Race Results for…
Spring Fling Duathlon 2018

March 03, 2018 Results presented by Activitynut Foundation and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
70
Last Updated:
3/4/2018 5:33:29 AM

Preliminary results.  Any discrepencies or errors, please click on the "Correction" button.

Results will be sent to USAT on Friday.

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 462 MICHAEL POPP 00:23:56 LEMOORE 28
2 456 TONY CHAVEZ 00:24:11 CLOVIS 44
3 463 IAN ELROD 00:24:15 LEMOORE 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 459 ALYSSA METSIG 00:25:28 LEMOORE 19
2 455 AMANDA HARGIS 00:27:35 CLOVIS 39
3 440 PATTY HALENKAMP 00:27:39 BUFORD 54

MOUNTAIN BIKE DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 342 WILFRED WONG 01:00:27 CLOVIS 49
2 373 JOHN MARQUEZ 01:07:07 54
3 347 TOM KULIKOV 01:18:31 COALINGA 72
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 370 SUSAN BONDS 01:05:21 56
2 341 LORIANN SAMANO 01:48:16 FRESNO 45

ROAD BIKE DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 337 RYAN BROOKS 00:57:03 FRESNO 23
2 312 MATT LUNDY 01:01:03 CLOVIS 33
3 344 SHAUN TUCKER 01:02:18 FRESNO 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 303 JOANN MILLER 01:07:33 FRESNO 54
2 331 VALERIE BOYLAN 01:09:41 FRESNO 15
3 336 CHESNEY WATSON 01:14:14 SANGER 13

2.1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 465 CONNOR CHRISMAN 00:00:00 HANFORD 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 471 LESLIE BENINGA 00:25:03 FRESNO 55

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
30 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
462 MICHAEL POPP 08:08:55 00:23:56 28 5K M LEMOORE 1 1 1
456 TONY CHAVEZ 08:08:55 00:24:11 44 5K M CLOVIS 2 2 2
463 IAN ELROD 08:08:55 00:24:15 22 5K M LEMOORE 3 3 3
305 JIM BATES 08:08:55 00:25:14 56 5K M KINGSBURG 4 4 4
459 ALYSSA METSIG 08:08:55 00:25:28 19 5K F LEMOORE 1 5 1
464 REAGAN MILLER 08:08:55 00:27:01 24 5K M LEMOORE 5 6 5
455 AMANDA HARGIS 08:08:55 00:27:35 39 5K F CLOVIS 2 7 2
440 PATTY HALENKAMP 08:08:55 00:27:39 54 5K F BUFORD 3 8 3
449 SCOTT BOATWRIGHT 08:08:55 00:27:43 33 5K M FRESNO 6 9 6
445 BELEN SANDERS 08:08:55 00:28:47 27 5K F FRESNO 4 10 4
476 JESS SUTTON 08:08:55 00:28:50 36 5K F FRESNO 5 11 5
473 AMBER MONK 08:08:55 00:28:52 23 5K F LEMOORE 6 12 6
447 JUAN BELTRE 08:08:55 00:28:58 29 5K M HANFORD 7 13 7
472 RICK STRANSKY 08:08:55 00:31:06 61 5K M 8 14 8
470 ERIN LUSSIER 08:08:55 00:31:34 25 5K F CLOVIS 7 15 7
454 SHYAMALA KANNAIAN 08:08:55 00:34:45 35 5K F CLOVIS 8 16 8
458 VICTORIA DUONG 08:08:55 00:42:53 40 5K F FRESNO 9 17 9
457 BRIAN LUM 08:08:55 00:42:53 39 5K M FRESNO 9 18 9
448 DAVID C BAILEY 08:08:55 00:44:52 71 5K M TURLOCK 10 19 10
460 ADRIANA WELLS 08:08:55 00:54:54 31 5K F CLOVIS 10 20 10
461 HELEN VILLA 08:08:55 00:54:56 67 5K F FRESNO 11 21 11
444 JEFF SCHNEIDER 08:08:55 00:56:04 55 5K M 11 22 11
446 SERENA WILLIAMS 08:08:55 00:56:24 27 5K F FRESNO 12 23 12
443 KAREN SCHNEIDER 08:08:55 00:56:34 54 5K F HANFORD 13 24 13
474 TAMI MARTIN 08:08:55 00:57:03 51 5K F 14 25 14
475 ROBERT MARTIN 08:08:55 00:57:03 54 5K M 12 26 12
453 ANN DRISCOLL 08:08:55 00:57:40 48 5K F OAKHURST 15 27 15
452 JOHNATHAN GARRELTS 08:08:55 01:06:31 5 5K M FRESNO 13 28 13
451 DANAROSE GARRELTS 08:08:55 01:06:32 56 5K F FRESNO 16 29 16
450 MELISSA GARRELTS 08:08:55 01:06:32 25 5K F FRESNO 17 30 17
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
462 MICHAEL POPP 08:08:55 00:23:56 28 5K M LEMOORE 1 1 1
456 TONY CHAVEZ 08:08:55 00:24:11 44 5K M CLOVIS 2 2 2
463 IAN ELROD 08:08:55 00:24:15 22 5K M LEMOORE 3 3 3
459 ALYSSA METSIG 08:08:55 00:25:28 19 5K F LEMOORE 1 5 1
455 AMANDA HARGIS 08:08:55 00:27:35 39 5K F CLOVIS 2 7 2
440 PATTY HALENKAMP 08:08:55 00:27:39 54 5K F BUFORD 3 8 3
1 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
462 MICHAEL POPP 08:08:55 00:23:56 28 5K M LEMOORE 1 1 1
456 TONY CHAVEZ 08:08:55 00:24:11 44 5K M CLOVIS 2 2 2
463 IAN ELROD 08:08:55 00:24:15 22 5K M LEMOORE 3 3 3
459 ALYSSA METSIG 08:08:55 00:25:28 19 5K F LEMOORE 1 5 1
455 AMANDA HARGIS 08:08:55 00:27:35 39 5K F CLOVIS 2 7 2
440 PATTY HALENKAMP 08:08:55 00:27:39 54 5K F BUFORD 3 8 3
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
70
Last Updated:
3/4/2018 5:33:29 AM

Preliminary results.  Any discrepencies or errors, please click on the "Correction" button.

Results will be sent to USAT on Friday.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 11:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 14:10

MOUNTAIN BIKE DUATHLON - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

ROAD BIKE DUATHLON - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

2.1 MILE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 17:15
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction