Race Results for…
Pumpkin Run 2017

October 15, 2017 Results presented by Senior Coastriders and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
727
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 9:52:00 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 97 ANTHONY CORTES 00:33:58 05:28 min/mile HALF MOON BAY 23
2 966 JOHN LITZENBERG 00:35:47 05:46 min/mile GLEN ELLEN 47
3 213 PETER HAWKINS 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile CUPERTINO 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 505 NATALIE SHEFFIELD 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile LOS ALTOS 42
2 455 STEPHANIE RESIS 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 24
3 715 KRISTIN KEARNS 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile HALF MOON BAY 44

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 ZACHERY CASTIGLIONE 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 32
2 947 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile APTOS 35
3 805 THOMAS SETSER 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 703 SABRINA NORIEGA 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile DUBLIN 10
2 328 MARIE LORENZO-DAVIS 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile SAN BRUNO 52
3 203 ELIZABETH HAKEN 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile PACIFICA 28

OBSTACLE CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 NATHAN BARTON 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile ORINDA 43
2 559 BEAU TURNEY 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile BOULDER CREEK 10
3 397 ETHAN NADLER 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile MENLO PARK 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 KAITLYN GAYNOR 00:31:06 10:01 min/mile BERKELEY 29
2 243 SAGE HUDDLESTON 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile WOODSIDE 11
3 520 LUISA STAMM 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile HALF MOON BAY 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
165 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
97 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:33:58 05:28 min/mile 10K 1 23 1 M 1
966 JOHN LITZENBERG GLEN ELLEN 00:35:47 05:46 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
213 PETER HAWKINS CUPERTINO 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 3 37 1 M 3
851 ERIC JOHNSON WASHINGTON 00:38:31 06:12 min/mile 10K 4 29 2 M 4
195 HARRISON HAGAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile 10K 5 30 2 M 5
112 DAVID DAVIS SAN BRUNO 00:40:22 06:30 min/mile 10K 6 48 2 M 6
146 SKYLER FERRY HALF MOON BAY 00:42:05 06:47 min/mile 10K 7 25 3 M 7
505 NATALIE SHEFFIELD LOS ALTOS 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
576 ALBERT WAN SAN JOSE 00:44:29 07:10 min/mile 10K 9 27 4 M 8
686 BRIAN WOOD SAN JOSE 00:44:30 07:10 min/mile 10K 10 50 1 M 9
352 SVEN MAWSON WOODSIDE 00:45:52 07:23 min/mile 10K 11 40 3 M 10
584 JONATHAN WESTEN LAFAYETTE 00:46:02 07:25 min/mile 10K 12 44 4 M 11
455 STEPHANIE RESIS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 10K 13 24 1 F 2
54 BRIAN CALDWELL SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile 10K 14 26 5 M 12
715 KRISTIN KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile 10K 15 44 2 F 3
909 HEATHER GLESSER MODESTO 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 10K 16 38 1 F 4
127 JAIME DIOLI HALF MOON BAY 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 17 50 1 F 5
421 KIM OWENS MONTARA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 18 41 3 F 6
158 LAURA GALIHER SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 19 27 2 F 7
339 FRANZ MAIRHOFER SAN JOSE 00:47:49 07:42 min/mile 10K 20 56 2 M 13
570 JASON VOEGELE REDWOOD CITY 00:47:57 07:44 min/mile 10K 21 37 3 M 14
1050 MARIO GARCIA 00:47:59 07:44 min/mile 10K 22 43 5 M 15
439 SCOTT PHILLIPS HALF MOON BAY 00:48:00 07:44 min/mile 10K 23 42 6 M 16
948 KENNY CRAMPTON PACIFICA 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 24 57 3 M 17
857 MARK GRIEB SAN CARLOS 00:48:40 07:50 min/mile 10K 25 43 7 M 18
94 MICHAEL COLE BERKELEY 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 26 27 6 M 19
367 JULIE MELL MONTARA 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 27 49 4 F 8
687 GERARDO TIJEVINO MILPITAS 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile 10K 28 56 4 M 20
212 JENNIE HAWKINS CUPERTINO 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile 10K 29 39 2 F 9
636 ROBERT MARGEVICIUS SANTA BARBARA 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 30 64 1 M 21
876 STEVE HA SUNNYVALE 00:49:11 07:55 min/mile 10K 31 37 4 M 22
734 BUD NAPOLIO SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile 10K 32 56 5 M 23
287 JIM KONRAD CASTRO VALLEY 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile 10K 33 51 6 M 24
466 ALLISON RODRIGUEZ PLEASANTON 00:49:26 07:58 min/mile 10K 34 24 3 F 10
928 JOE AQUILA SAN MATEO 00:49:39 08:00 min/mile 10K 35 27 7 M 25
869 RON REICH SAN CARLOS 00:49:54 08:02 min/mile 10K 36 52 7 M 26
961 CHRIS BADGER PORTOLA VALLEY 00:49:56 08:03 min/mile 10K 37 59 8 M 27
93 BEN COLACCHIA OAKLAND 00:50:20 08:07 min/mile 10K 38 36 5 M 28
268 PAUL JURCYS SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 10K 39 34 6 M 29
188 ASHLEY GREENWALD SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 10K 40 35 3 F 11
705 DOUG OSGOOD ANNARBOR 00:51:11 08:15 min/mile 10K 41 54 9 M 30
574 JAMES VOLZ SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:37 08:19 min/mile 10K 42 24 8 M 31
317 CLAIRE LITTLE BELMONT 00:51:37 08:19 min/mile 10K 43 15 1 F 12
318 RONALD LITTLE II MONTARA 00:51:39 08:19 min/mile 10K 44 46 8 M 32
80 MICHAEL CHUDZIK MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:51:41 08:20 min/mile 10K 45 46 9 M 33
712 EVE KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile 10K 46 4 1 F 13
844 JAY KEITH LOS ALTOS 00:52:29 08:27 min/mile 10K 47 56 10 M 34
594 ELLEN WILSON PLEASANTON 00:52:59 08:32 min/mile 10K 48 24 4 F 14
732 TERRY JURI SAN CARLOS 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile 10K 49 56 2 F 15
681 MATTHEW WILLER PALO ALTO 00:53:02 08:33 min/mile 10K 50 15 1 M 35
165 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
97 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:33:58 05:28 min/mile 10K 1 23 1 M 1
966 JOHN LITZENBERG GLEN ELLEN 00:35:47 05:46 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
213 PETER HAWKINS CUPERTINO 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 3 37 1 M 3
505 NATALIE SHEFFIELD LOS ALTOS 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
455 STEPHANIE RESIS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 10K 13 24 1 F 2
715 KRISTIN KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile 10K 15 44 2 F 3
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
712 EVE KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile 10K 46 4 1 F 13
13 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
681 MATTHEW WILLER PALO ALTO 00:53:02 08:33 min/mile 10K 50 15 1 M 35
317 CLAIRE LITTLE BELMONT 00:51:37 08:19 min/mile 10K 43 15 1 F 12
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
97 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:33:58 05:28 min/mile 10K 1 23 1 M 1
851 ERIC JOHNSON WASHINGTON 00:38:31 06:12 min/mile 10K 4 29 2 M 4
146 SKYLER FERRY HALF MOON BAY 00:42:05 06:47 min/mile 10K 7 25 3 M 7
576 ALBERT WAN SAN JOSE 00:44:29 07:10 min/mile 10K 9 27 4 M 8
54 BRIAN CALDWELL SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile 10K 14 26 5 M 12
455 STEPHANIE RESIS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 10K 13 24 1 F 2
158 LAURA GALIHER SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 19 27 2 F 7
466 ALLISON RODRIGUEZ PLEASANTON 00:49:26 07:58 min/mile 10K 34 24 3 F 10
594 ELLEN WILSON PLEASANTON 00:52:59 08:32 min/mile 10K 48 24 4 F 14
156 JESSELYN FRILEY SAN FRANCISCO 00:53:46 08:40 min/mile 10K 58 28 5 F 18
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
213 PETER HAWKINS CUPERTINO 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 3 37 1 M 3
195 HARRISON HAGAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:31 06:22 min/mile 10K 5 30 2 M 5
570 JASON VOEGELE REDWOOD CITY 00:47:57 07:44 min/mile 10K 21 37 3 M 14
876 STEVE HA SUNNYVALE 00:49:11 07:55 min/mile 10K 31 37 4 M 22
93 BEN COLACCHIA OAKLAND 00:50:20 08:07 min/mile 10K 38 36 5 M 28
909 HEATHER GLESSER MODESTO 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 10K 16 38 1 F 4
212 JENNIE HAWKINS CUPERTINO 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile 10K 29 39 2 F 9
188 ASHLEY GREENWALD SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 10K 40 35 3 F 11
256 JULIE JACQUEMIN DAVIS 00:56:42 09:08 min/mile 10K 68 33 4 F 23
364 KELLEY MCROBBIE SANTA CLARA 00:56:58 09:11 min/mile 10K 70 34 5 F 25
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
966 JOHN LITZENBERG GLEN ELLEN 00:35:47 05:46 min/mile 10K 2 47 1 M 2
112 DAVID DAVIS SAN BRUNO 00:40:22 06:30 min/mile 10K 6 48 2 M 6
352 SVEN MAWSON WOODSIDE 00:45:52 07:23 min/mile 10K 11 40 3 M 10
584 JONATHAN WESTEN LAFAYETTE 00:46:02 07:25 min/mile 10K 12 44 4 M 11
1050 MARIO GARCIA 00:47:59 07:44 min/mile 10K 22 43 5 M 15
505 NATALIE SHEFFIELD LOS ALTOS 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
715 KRISTIN KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile 10K 15 44 2 F 3
421 KIM OWENS MONTARA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 18 41 3 F 6
367 JULIE MELL MONTARA 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 27 49 4 F 8
721 RACHAEL SAGE MONTARA 00:53:29 08:37 min/mile 10K 56 42 5 F 17
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
686 BRIAN WOOD SAN JOSE 00:44:30 07:10 min/mile 10K 10 50 1 M 9
339 FRANZ MAIRHOFER SAN JOSE 00:47:49 07:42 min/mile 10K 20 56 2 M 13
948 KENNY CRAMPTON PACIFICA 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 24 57 3 M 17
687 GERARDO TIJEVINO MILPITAS 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile 10K 28 56 4 M 20
734 BUD NAPOLIO SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile 10K 32 56 5 M 23
127 JAIME DIOLI HALF MOON BAY 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 17 50 1 F 5
732 TERRY JURI SAN CARLOS 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile 10K 49 56 2 F 15
277 LISA KIESSELBACH MONTARA 00:53:09 08:34 min/mile 10K 51 58 3 F 16
325 BETH LOOF HALF MOON BAY 00:58:03 09:21 min/mile 10K 77 54 4 F 29
310 TRACY LEBER PLEASANTON 00:58:17 09:24 min/mile 10K 79 57 5 F 31
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
636 ROBERT MARGEVICIUS SANTA BARBARA 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 30 64 1 M 21
504 THOMAS SHEFFIELD MOSS BEACH 01:06:27 10:43 min/mile 10K 124 66 2 M 64
170 BRUCE GIDLUND CASTRO VALLEY 01:09:28 11:12 min/mile 10K 134 67 3 M 67
656 CHARLEY ROBINSON BERKELEY 01:10:53 11:25 min/mile 10K 139 64 4 M 69
802 DAMIN KENNY SAN MATEO 01:25:57 13:51 min/mile 10K 160 60 5 M 72
618 CAROL ERNST BURLINGAME 00:57:19 09:14 min/mile 10K 73 67 1 F 26
40 TANYA BINGHAM EL GRANADA 01:01:33 09:55 min/mile 10K 101 63 2 F 44
160 JANET GAMBLE SAN FRANCISCO 01:07:32 10:53 min/mile 10K 127 62 3 F 60
4 HERLINDA ACEVEDO SAN JOSE 01:12:33 11:42 min/mile 10K 149 62 4 F 76
3 SUSAN ACEVEDO WALNUT CREEK 01:28:37 14:17 min/mile 10K 162 60 5 F 87
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
422 KEN PAAP HALF MOON BAY 01:01:34 09:55 min/mile 10K 102 71 1 M 57
544 DOLORES THOMPSON LOS ALTOS 01:36:30 15:33 min/mile 10K 165 71 1 F 89

Race Info

Participants:
727
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 9:52:00 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 165


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 08:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 10:14

5K - 470


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
181 12:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
289 14:15

KIDS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OBSTACLE CHALLENGE - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 14:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 15:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction