Race Results for…
Shirley Mae Run & Michael J. Walk

May 12, 2018 Results presented by Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
270
Last Updated:
5/13/2018 11:53:16 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Overall placing & age group winner is on gun time. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 KENNETH GOGLAS 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile GALLOWAY 36
2 456 DOUG SCHMITT 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile HAUENTOWN 51
3 353 SPENSER POPESON 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile LINWOOD 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 469 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 29
2 300 ARIANA RAMIREZ 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY 16
3 268 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile FLOURTOWN 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
270 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 161 KENNETH GOGLAS 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 GALLOWAY
2 456 DOUG SCHMITT 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 51 O/A M 2 HAUENTOWN
3 353 SPENSER POPESON 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 32 O/A M 3 LINWOOD
4 469 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 29 O/A F 1 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5 249 JOE MELONI 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 24 1 M 4 SEWELL
6 190 BRETT KAPLAN 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 28 2 M 5 NEW YORK
7 453 OMAR CRUZ 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 31 1 M 6 ATLANTIC CITY
8 36 SEAN BRADLEY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 15 1 M 7 LINWOOD
9 55 PHILIP CAPPUCCIO 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 39 2 M 8 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
10 2 JOSEPH DESALLE 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 32 3 M 9 MARGATE CITY
11 300 ARIANA RAMIREZ 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 16 O/A F 2 ATLANTIC CITY
12 427 PEREZ RQUL 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 29 3 M 10 PLEASANTVILLE
13 373 NASMIMN TYSON 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 14 2 M 11 EGG HARBOR
14 268 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 24 O/A F 3 FLOURTOWN
15 60 MILLIE CENTENO-COOPER 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 48 1 F 4 NEWTONVILLE
16 228 MARK MAROLDO 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 46 1 M 12 MOUNT LAUREL
17 430 DANIEL BARBERA 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 45 2 M 13 MARGATE
18 454 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 36 4 M 14 BLACKWOOD
19 245 MICHAEL MCGLYNN 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 23 4 M 15 NORTHFIELD
20 223 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 46 3 M 16 MAYS LANDING
21 105 MAXINE DANIELS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 34 1 F 5 VENTNOR CITY
22 98 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 28 5 M 17 KEYPORT
23 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 30 2 F 6 MARGATE CITY
24 71 ERIC COHEN 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 30 5 M 18 NEW YORK
25 84 MATTHEW COSTA 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 25 6 M 19 MARGATE CITY
26 309 KEN RODENHEISER 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 27 7 M 20 MARLTON
27 142 BRETT FELDMAN 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 28 8 M 21 ATLANTIC CITY
28 4 JOSEPH ACAMPORA 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 32 6 M 22 NORTHFIELD
29 171 DELONCE HARGRAVE 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 23 9 M 23 PLEASANTVILLE
30 434 JAMEEL NELSON 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 35 7 M 24 ATLANTIC CITY
31 432 ELIZABETH LOWRY 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 40 2 F 7 MARGATE
32 117 CAMILLE DIGIUSEPPE 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 36 3 F 8 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
33 404 ANDREE ENGLEHARDT 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 30 4 F 9 LINWOOD
34 282 GEORGE PELLER 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 37 8 M 25 MARGATE CITY
35 218 LEAH LOHR 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 31 5 F 10 MAYS LANDING
36 310 TARA RODGERS 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 40 3 F 11 TUCKERTON
37 137 MADELINE EYE 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 13 1 F 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
38 359 GWEN STARK 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 53 1 F 13 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
39 422 TADRIS PARKER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 43 4 M 26 GALLOWAY
40 274 REED ORBACH 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 12 0 M 27 EHT
41 203 TOM KRESZ 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 28 10 M 28 VENTNOR
42 129 AMANDA DUBOYS 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 39 6 F 14 MARGATE CITY
43 44 GABRIELLE BURKETT 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 28 1 F 15 EGG HARBOR TWP
44 376 ERIN VETTER 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 20 2 F 16 NORTHFIELD
45 334 EDWARD SCOTT 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 42 5 M 29 NORTHFIELD
46 428 TONY PULLELLA 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 67 1 M 30 BRIGANTINE
47 18 TY ASBURY 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 36 9 M 31 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
48 85 TEDDY COSTA 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 27 11 M 32 MARGATE CITY
49 266 LARRY NEUSTADTER 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 65 2 M 33 VOORHEES
50 93 KIMBERLY CULLEN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 41 4 F 17 ABSECON
270 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 161 KENNETH GOGLAS 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 36 O/A M 1 GALLOWAY
2 456 DOUG SCHMITT 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 51 O/A M 2 HAUENTOWN
3 353 SPENSER POPESON 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 32 O/A M 3 LINWOOD
4 469 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 29 O/A F 1 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
11 300 ARIANA RAMIREZ 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 16 O/A F 2 ATLANTIC CITY
14 268 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 24 O/A F 3 FLOURTOWN
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8 36 SEAN BRADLEY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 15 1 M 7 LINWOOD
13 373 NASMIMN TYSON 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 14 2 M 11 EGG HARBOR
56 447 COLIN FELIX 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 19 3 M 35 OCEAN CITY
66 368 JAVON TOLBERT 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 18 4 M 39 ATLANTIC CITY
97 178 BOBBY HOUCK 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile 17 5 M 50 WILLIAMSTOWN
37 137 MADELINE EYE 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 13 1 F 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
53 402 KIRA MURRAY 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 13 2 F 19 NORTHFIELD
75 405 SUMMER CASSIDY 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 13 3 F 34 NORTHFIELD
117 83 KIMBERLY CORTEZ-BAUTISTA 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile 18 4 F 58 ATLANTIC CITY
131 167 VIONNA GULYA 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 13 5 F 68 TUCKERTON
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 249 JOE MELONI 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 24 1 M 4 SEWELL
6 190 BRETT KAPLAN 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 28 2 M 5 NEW YORK
12 427 PEREZ RQUL 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 29 3 M 10 PLEASANTVILLE
19 245 MICHAEL MCGLYNN 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 23 4 M 15 NORTHFIELD
22 98 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 28 5 M 17 KEYPORT
43 44 GABRIELLE BURKETT 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 28 1 F 15 EGG HARBOR TWP
44 376 ERIN VETTER 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 20 2 F 16 NORTHFIELD
73 248 DIANDRA MELONI 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 27 3 F 32 MARLTON
74 479 CHRISTINA RODEO 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 23 4 F 33 HAMMONTON
78 89 DEANN CROSS 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 21 5 F 35 ATCO
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 453 OMAR CRUZ 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 31 1 M 6 ATLANTIC CITY
9 55 PHILIP CAPPUCCIO 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 39 2 M 8 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
10 2 JOSEPH DESALLE 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 32 3 M 9 MARGATE CITY
18 454 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 36 4 M 14 BLACKWOOD
24 71 ERIC COHEN 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 30 5 M 18 NEW YORK
21 105 MAXINE DANIELS 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 34 1 F 5 VENTNOR CITY
23 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 30 2 F 6 MARGATE CITY
32 117 CAMILLE DIGIUSEPPE 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 36 3 F 8 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
33 404 ANDREE ENGLEHARDT 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 30 4 F 9 LINWOOD
35 218 LEAH LOHR 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 31 5 F 10 MAYS LANDING
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
16 228 MARK MAROLDO 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 46 1 M 12 MOUNT LAUREL
17 430 DANIEL BARBERA 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 45 2 M 13 MARGATE
20 223 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 46 3 M 16 MAYS LANDING
39 422 TADRIS PARKER 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 43 4 M 26 GALLOWAY
45 334 EDWARD SCOTT 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 42 5 M 29 NORTHFIELD
15 60 MILLIE CENTENO-COOPER 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 48 1 F 4 NEWTONVILLE
31 432 ELIZABETH LOWRY 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 40 2 F 7 MARGATE
36 310 TARA RODGERS 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 40 3 F 11 TUCKERTON
50 93 KIMBERLY CULLEN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 41 4 F 17 ABSECON
57 446 KIM FELIX 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 48 5 F 22 OCEAN CITY
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
52 42 SCOTT BROWN 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 55 1 M 34 VENTNOR CITY
65 24 JEFFREY BAUMHOR 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 59 2 M 38 PLEASANTVILLE
82 332 KEN SCHWAB 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 57 3 M 46 SOMERS POINT
86 26 GEOFREY BELARDE 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 50 4 M 47 MAYS LANDING
102 306 ANTHONY RIZZETTA 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 57 5 M 53 ABSECON
38 359 GWEN STARK 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 53 1 F 13 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
55 319 ATHENA SACCO 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 50 2 F 21 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
59 113 SHARON DEYHLE 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 51 3 F 24 LINWOOD
63 181 LORI HULER GLICK 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 56 4 F 27 NEW YORK
95 477 TERI CONKLIN 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 57 5 F 46 LINWOOD
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
46 428 TONY PULLELLA 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 67 1 M 30 BRIGANTINE
49 266 LARRY NEUSTADTER 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 65 2 M 33 VOORHEES
79 424 JOE BLAZ 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 61 3 M 44 ATLANTIC CITY
87 460 JIM POUGNET 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 61 4 M 48 VENTNOR CITY
101 445 MICHAEL ROSS 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile 63 5 M 52 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
107 151 DAWN FREEDMAN-WILKINS 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 62 1 F 51 WHITE PLAINS
142 8 ROBYN ALBRIGHT 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile 64 2 F 76 OCEAN CITY
144 431 DIANNE DUNCAN 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile 65 3 F 78 MARMORA
160 191 PATTY KEEFER-DAVIS 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile 61 4 F 92 GALLOWAY
183 474 JULIE LAMAINE 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile 60 5 F 110 VENTNOR
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
111 22 RICHARD BANK 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 70 1 M 57 DRESHER
189 172 ROBERT HARRON 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile 78 2 M 75 MAYS LANDING
227 462 WILBUR FIELDS 00:41:56 13:31 min/mile 70 3 M 83 ATLANTIC CITY
249 459 BASIL BECK 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 81 4 M 88 ATLANTIC CITY
230 331 PEGGY SCHMEI 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile 74 1 F 146 ATLANTIC CITY
240 439 DOROTHY BARDIN 00:44:52 14:28 min/mile 78 2 F 154 WILDWOOD CREST
265 216 ANN LOCKHART 01:01:47 19:55 min/mile 78 3 F 175 LINWOOD

Race Info

Participants:
270
Last Updated:
5/13/2018 11:53:16 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Overall placing & age group winner is on gun time. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 270


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 09:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 11:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction