Race Results for…
Shaver Lake "Mile High" Triathlon 2017

September 30, 2017 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
164
Last Updated:
10/5/2017 9:51:43 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 183 DAVID TATUM 02:27:18 FRESNO 35
2 195 NICK COHEE 02:33:27 LAKESHORE 29
3 142 BILL KESSELRING 02:33:57 ARROYO GRANDE 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 105 JOANN MILLER 02:54:45 FRESNO 53
2 158 NATASHA REILLY 02:58:21 FRESNO 41
3 154 YANCEY FOLKENDT 02:59:00 FRESNO 52

SPR-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 178 MICHAEL PLUMB 01:07:19 CARLSBAD 57
2 208 Tyler Peares 01:11:33 31
3 191 CORRY BENNINK 01:13:40 FRESNO 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 193 KRISTEN HOLMAN 01:18:48 FRESNO 35
2 176 ERIKA NYBERG 01:22:26 CLOVIS 13
3 135 NICOLE DE PARTEE 01:23:01 ORANGE 27

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 317 HUNTER HOFMANN 00:23:32 FRESNO 17
2 333 TYLER WEBB 00:26:42 CLOVIS 14
3 327 NICK MCGUIRE 00:31:37 CLOVIS 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 329 GINA HOFMANN 00:29:40 FRESNO 42
2 328 AVERY MCGUIRE 00:30:29 CLOVIS 11
3 338 NICOLE JONES 00:30:43 LAKESHORE 39

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 316 KEN CLARK 00:56:46 CLOVIS 58
2 339 BILL SEAY 00:59:38 FRESNO 54
3 336 NATHAN ORTIZ 01:37:21 CLOVIS 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 323 KRISTIN STEPHENS 00:49:24 PRATHER 31
2 310 CHRISTIANE MILLER 00:58:20 FRESNO 23
3 341 DANIELLE HOLLMAN 01:00:54 AUBERRY 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
39 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
183 DAVID TATUM 08:01:15 00:23:28 00:00:42 01:12:48 00:00:32 00:49:46 02:27:18 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
195 NICK COHEE CHINA PEAK TRIATHLON TEAM 08:01:15 00:33:33 00:00:51 01:14:36 00:00:37 00:43:48 02:33:27 29 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
142 BILL KESSELRING PELOTON CELLARS INC. 08:01:15 00:26:53 00:02:09 01:12:36 00:01:13 00:51:03 02:33:57 44 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
198 BEN HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:27:20 00:01:53 01:19:17 00:01:23 00:45:34 02:35:29 36 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
197 DANE MATHIS 08:01:15 00:24:27 00:01:01 01:17:22 00:00:50 00:52:30 02:36:11 47 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 M 5
203 DAVID COHEN TC3 08:01:15 00:28:44 00:02:14 01:17:54 00:00:36 00:55:46 02:45:16 48 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 M 6
105 JOANN MILLER 08:01:15 00:34:47 00:02:00 01:26:33 00:01:25 00:49:59 02:54:45 53 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 F 1
207 TYLER PEARCE 08:01:15 00:42:58 00:04:10 01:06:17 00:01:26 01:02:04 02:56:57 31 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 M 7
139 RON WEBB 08:01:15 00:28:41 00:01:11 01:23:20 00:00:34 01:04:20 02:58:09 37 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 M 8
158 NATASHA REILLY 08:01:15 00:29:31 00:01:45 01:27:02 00:01:01 00:59:00 02:58:21 41 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 2
154 YANCEY FOLKENDT TC3 08:01:15 00:26:50 00:04:03 01:33:31 00:01:22 00:53:12 02:59:00 52 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 F 3
111 RICHARD KAHN 08:01:15 00:24:39 00:03:15 01:28:54 00:01:11 01:01:23 02:59:25 55 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 M 9
201 KELLY SKEELS 08:01:15 00:29:49 00:02:03 01:28:18 00:01:49 01:00:39 03:02:40 59 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 M 10
112 JIM BATES 08:01:15 00:24:06 00:01:57 01:29:29 00:01:06 01:06:43 03:03:22 55 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 M 11
151 DAVID PETROPULOS 08:01:15 00:42:27 00:05:11 01:50:42 00:02:28 00:30:35 03:11:25 56 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 M 12
115 DAVID SHEA 08:01:15 00:31:56 00:01:27 01:28:22 00:01:13 01:08:33 03:11:33 46 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 M 13
149 ERIK MIGUEL 08:01:15 00:38:05 00:03:42 01:37:00 00:02:17 00:57:58 03:19:04 33 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 M 14
103 RAY LEPINSKY 08:01:15 00:32:06 00:02:29 01:35:26 00:01:39 01:19:00 03:30:43 54 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 M 15
150 JOHN ADANALIAN 08:01:15 00:39:09 00:06:41 01:43:44 00:03:10 01:04:45 03:37:31 44 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 M 16
123 STEVE DINKEL 08:01:15 00:33:16 00:03:48 01:49:52 00:02:07 01:08:37 03:37:42 40 6 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 M 17
175 MICHAEL COMERFORD 08:01:15 00:39:21 00:03:32 01:41:17 00:01:53 01:12:33 03:38:39 70 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 M 18
200 MIKE SMITH 08:01:15 00:47:34 00:06:19 01:48:10 00:02:52 00:57:40 03:42:37 63 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 M 19
170 SARAH HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:35:55 00:03:12 01:58:20 00:01:23 01:14:47 03:53:39 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 F 4
132 MILLIE DELEON 08:01:15 00:43:08 00:05:11 01:52:32 00:02:55 01:10:56 03:54:45 32 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 F 5
152 ABBY PETROPULOS 08:01:15 00:32:33 00:15:06 01:50:41 00:02:27 01:21:15 04:02:04 42 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 F 6
194 YVONNE LINTON 08:01:15 00:47:05 00:06:43 02:30:55 00:03:00 01:51:57 05:19:42 54 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 F 7
106 DAVID REILLY 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 41 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 M 20
113 HOLLY CARTOZIAN 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 45 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 F 8
114 DENNIS WIECHMANN 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 48 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 M 21
118 CHRISTOPHER MONTROSS 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 57 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 M 22
119 RUSSELL KOOP TC3 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 58 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 M 23
122 BRANDON PURSELL 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 38 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 0 M 0
128 JOHN SMART 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 57 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 M 24
129 DAVID DEAK 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 36 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 M 25
130 ANNA OCHOA 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 30 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 F 9
131 DARREN GRUBEL 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 34 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 35 M 26
159 SARAH SOARES 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 30 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 F 10
177 PATRICK MARINO 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS 46 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 0 M 0
179 JONATHAN FELTON 08:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 45 0 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 M 27
39 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
183 DAVID TATUM 08:01:15 00:23:28 00:00:42 01:12:48 00:00:32 00:49:46 02:27:18 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
195 NICK COHEE CHINA PEAK TRIATHLON TEAM 08:01:15 00:33:33 00:00:51 01:14:36 00:00:37 00:43:48 02:33:27 29 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
142 BILL KESSELRING PELOTON CELLARS INC. 08:01:15 00:26:53 00:02:09 01:12:36 00:01:13 00:51:03 02:33:57 44 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
198 BEN HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:27:20 00:01:53 01:19:17 00:01:23 00:45:34 02:35:29 36 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
197 DANE MATHIS 08:01:15 00:24:27 00:01:01 01:17:22 00:00:50 00:52:30 02:36:11 47 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 M 5
105 JOANN MILLER 08:01:15 00:34:47 00:02:00 01:26:33 00:01:25 00:49:59 02:54:45 53 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 F 1
158 NATASHA REILLY 08:01:15 00:29:31 00:01:45 01:27:02 00:01:01 00:59:00 02:58:21 41 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 2
154 YANCEY FOLKENDT TC3 08:01:15 00:26:50 00:04:03 01:33:31 00:01:22 00:53:12 02:59:00 52 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 F 3
170 SARAH HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:35:55 00:03:12 01:58:20 00:01:23 01:14:47 03:53:39 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 F 4
132 MILLIE DELEON 08:01:15 00:43:08 00:05:11 01:52:32 00:02:55 01:10:56 03:54:45 32 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
195 NICK COHEE CHINA PEAK TRIATHLON TEAM 08:01:15 00:33:33 00:00:51 01:14:36 00:00:37 00:43:48 02:33:27 29 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 M 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
183 DAVID TATUM 08:01:15 00:23:28 00:00:42 01:12:48 00:00:32 00:49:46 02:27:18 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 M 1
198 BEN HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:27:20 00:01:53 01:19:17 00:01:23 00:45:34 02:35:29 36 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 M 4
207 TYLER PEARCE 08:01:15 00:42:58 00:04:10 01:06:17 00:01:26 01:02:04 02:56:57 31 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 M 7
139 RON WEBB 08:01:15 00:28:41 00:01:11 01:23:20 00:00:34 01:04:20 02:58:09 37 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 M 8
149 ERIK MIGUEL 08:01:15 00:38:05 00:03:42 01:37:00 00:02:17 00:57:58 03:19:04 33 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 M 14
170 SARAH HAWKINS 08:01:15 00:35:55 00:03:12 01:58:20 00:01:23 01:14:47 03:53:39 35 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 F 4
132 MILLIE DELEON 08:01:15 00:43:08 00:05:11 01:52:32 00:02:55 01:10:56 03:54:45 32 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 F 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
142 BILL KESSELRING PELOTON CELLARS INC. 08:01:15 00:26:53 00:02:09 01:12:36 00:01:13 00:51:03 02:33:57 44 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 M 3
197 DANE MATHIS 08:01:15 00:24:27 00:01:01 01:17:22 00:00:50 00:52:30 02:36:11 47 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 M 5
203 DAVID COHEN TC3 08:01:15 00:28:44 00:02:14 01:17:54 00:00:36 00:55:46 02:45:16 48 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 M 6
115 DAVID SHEA 08:01:15 00:31:56 00:01:27 01:28:22 00:01:13 01:08:33 03:11:33 46 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 M 13
150 JOHN ADANALIAN 08:01:15 00:39:09 00:06:41 01:43:44 00:03:10 01:04:45 03:37:31 44 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 M 16
158 NATASHA REILLY 08:01:15 00:29:31 00:01:45 01:27:02 00:01:01 00:59:00 02:58:21 41 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 F 2
152 ABBY PETROPULOS 08:01:15 00:32:33 00:15:06 01:50:41 00:02:27 01:21:15 04:02:04 42 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 F 6
50 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
111 RICHARD KAHN 08:01:15 00:24:39 00:03:15 01:28:54 00:01:11 01:01:23 02:59:25 55 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 M 9
201 KELLY SKEELS 08:01:15 00:29:49 00:02:03 01:28:18 00:01:49 01:00:39 03:02:40 59 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 M 10
112 JIM BATES 08:01:15 00:24:06 00:01:57 01:29:29 00:01:06 01:06:43 03:03:22 55 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 M 11
151 DAVID PETROPULOS 08:01:15 00:42:27 00:05:11 01:50:42 00:02:28 00:30:35 03:11:25 56 4 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 M 12
103 RAY LEPINSKY 08:01:15 00:32:06 00:02:29 01:35:26 00:01:39 01:19:00 03:30:43 54 5 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 M 15
105 JOANN MILLER 08:01:15 00:34:47 00:02:00 01:26:33 00:01:25 00:49:59 02:54:45 53 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 F 1
154 YANCEY FOLKENDT TC3 08:01:15 00:26:50 00:04:03 01:33:31 00:01:22 00:53:12 02:59:00 52 2 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 F 3
194 YVONNE LINTON 08:01:15 00:47:05 00:06:43 02:30:55 00:03:00 01:51:57 05:19:42 54 3 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 F 7
60 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
200 MIKE SMITH 08:01:15 00:47:34 00:06:19 01:48:10 00:02:52 00:57:40 03:42:37 63 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 M 19
70 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
175 MICHAEL COMERFORD 08:01:15 00:39:21 00:03:32 01:41:17 00:01:53 01:12:33 03:38:39 70 1 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 M 18
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
164
Last Updated:
10/5/2017 9:51:43 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SPR-AGE GROUP - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 13:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 13:23

10K - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 13:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 12:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction