Race Results for…
Pumpkin Run 2018

October 14, 2018 Results presented by Senior Coastriders and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1042
Last Updated:
10/30/2018 9:35:27 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
257 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
256 BENJAMIN HECK SAN CARLOS 00:31:46 05:07 min/mile 10K 1 26 1 M 1
545 MATT ROUSE SAN CARLOS 00:33:34 05:24 min/mile 10K 2 24 2 M 2
122 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 3 24 3 M 3
134 DOMENICO DAVINO SAN CARLOS 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 10K 4 25 4 M 4
522 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:37:01 05:58 min/mile 10K 5 31 1 F 1
523 KOTA REICHERT LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 6 35 1 M 5
835 JOHN LITZENBERG III 00:37:09 05:59 min/mile 10K 7 48 1 M 6
768 CADEN TIEN DRY RIDGE 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 8 16 1 M 7
344 RONALD LITTLE BELMONT 00:38:26 06:11 min/mile 10K 9 47 2 M 8
186 SKYLER FERRY SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 10K 10 26 5 M 9
221 AMY GIRIMONTI CONCORD 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile 10K 11 39 2 F 2
677 LUKE WARFORD SF 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile 10K 12 29 6 M 10
56 PETER BRIGGS HALF MOON BAY 00:40:14 06:29 min/mile 10K 13 38 2 M 11
72 MASON CALHOUN SUNNYVALE 00:40:19 06:30 min/mile 10K 14 27 7 M 12
217 RORY GIBSON MOSS BEACH 00:40:30 06:31 min/mile 10K 15 41 3 M 13
135 DAVID DAVIS SAN BRUNO 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 10K 16 49 4 M 14
867 TODD MILLER 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile 10K 17 45 5 M 15
943 MARIO GARDUNO 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 18 13 1 M 16
548 JEFF RUPERT HALF MOON BAY 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile 10K 19 58 1 M 17
866 DYLAN RAGOZIN 00:42:21 06:49 min/mile 10K 20 43 6 M 18
675 SCOTT WARD MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:42:52 06:54 min/mile 10K 21 28 8 M 19
174 JEFFREY ERICSON MENLO PARK 00:42:55 06:55 min/mile 10K 22 31 3 M 20
388 SVEN MAWSON WOODSIDE 00:43:05 06:56 min/mile 10K 23 41 7 M 21
814 TU BUENAVENTURA 00:43:07 06:57 min/mile 10K 24 31 4 M 22
275 DEAN HORRELL SACRAMENTO 00:43:24 07:00 min/mile 10K 25 52 2 M 23
958 HEATHER GLESER 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile 10K 26 39 3 F 3
855 ALEXANDER FREY 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile 10K 27 33 5 M 24
125 KENNY CRAMPTON PACIFICA 00:44:38 07:11 min/mile 10K 28 58 3 M 25
537 ALLIE RODRIGUEZ SF 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile 10K 29 25 1 F 4
622 ROSIE STUTSMAN LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:45:08 07:16 min/mile 10K 30 30 4 F 5
895 BRIAN WOOD 00:45:37 07:21 min/mile 10K 31 51 4 M 26
942 MARIO GARDUNO 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 32 44 8 M 27
311 REBECCA KINSEY SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 33 29 2 F 6
299 KRISTEN KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:46:09 07:26 min/mile 10K 34 46 1 F 7
246 CHRISTINA HARI APTOS 00:46:20 07:28 min/mile 10K 35 38 5 F 8
411 TAMI MCVEY LA HONDA 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 10K 36 51 1 F 9
347 PAM LOCOCO LOMA MAR 00:46:30 07:30 min/mile 10K 37 57 2 F 10
113 BEN COLACCHIA OAKLAND 00:46:34 07:30 min/mile 10K 38 37 6 M 28
871 CARSON BADGER 00:46:36 07:30 min/mile 10K 39 24 9 M 29
181 JEFF FARKAS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:38 07:31 min/mile 10K 40 29 10 M 30
944 RAUL HERNANDEZ 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 10K 41 23 11 M 31
637 MARK THOMPSON PALO ALTO 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 42 51 5 M 32
371 FRANZ MAIRHOFER SAN JOSE 00:47:03 07:35 min/mile 10K 43 57 6 M 33
340 SHANNON LILLEY EL GRANADA 00:47:08 07:36 min/mile 10K 44 39 6 F 11
258 RICK HERNANDEZ HALF MOON BAY 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 45 45 9 M 34
698 VIRGINIA WILSON EL GRANADA 00:47:30 07:39 min/mile 10K 46 39 7 F 12
460 ANDREW NGUYEN SAN JOSE 00:47:35 07:40 min/mile 10K 47 23 12 M 35
377 BOB MARGEVICIUS SANTA BARBARA 00:47:37 07:40 min/mile 10K 48 65 1 M 36
661 JAMES VOLZ SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:52 07:43 min/mile 10K 49 25 13 M 37
502 ALLISON PHILLIPS HALF MOON BAY 00:48:22 07:48 min/mile 10K 50 43 2 F 13
257 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
256 BENJAMIN HECK SAN CARLOS 00:31:46 05:07 min/mile 10K 1 26 1 M 1
545 MATT ROUSE SAN CARLOS 00:33:34 05:24 min/mile 10K 2 24 2 M 2
122 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 3 24 3 M 3
522 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:37:01 05:58 min/mile 10K 5 31 1 F 1
221 AMY GIRIMONTI CONCORD 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile 10K 11 39 2 F 2
958 HEATHER GLESER 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile 10K 26 39 3 F 3
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
943 MARIO GARDUNO 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 18 13 1 M 16
157 JACK DONOVAN REDWOOD CITY 01:16:51 12:23 min/mile 10K 220 15 2 M 106
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
768 CADEN TIEN DRY RIDGE 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 8 16 1 M 7
343 CLAIRE LITTLE BELMONT 00:55:19 08:55 min/mile 10K 102 16 1 F 36
838 CHLOE SHARRATT 00:56:37 09:07 min/mile 10K 110 17 2 F 42
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
256 BENJAMIN HECK SAN CARLOS 00:31:46 05:07 min/mile 10K 1 26 1 M 1
545 MATT ROUSE SAN CARLOS 00:33:34 05:24 min/mile 10K 2 24 2 M 2
122 ANTHONY CORTES HALF MOON BAY 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 3 24 3 M 3
134 DOMENICO DAVINO SAN CARLOS 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 10K 4 25 4 M 4
186 SKYLER FERRY SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 10K 10 26 5 M 9
537 ALLIE RODRIGUEZ SF 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile 10K 29 25 1 F 4
311 REBECCA KINSEY SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:56 07:24 min/mile 10K 33 29 2 F 6
70 HOLLY BURWICK SF 00:50:25 08:07 min/mile 10K 59 23 3 F 15
893 BRITTANY BEABOUT 00:50:45 08:11 min/mile 10K 60 27 4 F 16
641 EMMA TOBEY SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:50 08:11 min/mile 10K 63 24 5 F 18
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
523 KOTA REICHERT LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 6 35 1 M 5
56 PETER BRIGGS HALF MOON BAY 00:40:14 06:29 min/mile 10K 13 38 2 M 11
174 JEFFREY ERICSON MENLO PARK 00:42:55 06:55 min/mile 10K 22 31 3 M 20
814 TU BUENAVENTURA 00:43:07 06:57 min/mile 10K 24 31 4 M 22
855 ALEXANDER FREY 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile 10K 27 33 5 M 24
522 LIZA REICHERT LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:37:01 05:58 min/mile 10K 5 31 1 F 1
221 AMY GIRIMONTI CONCORD 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile 10K 11 39 2 F 2
958 HEATHER GLESER 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile 10K 26 39 3 F 3
622 ROSIE STUTSMAN LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:45:08 07:16 min/mile 10K 30 30 4 F 5
246 CHRISTINA HARI APTOS 00:46:20 07:28 min/mile 10K 35 38 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
835 JOHN LITZENBERG III 00:37:09 05:59 min/mile 10K 7 48 1 M 6
344 RONALD LITTLE BELMONT 00:38:26 06:11 min/mile 10K 9 47 2 M 8
217 RORY GIBSON MOSS BEACH 00:40:30 06:31 min/mile 10K 15 41 3 M 13
135 DAVID DAVIS SAN BRUNO 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 10K 16 49 4 M 14
867 TODD MILLER 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile 10K 17 45 5 M 15
299 KRISTEN KEARNS HALF MOON BAY 00:46:09 07:26 min/mile 10K 34 46 1 F 7
502 ALLISON PHILLIPS HALF MOON BAY 00:48:22 07:48 min/mile 10K 50 43 2 F 13
171 KENDRA ERICKSON SAN JOSE 00:51:37 08:19 min/mile 10K 69 42 3 F 21
398 POLLY MCGRATH HALF MOON BAY 00:52:19 08:26 min/mile 10K 75 45 4 F 23
999 RACHAEL SAGE 00:53:20 08:36 min/mile 10K 82 42 5 F 27
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
548 JEFF RUPERT HALF MOON BAY 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile 10K 19 58 1 M 17
275 DEAN HORRELL SACRAMENTO 00:43:24 07:00 min/mile 10K 25 52 2 M 23
125 KENNY CRAMPTON PACIFICA 00:44:38 07:11 min/mile 10K 28 58 3 M 25
895 BRIAN WOOD 00:45:37 07:21 min/mile 10K 31 51 4 M 26
637 MARK THOMPSON PALO ALTO 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 42 51 5 M 32
411 TAMI MCVEY LA HONDA 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 10K 36 51 1 F 9
347 PAM LOCOCO LOMA MAR 00:46:30 07:30 min/mile 10K 37 57 2 F 10
185 ROSE FERRER SAN CARLOS 00:50:45 08:11 min/mile 10K 61 50 3 F 17
601 MARGARET SPELL DANVILLE 00:52:09 08:24 min/mile 10K 73 56 4 F 22
801 JANE STEELE 00:54:02 08:42 min/mile 10K 89 55 5 F 30
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
377 BOB MARGEVICIUS SANTA BARBARA 00:47:37 07:40 min/mile 10K 48 65 1 M 36
62 DOUG BROCKMEYER HALF MOON BAY 00:51:26 08:17 min/mile 10K 64 61 2 M 46
639 PATRICK TIERNEY HALF MOON BAY 00:52:47 08:30 min/mile 10K 79 66 3 M 53
110 JON COGAN REDWOOD CITY 00:53:33 08:38 min/mile 10K 83 61 4 M 56
872 CHRIS BADGER 00:56:28 09:06 min/mile 10K 108 60 5 M 67
175 CAROL ERNST BURLINGAME 00:56:21 09:05 min/mile 10K 107 68 1 F 41
40 TANYA BINGHAM EL GRANADA 01:10:05 11:18 min/mile 10K 198 64 2 F 98
635 DOLORES THOMPSON LOS ALTOS 01:39:31 16:03 min/mile 10K 228 68 3 F 121
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
387 STEN MAWSON WOODSIDE 01:10:13 11:19 min/mile 10K 201 76 1 M 100
127 SUSAN CRONK APTOS 00:52:23 08:26 min/mile 10K 76 71 1 F 24
386 CAROLE MAWSON WOODSIDE 01:24:21 13:36 min/mile 10K 224 74 2 F 117

Race Info

Participants:
1042
Last Updated:
10/30/2018 9:35:27 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 228


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 08:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 09:48

5K - 524


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 12:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
335 15:51

KIDS RUN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OBSTACLE CHALLENGE - 111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 15:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 17:08
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction