Race Results for…
Shirley Mae Run & Michael J. Walk

May 11, 2019 Results presented by Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
328
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 10:30:06 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Top 3 Survivors will be removed from age group awards. 

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 219 SHAWN MCBRIDE 00:16:51 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29
2 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:34 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 24
3 365 JOHN PENCE 00:18:57 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 254 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:06 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 25
2 181 REBECCA KLABE 00:22:37 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 30
3 389 KRISTEN FOLMER 00:23:13 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
329 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
1 219 SHAWN MCBRIDE 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 00:16:51
2 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 24 O/A M 2 00:17:34
3 365 JOHN PENCE 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 29 O/A M 3 00:18:57
4 238 CARLOS MORALES 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 26 1 M 4 00:19:09
5 394 NICHOLAS MUSUMECI 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 32 1 M 5 00:19:17
6 241 TIMOTHY MOSKALSKI 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 37 2 M 6 00:20:00
7 262 JOSE OSORIO 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 19 1 M 7 00:20:10
8 429 AARON THOMPSON 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 14 1 M 8 00:20:41
9 348 MATT WEIR 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 18 2 M 9 00:20:37
10 313 MATTHEW SOUTHARD 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 27 2 M 10 00:20:43
11 74 OMAR CRUZ 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 32 3 M 11 00:20:59
12 390 NIKOLAS AMOROSO 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 18 3 M 12 00:21:05
13 270 MICHAEL PELOSI 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 38 4 M 13 00:21:08
14 48 PHILIP CAPPUCCIO 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 40 1 M 14 00:21:10
15 212 MARK MAROLDO 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 47 2 M 15 00:21:28
16 22 GERARDO ARANGO-ROSALES 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 49 3 M 16 00:21:33
17 2 JOE DESALLE 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 33 5 M 17 00:21:48
18 38 BEN BREZEL 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 25 3 M 18 00:22:01
19 63 ERIC COHEN 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 31 6 M 19 00:22:24
20 100 BEN DICOCCO 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 13 2 M 20 00:21:49
21 83 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 29 4 M 21 00:21:53
22 254 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 25 O/A F 1 00:22:06
23 402 DAVID NOTARA 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 49 4 M 22 00:22:21
24 181 REBECCA KLABE 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 30 O/A F 2 00:22:37
25 308 RYAN SHAPIRO 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 11 3 M 23 00:22:43
26 205 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 47 5 M 24 00:22:53
27 59 CHRISTOPHER CLARE 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 35 7 M 25 00:22:54
28 383 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 37 8 M 26 00:22:51
29 403 MICHAEL ADAMS 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 48 6 M 27 00:23:02
30 88 BILL DAY 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 30 9 M 28 00:23:20
31 389 KRISTEN FOLMER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 31 O/A F 3 00:23:13
32 424 ZACHARY LENZI 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 17 4 M 29 00:23:18
33 69 MATTHEW COSTA 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 26 5 M 30 00:23:19
34 61 ANDREW COHEN 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 27 6 M 31 00:23:54
35 418 DANIEL BARBERA 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 46 7 M 32 00:23:32
36 139 CHARLES GRIFFIN 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 42 8 M 33 00:23:44
37 42 GABRIELLE BURKETT 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:23:50
38 385 JONATHON PETELA 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 28 7 M 34 00:24:32
39 203 CALVIN LONGER 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 28 8 M 35 00:24:06
40 274 DAN PETELA 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 30 10 M 36 00:24:51
41 288 KEN RODENHEISER 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 28 9 M 37 00:24:20
42 57 BRENDAN CLARE 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 27 10 M 38 00:24:20
43 109 AMANDA DUBOYS 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 40 1 F 5 00:24:40
44 363 JOHN MAXWELL 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 30 11 M 39 00:25:11
45 318 GWEN STARK 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 54 1 F 6 00:25:01
46 65 EARLE COLLINS IV 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 43 9 M 40 00:25:15
47 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 31 1 F 7 00:25:19
48 417 DYLAN DUBOYS 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 10 4 M 41 00:25:18
49 200 NICHOLAS LIPARI PAZIENZA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 19 5 M 42 00:26:07
50 279 MATTHEW PURDUE 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 43 10 M 43 00:25:33
329 entrants …

Top 3 Survivor (Age will show as 99) Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3 entrants …
Top 3 Survivor (Age will show as 99) Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
60 21 GINA ARAGONA 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 99 O/A F 13 00:26:33 Survivor
97 158 CHRISTINE HUBINGER 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 99 O/A F 30 00:28:24 Survivor
103 320 MARYANN STEINMANN 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 99 O/A F 34 00:28:47 Survivor
3 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
1 219 SHAWN MCBRIDE 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 00:16:51
2 73 MARQUIS COX 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile 24 O/A M 2 00:17:34
3 365 JOHN PENCE 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 29 O/A M 3 00:18:57
22 254 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 25 O/A F 1 00:22:06
24 181 REBECCA KLABE 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 30 O/A F 2 00:22:37
31 389 KRISTEN FOLMER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 31 O/A F 3 00:23:13
Top 3 Survivor (Age will show as 99)
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
60 21 GINA ARAGONA 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 99 O/A F 1 00:26:33 Survivor
97 158 CHRISTINE HUBINGER 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 99 O/A F 2 00:28:24 Survivor
103 320 MARYANN STEINMANN 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 99 O/A F 3 00:28:47 Survivor
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
8 429 AARON THOMPSON 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 14 1 M 8 00:20:41
20 100 BEN DICOCCO 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 13 2 M 20 00:21:49
25 308 RYAN SHAPIRO 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 11 3 M 23 00:22:43
48 417 DYLAN DUBOYS 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 10 4 M 41 00:25:18
68 261 REED ORBACH 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 13 5 M 51 00:27:30
62 220 MIA MCCOLL 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 13 1 F 14 00:26:53
132 374 SUMMER CASSIDY 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 14 2 F 55 00:30:42
166 391 BELLE AMOROSO 00:32:05 10:20 min/mile 14 3 F 77 00:32:08
212 67 PAIGE CORBETT 00:34:47 11:13 min/mile 13 4 F 116 00:34:56
259 375 ALLY LOUGHNEY 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 14 5 F 149 00:39:14
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
7 262 JOSE OSORIO 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 19 1 M 7 00:20:10
9 348 MATT WEIR 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 18 2 M 9 00:20:37
12 390 NIKOLAS AMOROSO 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 18 3 M 12 00:21:05
32 424 ZACHARY LENZI 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 17 4 M 29 00:23:18
49 200 NICHOLAS LIPARI PAZIENZA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 19 5 M 42 00:26:07
90 314 DONNA SOUZA 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 19 1 F 26 00:28:26
102 416 MARIE PINQUE 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 16 2 F 33 00:28:47
276 103 DENISE DIMARILIS 00:41:05 13:15 min/mile 17 3 F 163 00:41:57
300 427 AYOLOLA OGUNTUASE 00:45:58 14:49 min/mile 16 4 F 175 00:46:20
306 144 ALEXANDRA HARRISON 00:46:00 14:50 min/mile 18 5 F 176 00:46:22
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
4 238 CARLOS MORALES 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 26 1 M 4 00:19:09
10 313 MATTHEW SOUTHARD 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 27 2 M 10 00:20:43
18 38 BEN BREZEL 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 25 3 M 18 00:22:01
21 83 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 29 4 M 21 00:21:53
33 69 MATTHEW COSTA 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 26 5 M 30 00:23:19
37 42 GABRIELLE BURKETT 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:23:50
63 405 KELLY CATANIA 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 23 2 F 15 00:26:54
65 184 STEPHANIE KOVACS 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 22 3 F 16 00:26:56
92 344 EMILY WEARY 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 26 4 F 27 00:28:28
93 215 BRITTANY MATETUCCI 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 27 5 F 28 00:28:14
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
5 394 NICHOLAS MUSUMECI 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 32 1 M 5 00:19:17
6 241 TIMOTHY MOSKALSKI 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 37 2 M 6 00:20:00
11 74 OMAR CRUZ 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 32 3 M 11 00:20:59
13 270 MICHAEL PELOSI 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 38 4 M 13 00:21:08
17 2 JOE DESALLE 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 33 5 M 17 00:21:48
47 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 31 1 F 7 00:25:19
51 202 LEAH LOHR 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 32 2 F 8 00:25:47
54 180 LAUREN KITZ 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 30 3 F 9 00:25:55
66 277 NICOLE PRATT 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 39 4 F 17 00:26:48
72 197 ELLENI LIOLIOS 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 37 5 F 18 00:27:23
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
14 48 PHILIP CAPPUCCIO 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 40 1 M 14 00:21:10
15 212 MARK MAROLDO 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 47 2 M 15 00:21:28
16 22 GERARDO ARANGO-ROSALES 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 49 3 M 16 00:21:33
23 402 DAVID NOTARA 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 49 4 M 22 00:22:21
26 205 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 47 5 M 24 00:22:53
43 109 AMANDA DUBOYS 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 40 1 F 5 00:24:40
56 408 ANGELA ROSS 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 43 2 F 10 00:25:59
57 289 TARA RODGERS 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 41 3 F 11 00:26:27
58 163 ANNIE IULIUCCI 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 49 4 F 12 00:26:09
82 410 JENNIFER ALLEN 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 41 5 F 22 00:27:41
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
52 395 BRIAN O'MALLEY 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 51 1 M 44 00:25:29
61 192 WILLIAM LEE 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 53 2 M 48 00:26:38
64 406 BLAZE CATANIA 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 58 3 M 49 00:26:55
70 366 SCOTT BROWN 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 56 4 M 53 00:28:02
88 32 GEOFFREY BELARDE 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 51 5 M 64 00:27:57
45 318 GWEN STARK 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 54 1 F 6 00:25:01
79 296 ATHENA SACCO 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 51 2 F 21 00:27:34
101 167 BONNIE JOHNSON 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 58 3 F 32 00:28:34
125 422 TERI CONKLIN 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 58 4 F 48 00:30:26
141 282 MARIA RAMUNDO 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile 50 5 F 61 00:31:33
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
69 201 ANDREW LISCHIN 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 63 1 M 52 00:28:53
164 393 RON OZEK 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile 61 2 M 88 00:32:20
173 280 OSWALDO QUINONES JR 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 64 3 M 91 00:32:48
193 387 MICHAEL RUSS 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 64 4 M 93 00:34:09
209 217 HARRY MAXWELL 00:34:39 11:10 min/mile 64 5 M 96 00:35:09
145 178 SUZANNE KITZ 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 62 1 F 64 00:31:08 Survivor
188 255 MARY OCONNOR 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile 62 2 F 96 00:34:21
190 409 SUSAN FOLCHER 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 67 3 F 98 00:34:06
195 126 MARILU GAGNON 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 63 4 F 102 00:34:05
216 6 ROBYN ALBRIGHT 00:35:12 11:21 min/mile 65 5 F 118 00:35:50 Survivor
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed SURVIVOR
134 26 RICHARD BANK 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 71 1 M 79 00:30:37
237 145 ROBERT HARRON 00:36:50 11:52 min/mile 79 2 M 106 00:37:18
280 423 WILBUR FIELDS 00:41:51 13:30 min/mile 71 3 M 115 00:42:16
316 11 CHUCK ALLISON 00:48:54 15:46 min/mile 72 4 M 135 00:49:44
325 16 JACK ANASTASI 01:01:03 19:41 min/mile 76 5 M 136 01:01:44
232 302 PEGGY SCHMEI 00:36:26 11:45 min/mile 75 1 F 127 00:36:26 Survivor

Race Info

Participants:
328
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 10:30:06 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Top 3 Survivors will be removed from age group awards. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS RUN NOT TIMED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 329


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 09:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 11:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction