAM
33 137 586 MICHAEL KELLY Anna Boudakova UNKNOWNS 01:37:02 CO-ED TEAM
34 142 578 DANIEL FINN Jen Hansen BACK PHAT 01:37:32 CO-ED TEAM
35 145 606 RACQUEL BAUDANZA Danielle Punzinal CHIARA 01:37:49 CO-ED TEAM
36 154 604 BRITTANY ZINKE Lauren chicolo FUNDAY 01:39:13 CO-ED TEAM
37 157 728 JOHN INSERRA Derek BEYOND REGRET 01:39:42 CO-ED TEAM
38 159 677 JOSEPH HOMSEY Amanda Buerkle PARKER’S RANGERS 01:40:01 CO-ED TEAM
39 164 625 JESSICA GORMAN Patrick Gorman THUNDER BUDDIES 01:40:37 CO-ED TEAM
40 168 666 JAMIE CREGIN Gregory Reid JAMIE & GREG 01:41:00 CO-ED TEAM
41 170 509 JAMIE CUTLER Aiden Ferris BY A DOG 01:41:09 CO-ED TEAM
42 171 798 KAYLIE BRUCE Malcolm Vines THE VINES 01:41:13 CO-ED TEAM
43 178 694 JOHN RUNYON Kelly Fullam BULLDOGS 01:41:39 CO-ED TEAM
44 179 786 WILLIAM SADD Morgan Li WICKERSHAMS 01:42:31 CO-ED TEAM
45 180 637 PAUL MARTUCCIO Abigale Martuccio A AND P TEAM SUPREME 01:43:05 CO-ED TEAM
46 190 778 KEN MOLLOY Gabrielle Polemeni LAND OF THE LOST...MILLEN 01:45:01 CO-ED TEAM
47 191 714 LUKE DORAZIO Andrea Glaser MAGIC BLANKET RIDERS 01:45:11 CO-ED TEAM
48 206 679 COURTNEY LAPRETA Mario Alzate RUN M&C 01:49:29 CO-ED TEAM
49 211 613 DAVID DELANEY David DELANEY AND DELANEY 01:51:17 CO-ED TEAM
50 212 104 RAMNIEL ESTRELLA Emi Lia Castro TEAM FIDELIS 01:51:18 CO-ED TEAM
72 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Place Overall Place Bib Name Name 2 Team Name Chip Time Division
5 29 571 JUAN BECERRA Danielle Bennett BEST FOR LAST 01:12:47 CO-ED TEAM
6 32 598 ROBERT SALA Josephine sala TEAM SALA 01:13:08 CO-ED TEAM
8 38 661 THOMAS BRANTLEY Joseph Brantley THE SI BOYZ 01:14:24 CO-ED TEAM
1 18 622 MAGGIE GARIN Nicholas Lefavor SLIPPERY SALMONS 01:09:26 CO-ED TEAM
2 20 579 DENISE FISCHETTI TJ Galietta THIS IS US! 01:11:05 CO-ED TEAM
3 21 594 JACQUELINE MONTEMARANO Douglas Savitz UNCLE RONNIE 01:11:09 CO-ED TEAM
1 - 99
Division Place Overall Place Bib Name Name 2 Team Name Chip Time Division
5 29 571 JUAN BECERRA Danielle Bennett BEST FOR LAST 01:12:47 CO-ED TEAM
6 32 598 ROBERT SALA Josephine sala TEAM SALA 01:13:08 CO-ED TEAM
8 38 661 THOMAS BRANTLEY Joseph Brantley THE SI BOYZ 01:14:24 CO-ED TEAM
10 46 593 DAN MCSWIGGAN Lisa Cueva ARE THEY? OR AREN’T THEY? 01:17:13 CO-ED TEAM
11 54 573 JAIME CEPEDA Lauren Perillo CHASING THE SHEERANS 01:19:03 CO-ED TEAM
1 18 622 MAGGIE GARIN Nicholas Lefavor SLIPPERY SALMONS 01:09:26 CO-ED TEAM
2 20 579 DENISE FISCHETTI TJ Galietta THIS IS US! 01:11:05 CO-ED TEAM
3 21 594 JACQUELINE MONTEMARANO Douglas Savitz UNCLE RONNIE 01:11:09 CO-ED TEAM
4 25 674 CASEY GRILLO Kenneth Chapman BACK STABBERS 01:12:03 CO-ED TEAM
7 34 517 KIM HERZOG Kenneth Deforest DEZOGS 01:13:27 CO-ED TEAM

Race Info

Participants:
285
Last Updated:
4/29/2018 6:05:15 PM

Total Teams Entered 301:  - Total Participants Entered 602: 

Select Your Division then click 'Apply' to view your results.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CO-ED TEAM - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 16:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 16:37

MALE TEAM - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 14:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE TEAM - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 17:59

LAW ENFORCEMENT TEAM - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 17:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 15:00

FDNY TEAM - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

EDUCATORS TEAM - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 15:33

PARENT CHILD TEAM - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 15:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 17:27

PARKS DEPT TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 16:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTERS MALE TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 13:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YOUTH TEAM - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 13:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 14:50

MASTERS FEMALE TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 18:36

MASTERS CO-ED TEAM - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

GYM TEAM - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 15:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 17:00

MILITARY TEAM - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 12:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction