Race Results for…
Shaver Lake (Mile High Triathlon) 2015

September 27, 2015 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
187
Last Updated:
9/30/2015 8:23:15 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 141 KEITH MAYES 02:30:31 43
2 143 MATTHEW TATUM 02:32:12 31
3 147 TIM COHEE 02:32:28 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 129 ANDREA SAMANSKY 02:40:00 40
2 76 JOANN MILLER 02:58:17 FRESNO 51
3 128 KRIS SODERSTROM 03:02:22 48

SPR-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 146 Ryan Huckabay 01:00:19 46
2 116 RAY WINTER 01:06:43 CLOVIS 39
3 105 PAUL STOCKDALE 01:08:10 FRESNO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 108 MORGAN THAXTER 01:14:39 CLOVIS 19
2 29 ERIKA DIEBERT 01:19:28 SAN JOSE 31
3 102 COURTNEY SNELL 01:20:40 CLOVIS 35

OLY-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 77 ARIC MINE 02:01:30 FRESNO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 131 SUSAN BONDS 02:28:41 54

SPR-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 67 DAVID KURTZE 00:49:11 FRESNO 55
2 22 BRIAN CLAES 00:56:07 SAN JOSE 65
3 30 CRAIG DIEBERT 01:04:15 SAN JOSE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 125 MARILOU COOPER 00:54:33 63

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 122 SPLASH FLASH & DASH 02:44:55 SHAVER LAKE
2 138 2 ROSES AND A THORN 03:28:30
3 118 3 MEN OVER 40 03:29:10

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 123 TEAM PANDULA 01:25:39 SUNNYVALE
2 124 WEEKEND WARRIORS 01:27:47 FRESNO
3 120 PHD 01:39:02 O NEALS

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1011 JASON PADILLA 00:23:40 KERMAN 27
2 1037 ADRIAN SANCHEZ 00:23:40 16
3 1036 MIKE BOREN 00:23:55 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1002 ERIN BURKE 00:22:41 FRESNO 36
2 1013 GLENDA PINTO 00:25:43 FRESNO 21
3 1021 SARA SORDI 00:29:39 38

OLY-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 145 CASEY DATEMAN 02:26:28 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
33 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
141 KEITH MAYES 08:00:00 00:29:55 00:01:15 01:09:24 00:00:30 00:49:25 02:30:31 43 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
143 MATTHEW TATUM 08:00:00 00:32:44 00:01:05 01:12:34 00:00:30 00:45:17 02:32:12 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
147 TIM COHEE 08:00:00 00:29:22 00:00:46 01:12:16 00:00:44 00:49:18 02:32:28 60 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
45 MIKE GILBERT 08:00:00 00:35:41 00:01:00 01:09:44 00:00:33 00:45:39 02:32:39 52 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
129 ANDREA SAMANSKY 08:00:00 00:32:06 00:01:27 01:17:23 00:01:04 00:47:58 02:40:00 40 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 F 1
83 KEVIN PARKINSON 08:00:00 00:30:05 00:01:04 01:23:40 00:00:43 00:52:24 02:47:57 38 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 M 5
142 MIKE HAWK 08:00:00 00:30:54 00:01:31 01:24:59 00:00:30 00:51:20 02:49:16 32 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 M 6
43 BRENT FULCE BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:00:00 00:35:37 00:00:52 01:19:17 00:00:16 00:53:48 02:49:52 47 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 M 7
76 JOANN MILLER PINNACLE RACING 08:00:00 00:43:38 00:03:13 01:20:38 00:00:55 00:49:51 02:58:17 51 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 F 2
128 KRIS SODERSTROM 08:00:00 00:35:23 00:01:35 01:28:02 00:00:25 00:56:55 03:02:22 48 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 3
89 DREW RANEY BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:00:00 00:39:51 00:00:17 00:02:03 01:26:40 00:58:07 03:07:00 19 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 M 8
5 KATIE ASSELIN 08:00:00 00:49:02 00:01:58 01:27:39 00:00:49 00:51:52 03:11:20 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 F 4
130 JENN KARR 08:00:00 00:39:29 00:04:01 01:25:22 00:01:14 01:01:52 03:12:00 26 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 F 5
91 NATASHA REILLY 08:00:00 00:41:21 00:01:04 01:28:58 00:01:29 00:59:42 03:12:36 39 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 F 6
12 JOEY BRIDGES 08:00:00 00:45:56 00:03:22 01:25:16 00:02:37 00:58:04 03:15:17 37 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 M 9
24 DAVID COHEN 08:00:00 00:40:20 00:02:25 01:28:26 00:01:02 01:03:31 03:15:46 46 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 M 10
42 BRIANNA FINNEY 08:00:00 00:35:41 00:02:21 01:38:19 00:00:55 01:04:05 03:21:23 27 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 F 7
17 AMY BUSTABADE 08:00:00 00:37:04 00:01:43 01:35:52 00:01:06 01:06:29 03:22:16 46 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 F 8
74 PATRICK MARINO 08:00:00 00:46:22 00:01:57 01:37:25 00:00:40 00:58:20 03:24:46 44 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 M 11
52 RICHARD HOFF 08:00:00 00:48:29 00:03:55 01:31:04 00:05:07 00:58:59 03:27:36 56 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 M 12
60 JEREMY KINNEY 08:00:00 00:52:26 00:03:07 01:33:51 00:01:38 01:02:04 03:33:08 43 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 M 13
112 DANIEL WALTERS 08:00:00 00:44:19 00:02:30 01:36:29 00:01:10 01:11:55 03:36:25 29 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 M 14
100 EVAN SELANDER 08:00:00 00:49:15 00:04:56 01:40:14 00:02:16 00:59:55 03:36:38 22 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 M 15
103 BENJAMIN SPEECHLY 08:00:00 00:49:32 00:02:01 01:39:52 00:01:44 01:03:52 03:37:03 37 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 M 16
140 MIKE COMERFORD 08:00:00 00:51:32 00:02:37 01:35:32 00:01:45 01:08:13 03:39:41 68 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 M 17
61 MONICA KINNEY 08:00:00 00:48:31 00:04:58 01:46:05 00:02:03 01:03:07 03:44:47 42 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 F 9
86 DAVE PLOWMAN 08:00:00 00:50:54 00:03:02 02:00:00 00:02:15 01:15:09 04:11:23 45 6 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 M 18
87 JACOB PLOWMAN 08:00:00 00:44:10 00:02:08 02:07:37 00:02:16 01:15:13 04:11:25 19 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 M 19
11 MARA BRADY 08:00:00 00:45:38 00:03:42 02:02:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF 32 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 F 10
32 JANAE DIXON 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 24 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 F 11
51 JANE HEIKEN 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 63 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 F 12
99 ROBERT SCOTT 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 M 20
104 WILLIAM STEVENSON 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 59 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 M 21
33 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
141 KEITH MAYES 08:00:00 00:29:55 00:01:15 01:09:24 00:00:30 00:49:25 02:30:31 43 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
143 MATTHEW TATUM 08:00:00 00:32:44 00:01:05 01:12:34 00:00:30 00:45:17 02:32:12 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
147 TIM COHEE 08:00:00 00:29:22 00:00:46 01:12:16 00:00:44 00:49:18 02:32:28 60 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
45 MIKE GILBERT 08:00:00 00:35:41 00:01:00 01:09:44 00:00:33 00:45:39 02:32:39 52 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
83 KEVIN PARKINSON 08:00:00 00:30:05 00:01:04 01:23:40 00:00:43 00:52:24 02:47:57 38 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 M 5
129 ANDREA SAMANSKY 08:00:00 00:32:06 00:01:27 01:17:23 00:01:04 00:47:58 02:40:00 40 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 F 1
76 JOANN MILLER PINNACLE RACING 08:00:00 00:43:38 00:03:13 01:20:38 00:00:55 00:49:51 02:58:17 51 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 F 2
128 KRIS SODERSTROM 08:00:00 00:35:23 00:01:35 01:28:02 00:00:25 00:56:55 03:02:22 48 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 3
5 KATIE ASSELIN 08:00:00 00:49:02 00:01:58 01:27:39 00:00:49 00:51:52 03:11:20 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 F 4
130 JENN KARR 08:00:00 00:39:29 00:04:01 01:25:22 00:01:14 01:01:52 03:12:00 26 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 22
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
89 DREW RANEY BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:00:00 00:39:51 00:00:17 00:02:03 01:26:40 00:58:07 03:07:00 19 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 M 8
100 EVAN SELANDER 08:00:00 00:49:15 00:04:56 01:40:14 00:02:16 00:59:55 03:36:38 22 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 M 15
87 JACOB PLOWMAN 08:00:00 00:44:10 00:02:08 02:07:37 00:02:16 01:15:13 04:11:25 19 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 M 19
23 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
112 DANIEL WALTERS 08:00:00 00:44:19 00:02:30 01:36:29 00:01:10 01:11:55 03:36:25 29 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 M 14
130 JENN KARR 08:00:00 00:39:29 00:04:01 01:25:22 00:01:14 01:01:52 03:12:00 26 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 F 5
42 BRIANNA FINNEY 08:00:00 00:35:41 00:02:21 01:38:19 00:00:55 01:04:05 03:21:23 27 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 F 7
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
143 MATTHEW TATUM 08:00:00 00:32:44 00:01:05 01:12:34 00:00:30 00:45:17 02:32:12 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
83 KEVIN PARKINSON 08:00:00 00:30:05 00:01:04 01:23:40 00:00:43 00:52:24 02:47:57 38 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 M 5
142 MIKE HAWK 08:00:00 00:30:54 00:01:31 01:24:59 00:00:30 00:51:20 02:49:16 32 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 M 6
12 JOEY BRIDGES 08:00:00 00:45:56 00:03:22 01:25:16 00:02:37 00:58:04 03:15:17 37 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 M 9
103 BENJAMIN SPEECHLY 08:00:00 00:49:32 00:02:01 01:39:52 00:01:44 01:03:52 03:37:03 37 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 M 16
5 KATIE ASSELIN 08:00:00 00:49:02 00:01:58 01:27:39 00:00:49 00:51:52 03:11:20 31 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 F 4
91 NATASHA REILLY 08:00:00 00:41:21 00:01:04 01:28:58 00:01:29 00:59:42 03:12:36 39 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 F 6
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
141 KEITH MAYES 08:00:00 00:29:55 00:01:15 01:09:24 00:00:30 00:49:25 02:30:31 43 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
43 BRENT FULCE BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:00:00 00:35:37 00:00:52 01:19:17 00:00:16 00:53:48 02:49:52 47 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 M 7
24 DAVID COHEN 08:00:00 00:40:20 00:02:25 01:28:26 00:01:02 01:03:31 03:15:46 46 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 M 10
74 PATRICK MARINO 08:00:00 00:46:22 00:01:57 01:37:25 00:00:40 00:58:20 03:24:46 44 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 M 11
60 JEREMY KINNEY 08:00:00 00:52:26 00:03:07 01:33:51 00:01:38 01:02:04 03:33:08 43 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 M 13
129 ANDREA SAMANSKY 08:00:00 00:32:06 00:01:27 01:17:23 00:01:04 00:47:58 02:40:00 40 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 F 1
128 KRIS SODERSTROM 08:00:00 00:35:23 00:01:35 01:28:02 00:00:25 00:56:55 03:02:22 48 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 3
17 AMY BUSTABADE 08:00:00 00:37:04 00:01:43 01:35:52 00:01:06 01:06:29 03:22:16 46 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 F 8
61 MONICA KINNEY 08:00:00 00:48:31 00:04:58 01:46:05 00:02:03 01:03:07 03:44:47 42 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 F 9
50 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
45 MIKE GILBERT 08:00:00 00:35:41 00:01:00 01:09:44 00:00:33 00:45:39 02:32:39 52 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
52 RICHARD HOFF 08:00:00 00:48:29 00:03:55 01:31:04 00:05:07 00:58:59 03:27:36 56 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 M 12
76 JOANN MILLER PINNACLE RACING 08:00:00 00:43:38 00:03:13 01:20:38 00:00:55 00:49:51 02:58:17 51 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 F 2
60 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
147 TIM COHEE 08:00:00 00:29:22 00:00:46 01:12:16 00:00:44 00:49:18 02:32:28 60 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
140 MIKE COMERFORD 08:00:00 00:51:32 00:02:37 01:35:32 00:01:45 01:08:13 03:39:41 68 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 M 17
70 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
187
Last Updated:
9/30/2015 8:23:15 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SPR-AGE GROUP - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPR-AQUABIKE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:57

OLY-ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction