Race Results for…
Shaver Lake "Mile High" Triathlon 2018

September 29, 2018 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
165
Last Updated:
11/20/2018 8:06:04 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 300 ROBERT NICHOLS 02:22:48 CLOVIS 27
2 321 DAVID TATUM 02:35:14 FRESNO 37
3 359 RON WEBB 02:46:37 CLOVIS 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 232 KARA KOHLER 02:50:29 CLAYTON 27
2 386 JOANN MILLER 02:57:01 FRESNO 54
3 356 CRISTA HORTON 03:20:29 MOUNTAIN VIEW 26

SPR-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 388 TIM COHEE 01:07:40 MINDEN 63
2 345 BENJAMIN FOX 01:08:45 FRESNO 26
3 305 JAMES GARCIA 01:12:59 FRESNO 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 346 ANNEMARIE FOX 01:08:28 FRESNO 25
2 361 ERIKA NYBERG 01:15:39 CLOVIS 14
3 383 CLAUDIA MORRISSON 01:19:07 FRESNO 27

OLY-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 207 JONATHAN LUSK 03:12:31 CLOVIS 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 372 CHESNEY WATSON 01:48:24 SANGER 13

SPR-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 245 ERIC BACK 00:53:47 ALAMO 42

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 393 LOUIS PANDULA 01:18:42 SUNNYVALE 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 231 TIFFANY BEGAYE 01:36:03 PRATHER 30
2 421 KATHRYN BRIONES 01:50:33 ATASCADERO 30

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 411 WILFRED WONG 00:28:06 FRESNO 49
2 404 BRIAN WONG 00:29:41 FRESNO 12
3 681 JEREMIAH DEGRAAFF 00:32:03 AUBERRY 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 687 MARIA JUAREZ 00:30:13 PIXLEY 30
2 685 CLARIXSA ALDAZ 00:30:15 DINUBA 28
3 688 NIKKI CERDA 00:30:15 DINUBA 28

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 426 ALSA ELMO 00:51:20 28
2 674 DANIEL RAMIREZ 00:54:04 FRESNO 53
3 306 unknown unknown 00:55:53 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 391 DIANNE KAPIGIAN 01:01:09 FRESNO 39
2 679 QI SUN 01:04:16 CLOVIS 55
3 304 LEANN NOWLIN 01:05:23 FRESNO 34

SPRINT DU

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 318 JARED GRUSZCZYNSKI 01:47:27 FRESNO 37
2 418 RANDY FLOYD 02:11:23 CLOVIS 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 416 MAYRA VARGAS 01:16:35 LOS BANOS 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
31 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
300 ROBERT NICHOLS 08:00:00 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:01:10 00:47:41 02:22:48 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 1 1 1
321 DAVID TATUM 08:00:00 00:24:52 00:01:21 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:53:53 02:35:14 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 2 2 1
359 RON WEBB 08:00:00 00:30:16 00:01:30 01:13:44 00:01:00 01:00:06 02:46:37 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 3 3 2
381 DAVID COHEN 08:00:00 00:33:20 00:02:05 01:16:39 00:00:43 00:57:35 02:50:25 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 4 4 1
232 KARA KOHLER 08:00:00 00:27:55 00:02:33 01:20:59 00:01:18 00:57:43 02:50:29 27 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLAYTON 1 5 1
237 LOGAN LANGENHUIZEN 08:00:00 00:30:42 00:02:40 01:19:37 00:02:00 00:55:58 02:51:00 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M SAN FRANCISCO 5 6 1
335 PHILLIP SIEGRIST 08:00:00 00:32:00 00:01:11 01:19:01 00:01:00 00:59:47 02:53:01 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 6 7 2
235 MATT MOON 08:00:00 00:25:59 00:02:05 01:26:18 00:01:11 00:59:25 02:55:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 7 8 3
351 FARON REED 08:00:00 00:30:15 00:01:41 01:21:10 00:00:33 01:02:24 02:56:05 66 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 8 9 1
219 BENJAMIN RAMON 08:00:00 00:34:43 00:01:41 01:19:30 00:00:06 01:00:41 02:56:43 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M CONCORD 9 10 1
386 JOANN MILLER 08:00:00 00:35:33 00:03:00 01:20:45 00:02:09 00:55:32 02:57:01 54 OLY-AGE GROUP F FRESNO 2 11 1
310 PATRICK MARINO 08:00:00 00:32:10 00:01:41 01:26:38 00:00:30 00:58:56 02:59:57 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 10 12 2
239 ROBERT QUINTANA 08:00:00 00:34:23 00:01:13 01:19:58 00:00:34 01:04:14 03:00:23 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 11 13 1
244 DAVID DEAK 08:00:00 00:35:25 00:03:04 01:26:34 00:00:27 00:57:26 03:02:59 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M LOS GATOS 12 14 3
384 ERNEL ASUNCION 08:00:00 00:35:50 00:01:41 01:20:06 00:01:07 01:04:40 03:03:26 48 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 13 15 3
394 CHAD MOONEY 08:00:00 00:43:08 00:00:42 01:24:24 00:01:16 01:10:35 03:20:07 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 14 16 4
356 CRISTA HORTON 08:00:00 00:31:23 00:01:49 01:39:25 00:00:52 01:06:58 03:20:29 26 OLY-AGE GROUP F MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 17 2
238 BRIAN QUINTANA 08:00:00 00:34:47 00:01:42 01:35:23 00:00:48 01:12:14 03:24:57 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 15 18 4
358 DUSTY LACEFIELD 08:00:00 00:40:25 00:02:07 01:31:37 00:01:08 01:11:10 03:26:28 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 16 19 2
323 RAY LEPINSKY 08:00:00 00:35:11 00:01:29 01:33:23 00:00:52 01:16:15 03:27:11 55 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 20 1
312 KEVIN LUKE 08:00:00 00:50:40 00:03:13 01:40:33 00:01:56 01:07:51 03:44:14 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M AUBERRY 18 21 2
337 VICKI RATTO 08:00:00 00:36:48 00:02:53 01:14:28 00:31:03 01:21:48 03:47:03 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 4 22 1
236 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 08:00:00 00:36:56 00:02:26 01:58:03 00:01:48 01:29:35 04:08:50 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F HANFORD 5 23 2
309 SHERWIN DOCALLOS 08:00:00 00:54:28 00:02:59 01:48:46 00:01:41 01:42:11 04:30:07 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 19 24 3
357 MICHAEL COMERFORD 08:00:00 00:59:14 00:05:54 02:01:11 00:01:37 01:38:41 04:46:39 71 OLY-AGE GROUP M MARIPOSA 20 25 1
352 PEGGY MCDOWELL-CRAMER 08:00:00 00:40:15 00:02:00 02:04:40 00:00:35 01:59:19 04:46:50 77 OLY-AGE GROUP F SANTA MONICA 6 26 1
246 MIA PEREZ 08:00:00 00:35:00 00:03:37 02:42:20 00:03:00 01:37:27 05:01:26 21 OLY-AGE GROUP F SACRAMENTO 7 27 1
374 ADAM RAMIREZ 08:00:00 00:31:00 00:06:46 02:50:15 00:00:40 02:33:08 06:01:53 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M SAN JOSE 21 28 1
324 EMELIA EBENDICK 08:00:00 01:17:01 00:03:00 02:45:47 00:03:03 02:11:02 06:19:55 66 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 29 1
234 JIM BATES 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 56 OLY-AGE GROUP M KINGSBURG 22 30 0
380 JULIA BACKES 08:00:00 00:34:23 00:01:39 01:21:17 00:01:30 00:39:30 DQ 25 OLY-AGE GROUP F SANTA BARBARA 0 0 0
31 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
300 ROBERT NICHOLS 08:00:00 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:01:10 00:47:41 02:22:48 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 1 1 1
321 DAVID TATUM 08:00:00 00:24:52 00:01:21 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:53:53 02:35:14 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 2 2 1
359 RON WEBB 08:00:00 00:30:16 00:01:30 01:13:44 00:01:00 01:00:06 02:46:37 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 3 3 2
381 DAVID COHEN 08:00:00 00:33:20 00:02:05 01:16:39 00:00:43 00:57:35 02:50:25 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 4 4 1
237 LOGAN LANGENHUIZEN 08:00:00 00:30:42 00:02:40 01:19:37 00:02:00 00:55:58 02:51:00 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M SAN FRANCISCO 5 6 1
232 KARA KOHLER 08:00:00 00:27:55 00:02:33 01:20:59 00:01:18 00:57:43 02:50:29 27 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLAYTON 1 5 1
386 JOANN MILLER 08:00:00 00:35:33 00:03:00 01:20:45 00:02:09 00:55:32 02:57:01 54 OLY-AGE GROUP F FRESNO 2 11 1
356 CRISTA HORTON 08:00:00 00:31:23 00:01:49 01:39:25 00:00:52 01:06:58 03:20:29 26 OLY-AGE GROUP F MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 17 2
337 VICKI RATTO 08:00:00 00:36:48 00:02:53 01:14:28 00:31:03 01:21:48 03:47:03 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 4 22 1
236 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 08:00:00 00:36:56 00:02:26 01:58:03 00:01:48 01:29:35 04:08:50 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F HANFORD 5 23 2
1 - 15
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 - 17
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
18 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
219 BENJAMIN RAMON 08:00:00 00:34:43 00:01:41 01:19:30 00:00:06 01:00:41 02:56:43 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M CONCORD 9 10 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
374 ADAM RAMIREZ 08:00:00 00:31:00 00:06:46 02:50:15 00:00:40 02:33:08 06:01:53 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M SAN JOSE 21 28 1
246 MIA PEREZ 08:00:00 00:35:00 00:03:37 02:42:20 00:03:00 01:37:27 05:01:26 21 OLY-AGE GROUP F SACRAMENTO 7 27 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
300 ROBERT NICHOLS 08:00:00 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:01:10 00:47:41 02:22:48 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 1 1 1
358 DUSTY LACEFIELD 08:00:00 00:40:25 00:02:07 01:31:37 00:01:08 01:11:10 03:26:28 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 16 19 2
232 KARA KOHLER 08:00:00 00:27:55 00:02:33 01:20:59 00:01:18 00:57:43 02:50:29 27 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLAYTON 1 5 1
356 CRISTA HORTON 08:00:00 00:31:23 00:01:49 01:39:25 00:00:52 01:06:58 03:20:29 26 OLY-AGE GROUP F MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 17 2
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
237 LOGAN LANGENHUIZEN 08:00:00 00:30:42 00:02:40 01:19:37 00:02:00 00:55:58 02:51:00 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M SAN FRANCISCO 5 6 1
335 PHILLIP SIEGRIST 08:00:00 00:32:00 00:01:11 01:19:01 00:01:00 00:59:47 02:53:01 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 6 7 2
235 MATT MOON 08:00:00 00:25:59 00:02:05 01:26:18 00:01:11 00:59:25 02:55:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 7 8 3
394 CHAD MOONEY 08:00:00 00:43:08 00:00:42 01:24:24 00:01:16 01:10:35 03:20:07 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 14 16 4
337 VICKI RATTO 08:00:00 00:36:48 00:02:53 01:14:28 00:31:03 01:21:48 03:47:03 34 OLY-AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 4 22 1
236 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 08:00:00 00:36:56 00:02:26 01:58:03 00:01:48 01:29:35 04:08:50 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F HANFORD 5 23 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
321 DAVID TATUM 08:00:00 00:24:52 00:01:21 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:53:53 02:35:14 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 2 2 1
359 RON WEBB 08:00:00 00:30:16 00:01:30 01:13:44 00:01:00 01:00:06 02:46:37 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 3 3 2
244 DAVID DEAK 08:00:00 00:35:25 00:03:04 01:26:34 00:00:27 00:57:26 03:02:59 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M LOS GATOS 12 14 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
239 ROBERT QUINTANA 08:00:00 00:34:23 00:01:13 01:19:58 00:00:34 01:04:14 03:00:23 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 11 13 1
312 KEVIN LUKE 08:00:00 00:50:40 00:03:13 01:40:33 00:01:56 01:07:51 03:44:14 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M AUBERRY 18 21 2
309 SHERWIN DOCALLOS 08:00:00 00:54:28 00:02:59 01:48:46 00:01:41 01:42:11 04:30:07 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 19 24 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
381 DAVID COHEN 08:00:00 00:33:20 00:02:05 01:16:39 00:00:43 00:57:35 02:50:25 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 4 4 1
310 PATRICK MARINO 08:00:00 00:32:10 00:01:41 01:26:38 00:00:30 00:58:56 02:59:57 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 10 12 2
384 ERNEL ASUNCION 08:00:00 00:35:50 00:01:41 01:20:06 00:01:07 01:04:40 03:03:26 48 OLY-AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 13 15 3
238 BRIAN QUINTANA 08:00:00 00:34:47 00:01:42 01:35:23 00:00:48 01:12:14 03:24:57 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M BAKERSFIELD 15 18 4
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
386 JOANN MILLER 08:00:00 00:35:33 00:03:00 01:20:45 00:02:09 00:55:32 02:57:01 54 OLY-AGE GROUP F FRESNO 2 11 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
323 RAY LEPINSKY 08:00:00 00:35:11 00:01:29 01:33:23 00:00:52 01:16:15 03:27:11 55 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 20 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
351 FARON REED 08:00:00 00:30:15 00:01:41 01:21:10 00:00:33 01:02:24 02:56:05 66 OLY-AGE GROUP M FRESNO 8 9 1
324 EMELIA EBENDICK 08:00:00 01:17:01 00:03:00 02:45:47 00:03:03 02:11:02 06:19:55 66 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 29 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
357 MICHAEL COMERFORD 08:00:00 00:59:14 00:05:54 02:01:11 00:01:37 01:38:41 04:46:39 71 OLY-AGE GROUP M MARIPOSA 20 25 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
352 PEGGY MCDOWELL-CRAMER 08:00:00 00:40:15 00:02:00 02:04:40 00:00:35 01:59:19 04:46:50 77 OLY-AGE GROUP F SANTA MONICA 6 26 1
80 - 84
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
85 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
165
Last Updated:
11/20/2018 8:06:04 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SPR-AGE GROUP - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPR-AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

5K - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 11:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 13:06

10K - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 10:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 12:07

SPRINT DU - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction