Race Results for…
Millerton Lake "Crow's Nest" Triathlon 2018

April 14, 2018 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
97
Last Updated:
4/20/2018 6:22:39 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 140 BLAKE WHEALE 02:14:41 SAUSALITO 31
2 139 CHRISTIAN GROSS 02:23:47 VALLEY VILLAGE 33
3 135 DAVID TATUM 02:26:37 FRESNO 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 130 KRISTEN ULLMAN 02:46:17 SAN DIEGO 33
2 172 MISSY LESTRANGE 02:52:56 65
3 147 SUSAN BONDS 03:04:56 FRESNO 56

SPRINT AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 107 CORRY BENNINK 01:10:21 FRESNO 36
2 110 CONRAD REIMER 01:18:48 CLOVIS 35
3 161 Steven Zoller 01:20:16 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 101 CHESNEY WATSON 01:08:36 SANGER 13
2 171 VALERIE BOYLAN 01:10:27 99
3 116 KRISTEN HOLMAN 01:17:25 FRESNO 36

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 173 PAUL RONSHAUSEN 03:46:09 67
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 141 JMJ CREW 02:26:25 FRESNO

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 170 Team Reed 01:12:23

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 152 GALYEAN FRYE 02:11:17 FRESNO 27

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 554 GARRET EBENDICK 00:29:00 71
2 267 EDGAR GOMEZ YALUNG 00:29:02 FRESNO 60
3 297 DEAN TRIPLETT 00:36:10 FRESNO 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 263 JERI ROSE 00:29:15 CLOVIS 58
2 551 KARINA COOKE 00:37:00 23
3 253 RACHEL WILLIAMSEN 00:38:40 FRESNO 29

SPRINT DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 167 ROEHL CARAGAO 01:40:35 FRESNO 55
2 155 JOHN MASON 01:42:02 MERCED 70
3 166 TOM KULIKOV 01:42:53 72
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 156 KRISTA DOSE 01:38:37 FRESNO 42
2 153 KIMBERLY BADERTSCHER 01:44:04 CLOVIS 14
3 158 NEELIA MILLER 01:48:05 AURORA 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 545 DAX ALCANTAR 01:15:19 SELMA 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 555 BRIGIT POWERS 00:37:30 22
2 549 JULIA MYER 00:38:25 FRESNO 27
3 128 DEANA VERHALEN 01:18:21 FRESNO 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
OLYMPIC AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
140 BLAKE WHEALE 08:10:00 00:21:38 00:00:58 01:01:17 00:00:31 00:50:15 02:14:41 31 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M SAUSALITO 1 1 O/A
139 CHRISTIAN GROSS 08:10:00 00:26:20 00:01:30 01:02:33 00:01:10 00:52:12 02:23:47 33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M VALLEY VILLAGE 2 2 O/A
135 DAVID TATUM 08:10:00 00:24:06 00:01:19 01:03:59 00:00:41 00:56:30 02:26:37 36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M FRESNO 3 3 O/A
168 MICHAEL TOLAND 08:10:00 00:26:42 00:01:44 01:06:18 00:01:34 01:00:20 02:36:39 62 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M 4 4 1
169 FARON REED 08:10:00 00:27:33 00:01:42 01:08:05 00:01:10 00:58:11 02:36:43 66 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M 5 5 1
146 DAVID COHEN 08:10:00 00:31:50 00:02:15 01:07:57 00:01:00 00:57:15 02:40:18 48 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 6 6 1
137 RON WEBB 08:10:00 00:29:13 00:01:58 01:08:56 00:00:40 01:00:04 02:40:52 37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 7 7 1
133 KYLE VIZZOLINI 08:10:00 00:29:21 00:03:37 01:10:57 00:01:59 00:56:20 02:42:16 23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M VISALIA 8 8 1
130 KRISTEN ULLMAN 08:10:00 00:30:31 00:01:31 01:12:12 00:00:46 01:01:14 02:46:17 33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F SAN DIEGO 1 9 O/A
136 FRANK MARTIN 08:10:00 00:36:52 00:02:45 01:12:33 00:01:53 00:53:43 02:47:48 40 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 9 10 1
172 MISSY LESTRANGE 08:10:00 00:27:18 00:01:55 01:14:19 00:01:25 01:07:56 02:52:56 65 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F 2 11 O/A
147 SUSAN BONDS 08:10:00 00:34:51 00:02:24 01:23:19 00:01:29 01:02:52 03:04:56 56 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F FRESNO 3 12 O/A
131 CAMERON AVERY 08:10:00 00:34:18 00:02:32 01:32:23 00:01:47 01:04:05 03:15:07 24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M MODESTO 10 13 2
124 RAY LEPINSKY 08:10:00 00:35:31 00:02:17 01:24:19 00:01:34 01:17:10 03:20:53 55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M LEMOORE 11 14 1
142 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 08:10:00 00:33:19 00:02:02 01:31:06 00:01:35 01:16:02 03:24:07 30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F HANFORD 4 15 1
151 JOSE MUNOZ 08:10:00 00:36:39 00:03:14 01:32:35 00:02:54 01:31:11 03:46:35 52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M HANFORD 12 16 1
132 RUSSELL KOOP 08:10:00 00:52:17 00:02:50 01:33:52 00:01:09 01:29:26 03:59:36 59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 13 17 2
148 ROGER ZABZDYR 08:10:00 00:45:12 00:05:38 01:37:31 00:03:21 01:36:52 04:08:35 67 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M FRESNO 14 18 2
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
140 BLAKE WHEALE 08:10:00 00:21:38 00:00:58 01:01:17 00:00:31 00:50:15 02:14:41 31 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M SAUSALITO 1 1 O/A
139 CHRISTIAN GROSS 08:10:00 00:26:20 00:01:30 01:02:33 00:01:10 00:52:12 02:23:47 33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M VALLEY VILLAGE 2 2 O/A
135 DAVID TATUM 08:10:00 00:24:06 00:01:19 01:03:59 00:00:41 00:56:30 02:26:37 36 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M FRESNO 3 3 O/A
130 KRISTEN ULLMAN 08:10:00 00:30:31 00:01:31 01:12:12 00:00:46 01:01:14 02:46:17 33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F SAN DIEGO 1 9 O/A
172 MISSY LESTRANGE 08:10:00 00:27:18 00:01:55 01:14:19 00:01:25 01:07:56 02:52:56 65 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F 2 11 O/A
147 SUSAN BONDS 08:10:00 00:34:51 00:02:24 01:23:19 00:01:29 01:02:52 03:04:56 56 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F FRESNO 3 12 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
133 KYLE VIZZOLINI 08:10:00 00:29:21 00:03:37 01:10:57 00:01:59 00:56:20 02:42:16 23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M VISALIA 8 8 1
131 CAMERON AVERY 08:10:00 00:34:18 00:02:32 01:32:23 00:01:47 01:04:05 03:15:07 24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M MODESTO 10 13 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
142 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 08:10:00 00:33:19 00:02:02 01:31:06 00:01:35 01:16:02 03:24:07 30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP F HANFORD 4 15 1
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 RON WEBB 08:10:00 00:29:13 00:01:58 01:08:56 00:00:40 01:00:04 02:40:52 37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 7 7 1
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
136 FRANK MARTIN 08:10:00 00:36:52 00:02:45 01:12:33 00:01:53 00:53:43 02:47:48 40 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 9 10 1
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
146 DAVID COHEN 08:10:00 00:31:50 00:02:15 01:07:57 00:01:00 00:57:15 02:40:18 48 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 6 6 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
151 JOSE MUNOZ 08:10:00 00:36:39 00:03:14 01:32:35 00:02:54 01:31:11 03:46:35 52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M HANFORD 12 16 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
124 RAY LEPINSKY 08:10:00 00:35:31 00:02:17 01:24:19 00:01:34 01:17:10 03:20:53 55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M LEMOORE 11 14 1
132 RUSSELL KOOP 08:10:00 00:52:17 00:02:50 01:33:52 00:01:09 01:29:26 03:59:36 59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 13 17 2
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
168 MICHAEL TOLAND 08:10:00 00:26:42 00:01:44 01:06:18 00:01:34 01:00:20 02:36:39 62 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M 4 4 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
169 FARON REED 08:10:00 00:27:33 00:01:42 01:08:05 00:01:10 00:58:11 02:36:43 66 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M 5 5 1
148 ROGER ZABZDYR 08:10:00 00:45:12 00:05:38 01:37:31 00:03:21 01:36:52 04:08:35 67 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP M FRESNO 14 18 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
90 - 94
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
95 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
4/20/2018 6:22:39 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SPRINT AGE GROUP - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 20:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 16:20

SPRINT DUATHLON - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

10K - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 16:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction